Registrants For
2018 KO Sailing MUSTO Shoe Regatta

May 19-20, 2018
44 people have registered for this event

Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marty Pedowicz

Lakewood 586 Hobgoblin Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance / Hunter / Legend 40 129 05/01/2018
2. Michael Clark

NA 282 Seahorse Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance / Ericson / 380-200 157 05/11/2018
3. Rafael Brom

WYC, GBCA 114 SELAH Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance / C&C / 36 179 05/09/2018
4. Carl Drechsel

Lakewood Yacht Club 17 Patriot Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance / Morgan / 462 201 04/10/2018
5. Robert Terry

None 280 Clearly living Cruising Classic Canvas non-spin distance / Hunter / 280 237 04/15/2018
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar

LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 04/26/2018
2. Chuck Wielchowsky

LYC/HYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 05/07/2018
3. john barnet
john s barnet
lyc 43937 Pesto J/105 / J boat / j 105 0 05/07/2018
4. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 J/105 / J/Boat / J/105 0 05/07/2018
5. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC / GBCA 41 Spitfire J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 05/08/2018
6. Uzi Ozeri
Uzi Ozeri
LYC usa378 infinity J/105 / J 105 / sloop 0 05/14/2018
7. BIll Zartler

LYC 130 Deja Voodoo J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 05/14/2018
8. Alberic Avisse

GBCA 396 Jour-J J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 05/15/2018
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gary L Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver J/22 / J-Boat / J-22 0 03/20/2018
2. Matt Haddon
Emily Billing, Scott Grandt
None 830 Jailbird J/22 / / J22 0 04/20/2018
3. Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz
none 951 J/22 / j-boats / j22 0 05/05/2018
4. Danny Pletsch
Megan Pletsch
Larchmont Yacht Club 539 Sketchy J/22 / / J/22 0 05/11/2018
5. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 05/11/2018
6. David Bethancourt

OYC 1271 Chicken Dinner J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 05/14/2018
7. Eric Simonson

GBCA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J/22 / J/Boats / 22 0 05/14/2018
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray
LYC 850 Mojito J/70 / J Boat / J70 0 04/23/2018
2. Jay Lutz

LYC USA 546 ZOUNDS HEARING J/70 / J-Boats / j 70 0 04/30/2018
3. Mark Masur

FWBC 344 Two Feathers J/70 / J / J/70 0 04/30/2018
4. Al Poindexter

lyc 241 usa 241 J/70 / Jboats / J70 0 05/01/2018
5. Jason Bradley

Jason Bradley 242 Jason Bradley J/70 / jBoats / J70 0 05/01/2018
6. Bruno Pasquinelli

Fwbc 240 Stampede J/70 / J / J70 0 05/12/2018
 


PHRF Non-spin distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ashley Walker
Greg Walker
LYC 17 GOOD NEWS PHRF Non-spin distance / TPI / Alerion Express 38 126 04/30/2018
2. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN PHRF Non-spin distance / TRINTELLA / SLOOP 129 04/06/2018
3. Nicole Laster

GBCA 60120 Bad Girl PHRF Non-spin distance / Cal / 33-2 168 05/07/2018
 


PHRF Spinnaker distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tony Nunes
Klaus Pederson
Houston yacht club 25527 Picante PHRF Spinnaker distance / Benateau / 36.7 78 05/15/2018
2. Rob Freas
Rob Freas
Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 SSTV Sirly PHRF Spinnaker distance / Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 111 05/15/2018
3. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
GBCA 21335 Firewater PHRF Spinnaker distance / C & C / Mk 2 129 05/08/2018
4. Thomas Sellers

KBM 41451 Zulu PHRF Spinnaker distance / Tartan / 34-2 144 05/14/2018
5. Robin Rice

Gbca12/28/1947 110 Restless PHRF Spinnaker distance / Tartan / Tartan 34-2 153 05/16/2018
 


PHRF Spinnaker W/L
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J.D. Hill
Susan Hill
LYC USA74 Second Ster PHRF Spinnaker W/L / J/Boats / J/122 33 05/03/2018
2. Jim Demarest

LYC 4607 Sodalis III PHRF Spinnaker W/L / J Boats / J - 46 60 04/30/2018
3. Tom Sutton

LYC/HYC/GBCA 32582 Leading Edge PHRF Spinnaker W/L / J Boats / J 35 72 05/07/2018
4. Stephen Guerin

Lakewood Yacht Club 101 MicroDarcy PHRF Spinnaker W/L / J boats / J 100 84 05/03/2018
5. John McCutchen II

Houston Yacht Club 004 SUPERGIRL PHRF Spinnaker W/L / J-Boats / J-29 111 05/16/2018
6. David Nielsen
David Andrew Nielsen
GBCA 83076 FarFigNewton PHRF Spinnaker W/L / S2 / 7.9 168 05/16/2018
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Webbon

Upper Keys Sailing Club 56 Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 05/11/2018
2. Kevin Grice

None 35 TM&D Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 05/12/2018
3. Martin Hamilton

TOMA 27 M-Pulse Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 05/12/2018
4. CHAD WILSON
CHAD T WILSON
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club 18 TEAM AMERICA142 Pulse 600 / Corsair / PULSE 600 0 05/12/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network