Registrants For
National Capital Regatta

July 14-15, 2018
69 people have registered for this event

2.4m
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aaron Wong-Sing
*
Nepean Sailing Club CAN 88 2.4m / / 0 07/10/2018
2. Shaylagh Ley
*
Nepean Sailing Club 35 2.4m / / 0 07/12/2018
3. Christine Lavallee
*
NSC Can12 2.4m / / 0 07/12/2018
4. Jenny Davey
*
Pointe Claire Yacht Club CAN 14 2.4m / / 0 07/12/2018
5. Brian Peckover
*
Nepean Sailing Club CAN 48 2.4m / / 0 07/11/2018
 


420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shaheer Akhtar
*
Michael Kyrolios
Michael Kyrollos
Michael Kyrollos
Michael Kyrollos
Britannia Yacht Club 8553 420 / / 0 07/12/2018
2. Ewan Wai
*
Ellie McCann
Nepean Sailing Club 7082 420 / / 0 07/09/2018
3. Duncan Watson
*
Neel Parti
Nepean Sailing Club 7083 420 / / 0 07/10/2018
4. Bryn Jensen
*
John Wilcocks
Britannia Yacht Club 8554 420 / / 0 06/22/2018
5. Connor Strampel
*
Daniel Neilson
BYC 8229 420 / / 0 06/29/2018
6. Emil Nowosielski
*
Miguel Alvarez
BYC 8234 420 / / 0 06/27/2018
7. Nicola Gilmour
*
Saffron Klotz
Gatineau River Yacht Club 6290 420 / / 0 06/26/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aaron Hobbs
*
Britannia YC 212590 Laser / / 0 06/21/2018
2. Rafael Hebert
*
BYC 203636 Laser / / 0 06/22/2018
3. Ian Craig
*
Britannia 187840 Laser / / 0 06/21/2018
4. BILL MCLAUGHLIN
*
BYC 200021 Laser / / 0 07/13/2018
5. Sam Fuller
*
Britannia YC 214042 Laser / / 0 07/13/2018
6. Klotz Christopher
*
BYC 209666 Laser / / 0 07/13/2018
7. Julian Dafoe
*
Lac Létourneau 209616 Laser / / 0 05/26/2018
8. Stuart Cowper
*
Britannia Yacht Club 153039 Laser / / 0 07/08/2018
9. Andrew Furey
*
Britannia Yacht Club 200199 Laser / / 0 07/13/2018
10. Bill Fuller
*
Britannia Yacht Club 214041 Laser / / 0 07/13/2018
11. ANDREW FRASER
*
BYC 214034 Laser / / 0 07/12/2018
12. Leo Shebib
*
BYC 204809 Laser / / 0 05/27/2018
13. Samuel Wittmann
*
BYC 197565 Laser / / 0 06/23/2018
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Isabel Foy
*
Britannia Yacht Club 184462 Laser Radial / / 0 06/21/2018
2. Matthew Kwasniewski
*
Britannia Yacht Club 208747 Laser Radial / / 0 06/21/2018
3. Juliette Leprohon
*
Cvgr 198062 Laser Radial / / 0 07/12/2018
4. Fergus Murdoch
*
KYC 210622 Laser Radial / / 0 07/12/2018
5. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*
Britannia Yacht Club 199935 Laser Radial / / 0 05/26/2018
6. Aethan Cubitt
*
BYC 174000 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2018
7. Hugo Lemieux
*
EVO 198331 Laser Radial / / 0 07/10/2018
8. Andrew Pulsifer
*
Brittania Yacht Club 182848 Laser Radial / / 0 06/21/2018
9. Elsa Heebner
*
Britannia Yacht Club 201228 Laser Radial / / 0 07/13/2018
10. Mikhail Lavrenov
*
NSC 193295 Laser Radial / / 0 05/24/2018
11. kayra erisoglu-akyildiz
*
BYC 195586 Laser Radial / / 0 06/28/2018
12. Connor Quinlan
*
NSC 213056 Laser Radial / / 0 07/11/2018
13. Emmeline Close
*
GRYC 11 Laser Radial / / 0 07/11/2018
14. Maxim Chouinard
*
NSC 198332 Laser Radial / / 0 07/07/2018
15. Owen Newbigging
*
Kingston Yacht Club 210678 Laser Radial / / 0 07/03/2018
 


Martin 16
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karell Regnier
*
Nsc 94 Martin 16 / / 0 07/06/2018
2. Hayley Redmond
*
Volunteer TBD Volunteer TBD
Nepean Sailing Club 52 Martin 16 / / 0 07/12/2018
3. Alex Krneta
*
Napean Sailing Club 15 Martin 16 / / 0 07/13/2018
4. Doreen Ames
*
BYC/NSC both 121 Martin 16 / / 0 06/27/2018
5. Sara Lambert
*
Mark Lambert
DSAA (Disabled Sailing Association of Alberta) 86 Martin 16 / / 0 06/27/2018
6. George Simpson
*
Nepean Sailing Club 16 Martin 16 / / 0 07/02/2018
 


Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mikaël Bouchard-Green
*
CVGR 1191 Opti / / 0 07/08/2018
2. Brandon Foy
*
Britannia Yacht Club 1286 Opti / / 0 06/21/2018
3. Brodie Sorensen
*
Britannia Yacht Can1440 Opti / / 0 06/22/2018
4. Andi Kinnear
*
Byc 1750 Opti / / 0 06/22/2018
5. Annika Martin
*
Britiannia Yacht Club CAN 1366 Opti / / 0 06/25/2018
6. Peter Nozin
*
BYO CAN1751 Opti / / 0 06/26/2018
7. Nathaniel Storer
*
Britannia Yacht Club USA19975 Opti / / 0 06/15/2018
8. Benjamin Silcoff
*
GRYC USA 15298 Opti / / 0 07/11/2018
9. Branwen Craig
*
BYC 1721 Opti / / 0 06/22/2018
10. Gaël Godbout
*
GRYC CAN155 Opti / / 0 07/06/2018
11. Laurianne Harvey
*
CVGR 1284 Opti / / 0 07/12/2018
 


Opti Championship
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mireille Veilleux-Brodeur
*
CVGR 1583 Opti Championship / / 0 07/04/2018
2. Anna Parolin
*
Britannia Yacht Club 1574 Opti Championship / / 0 07/09/2018
3. Parker Scanga
*
BYC 1465 Opti Championship / / 0 06/21/2018
4. Zoe Pilsworth
*
Britannia Yacht Club CAN 94 Opti Championship / / 0 05/26/2018
5. Holly Hess
*
Britannia Yacht Club 1549 Opti Championship / / 0 06/14/2018
6. Evania Lovshin
*
BYC 813 Opti Championship / / 0 07/11/2018
7. Thomas Storer
*
Britannia Yacht Club CAN1720 Opti Championship / / 0 06/15/2018
8. Eva Doucette
*
BYC CAN 1786 Opti Championship / / 0 06/22/2018
9. Vincent Godbout
*
GRYC CAN1624 Opti Championship / / 0 07/06/2018
10. Weizhi Fuller
*
BYC 1492 Opti Championship / / 0 06/15/2018
11. Liam Downes
*
BYC CAN 583 Opti Championship / / 0 06/11/2018
 


Y-Flyer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Fox
*
Alistair Beverley
Nepean Sailing Club 2329 Y-Flyer / / 0 06/22/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network