Registrants For
CRA's Gerry Browne Regatta, a PHRF-SD Championship Series event, sponsored by DRISCOLL BOAT WORKS

April 21, 2018
33 people have registered for this event

2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. John Harrop

CRA/SDYC 9 Justice 2 / Flying Tiger / FT-10 45 / 42 / 54 04/19/2018
 


3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Brad Alberts

CRA/SWYC 46307 El Sueno 3 / Beneteau / F47.7 18 / 15 / 21 04/09/2018
2. Christopher Bennett

CRA 42733 Maleficent 3 / Beneteau / First 42s7 72 / 0 / 78 04/16/2018
3. Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin
CRA 198 Geronimo 3 / J-Boats / J/109 60 / 0 / 69 04/14/2018
4. David Cheresh

CRA/SDYC 52447 Athena 3 / Beneteau / 44.7 18 / 0 / 24 04/09/2018
5. Curtis Collins
Curtis
CRA 4735 Siesta 3 / McConaghy / RP44 45 / 42 / 45 04/10/2018
6. dennis conner

cra 10 splendor 3 / driscoll / custom 72 / 0 / 72 04/15/2018
7. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest 3 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 45 / 45 / 51 04/15/2018
8. Gary Imhof

CRA, NYCSD 97524 Minx 3 / Schock / 35 69 / 69 / 69 04/18/2018
9. Andy Marcus

SDYC 77704 Rowdy 3 / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 04/18/2018
10. Drew Niedringhaus

SGYC,CRA 77390 HOUN DAWG 3 / New Orleans Marine / Serendipity 43 66 / 0 / 66 04/10/2018
11. Greg Price

SDYC/CRA 56440 Aeolos 3 / Beneteau / First 44.7 21 / 18 / 27 04/19/2018
 


4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner 4 / J Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 04/16/2018
2. Mark Butler

San Diego Yacht Club 7624 Bligh's Spirit 4 / Jensen Marine / Cal 36M 126 / 123 / 129 04/19/2018
3. David Cattle
Matthew Cooper
CRA 46485 Blackadder 4 / J Boats / J/27 126 / 0 / 126 04/19/2018
4. Mark Clements

SGYC/CRA 30918 Lucky Charms 4 / Mirage / Kirby 30 133 / 129 / 134 04/10/2018
5. van hughes
Marcia w Hughes
ccyc 97467 Paladin 4 / ollson / mast head sloop 108 / 0 / 111 04/17/2018
6. Enrique Mereles

SDYC 97001 Al Na'ir 4 / Adhara / Adhara 30 87 / 90 / 84 04/17/2018
7. Robert Noe

CRA\MBYC 433 Mad Hatter 4 / J / J30 138 / 0 / 138 04/16/2018
8. William Posner
Laffler/Bennett
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel 4 / Santana / 30/30GP 120 / 0 / 120 04/17/2018
9. Joe Saad
Joe Saad
CRA 32636 FIASCO III 4 / S 2 / 10.3 120 / 123 / 123 04/09/2018
10. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC 46447 Sea Maiden 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 / 0 / 126 04/20/2018
 


5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Darah Basham

CRA 1168 Long Time Gone 5 / Cataina / 36/sloop 144 / 144 / 144 04/12/2018
2. Peter Blake

SWYC 56403 Rio Del Mar 5 / Catalina / Catalina 34 153 / 153 / 153 04/16/2018
3. Jason Flar

SGYC 661 Lookit! 5 / W.D. Schock / Santana 20 222 / -999 / 222 04/17/2018
4. Jerry Lewis
David Lloyd
SWYC, CRA 67123 Kudzu 2 5 / Catalina / Catalina 27 198 / 198 / 210 04/21/2018
5. John Voigt
John Voigt Jr.
SDYC 46698 ZigZag 5 / C&C / Sloop 168 / 0 / 168 04/09/2018
 


6
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Mike Dore

plyc/cra 97662 decoy 6 / hunter / hunter 28 186 / 0 / 186 04/17/2018
2. Eric Hanson

CRA 2257 Given-Ho! 6 / Catalina / 30 198 / 198 / 198 04/10/2018
3. Robert Madruga
Rose Madruga
CRA 52760 Windsome 6 / Beneteau / 473 81 / 0 / 90 04/16/2018
4. Curt Snyder

CRA/NYCSD 46865 K.I.S.S. 6 / W.D. Schock / Santana 213 / 0 / 213 04/15/2018
5. Jay Sorensen

CRA 97965 Broad Reach 6 / Catalina / 38 114 / 114 / 114 04/14/2018
 


Class 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Alec Oberschmidt

SWYC 69152 Staghound Class 1 / Franklin / RP50 -48 / -46 / -54 04/11/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network