Registrants For
2018 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

July 27-29, 2018
56 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leif Sigmond
*

212232 Laser
Laser
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
2. Emmett Nevel
*

170073 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
3. Nikolas Chambers
*

187686 Laser
Laser
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
4. Henry Merrilees
*

213071 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
5. Jack Baldwin
*

207120 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Suzy Baldwin
6. Aidan Lane
*

168544 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
7. Claire Considine
*

182737 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
8. Steven Foote
*

Dragonfly 166077 Laser
Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
9. Owen Patterson
*

201273 Laser
Laser
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
10. Andrew Holdsworth


Andrew John Holdsworth 212592 Laser
Laser Radial
San Francisco, CA St Francis YC
11. Dave Jursik


194598 Laser
Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA
12. John Sturman


MissAdventure 188111 Laser
Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
13. Talia Toland


210636 Laser
Laser Radial
Kirkland, WA --
14. Audrey Jacobs


208065 Laser
Laser Radial
Seattle, WA Royal Rainier Yacht Club
15. Laura Smit


171059 Laser
Laser Radial
Olympia, WA SSSS/RRYC
16. Bill Symes


206063 Laser
Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
17. Tim Player


112707 Laser
Laser Radial
Woodinville, WA Royal Rainier Yacht Club
18. Doug Seeman


208764 Laser
Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC
19. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser
Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC
20. Brett Beyer


214444 Laser
Laser
Abc, Or Cgra
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Brede

Samuel Parish
Nicholas Andrewes
Mats Elf
Daniel Kaseler
12happythoughts USA675 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC seattle/CGRA
2. Duane Yoslov

Brian Gravenstine
Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Rachel Spinelli
Looper USA 855 Melges 24
Corte Madera, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
3. Kevin Welch

Jeff Madrigali
Lars Strandberg
Ben Colwell
Serena Vilage
Ian Sloan
MiKEY 835 Melges 24
Anacortes, WA Anacortes Yacht Club
4. Matt MacGregor

Keith Hammer
Fritz Lanzinger
Ren Chandler
Good Enough 806 Melges 24
Seattle, WA PMYC
5. Verhoeven / Hutchinson

Stella Waag
andrew verhoeven
richard spooner
Scott Walsh
The Last Centurion 201 Melges 24
Vancouver/Salt Lake City, UT GSL
6. Tom Garnier

Tom Garnier
Kerry Poe
Caleb Borchers
Jared Lathrop
Scott Lonsway
Mini Me 631 Melges 24
Wilsonville, OR LAYC
7. Tom Greetham

Carol Greetham
Alan Barnes
christopher walter
Brian Schatz
Distraction USA 497 Melges 24
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
8. Matt Pistay

Alan Johnson
Sophie Campbell
Brent Campbell
Luca Laffette
Matt Pistay
Square one 47 Melges 24
Port Ludlow, WA SYC/ LGYC
9. Steven Boho

Chadwick Hough
Ted Keller
Bryson Hough
Katherine Matheson
The 300 839 Melges 24
Woodstock, IL Lake Geneva YC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christian Rasmussen


1659 RS Aero
7
Arvada, CO Union Sailing Club, Longmont, CO
2. Todd Willsie


SNR 1127 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. Dan Herron


Mid-line Crisis 1481 RS Aero
7
SEATTLE, Washington Corinthian Yacht Club
4. Derek Bottles


Pooka II 1380 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
5. Dalton Bergan


Loop 2024 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
6. Andy Schmidt


1248 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA SYC
7. Douglas Stumberger


Aero 2081 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
8. David Rogers


Alternative Facts 1250 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
9. Nigel Donnelly


1384 RS Aero
7
Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, California
10. Jim Barrett


Corvair 2228 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
11. jacques garrigues


Sticky Wicket 1726 RS Aero
7
bainbridge island, WASHINGTON CYC Seattle
12. Eric Becker


Boat Addiction 1644 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
13. Connor Hughes


2019 RS Aero
7
Woodinville, WA Sail Sand Point
14. Graham Vaughan


1732 RS Aero
7
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
15. Riley Read


1383 RS Aero
7
Portland, OR RWU Sailing
16. Andy Mack


1514 RS Aero
White Salmon, WA HRYC
 


Tasar
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay & Lisa Renehan

Lisa Renehan
Fast & Thorough & Sharp as a Tack 2916 Tasar
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
2. Michael Karas

Molly Jackson
Honey Badger 2398 Tasar
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
3. John Renehan

Kate Lanzinger
Hoochie Mama 505 Tasar
Seattle, WA Waterway 17 Sailing Squadron
4. Brian Johnson

Luke Johnson
Pteranodon 2687 Tasar
Seattle, WA natasar
5. Chris Lanzinger

Molly Laniznger
2691 Tasar
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht Club
6. Kaimana Vurno
*
Steve Vurno
Maple Sugar 2392 Tasar
*, * Orcas Island Yacht Club
7. Luis Madrid

Spencer Madrid
2380 Tasar
Lynnwood, WA Edmonds Yacht Club
8. Jen Glass

Abby Swann
Boat for sale! 2751 Tasar
Seattle, Wa SYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. MIke Wright


592 592 Weta
Mercer Island, Washington NWMA
2. Ed Bourguignon


55 Weta
Vancouver, WA Vancouver Lake Sailing Club
3. James Thompson


746 Weta
Milton, WA DMYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network