|
Registrants For
2018 Maryland State Championship Junior Regatta
and
RHYC Junior One-Design Regatta
June 28-29, 2018
135 people have registered for this event
|
Club 420
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Molly Roden |
AYC1 |
- Lucy Lobaugh |
Club 420 / - |
annapolis yacht club - |
2. |
Carter O'Neill |
AYC 3 |
- Marion Riddle |
Club 420 / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
3. |
Mae Wallace Angus |
3196 |
-
[Pending] |
Club 420 / - |
FBYC - |
4. |
Skylor Sweet |
7289 |
- Isabella webb |
Club 420 / - |
NERYC - |
5. |
Thomas Johnson |
7703 |
- Amelia Johnson |
Club 420 / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
6. |
Ian Ronald |
4474 |
- Elizabeth Cottage |
Club 420 / - |
North East River Yacht Club - |
7. |
Daniel Unangst |
1805 |
- Robbie Shand |
Club 420 / - |
NERYC - |
8. |
Marguerite LeJeune |
3733 |
- Wade Anthony |
Club 420 / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
9. |
Lucy Paskoff |
3738 |
- Olivia Sowa |
Club 420 / - |
NERYC - |
10. |
Chase Conway |
5 |
-
[Pending] |
Club 420 / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
11. |
Connor Vogel |
TBD |
- Marina Dryer |
Club 420 / - |
SSA - |
12. |
Blake Vogel |
7299 |
- Sarah Grace Clifton |
Club 420 / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
13. |
Iain Shand |
000 |
- Lachlan Hooper |
Club 420 / - |
North East River Yacht Club - |
14. |
Corbin Voorhees |
AYC4 |
- Samuel J. Irizarry |
Club 420 / - |
AYC - |
15. |
elijah goldman |
6834 |
- lucy lobaugh |
Club 420 / - |
ayc - |
16. |
Jon Jon Weed |
AYC |
-
[Pending] |
Club 420 / - |
AYC - |
17. |
Jimmy Flake |
SSA TBD1 |
- Andrew Rich |
Club 420 / - |
SSA - |
18. |
Nolan Corson |
TBD |
- Walker Semans |
Club 420 / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
19. |
Robert Stammler |
1108 |
- Robert Chase |
Club 420 / - |
HYC - |
20. |
Tad Clifton |
6987 |
- Malcolm Morris-Berlin |
Club 420 / - |
SSA - |
21. |
Max Penders |
4114 |
-
[Pending] |
Club 420 / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
22. |
Bryce Williams |
ayc# |
-
|
Club 420 / - |
AYC - |
23. |
Lucien Parker |
5571 |
- Ally Snead |
Club 420 / - |
SSA - |
24. |
Josiah Chase |
AYC5 |
- Austin Canuel |
Club 420 / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
25. |
Andrew Tollefson |
AYC# |
-
[Pending] |
Club 420 / - |
AYC - |
26. |
cole canuel |
ayc 10 |
- juliette troxell |
Club 420 / - |
ayc - |
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Charlotte Patterson |
142480 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Fishing Bay Yacht Club, Virginia - |
2. |
paul Trudell |
187327 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
NYCC - |
3. |
Gavin Bogdan |
211538 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
NERYC - |
4. |
andrew Ciszewski |
166915 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
fishing Bay Yacht Club - |
5. |
Jordan Bendura |
208760 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Fbyc - |
6. |
Joshua Bendura |
190238 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
7. |
Kiki Harris |
pending |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
NERYC - |
8. |
Billy Vogel |
206094 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Big Blue Sailing Academy - |
9. |
Morey Levy |
203629 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
10. |
Colin Ward |
199180 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
TAYC - |
11. |
MORGAN ESSEX |
187173 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
NERYC - |
12. |
Philip Ralph |
205406 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
TAYC - |
13. |
Joshua Almany |
191980 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
14. |
Jean-Pierre Piasecki |
192060 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
TAYC - |
15. |
Ian Street |
189783 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
16. |
Albert Opher |
157845 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
NERYC - |
17. |
Madi Norris |
178575 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
TAYC - |
18. |
Britt Cortina |
205404 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
19. |
Evelyn Wensell |
200368 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
20. |
Ronny Weed |
TBA |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
AYC - |
21. |
Xavier Shattuck |
168272 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
SSA - |
22. |
Andrew Witter |
208101 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Tred Avon (TAYC) - |
23. |
Magnus Weissenberger |
170331 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
GIYS - |
24. |
Chase Brewer |
155335 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Fishing Bay Yacht Club - |
25. |
Hayden Gibbons-Neff |
NO# |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
TAYC - |
26. |
William McCollum |
132669 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
AYC - |
27. |
Jack McKenna |
142498 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
FBYC - |
28. |
Jack McDonnell |
6 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
GIYS - |
|
Opti Blue
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Leila Pfrang |
15512 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Hampton Yacht Club - |
2. |
Parker Moore |
22233 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Hampton YC - |
3. |
Sean Trudell |
14101 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
NYCC - |
4. |
Luca Webb |
19279 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
NERYC - |
5. |
John Tilton |
12276 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
SSA - |
6. |
Owen MacWilliams |
18948 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
SSA - |
7. |
Nathan Richards |
6914 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
TAYC - |
8. |
Jamie Cottage |
11911 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
North East River Yacht Club - |
9. |
Campbell Conway |
20811 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
10. |
William Lindsley |
15299 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
SSA - |
11. |
Julia Kozlowski |
15765 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
BCSC - |
12. |
Michael Yost |
18369 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
MRYC - |
13. |
R. Patrick Gallagher |
14888 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
TAYC - |
14. |
Meredith Werblow |
20628 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
AYC - |
15. |
Matthew Periconi |
20615 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
TAYC - |
16. |
Beylen Gode |
19877 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis YC - |
17. |
Owen Bott |
16575 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Baltimore County Sailing Center - |
18. |
Parker Herman |
8714 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
SSA - |
19. |
Liam Edgell |
18361 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
TAYC - |
20. |
Bo Angus |
22562 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
FBYC - |
21. |
Trey Burman |
20770 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
SSA - |
22. |
Christopher McCollum |
20686 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
AYC - |
23. |
Robert Mullikin |
4401 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Miles River Yacht Club - |
24. |
Margaret Mohler |
18046 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
25. |
Luke Barker |
13454 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
26. |
Robbie Wilmer |
20369 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis YC - |
27. |
Matthew Coale |
14188 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
MRYC - |
28. |
ava cornell |
22549 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
29. |
Bailey Fletcher |
3021 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
LYC - |
30. |
Cameron Brewer |
14365 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Fishing Bay Yacht Club - |
31. |
Marin Hodor |
USA9881 |
-
|
Opti Blue / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
|
Opti Green
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sarah Moore |
15783 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Hampton YC - |
2. |
Charles Moore |
TBD |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Hampton YC - |
3. |
Jesse Bird |
2413 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Annapolis YC - |
4. |
Ashton Perkins |
19416 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
SSA - |
5. |
Eli Waltz |
15222 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
SSA - |
6. |
Jake Beaver |
16186 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
SSA - |
7. |
Madeline Ballard |
12118 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
HYC - |
8. |
Michael Werblow |
12352 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
AYC - |
9. |
Samuel Rogers |
11842 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
TAYC - |
10. |
David Rogers |
15624 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
TAYC - |
11. |
Christopher Draper |
9399 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
12. |
Alders Kulynych-Irvin |
12448 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
AYC - |
13. |
Morgan Paglee |
20194 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
AYC - |
14. |
Grady Ingersoll |
10127 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
SSA - |
15. |
Jack Callahan |
? |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Tred Avon Yacht Club - |
16. |
Charlotte Hugo |
18664 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
AYC - |
17. |
James Mohler |
8794 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
18. |
Grayson Gibbons-Neff |
15811 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
TAYC - |
19. |
Edward Brody |
1331 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
TAYC - |
20. |
Sam Noble |
11919 |
-
|
Opti Green / - |
MRYC - |
|
Opti Red
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Kyle Pfrang |
22455 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Hampton Yacht Club - |
2. |
jack Butler |
19470 |
- jack Butler |
Opti Red / - |
HYC - |
3. |
Walker Angus |
18100 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
FBYC - |
4. |
Lilliana webb |
21294 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
NERYC - |
5. |
Brooke Bogdan |
19137 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
NERYC - |
6. |
Henry Ciszewski |
10436 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
fishing Bay Yacht Club - |
7. |
Rebecca Schill |
USA19187 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
NYCC - |
8. |
William Wrightson |
21433 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
TAYC - |
9. |
Mason Chapman |
21782 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
FBYC - |
10. |
Clare Kammeier |
12778 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
AYC - |
11. |
Hayes Peterson |
18961 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Tayc - |
12. |
Graham Richards |
18241 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
TAYC - |
13. |
Madeline Amthor |
17990 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
FBYC - |
14. |
Patrick Tis |
8040 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
BCSC - |
15. |
Will Donald |
18706 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
AYC - |
16. |
Isabela Hillmann |
5848 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Miles River Yacht Club - |
17. |
Ava Arepally |
20616 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Holly Greene & Aravind Arepally, & Ava - |
18. |
Wynne Williams |
15146 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
AYC - |
19. |
Georgia Wensell |
9752 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
FBYC - |
20. |
Dylan Paglee |
21552 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
AYC - |
21. |
Kyle Reinecke |
20595 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Annapolis Yacht Club - |
22. |
Pierce Brindley |
14167 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
Hampton Yacht Club - |
23. |
Aiden Bowman |
3022 |
-
|
Opti Red / - |
LYC - |
|
Opti White
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Amelon Rule |
20662 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
Norfolk Yacht - |
2. |
MaryCalvert Patterson |
12181 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
FBYC - |
3. |
Marcus Kozlowski |
1615 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
BCSC - |
4. |
Nathan Finkelstein |
6887 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
SSA - |
5. |
Noah Wensell |
2784 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
FBYC - |
6. |
Hartley Cooper |
19067 |
-
|
Opti White / - |
TAYC - |
|
|
|