Registrants For
2018 LNYC Independence Day Regatta

June 30-July 01, 2018
64 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Danielle Ketner
*
John Cole McGee
11 420
*, * LNYC
2. Christopher Hartman
*
Tyler Bland
420 9 420
*, * LNYC
3. Jason Perryman
Karan Gupta
Karan Gupta
Whistler 11 385 420
Mooresville, NC Jason Perryman
4. Allison Volk
*
Abbey Neel
2 420
*, * LNYC
5. Evan West
*

1 420
*, * PYC/LNYC
6. Avery Hale


3 420
Winston Salem, NC Alumni
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson

Obi Juan 125 Cruising
Mooresville, nc LNYC
2. PATRICK RYKENS

SUSIE RYKENS
Susan Rykens
SUSIE RYKENS
FORMULA JUAN 2537 Cruising
Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Elijah Jones
Steven Jones
Steven Jones
Irish Winch 25 Cruising
Catawba, NC LNYC
4. Robert Bouknight
Robert Bouknight
Nancy Torkewitz
Pollywog 2012 Cruising
Greensboro, NC LTYC
5. Johnny Smith


No Name 12 Cruising
Denver, NC none
6. Steve Weatherford

Cindy Weatherford
413 Cruising
Cleveland, NC LNYC
7. william ward


N/A 7 Cruising
high point, nc lnyc
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Ross
William B Ross
Steve Sammons
Moxie V 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Ken Gorni
Ken Gorni
Jim Irvin
4952 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool
Dave Safirstein
4282 Flying Scot
King, NC LNYC
4. David Rink

Carol Sandke
Blind Squirrel 5691 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
5. Wendell Gundlach

Leigh Wulforst
Ruckus 5980 Flying Scot
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
6. Sean O'Donnell

Audrey McFarland
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
7. joseph lux
joseph lux
christy lux
3211 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
8. Robert Quinn
Smita Quinn
Smita Quinn
5784 Flying Scot
Concord, NC Lake norman
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Doyne
Noah Doyne

season Ticket 891 Highlander
Gastonia, NC LNYC
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
Fred Jones
Kathy Hesler
1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Tom Raymond
Tom Raymond

Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Ben Newman

luke volk
after hours 492 Highlander
Davidson, NC lnyc
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Porter
Tim Porter

645 Jet 14
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Dave Michos

Sue Michos
Catalyst 217 Jet 14
euclid, ohio Edgewater Yacht Club
3. Leonard Wells

Caswell Kern
Second Wind 1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. tom grace

PAULA PACHECO
WREN 717 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Stuart Wallace

Lacie Wallace
962 Jet 14
Charlotte, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. scott Olson


Teach me to sail 6387 Laser Full
Terrell, Nc LNYC
2. Kiril Yakovenko
*

148432 Laser Full
[Junior]
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Neil Bunce
*

110390 Laser Full
[Junior]
*, * Asheville Sailing Club
4. Nevin Williams
*

Laser 175550 Laser Full
[Junior]
*, * LNYC
5. Jaime Espinosa


Sea SeƱor 155197 Laser Full
[Master]
Stanley, NC LNYC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Dmitriy Yakovenko

1568 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Indiana Olson
*

Shake It Off 90745 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
2. Leighton McGee
*

16440 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
3. Jackson Lee
*

Fueled by Ramen 17053 Optimist
Blue
*, * Davis Islands Yacht Club (DIYC)
4. Murphy Olson
*

Leroy Jenkins 20745 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
5. Daniel Larson
*

18501 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
6. William Brady
*

NNY 8133 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
7. Joshua Denoncourt
*

8434 Optimist
Red
*, * N/A
8. ROHAN PATEL
*

Daven's Raven 2007 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
9. John Rhodes
*

Intimidator 19767 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
10. Kathleen Hale
*

10180 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
11. Noah Doyne
*

Red Scorpion 6082 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
12. Zalan Balassy
*

HU0719 Optimist
Red
*, * lnyc
13. Gellert Balassy
*

7 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
14. Miksa Balassy
*

3 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
15. Sofia Espinosa
*

Dirty Work 12294 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
16. Giselle Espinosa
*

Narnia 4095 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raleigh Blair
*

Flash 11000 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Reagan Blair
*

Amigo 2088 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nancy Rhodes
*

3846 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
2. Tyler Williams
*

Sunfish 77 Jolly Rog Sunfish
*, * LNYC
3. Mary Newman
*

3 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley

SOB 2157 Thistle
Carrboro, NC LNYC
2. Mike Minett

John Burke
Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, NC LNYC
3. Sean Brady


NNY 2304 Thistle
Greensboro, NC LNYC
4. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
Air Supply 3142 Thistle
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Andy Russell

Derlaine Russell
3659 Thistle
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Park

John Ketner
Work Release 87 U20
Atlantic Beach, NC LNYC
2. Jordan Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Keely Gregg
Mighty Scissors 21 U20
York, SC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network