Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2018 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2018
110 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. peter mcclennen


265 14-foot Catboats
Wellesley, MA CYC
2. Alice Ronty


4 14-foot Catboats
South Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Ann Carson

none Unknown
221 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA CYC
4. Dolly Howell


186 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
848 14-foot Catboats
Lexington, MA CYC
6. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
246 14-foot Catboats
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. martin smith

bill shipley
229 14-foot Catboats
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Tony Davis


ap/tanbark 14-foot Catboats
so orleans, mass none
9. Bonnie Rosenthal

Scott Doyle
CYC 33 14-foot Catboats
north, MA CYC
10. Robin Davis

Joe Capalano
3 white 14-foot Catboats
Weston, MA Lenox
 


420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Lenox

sophie Maggioni
7689 420s
Weston, MA CYC
2. Coco Fitzmaurice
*
Amelia Gassner
7061 420s
*, * CYC
3. Joshua Dillon
*
Tess Adams
8080 420s
*, * WDYC
4. Zachary Earnshaw
*
Kasey Dillon
1464 420s
*, * WDYC
5. Walter Sullivan
*
Ryan FitzMaurice
Ryan FitzMaurice
8081 420s
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
6. Will Hurd
*
Chris Johnson
369 420s
*, * West Dennis YC
7. Schuyler Bartlett
*
Grace Gunsalus
6456 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Will Lucy
*
Henry Hearle
8168 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
9. Benjamin Siegel
*
Tori Boglio
7034 420s
*, * Orleans
10. Drew Donahue
*
Shep Hearbe
8169 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
11. Ryan Goldstein

Hank Bailey
8443 420s
Weston, MA Chatham Yacht Club
12. Ashley Quinn
*
Maggie Forger
8167 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
13. Maizie Bartlett
*
Caroline Keeffe-Jones
7035 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Parker Keeffe-Jones
*
Santiago Pastor
7039 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. karis whitcomb
*
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
5085 420s
*, * orleans yacht club
16. Ned Scudamore
*
Ryan Smith
7184 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
17. Max Reitshamer
*
Olli Weismann
5082 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Hudson Poor
*
Liam Deighton
5083 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Sergio Maldacker
*
Jack Cleary
5084 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
20. Victoria Booth
*
Madlyn Ward
7032 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
21. Montana Bailey
*
Emma Champlin
6909 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
22. Nick Johnson
*
Giuseppe Boglione
N9 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
23. William Bailey
*
Jack Szymanski
8442 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
24. Connor Davidson
*
Samuel Mazzarese
6911 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
25. Ellen Fuller

Connor Blanchet
6457 420s
West Hartford, CT Chatham Yacht Club
26. Hayden Earl
*
Cathrine Shakin
6927 420s
*, * SHYC
27. Chloe Chapel
*
Luke Budd
4437 420s
*, * CCSC
28. Connor Preston
*
Elle Fran kston
C81 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Melcher


31 Baybirds
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
2. Naoto Inoue

Alden Coldrieck
88 Baybirds
Kennebunkport, Maine Arundel Yacht Club
3. Peter Melcher


18 Baybirds
Malibu, CA Pleasant Bay Camp
4. Robin Treese

Helen Kelsey
44 Baybirds
orleans, MA Namequoit Sailing Association
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Catherine Taylor

Sue Geremia
E43 Beetle Cats
Rochester, NH Chatham Yacht Club
2. Marshall Bartlett

Nikki Bartlett
16 Beetle Cats
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Phil Robbins

Steven Robbins
2281 Beetle Cats
Brewster, MA CYC
4. Dorothy Cary

Cary Anne Kane
40 Beetle Cats
Philadelphia, PA CYC
5. Barbara Shipley

Paul Lamoreux
Karen Taylor
5 Beetle Cats
San Francisco, CA Chatham Yacht Club
6. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
E6 Beetle Cats
Beverly, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Mazulis

Chuck Winans
Eddie Goggin
1 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
2. Annie Lubin

Alex Angelopoulos
Sarah Blake
6 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
3. NATALIE COLEMAN-FULLER

Allison Coleman
Julila Fuller
4 Flying Scots
Hartford, CT Chatham YC
4. Abby Lenox

Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour
12 Flying Scots
Weston, Ma CYC
5. Matthew McCutcheon

Thomas Sykes
Eli Seiser
8 Flying Scots
Danbury, Connecticut Pleasant Bay Community Boating
6. Peter Eastman

Helen Field
John Field
3 Flying Scots
sail, ma Barnstable YC
7. Brian Mitchell

Connor McAvoy
Jonathan Noys
5 Flying Scots
harwich, MA Stone Horse
8. Ted Dickson

Meredith Dart
Katie Dickson
2 Flying Scots
Harwich, MA OYC
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karina Lamoreux
*
Mimoh Lee
8 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Julia Szymanski
*
Sally Wray
8670 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harris Padegs


209655 Lasers full
harwich, MA CYC
2. Nathaniel Hammatt


133929 Lasers full
Cambridge, MA CYC
3. Jack Melcher


198368 Lasers full
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tyler Quake
*

13050 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
2. Sarah Lenox
*

19471 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Tucker Lamoreux
*

12924 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Optimist Championship
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Sara Menesale
*

120037 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Hingham maritime
9. Robert Hodges-Falcone
*

20038 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
10. Catherine Walker
*

2373 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * SHYC
11. Zoe Maggioni
*

7797 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * CYC
12. Jack Brogan
*

16015 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA
13. Sean Smith
*

2374 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
14. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Optimist Championship
White
*, * CYC
15. Jacob Carlson
*

20107 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
16. Conor Donahue
*

11053 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
17. Cailyn Murphy
*

13554 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Avery Quake
*

21241 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
2. Sophie Dart
*

18810 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Finlay Sullivan
*

15452 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Harrison Kintz
*

USA 22578 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. James Grainger
*
James Grainger
20784 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. Amy Byler
*

13553 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
8. Madison Macomber
*

13539 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Hannah Macomber
*
Hannah Macomber
8228 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. Max Wesp
*

12101 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
11. Olivia Hecht
*

19620 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
12. Florence Carlson
*
Florence Carlson
10 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
13. Jamie Eslick
*

21068 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
14. Julian Tinmouth
*

5463 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. Erin Flaherty
*

14575 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
16. Olivia Swensrud
*
Olivia Swensrud
15328 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
17. Charlie Crowell
*

5473 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Audra Navey
*
Audra Navey
Audra Navey
14942 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Eliza Kuechle
*
Eliza Kuechle
14960 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
20. Simon Blood
*

15296 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
21. Trey Lapinski
*

13537 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
22. Paige Fenton
*

20497 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
23. Karin Adamo
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Byler

Kevin Byler
7 Sunfish
Southbury, CT CYC
2. dick drury


9399 Sunfish
Chatham, MA cyc
3. Blair Gatewood


36 Sunfish
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
4. George McHorney


502 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
5. Hannah Carlisle
*
Lucy Grant
125 Sunfish
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Anne Sampson


17 Sunfish
Greenwich, CT Chatham Yacht Club
7. Hugh Sampson


25 Sunfish
North Chatham,, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Marty Rich


60616 Sunfish
S Orleans, MA CYC
9. Ryan McHorney


1 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network