Registrants For
2018 LNYC Independence Day Regatta

June 30-July 01, 2018
40 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Danielle Ketner
*
John Cole McGee
Club 420 420
*, * LNYC
2. Christopher Hartman
*
Tyler Bland
420 9 420
*, * LNYC
3. Jason Perryman
Karan Gupta
Karan Gupta
Whistler 11 385 420
Mooresville, NC Jason Perryman
4. Allison Volk
*
Abbey Neel
2 420
*, * LNYC
5. Evan West
*

1 420
*, * PYC/LNYC
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elijah Jones
Steven Jones
Steven Jones
Irish Winch 25 Cruising
Catawba, NC LNYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Ross
William B Ross
Steve Sammons
Moxie V 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Ken Gorni
Ken Gorni
Jim Irvin
4952 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool
Dave Safirstein
4282 Flying Scot
King, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Doyne
Noah Doyne

season Ticket 891 Highlander
Gastonia, NC LNYC
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
Fred Jones
Kathy Hesler
1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Tom Raymond
Tom Raymond

Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Porter
Tim Porter

645 Jet 14
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Dave Michos

Sue Michos
Catalyst 217 Jet 14
euclid, ohio Edgewater Yacht Club
3. Leonard Wells

Caswell Kern
Second Wind 1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. tom grace

PAULA PACHECO
WREN 717 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Stuart Wallace

Lacie Wallace
962 Jet 14
Charlotte, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kiril Yakovenko
*

148432 Laser Full
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Neil Bunce
*

110390 Laser Full
*, * Asheville Sailing Club
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Dmitriy Yakovenko

1568 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Indiana Olson
*

Shake It Off 20975 Optimist
*, * LNYC
2. Leighton McGee
*

16440 Optimist
*, * LNYC
3. Jackson Lee
*

Fueled by Ramen 17053 Optimist
*, * Davis Islands Yacht Club (DIYC)
4. Murphy Olson
*

Leroy Jenkins 20745 Optimist
*, * LNYC
5. Daniel Larson
*

18501 Optimist
*, * LNYC
6. William Brady
*

NNY 8133 Optimist
*, * LNYC
7. Joshua Denoncourt
*

TBD Optimist
*, * N/A
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raleigh Blair
*

Flash 11000 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Reagan Blair
*

Amigo 2088 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
 


San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson

Ragtop 1694 San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
Mooresville, nc LNYC
2. PATRICK RYKENS

SUSIE RYKENS
Susan Rykens
SUSIE RYKENS
FORMULA JUAN 2537 San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Robert Bouknight
Robert Bouknight
Nancy Torkewitz
Pollywog 2012 San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
Greensboro, NC LTYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley

SOB 2157 Thistle
Carrboro, NC LNYC
2. Mike Minett

John Burke
Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, NC LNYC
3. Sean Brady


NNY 2304 Thistle
Greensboro, NC LNYC
4. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
Kerrie Lalli
Air Supply 3142 Thistle
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Andy Russell

Derlaine Russell
3659 Thistle
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. scott Olson

Princess Dana Olson
no soup for u 187 U20
Terrell, Nc LNYC
2. John Park

John Ketner
Work Release 87 U20
Atlantic Beach, NC LNYC
3. Jordan Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Angie Wiggins
Keely Gregg
Mighty Scissors 21 U20
York, SC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network