Registrants For
20TH ANNUAL LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA

June 22-24, 2018
40 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Cutler

Houston Yacht Club 1029 the other woman Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/05/2018
2. Dean Snider

Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Sail boat/Ensign 0 06/04/2018
3. Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier
HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/03/2018
4. Jane Heron
Robert Williams
Houston Yacht Club 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 267 06/01/2018
 


Evo
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Kraft

DCYC 9 Niner Evo / VXEvo / VXEvo 0 06/10/2018
2. Pat Gibson

Hyc 30 Seco tu pelito Evo / VX / VX evo 0 06/13/2018
3. Jeff Jones

Ayc 13 Gas station sushi Evo / Ovington / Vx evo 0 06/13/2018
4. Matthew Harden

DCYC 8 Carl Van Rowe Evo / Bennet / Evo 0 06/16/2018
 


J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC/GBCA 41 Spitfire J-105 / J Boats / J/105 0 06/10/2018
2. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J-105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 06/05/2018
3. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 Radiance J-105 / J/Boat / J/105 0 06/05/2018
4. Brad Robbins

LYC 294 Rumpus J-105 / J Boats / J 105 0 06/04/2018
5. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J-105 / J Boats / J 105 78 05/26/2018
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Cummings

GBCA 498 MSLead J-22 / J / J-22 0 05/28/2018
2. Larry Wise
Jon Larson
Lakewood YC 863 j’ai vingt-deux J-22 / J Boats / J22 0 06/16/2018
3. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J-22 / J Boats / J22 183 06/10/2018
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stefan Boettcher

Houston Yacht Club 15485 Ripple Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 05/12/2018
2. Gary Schwantz

Lagos Yacht Club 15510 Mystique II Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 06/07/2018
3. Christopher Shipman

EYC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 06/19/2018
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CHAD WILSON
CHAD
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club 28 TEAM AMERICA142 Pulse 600 / Corsair / PULSE 600 0 05/30/2018
2. Martin Hamilton

GBCA 27 mPulse Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 06/15/2018
3. Bruce Mahoney

Mahoney Racing 57 Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 06/19/2018
4. KEVIN GRICE

none 35 TM&D Pulse 600 / Corsair Marine / Pulse 600 33 06/15/2018
5. Jonathon Davis

LYC 029 Thinga-ma-jigger Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 33 06/20/2018
 


Pursuit Cruising Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Born
June Shaw
Houston Yacht Club 172 Non Sequitur Pursuit Cruising Class / Beneteau / First 35 90 06/09/2018
2. Hunter Todd
Kathleen
Houston Yacht Club (HYC) 00 Valkyrie Pursuit Cruising Class / Luhrs / Sloop 91 05/10/2018
3. Dmitriy Yegorov

HYC 37447 Endless Summer Pursuit Cruising Class / Ranger Yachts / Ranger 33 171 06/05/2018
4. John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni
HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Cruising Class / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 06/18/2018
 


Pursuit Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aaron McCulley

Austin Yacht Club 33 Rumline Pursuit Spinnaker / Corsair / F28r 21 06/21/2018
2. Andy Wescoat

GBCA 45 Harm's Way Pursuit Spinnaker / J Boats / J109 69 06/02/2018
3. Tony Nunes
Claus Pederson
HYC 25527 Picante Pursuit Spinnaker / Benateau / 36.7 78 06/05/2018
4. Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater
GBCA 98368 Southern Cross Pursuit Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 36.7 (Shoal Draft) 84 05/23/2018
5. Brian Tulloch

HYC US 51 Water Nymph lll Pursuit Spinnaker / Melges / M-24 96 06/09/2018
6. Kayla Gibson

Houston Yacht Club 152 Seco Tu Pelo Pursuit Spinnaker / / 100 06/19/2018
7. Cran Fraser

Lakewood Yacht Club 40306 Whistler II Pursuit Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 38 108 05/22/2018
8. Jim Orchid
Allison Orchid
HYC 195 Jammin' Pursuit Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 33.7 129 06/11/2018
9. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spinnaker / CAL / 39-II SD 132 06/12/2018
10. Paul Cammarata
Corinne
HYC 1954/5350 Phantasm Pursuit Spinnaker / JBoat / J24 171 05/20/2018
11. Kevin Orff

LYC 2966 Wildcat Pursuit Spinnaker / Catalina / C22 264 06/21/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network