Registrants For
2018 ROCKY MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT/HORNBLOWER REGATTA
DENVER SAILING ASSOCIATION

May 19-20, 2018
38 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Melissa Gorchynsky
Melissa Gorchynsky

1234567 420
denver, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
2. Keely Simpson
*

12345 420
*, * Colorado Sailing Club
3. Alex Horne
*

TBD 420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
4. Tamsin Horne
*

TBD 420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
5. Richard Martin
*

420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
6. Ryan Sandau
*

1234 420
*, * Community Sailing
7. Lachlan Hooper
*

12345 420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
8. Andrew Lydic
*

1234 420
*, * boulder
9. Allison Lydic
*

Allison Lydic 1234 420
*, * boulder
10. Allie Kolapk
*

12345 420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
11. brandon sharp
*

12345 420
*, * none
12. Will Ungar
*

12345 420
*, * CSC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curtis Rist


USA 830 Finn
Denver, Colorado Denver Sailing Association
2. Joe Chinburg


Fire Escape USA 303 Finn
Arvada, CO Union Sailing Club
3. Hamish Nicol
Hamish M Nicol

USA59 Finn
Boulder, CO 1970
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Hahl


Laser 199552 Laser
Littleton, CO Brant Beach YC
2. Cameron Robinson
*

10881 Laser
*, * DSA
3. Cooper Robinson
*

GL11 Laser
*, * DSA
4. Kurt Robinson


150919 Laser
Englewood, CO DSA
5. Carlos Abisambra
Carlos Abisambra

206068 Laser
Denver, CO Denver Sailing Assoc.
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ralph Stevenson
Ralph M Stevenson

North Star 14769 Lightning
Denver, CO Dsa
2. Mike Earl


Hal 15004 Lightning
Eagle, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. Lucas Armstrong
Nate Hostetter

Randy Lion 13991 Lightning
Denver, CO DSA
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hutton Flakne
*

12345 Opti
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
2. Johnny Raheb
*

21034 Opti
*, * CSC
3. Harrison Nash
*

12345 Opti
*, * Colorado Sailing
4. Heath Megnin
*

N/A Opti
*, * Community sailing of colorado
5. Sophia Pilling
*

tbd Opti
*, * CSC
6. Jack David
*

16043 Opti
*, * CSC
 


PHRF Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. BRADLEY LAWSON
BRADLEY LAWSON

White Wabbit 19 PHRF Open
DENVER, COLORADO DSA
2. glenn hackemer
glenn hackemer

Tme off 67 PHRF Open
Englewood, CO DSA
3. Tom Downing
Tom Downing

Autumn Wind 59465 PHRF Open
Denver, CO DSA
4. Jeremy Cohen


Toad Hall 40982 PHRF Open
Denver, CO DSA
 


Portsmouth Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Megan Roberto
Megan Roberto

Educated Guess (RS Aero) 1642 Portsmouth Open
Littleton, CO Colorado Sail and Yacht Club
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Bogner


Jim Bogner 917 Santana 20
Arvada, CO Jim Bogner
2. Mike McKeever


Feisty! 713 Santana 20
Boulder, Colorado Denver Sailing Association
3. Raymond McCleery


Gherkin 631 Santana 20
Denver, CO Cherry Creek
4. Geoffrey Zaun
Geoffrey Peter Zaun

SpacePipe 692 Santana 20
Englewood, CO Mr.
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network