Registrants For
San Francisco Leukemia Cup Regatta
Corinthian Yacht Club

October 21, 2018
86 people have registered for this event

Classic Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Egelston
Gena Egelston
The San Francisco Yacht Club P3 Water Witch Classic Boat / Lester Stone / P Class Cutter 90 08/14/2018
2. Jason Winkel

San Francisco Yacht Club 64 Royono Classic Boat / John G. Alden / Bermudan Yawl 144 10/15/2018
3. Beau Vrolyk
Stacey Vrolyk
StFYC 1947 MAYAN Classic Boat / Tewie's Dockyard / Alden Staysail Schooner 144 09/08/2018
4. Steve Hutchinson

St. Francis Yacht Club 0 Copperhead Classic Boat / / 159 10/19/2018
5. martin koffel
martin koffel
SFYC 3 Kookaburra Classic Boat / Madden & Lewis / BIrd 204 07/07/2018
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Neil Gibbs

SYC 468 Nimbus J105 / J/Boats / J/105 78 10/13/2018
2. Don Wieneke

SFYC 400 LULU J105 / TPI / J105 78 10/06/2018
3. Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky
raceQs 85 Russian Roulette J105 / J Boats / J/105 78 10/01/2018
4. Artem Savinov
Artem A Savinov
none 355 Yunona J105 / J Boats / J105 78 10/16/2018
5. Ian Charles

StFYC 385 MAVERICK J105 / J Boats / J105 78 09/26/2018
6. Peter Campfield

SFYC 120 Blue Ribbon J105 / J Boats / J 105 78 10/14/2018
7. Cooper Deisinger

STFYC 137 Natural Blonde J105 / J Boats / J105 78 09/30/2018
8. Dick Maclay

BYC 357 Yellowfin J105 / / J-105 78 10/12/2018
9. Michael Stephens
Michael Stephens
San Francisco Yacht Club 42 Jose Cuervo J105 / J Boat / J105 78 09/21/2018
10. Tom Struttmann

St Francis 337 Arrived! J105 / TPC / J 105 78 09/29/2018
 


Knarr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. jonathan perkins
jonathan perkins
sfyc USA 125 Aquavit Knarr / Borrensen / Knarr 0 10/15/2018
2. Timothy Dowling
Timothy G Dowling
Timothy Dowling
Saint Francis Yacht Club 103 Kulani Knarr / Boreson / Knarr 0 10/15/2018
3. James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough
Zander Kirkland
Adam Roberts
St. Francis YC 138 Cahoots Knarr / Knarr / 0 10/17/2018
4. Sean Svendsen

St.FYC. 140 Svenkist Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/18/2018
5. John JENKINS
Eric Gray
SF YC 143 NARCISSUS Knarr / BORRESENS / Knarr 0 10/13/2018
6. George Hecht
Russ Silvestri
StFYC 128 Niuhi Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/15/2018
7. Charles Griffith

Mark Desrosiers
Peter Cameron
St.FYC 132 Penelope Knarr / Borensen / Knarr 0 10/19/2018
8. joihn Buestad

Christian Buestad
St.F.Y.C. 134 Alinea Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/15/2018
9. Graham Green

St. Francis 111 Gjendin Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/17/2018
10. Risley Sams

Klario Spindler
StFYC 47 Kraken Knarr / Knarr / Knarr 0 10/07/2018
11. Chris Kelly

Richmond YC 104 Flyer Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/16/2018
12. donald nazzal

stfyc 130 adelante Knarr / borssen / knarr 0 10/16/2018
13. Hans Williams
Hans Williams
Stockton Sailing Club 107 Boondock Saints Knarr / Knarr / Knarr 0 10/18/2018
14. Mark Malcoun

StFYC 122 GOSSIP Knarr / / 0 10/19/2018
15. Knud Wibroe

SFYC US 120 Snaps lll Knarr / Borresen / Knarr 78 09/25/2018
16. Mark Dahm
Mark Dahm
StFYC 102 Benino Knarr / Borrensen / Knarr 198 10/19/2018
17. Steve Wegner
Bruce Ahlbom & Rhett Krawitt
SFYC 144 Fifty Fifty Knarr / Knarr / Knarr 144 250 08/29/2018
 


NONSPINN1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Wilson
Robert K Wilson
St. Francis Yacht Club/Encinal Yacht Club 28552 City Lights NONSPINN1 / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 -6 05/30/2018
2. Michael Bender
John Glennon
RYC 77974 Osprey NONSPINN1 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 40 42 10/01/2018
3. Taylor Elliott
Daniel Chador
SFYC 1007 TREX NONSPINN1 / Beneteau / First 40 54 10/19/2018
4. Glenn Isaacson
Glenn Isaacson
liz Baylis
SFYC 28901 Q NONSPINN1 / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 10/07/2018
5. Jib and Muriel Martens
Muriel Martens
San Francisco 18230 Freedom NONSPINN1 / Halcyon / Worth 40 96 10/17/2018
6. Byron Reeves

CYC 227 Katester NONSPINN1 / Sabre / Spirit 99 10/17/2018
7. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing
MSC 1921 Attitude Adjsutment NONSPINN1 / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 105 10/18/2018
8. Kevin Holden
Modern Sailing
MSC 1165 Hangar1 NONSPINN1 / Beneteau / Oceanis 37 114 10/01/2018
9. George Janson

Tom Perot
Tom Perot 8049 Tom Perot NONSPINN1 / Tartan / 10 126 09/20/2018
10. Alice Shinn

San Francisco Yacht Club, Tiburon Yacht Club 33685 Sonata NONSPINN1 / Laser International / Laser 28 138 08/16/2018
11. Harmon Shragge

Harmon Shragge
Sss 28713 French Kiss NONSPINN1 / Beneteau/Oceanius / 350 144 10/01/2018
12. Robert Engelhart

Susan Engelhart
Robert Bauman
Jim Brady
Oakland 56583 Music NONSPINN1 / Catalina / Sloop 147 10/15/2018
 


NONSPINN2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Dodge
Ted West
CYC 47126 Windhover NONSPINN2 / Pearson / 10M 147 06/27/2018
2. Kevin Roesler

CYC 1639 Encore NONSPINN2 / Catalina / 34 MK II 150 07/08/2018
3. Leigh Hunt
Modern Sailing
MSC 3515 Traharta NONSPINN2 / Beneteau / Oceanis 35 150 10/01/2018
4. John Arndt

Arndt 142 Summer Sailstice NONSPINN2 / Ranger / 33 153 06/13/2018
5. Toby Marion
Guy Marion
Christian Lagerling
Joseph Andris
Patty Fata
Yinne Yu
Corinthian Yacht Club 1369 53 Grandad NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 34 MKII 156 10/15/2018
6. Gregory Gould
Steve Lane
Treasure Island Yacht Club NA Serendipity NONSPINN2 / Columbia / 10.7 156 08/19/2018
7. Luis Segundo

Andrew Nguyen
Berkeley Yacht Club 41 MOJO NONSPINN2 / / Ranger 33 159 08/26/2018
8. Travis Dewater
Modern Sailing
MSC 1002 Great Expectations NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/18/2018
9. Terry Newell
Modern Sailing
MSC 218 Kele NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/01/2018
10. Paul Oliva

South Beach Yacht Club 179 Time & Tide NONSPINN2 / Catalina / 310 168 09/30/2018
11. Darren Cowdery
Modern Sailing
MSC 9374 Fiore Italia NONSPINN2 / Beneteau / Beneteau 31 185 10/18/2018
12. Mariellen Stern

TYC USA 1 Cinnamon Girl NONSPINN2 / / Gryphon 26 222 10/15/2018
 


PHRF1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcel Houtzager

Ashley Perrin
SFYC 15983 Lotus PHRF1 / Vismara / Vismara 50 -30 09/20/2018
2. James Bradford
James Bradford
Holt Condon
Chris larose
Berkeley Riley
John Kearney
Logan Ashcraft
San Francisco Yacht Club 50092 Bright Hour PHRF1 / Carol Marine / Farr 40 0 10/08/2018
3. Stanley Hales

Sfyc 39528 Chance PHRF1 / Carroll marine / Farr 395 27 08/21/2018
4. Daniel Thielman

CYC 7676 Kuai PHRF1 / Melges / Melges 32 27 10/16/2018
5. Ray Paul
Ray Paul
Carlos Badell
Delmar Badell
Jeff Wayne
Dennis Rowedder
Sonny Lopez
Henry Imus
Joseph Crum
William Melbostad
Frances Barbour
Elizabeth Mitchell
Rhim Fleischman
Ryan Kern
Orlando Montalvan
SFYC 61522 Blue PHRF1 / Nautor Swan / Swan 53-2 30 09/25/2018
 


PHRF2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. reuben rocci

RYC USA 101 Swift Ness PHRF2 / J boats / J111 36 10/08/2018
2. Richard Swanson

StFYC USA 103 Bad Dog PHRF2 / J Boats / J/111 36 10/14/2018
3. Richard Garman
Richard N Garman
CYC 56709 Good Call PHRF2 / J Boat / 124 39 10/17/2018
4. David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith
SFYC 25487 Peregrine PHRF2 / J Boats / J/120 45 09/25/2018
5. Robert Braid

Sausalito Yacht Club 38300 Willow PHRF2 / Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 69 10/01/2018
6. Craig Page


John Kernot

Victor Piltch
Mark Dowdy
sfyc 58484 Kuda Wuda PHRF2 / C&C / SR33 69 10/03/2018
7. Brice Dunwoodie

Christine Ghiai
GGYC 38108 Raven PHRF2 / C&C / C&C 115 69 10/16/2018
8. Robert Bloom
Greg Winters



Greg Smith

SYC 28528 Jarlen PHRF2 / J Boats / J35 72 09/28/2018
 


PHRF3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Madeline Morey

SFYC 40 Lonestar PHRF3 / Beneteau / 10R 81 06/15/2018
2. Mark Wommack
Mark Wommack
Alex Kent
Brad Petway
Carla Seville
David Roach
Irina Roach
Edward Hearst
John Navas
Sequioa yacht Club 28394 Mistral PHRF3 / Beneteau / 36.7 81 10/01/2018
3. Duane Yoslov
Duane Yoslov
Caleb Yoslov
Ian Sloan
Brian Gravenstine
Ellise Smolenyak
San Francisco Yacht Club USA 855 Looper PHRF3 / Melges / Melges 24 84 09/28/2018
4. Michael Chammout

CYC 9484 Mulan PHRF3 / Beneteau / 10R 84 09/30/2018
5. Kevin Mills

Chad Ganske
Paul Disario
Quentin Malloy
Anoop Nebhnani
Richmond Yacht Club 77549 Dawn's Early Light PHRF3 / Johnstone / J/36 87 10/01/2018
6. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC, StFYC XX Another Girl PHRF3 / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 10/09/2018
7. Hank Easom

Sfyc Sp1 Serenade PHRF3 / Sabre / Sabre spirit 36 96 09/26/2018
8. Duane Brumm

velina barnes
Peter Barnes
Richmond YC 28597 Sail La Vie PHRF3 / Beneteau / Oceanis 411 105 07/13/2018
 


PHRF4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Justin Foox
Matteo Brognoli
Shar Foox
Matteo Brognoli
Matteo Brognoli
Tanya Lytvynenko
SFYC 60 Solaris / Flotek PHRF4 / J Boats / J70 114 10/13/2018
2. Jim Diepenbrock

Cassidy Lynch
Pete McCormick
Isabelle Du Moulin
CYC 584 Wingman PHRF4 / J Boats / J70 114 10/12/2018
3. Robert Horton

Tiburon Yacht Club 4590 Highlander PHRF4 / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 117 09/28/2018
4. Tina Lundh
Bill Moore
Leslie Norris
Bill Moore
Jeff McCord
SFYC 67 Shenanigans PHRF4 / / Express 27 129 10/10/2018
5. Ron Young

Ryan Busalacchi
SFYC 82 Youngster PHRF4 / Bjarne Aas / IOD - International One design 138 10/18/2018
6. Nicholas Sessions
*
Sarah Young
Eric Maier
Nika Maier
San Francisco YC 827 TEAM BOB PHRF4 / J / J22 183 10/19/2018
7. Brett Davis
*
GGYC 1327 Bottoms Up PHRF4 / J Boats / J22 183 10/07/2018
8. Alex Salogub
Chris Johnson
GGYC 25 Alpha III PHRF4 / Cal / T/4 234 10/17/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network