Registrants For
2018 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club

September 02, 2018
100 people have registered for this event

Classic Yachts
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Gallant

Portsmouth Yacht Club 107 Polly Classic Yachts / 1 Nevins / Fractional Sloop/Classic 31.8 07/31/2018
2. Tom Farrell

None None Araminta Classic Yachts / 1 Norman Hodgdon, Boothbay, ME / Araminta Ketch 31.8 08/29/2018
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Hubbard

NYYC USA 2600 Siren PHRF / K R/P / Custom R/P 56 -75 08/20/2018
2. Cary St Onge

Storm trysail club 2000 Falcon 2000 PHRF / K Cookson / Cookson 80 -74 08/17/2018
3. Todd Stuart

NYYC 60456 White Rhino 2 PHRF / K Premier Composites / Carkeek 47 -69 08/27/2018
4. Brian Cunha

IYAC GRE 55 Irie 2 PHRF / K Kerr / Kerr 55 -63 08/21/2018
5. Gurdon Wattles

NYYC USA 4 Reef Points PHRF / K Westerly Marine / RP 60 -61 08/27/2018
6. Art Santry Oakcliff Sailing

NYYC / Oakcliff USA50069 Temptation Oakcliff PHRF / K Ker / 50 -45 08/26/2018
7. Jack Lefort

CYC KA10 Challenge 12 PHRF / K Ward Boats / 12 Meter -33 08/20/2018
8. Lincoln Mossop

New York Yacht Club USA4212 The Cat Came Back PHRF / H Swan / Swan 42 -6 06/24/2018
9. Jonathan Nelson

NYYC None Luna PHRF / J Friendship / Friendship-75 2 07/25/2018
10. Andrew Kallfelz

CYC USA52918 Safir PHRF / J Arcona / 460 16 08/06/2018
11. Jay Hansen

CYC 60698 Imagine PHRF / J Sirena Yachts / Azuree 46 21 08/07/2018
12. Joe Brito

Bristol Yacht Club 1 Incognito PHRF / H J/Boats / J/121 30 08/22/2018
13. Gregory Manning

EGYC 61124 Sarah PHRF / H J/Boats / J/121 30 08/22/2018
14. Akimitsu Hirai

Hayama Marina YC JPN6860 Crescent IV PHRF / H J/Boats / J/121 30 08/23/2018
15. Ben Steinberg

Sail newport 139 Full Send PHRF / H Melges / Melges 32 31 08/20/2018
16. Mark Nannini

Sail Newport 30306 Bella PHRF / H Highland / Highland 33 34 08/29/2018
17. Jack Gregg

Corinthian YC of Philadelphia, CCA 60003 Tarahumara PHRF / H J/Boats / J/122 36 08/23/2018
18. Mark Kelley

N/A 60815 Timberwolf PHRF / H X-Yacht / Xp-38 40 08/20/2018
19. Peter McClennen

Chatham Yacht Club 30014 Nyabinghi PHRF / H C&C / C&C 30 42 07/18/2018
20. Jim Madden

Newport Harbor YC, New York YC 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII PHRF / H C&C / C&C 30 One Design 42 08/10/2018
21. John Gowell

Conanicut, CCA, NYYC, STC 43950 Temptress PHRF / J / Taylor 41 51 08/07/2018
22. James Hennigan

Newport Yacht Club 93082 SeaJaI PHRF / J Beneteau / 40.7 54 08/09/2018
23. Stewart Abramson

Newport Yacht Club 51317 Shadowfax PHRF / J Beneteau / First 40.7 57 08/24/2018
24. Vincent & Kristina McAteer

New York Yacht Club / East Greenwich Yacht Club USA 3503 Divided Sky PHRF / J Summit Yachts / Summit 35 60 07/25/2018
25. Chris Cannon

CYC NYYC 40047 Verissimo PHRF / J Goetz-Derecktor / Alden 63 63 08/09/2018
26. Scott Foberg

Newport Yacht Club 51500 Diamante PHRF / J Grand Soleil / Sloop 66 08/28/2018
27. Mitchell Menard

SIRA 41941 Sarabande PHRF / J Carroll Marine / Frers 41 74 08/20/2018
28. Bill Kneller

Coasters Harbor Navy YC USA 266 Vento Solare PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 07/06/2018
29. Tom Sutton

Lakewood Yacht Club/Houston Yacht Club / GBCA 162 Leading Edge PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 07/25/2018
30. Brooke Mastrorio

SIRA 203 Ursa PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 08/15/2018
31. Samuel Goldblatt

Twenty Hundred Club 049 Marquise PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 08/16/2018
32. John Sahagian

JYC 126 Picante PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 08/16/2018
33. Ted Herlihy

New Bedford YC 72 Gut Feeling PHRF / G J/Boats / J/109 75 08/24/2018
34. Carl Merz

IYAC USA60645 C’Est Bon PHRF / F Beneteau / Sense 50 shallow draft 76 08/17/2018
35. Paul Grimes - CYC Junior Big Boat Team

CYC USA 42258 Breakaway PHRF / F Tillotson Pearson / J/35 Mod. 76 08/25/2018
36. Robert McLaughlin

Bristol Yacht Club 61773 Blue Devil PHRF / F C&C / 110 78 07/31/2018
37. Thomas Dalbora

East Greenwich 52911 Coconut PHRF / F Beneteau / First 36.7 81 08/08/2018
38. John Hammel

NYYC 51920 Elan PHRF / F Beneateau / First 36.7 81 08/29/2018
39. William Clavin

None 42700 Duck Soup PHRF / F C&C / 37RXL 85 08/26/2018
40. Brad Hastings

Bristol 1976 Mischief PHRF / F Lyman Morris / Sequin 85 08/25/2018
41. Dawson & Ben Hodgson

None USA 43 Grimace PHRF / F J/Boats / J/100 86 08/28/2018
42. Dennis Ferreira

Newport Yacht Club 60430 Gallop PHRF / F Hanse / 430 87 07/30/2018
43. Roy Guay

NYC/JYC 32666 Floating Point PHRF / F New Orleans Marine / Frers 90 08/21/2018
44. Chuck Borge

SIRA 33711 Tenacious PHRF / F C&C / C&C 41 91 08/26/2018
45. Sean and Susan Doyle

CYC 629 Kestrel PHRF / E J/Boats / J/105 93 07/28/2018
46. Matt Schmitt

Buzzards YC 563 Hardtack PHRF / E J/Boats / J/105 93 08/16/2018
47. Pat Killian

EGYC USA 493 Tonto PHRF / E J/Boats / J/105 93 08/27/2018
48. Ernest Helme

CHNYC 56 Spirit PHRF / E J/Boats / J/92S 96 08/17/2018
49. Alex Wadson

RBYC T4171 Manic PHRF / E Unitech / Shaw 6.5 99 08/17/2018
50. Richard Barker

IYAC / Sail Newport USA 41893 Hawk PHRF / D C&C / Evelyn 32-2 100 08/16/2018
51. Craig Forbes

Rhode Island YC 208 Haraka PHRF / B Beneteau / First 42 106 08/13/2018
52. Owen Harren

Rhode Island Yacht Club 41210 Event Horizon PHRF / B J/Boats / J/40 107 08/13/2018
53. Ian Maccini

Sail Newport USA 167 Blue Lobster PHRF / E / VX One 108 08/18/2018
54. Nick Bowen
*
Barrington Yacht Club USA025 Epiphany PHRF / D eSailing / e33 108 08/20/2018
55. Bob Maccini

CYC 240 Blue2 PHRF / E / VX One 108 08/20/2018
56. Nick Woviotis

Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 122 Dragon PHRF / E / VX One 108 08/20/2018
57. Sergio Vinelli

LYC USA 3 Scout PHRF / D US Watercraft / e33 108 08/21/2018
58. Peter Rosati

n/a 51434 Alba PHRF / D Kong and Halvorsen / Dawn 48 109 08/09/2018
59. Don Wineberg

Conanicut Yacht Club 2100 Godzilla PHRF / B Beneteau / First 42 109 08/27/2018
60. Bill Finn

Savin Hill YC 12033 Sparkle Pony PHRF / D Kirie / Elite 37 111 07/16/2018
61. Robert Laska

East Greenwich Yacht Club 52602 Relentless PHRF / B Beneteau / First 36.7 111 07/22/2018
62. Gordon Fletcher

Wickford YC 579 Gijima PHRF / E J/Boats / J/70 117 08/28/2018
63. John Whaley

QDNYC 32 Whalayed PHRF / D Express Yachts / Express 35 120 08/25/2018
64. Victor Bell

JYC 49 Phantom PHRF / E J/Boats / J/80 123 08/19/2018
65. Samuel Cushing

Sail Newport USA 3 The Party Tree PHRF / E J/Boats / J/80 123 08/27/2018
66. Peter Allstrom

westbay 73499 Anser PHRF / D Beneteau / 35s5 TM Mod 124 08/27/2018
67. Martin Keen

JYC/CYC* 10 Temperance PHRF / D Morris / M36 131 08/15/2018
68. Howard Balloch

Conanicut Yacht Club M3664 Evangeline PHRF / D Morris / M-36 131 08/10/2018
69. John Aquino

Atlanta Yacht Club 40995 Moose PHRF / B Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 07/22/2018
70. Charles Beal

Conanicut Yacht Club 41621 Relentless PHRF / B Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 08/01/2018
71. Dexter Hoag

CYC 465 Altair PHRF / D J/Boats / J/30 138 08/27/2018
72. Chris Tate

WBYC 357 Blitz PHRF / D J/Boats / J/30 138 08/28/2018
73. John Seaman

Sail Newport 53169 Simpatico PHRF / D Pearson Yachts / P 39 Sloop 145 08/24/2018
74. Janet Burke

CYC 11 No Regrets PHRF / B Beneteau / Oceanis 43 146 08/27/2018
75. Dennis Nixon

CYC 53236 Lynx PHRF / B J/Boats / J/29 150 08/27/2018
76. Daniel Borsutzky

Hamilton 327 Flying High PHRF / D Tillotson Pearson / J/30 150 08/27/2018
77. Jan Trousilek

Newport YC Czech YC 13982 Expresso PHRF / B C&C / Mark II 155 08/20/2018
78. David Johnson

New York YC USA 140 Lorelei PHRF / A Hanse / 348 160 08/22/2018
79. Chris Borden

None 42619 Mystic PHRF / C Ericson / 32-3 163 08/20/2018
80. Douglas Ellison

Jamestown 43 Vayu PHRF / A Moody / 41AC 164 08/20/2018
81. Christopher Brown

JYC 101 Luna PHRF / C Albin / Nova 165 08/17/2018
82. Henry Lane

JYC 3294 Fastlane PHRF / C Tillotson Pearson / J/24 174 08/14/2018
83. Mike Hill

CYC 5291 Obstreperous PHRF / C US Watercraft / J/24 174 08/19/2018
84. Paul Schmidle

Coaster Harbor Navy YC 3148 All In PHRF / C J/Boats / J/24 174 08/28/2018
85. Kira Munger

Oswego YC/SSA 423 J24 Grant Boat PHRF / C J/Boats / J/24 174 08/29/2018
86. Chris Sheldon

Saunderstown YC 627 Invictus PHRF / C J/Boats / J/24 174 08/29/2018
87. Bert Brodin

CYC 29 Mimi PHRF / A Tartan / 372 176 08/27/2018
88. Kim Andersen

Coles River Club 165 Larvik PHRF / A Pearson / 10M 177 08/20/2018
89. Allison Fleitas

CYC & NYYC 0137 Syren PHRF / A Pearson / Sloop 178 08/29/2018
90. David McClintock

Sail Newport, STC 62994 Two Dogs PHRF / C S2 / 7.9 182 08/22/2018
91. Cory Sertl

Conanicut Yacht Club 1466 Lucy PHRF / C J/Boats / J/22 186 08/28/2018
92. William Dunning

CYC 1620 Cook-ie PHRF / C J/Boats / J/22 186 08/28/2018
93. Gabriel Michael

N/A 31011 Ragdoll PHRF / C Catalina / Capri 25 189 08/23/2018
94. Paul Coates

n/a 043 Barefoot PHRF / A Catalina / 315 206 07/31/2018
95. Gary Venable

SIRA/NYC 83 Serendipity PHRF / A Freedom / 30SD 208 08/09/2018
96. Dan Dyer

Wickford YC USA5366 Rabbit PHRF / A Douglas and Macleod / Blackwatch 37 210 08/25/2018
97. Tony Lush

Conanicut Yacht Club 277 Summer Song PHRF / A C&C / 29 221 08/16/2018
98. David Goss

Clark Yacht Club 62 When PHRF / C Pearson / Ensign 255 08/10/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network