Registrants For
2018 Bellingham Yacht Club PITCH Regatta

September 01-02, 2018
25 people have registered for this event

Martin 242
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris White

Handyman Renzleman
JJ Johnson
Jeff Rodenberger
OIYC 203 Crazy I's Martin 242 / P - 4 Martin / Martin 242 165 08/24/2018
2. Betsy Wareham
Betsy Wareham
OIYC 163 PURPLE MARTIN Martin 242 / P - 4 MARTIN YACHTS LTD / Martin 242 165 08/18/2018
3. Ken Machtley

Sarah Drues
Sarah Drues
OIYC 267 Treachery Martin 242 / P - 4 Martin / Martin 242 165 07/29/2018
4. Mike Merrick
Mike Merrick
Jim Merrick
Mike Merrick
Seattle Yacht Club 69053 Boomer Martin 242 / P - 4 Martin / Martin 242 165 08/29/2018
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Macaulay

Charlie Macaulay
CYC - Seattle 3909 Absolutely PHRF 1 / P - 1 Boston Boatworks / Farr 39 ML 18 08/05/2018
2. Darrin Towe

SYC/CYC USA125 Wicked Wahine PHRF 1 / P - 1 Melges / Melges 32 24 08/07/2018
3. Lance Staughton

STYC USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell PHRF 1 / P - 1 Caroll Marine / Farr 30 54 08/07/2018
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Todd Koetje

Cyc / byc 51847 Hravn PHRF 2 / P - 2 J boats / 109 69 08/21/2018
2. Walt Meagher

Anacortes Yacht Club 69532 Sunshine Girl PHRF 2 / P - 2 Tillotson-Peterson / J35 72 08/27/2018
3. David Steffen

Bellingham Yacht Club 240 Vitesse PHRF 2 / P - 2 Beneteau / First 36.7 81 06/27/2018
4. John Gerity

Bellingham Yacht Club 30925 Quest PHRF 2 / P - 2 Tillerson-Peterson / J-36 81 08/21/2018
5. Mike Powell

Miles Johannessen
Tom Malone
Scott Wilson
Elsa Balton
Jack Thompson
Niki Alden
Emma Powell
Dale Serbousek
Bellingham Yacht Club 97600 Keet PHRF 2 / P - 2 J boats / J33 93 08/21/2018
6. Bob Hayward
Bob Haywood
Anacortes Yacht club USA 440 Kinetic PHRF 2 / P - 2 J / J105 93 08/28/2018
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Troy Curran

BYC 398 Double Alpha PHRF 3 / P - 3 Melges / Melges 24 99 08/22/2018
2. David Jackson
David Jackson
PRYC KC1 MadDash PHRF 3 / P - 3 Dash / Dash 34 105 08/21/2018
3. Mike Strauss

Langdon Junge
Chad Fairbank
Raissa Highgraves-Smith
Sean Martin
Anacortes Yacht Club 9 Errant Belle PHRF 3 / P - 3 Elliott / Elliott 770 105 08/27/2018
4. Andrew Hura
Kristen Hura
Beth Schapira
Kristen Hura
Joshua Butler
Rob Blackmore
Astoria Yacht Club 12 Run Wild PHRF 3 / P - 3 North Coast / Custom Wylie 24 108 08/08/2018
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Schoenburg
Peter Schoenburg
Vesna Posarac
Kt Cornetta
Lmar Froese
Dave Reeder
Andrea Carter
Sunny Mack-Hansen
Peter Schoenburg
Berkeley YC (California) 8939 Back Bay PHRF 5 / P - 5 Jensen Marine / Cal 39 117 08/17/2018
2. Bart Maupin

BYC 28054 Dreamtime PHRF 5 / P - 5 Erickson / Olson911SE 135 08/21/2018
3. Eric Yaremko

Bruce Reid
Dave Steffan
Jonathan Knowles
James Atwood
Jon Hutchings
BYC 69182 Flying Circus PHRF 5 / P - 5 S2 / 9.1M 135 08/22/2018
4. Michael Corcoran
Cathy Holland
Bellingham Yacht Club 29807 Blackfoot PHRF 5 / P - 5 Hotfoot boats / Hotfoot 27 153 08/14/2018
5. Stephanie Schwenk

AYC 83 Wild Rumpus PHRF 5 / P - 5 Santa Cruz / SC-27 156 08/09/2018
6. Jeff Hulme
Miss Daisy
Miss Daisy
Anacortes Yacht Club 84 Off Constantly PHRF 5 / P - 5 Santa Cruz Yatchs / SC-27 156 08/23/2018
7. Tim Divine

Sara Longley
Steve Dreher
Jeff Kendall
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club 79171 DuFrie PHRF 5 / P - 5 Clark Boat Co. / San Juan 28 192 08/06/2018
8. Dave Sinson

Jennifer Olegario
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club 3242 Aquavit PHRF 5 / P - 5 / International Folkboat 285 07/16/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network