420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Danielle Ketner
*
John Cole McGee
LNYC Club 420 420 / / 0 06/16/2018
2. Christopher Hartman
*
Tyler Bland
LNYC 9 420 420 / / 0 06/19/2018
3. Jason Perryman
Karan Gupta
Karan Gupta
Jason Perryman 385 Whistler 11 420 / / 0 06/20/2018
4. Allison Volk
*
Abbey Neel
LNYC 2 420 / / 0 06/23/2018
5. Evan West
*
PYC/LNYC 1 420 / / 0 06/24/2018
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elijah Jones
Steven Jones
Steven Jones
LNYC 25 Irish Winch Cruising / / 228 06/18/2018
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Ross
William B Ross
Steve Sammons
LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / 0 06/16/2018
2. Ken Gorni
Ken Gorni
Jim Irvin
LNYC 4952 Flying Scot / / 0 06/18/2018
3. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool
Dave Safirstein
LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / 0 06/20/2018
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Doyne
Noah Doyne
LNYC 891 season Ticket Highlander / / 0 06/19/2018
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
Fred Jones
Kathy Hesler
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / 0 06/20/2018
3. Tom Raymond
Tom Raymond
LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / 0 06/21/2018
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Porter
Tim Porter
LNYC 645 Jet 14 / / 0 06/17/2018
2. Dave Michos

Sue Michos
Edgewater Yacht Club 217 Catalyst Jet 14 / / 0 06/17/2018
3. Leonard Wells

Caswell Kern
Asheville Sailing Club 1130 Second Wind Jet 14 / / 0 06/18/2018
4. tom grace

PAULA PACHECO
LNYC 717 WREN Jet 14 / / 0 06/19/2018
5. Stuart Wallace

Lacie Wallace
Asheville Sailing Club 962 Jet 14 / / 0 06/19/2018
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kiril Yakovenko
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 148432 Laser Full / / 0 06/18/2018
2. Neil Bunce
*
Asheville Sailing Club 110390 Laser Full / / 0 06/19/2018
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Dmitriy Yakovenko
Lake Norman Yacht Club 1568 MC Scow / / 0 06/18/2018
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 20975 Shake It Off Optimist / / 0 06/17/2018
2. Leighton McGee
*
LNYC 16440 Optimist / / 0 06/17/2018
3. Jackson Lee
*
Davis Islands Yacht Club (DIYC) 17053 Fueled by Ramen Optimist / / 0 06/17/2018
4. Murphy Olson
*
LNYC 20745 Leroy Jenkins Optimist / / 0 06/19/2018
5. Daniel Larson
*
LNYC 18501 Optimist / / 0 06/21/2018
6. William Brady
*
LNYC 8133 NNY Optimist / / 0 06/23/2018
7. Joshua Denoncourt
*
N/A TBD Optimist / / 0 06/24/2018
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Raleigh Blair
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 11000 Flash Optimist Green / / 0 06/22/2018
2. Reagan Blair
*
LNYC 2088 Amigo Optimist Green / / 0 06/22/2018
 


San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson
LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 05/09/2018
2. PATRICK RYKENS

SUSIE RYKENS
Susan Rykens
SUSIE RYKENS
LNYC 2537 FORMULA JUAN San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 06/10/2018
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley
LNYC 2157 SOB Thistle / / 0 06/21/2018
2. Mike Minett

John Burke
LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / 0 06/22/2018
3. Sean Brady

LNYC 2304 NNY Thistle / / 0 06/23/2018
4. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
LNYC 3142 Air Supply Thistle / / 0 06/24/2018
5. Andy Russell

Derlaine Russell
LNYC 3659 Thistle / / 0 06/24/2018
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Park

John Ketner
LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / 0 06/19/2018
2. Jordan Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Keely Gregg
LNYC 21 Mighty Scissors U20 / / 0 06/20/2018
3. scott Olson

Princess Dana Olson
LNYC 187 no soup for u U20 / / 187 06/17/2018