Registrants For

32nd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 25-28, 2018
118 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Allen

Jeff Royal
Adam Umholtz
Paul LeBert
Mark Kahil
Dale Kahil
Nicholas Maddox
Michael Maddox
Yvonne Maddox
none 393 Two J Birds Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Beneteau / Sloop 163 10/12/2018
2. Jason Anderson

Stephanie Myers
Mike Johnson
Eric Brookshire
Eric Puffer
Trevor Espersen
None 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR DeKleer Bros. Inc / Fraser 41 169 08/18/2018
3. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
Steve Gauvain
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Wyatt Smith
Paul Buhse
LYC 168 Osprey Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / First 42s7 95 08/16/2018
4. Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman
John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni
Urs Rathgeb
Thann Dauterive
Houston Yacht Club A303 Solana Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 439 SD 138 09/13/2018
5. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Richard deBoisblanc
Todd Durham
Asta Durham
LYC 044 Wine Knot Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Jeanneau / 44DS 147 08/14/2018
6. Roger Brandt

Rosser Bodycomb
Robert Richardson
Sue Bodycomb
Terri Lamar
Lake Worth Sailing Club/GBCA/TMCA A401 Rancho Azul Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Beneteau / 373 173 07/25/2018
7. Paul Britton
Tony Inman
Nico Trevino
Jeff Deans
SailTime Houston None It's All Good Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Jeanneau / 44DS 147 10/04/2018
8. Rick Brown
Regina Wheeler
Regina Wheeler
Rick Brown
Norman Miller
Richard Davidson
None 007 Pushy Galore Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Ericson / Mark 3 158 08/18/2018
9. Michael Clark

Tom Macaluso
Tom Sarver
Rick Henegar
N/A 232 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Ericson / 38-200 157 08/16/2018
10. James Coe
Kat Coe
Mark Taylor
Michele Taylor
Charles Grainger
GBCA 60031 Barefoot Shoes Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Hallberg Rassy / 53 Cruiser 137 08/13/2018
11. Robert Crosby

Kelly Soich
Tony Raleigh
Thom Eldridge
Sandra Donez
Stephen Mackie
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 42 MK II 133 08/11/2018
12. Sam Crowder

Ali Saidi
Doug Crowder
Tom Sims
Bryan Klingner
Carl Reed
LYC 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Beneteau / B43 sd 150 08/14/2018
13. Orlando Cruz
Orlando Cruz
Danniel Stringer
William Cole
Arthhur Hall
Sailtime Houston none Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 41 142 10/09/2018
14. Christopher Curran

Kim Van Slyke
David Walsh
Evan Bauman
Octavio Frisoli
Andres Emdad
Waterford Yacht Club 15 Adelaide Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 425 130 08/09/2018
15. Lonny Doss

Mark Hiett
Lake Charles Yacht Club 102 Vive Tu Vida Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Irwin / Ketch 247 08/19/2018
16. Carl Drechsel

Dave Hedgepeth
Patrick Morris
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 Patriot Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Morgan / 462 201 08/19/2018
17. Ronald Eddleman

Bill Jenko
Monika Trieb
Dick Morton
GBCA, TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Cal / 33-2 168 08/14/2018
18. John Epley
Butch boose
Cindy Epley
Butch Boose
Steve Fiberglass
crystall Fiberglass
Jim Apple
Tim Chin
Roy Phillips
GCBA 266 Zephyr Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Catalina / Mark 2 175 09/07/2018
19. Steven Fetherston

Dmitriy Yegorov
Eric Fetherston
Micah Fetherston
Sean Fetherston
none none Hi Yo Silver Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR custom / Brewer Kaiulani 223 08/10/2018
20. Tom Geis

Jim Garity
John Dorsett
Jonscott Dorsett
Ben Kyzar
Terry Houwerzyl
LCYC 52492 Endless Summer Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Beneteau / 473 94 10/05/2018
21. Robert Giles

David Applegate
S Dennis Fegan
Jerry Ericsson
David Giles
Bobby Roe
James Weaver
LYC 334 Cache' Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / 50 109 09/28/2018
22. Burt Gilson

Alvin Skelton
Steve Brockett
Mark Mihm
Corinthian Sailing Club H38 Mystic Winds Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Hunter / 38 158 10/09/2018
23. Aaron Gladish
Aaron Alan Gladish
Aaron Gladish
Paul Violand
Joe Roddy
None 174 No Le Hace Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Irwin / Citation 39 0 08/29/2018
24. Michael Glass
Dag Calafell II
Dag Calafell
Elizabeth Wruzek
Duncan Aubertot
Clayton Pace
Gabriel Droulia
Joel Rucker
none 244 Moonlight Serenade Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Hunter / Sloop 169 10/12/2018
25. David Gohlke
David Gohlke
Wesley Tarkington
Steve Irving
Brian Branton
none 1068 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Morgan / Out Island 416 220 10/07/2018
26. James Hammond
James L Hammond
Galveston Bay Sail & Power Squadron 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN C & C / Landfall 35 190 08/08/2018
27. Billy Heirendt
Billy Heirendt
Andrew Bahr
Kevin Culver
Aaron Brandt
Julia Wayland
Lake Worth Sailing Club 386 Myassis Dragon ll Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Catalina / 30 201 08/10/2018
28. Shannon Hicks

David Brown
Shannon Hicks Jr
George Kowalczuk
David Brennaman
Watergate 1 Nauti Girl Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 473 SD 94 10/01/2018
29. Gary Hodges

David Rosborough
Larry Horst
None 162 Tarah Shell Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Hunter / Hunter 41 160 10/02/2018
30. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
shawn Vail
Becky Cleugh
Terry Young
Blake Riggs
Terry Minter
John Hafemeister
Gbca 21335 Firewater Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF C&C / Mk2 143 08/27/2018
31. William Howze
Nick Stepp
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Jeannette Dixon
None 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30U Cat Boat, shallow 195 08/20/2018
32. Jill Hughes

Hannah Hughes
Jake Prickett
Tony Williams
Howard Hughes
Lakewood Yacht Club 046 Makan Angin Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 411 140 10/07/2018
33. John E Jones

Patricia A. Jones
William C. Jones
Timothy E. Land
Mark Morrison
Kevin Kinder
Blue Dolphin M-45 Tropic Breeze Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Catalina / 45CC / Sloop 155 09/24/2018
34. Jon Jones

Howard Andrews
Edwina Andrews
Frank Crumb
Chad Wallace
Paul Carroll
Paul Carroll
none 273 Wind Orchid Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Catalina / Sloop/ 350WK 194 10/12/2018
35. Michael Keever

Darin Keever
Jana Keever
Mike Lewis
GBCA none BAG Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Beneteau / 46 111 09/20/2018
36. Eric Kellen

Jamie Biggers
Aditya Katkar
Lisa Laurent
Dion Laurent
Michele Walters
Larry (Tom) Walters
None 4720 Third Wish Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Caliber / 470 LRC 169 08/19/2018
37. Christopher Kemp

Randall Kemp
Travis Lee
Brandy Lee
Dana Conner
GYC n/a Wild Thing Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Morgan / North American 0 10/07/2018
38. William King

Scott Carlson
Alex Carlson
Jim Hill
Jim Duching
N/A 1945 Gypsy Soul Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Bristol 40 / B40 sloop 203 08/05/2018
39. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF TRINTELLA / 42' sloop 129 09/04/2018
40. gerald lawrie

TCYC 1237 felicity Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF hinckley / souwester 42 136 08/17/2018
41. Brian Levack
Brian Levack
Kasey Brown
Cary Cheshire
Marc Barbaric
Milos Richter
GBCA 3275 Windfall Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Douglass & McLeod / Tartan 27 254 09/15/2018
42. Anthony Loyd
Anthony Loyd
Phillip Austin
Mark Fratto
Rich Wood
Mark Weidmann
Lakewood Yacht Club 61518 GAYLE WINS Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Jeanneau / Jeanneau 51/Sail 108 08/21/2018
43. EVAN MACALUSO
EVAN MACALUSO
SailTime Houston none It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 45 134 10/08/2018
44. Dan Martinez

Barry Bailey
Pat Oneal
Jaime Jaramillo
Lakewood Yacht Club 0 Spartacus Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 117 10/05/2018
45. Stephen McGinty
Dayna McGinty
Ray Barfield
Carol Graham
Shannon Harris
Tim Sperrazza
none n/a No Shoes Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Jeanneau / SO 479 121 08/19/2018
46. Mike Metts

Bassem Maximos
Mark Zimmerman
Darrell Hutto
Mike Metts
None 37 Wendy Days Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 425 133 10/04/2018
47. Jim Miller

Tom Dilas
Josh Hayes
Landon Hagen
Ryan Miller
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Catalina / 30 196 09/05/2018
48. Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor
George Cushing
Lisa Cushing
Jeff Corbin
Amanda Fontella
Reagan Jones
Steve Cates
GBCA 001 Other Woman Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Beneteau / Ocanis 400 137 09/30/2018
49. Cheryl Morvillo

Blanche Cahill
Jose Santin
Martin McAfee
Melissa Roedel
Sue Cady
TASS, Waterford 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 139 08/05/2018
50. Edward Novess
Kurt Carson
Edward Novess
Kurt Carson
Paul Wight
ASA 51 Sunshine Hippie Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Baveria / C51 Crusier 89 09/05/2018
51. Scott Perry

Gisela Bankston
GYC 22102 Gypsy North Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Whitby / 214 10/09/2018
52. Phil Pierce

Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Dick Huber
Greg Westerfield
Ken Anderson
None 24 Cimboco Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Island Packet Yachts / IP38 199 08/22/2018
53. Cliff Presswood
Kim Presswood
David Cuff
Christopher Blakley
Jeff Zatopek
Tim Presswood
William Holt
Watergate Yachting Center 42733 Blue Pelican Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / First 42s7 98 10/03/2018
54. John Sangree
Chris Kochling
John Sangree
Chris Kochling
Sawyer Mitchell
Brendan Moses
Mariner Village Condo H27 Half Mine II Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Hunter / 27 241 10/04/2018
55. Robert Scardino
Robert Scardino
Jim Anderson
Jim Branson
Greg Gladden
Gus Richbourg
Jeff Rawson
Judson Reinhart
Waterford Yacht Club 423 Knot Guilty Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Beneteau / 423 158 08/07/2018
56. Rob Sherrill
Thomas R Sherrill Jr
Steven Sherrill
Brad Sherrill
Jay Bailey
Matt Bailey
GBCA,TMCA 38109 Wandering Star Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Hunter / 38 / Fractional Rig 143 09/14/2018
57. Jerry Simoneaux
Christopher Bown
Michael Harrison
Constantine Volo
David "Rip" Garrison
TMCA / GBCA / Gulf Area Yachting Society P47 Rainbow Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Perry / 47 178 08/14/2018
58. Travis Smith

David Smith
Matthew Smith
Bert Sweetman
Byc 376 Moonlighter Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Cal / Cal 29 204 09/23/2018
59. Russell Stamets
Kathy Stamets
Kathy Stamets
Connor Sager
Daniel Dalgleish
Houston Yacht Club none On Verra Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Rafiki / Rafiki 37 227 09/04/2018
60. Michael Van Gemert

Waterford Harbor 40983 Mandalay Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Ta Shing / Mason 43 172 10/01/2018
61. Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Houston Yacht Club 60187 Sea Nymph Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Beneteau / Moorings 152 09/17/2018
62. Joseph Vance

Joe Vance
Bree Bilstein
Justin Erickson
Lisa Crouse
Joseph Comer
Shannon Erickson
None 149 Eulalia Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Catalina / 380 167 09/25/2018
63. Ash Walker

Lakewood Yacht Club 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 38 126 09/28/2018
64. Joe Walker
Kevin Moses
Marijane Moses
Lynn Hancock
Kevin Moses
None 35091 Augusta Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Island Packet / IP35/Monohaul 218 08/08/2018
65. Howard Webb
Winward Sea Venture
Pat Hollabugh
Mike Pilgrim
Steve Raye
Steven Everson
Mike McGuire
LWSC 112 Shiraz Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Hunter / Sloop 182 07/19/2018
66. Nancy Welch

Marion Herndon
Mary Welch
Wendy Chopin
Cyndi McDermic
Vicki Berkeibile
Ladye Stone
TMCA, TASS, GBCA 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Catalina / 380 155 08/16/2018
67. Sterling West
Art Owsikuk/Owner
Dan Schwarzbach
Walt Goulding
Joel Meanor
Art Owsikuk
None 114 Sunshine Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Hunter / 34 Monohull 181 08/18/2018
68. Le Gros White

Le Gros White
Abe Sharp
Ricardo Gomez
Greg Gilliland
TMCA 27 Vela Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 411 134 09/15/2018
69. Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Mike Sprague
Richard Davis
Peter Kielus
Ryan Edwards
LYC A777 Paradise II Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Hunter / 42 138 08/21/2018
70. William Young
William M Young
W Donovan Young
Terrance Young
Roy Mast
Dyron Hamlin
Xan Routh
Mark Jasper
David Jarrett
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 213 09/09/2018
71. Andrew Zinn

Daniel Zinn
Eric LaBurda
Zachary Zinn
Tristan Zinn
LCYC none Happy 'Ours Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Ta Chiao / CT47 162 09/15/2018
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
No registrants at this time.
 


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Caskey
None
Lyc 1159 Nachtwacht Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Trintella / Sloop 114 10/04/2018
2. Tom Frankum
No
Bob Martin
Tom Dollin
David Knowles
Lakewood Yacht Club 121 Topaz Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Valiant / Valiant 40 / Cutter 159 08/23/2018
3. Ted Greak

John Greak
Paul Shields
Cass Norman
Jack Dunn
Beate Pohler
Mark Belanger
Dennis Eck
LYC 455 EDELWEISS Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Hansa / 455 111 10/07/2018
4. Charles Herpich
Charles Herpich
Charles Herpich
Lakewood 415 Bev 'n Jo Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Hanse / 415 126 07/26/2018
5. Jay Johnson
Jay Johnson
LYC 83 Karma Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Beneteau / B49 96 09/17/2018
6. John Lehman
Brad Scott
Brad Scott
David Sullins
Tyler Szwarc
Sandy Borthwick
none 158 Force Majeure Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Catalina / 470 126 07/30/2018
7. Matt Parker
Carla Cardini
Carla Cardini
Shannon Galway
Jon Domsalla
Fred Facker
Cat Alley ----- ESCONDIDA Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B ALLIED / Seawind II 255 08/15/2018
8. Taylor Smith

Wayne Smith
Jose Simon
Joey Simon
Lakewood Yacht Club 111 Fiddler Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Beneteau / 423 147 10/09/2018
9. Greg Turman

Chris Corley
Brad Tindall
Doug Weakly
Scott Tinnell
Corey Harding
CCYC 80 Painkiller Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Catalina / 387 WK 159 08/18/2018
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Brian

Matt Appleby
Jim Fulmer
Trish Appleby
Judy Brian
Bobby Fulmer
None 33122 Sundowner Multihull / C Fountaine Pajot / Antigua 153 10/04/2018
2. Ted Mahavier

Russ Myers
Garrett Oliver
Ashton Burkett
Port Arthur Yacht Club 51231 Trilobyte Multihull / A Corsair / 31 -24 08/14/2018
3. Peter Pattullo

Martin Brown
Bryan Rainbow
Drew Riddle
Phil Trotter
Longview Yacht Club 009 Nelda Ray Multihull / A Farrier / F33RX -45 07/31/2018
4. Fred Pounds

Fred Pounds
Lisa Pounds
Charles Buckner
Patty Hoffman
Burns Brown
Bruce Riffel
Doug Byerly
Bob Bingham
LYC 5855 JEDICCO Multihull / C Robertson & Caine / Leopard 150 09/27/2018
5. John Scherer

Doug Catenaci
Mishelle Catenaci
Wayne Wilcox
Anne Wilcox
Amy Kelly
Melody Corkill Nitzberg
WYC 002 Chaton Noir Multihull / C Lagoon / 42 126 09/30/2018
6. Deneen Taylor

Darryl Hanus
Kevin Bednar
Susan Winnitoy
Dave McCann
Carter Reznik
Thomas McAndrews
Laurie Hanus
LYC 42 Delta Tango Multihull / C Fountaine Pajot / Helia 44 0 10/01/2018
7. Gary Vaughan

Deidra Vaughan
William Schieffer
Kristyn Schieffer
Deon Rae
Janine Rae
Waterford Yacht Club 44 Folie A Deux Multihull / C Robertson and Caine / Leopard 44 147 08/13/2018
8. Gregory Way

Velita Way
Ellie Fortin
JR Hudson
Bruce Mahoney
GBCA 148 Try Me Multihull / A Corsiar / 31R -27 08/15/2018
9. Scott Weaver

Barry Willey
John Welford
Bryan Fisher
Douglas Brining
none 853 Donna Weaver Multihull / C Performance Cruising / Gemini 105Mc 159 09/24/2018
10. John Williams

Bill Coxwell
Jamie Gaines
Jeff de la Garza
Rockport Yacht Club 129 Gimme Samoa Multihull / A Corsair / F-31, Trimaran -12 09/01/2018
11. Shaun Williamson
Terry Grover
Jonathan Minnaar
Lisa-Marie Kemp
Suzie Wilson
Russell Williamson
Scott Kersey
Houston Yacht Club A301 Flying Pig Multihull / C Robertson and Caine / 2004 Leopard 47 138 09/06/2018
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Barnett

LYC 43937 Pesto ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B j boats / j 105 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/26/2018
2. John Bell
*
Zane Mitra
Charlotte Trudeau
Megan Olivarez
Robert Kelley
Tim Erickson
CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J105 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/23/2018
3. Jim Foster

David Weston
Sergei Lissotchenko
Dave Larson
Rob Browning
GBCA 584 Big D ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Peterson / 34 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/15/2018
4. Cran Fraser

Cran Fraser
LakewoodnYacht CLub 40306 Whistler II ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Beneteau / First 38 PLT:0
PLD:0
07/31/2018
5. Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings
CCYC 32111 Passion ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Santa Cruz / 50 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/05/2018
6. Jim Hightower

GBCA 52956 Hot Ticket ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A King / King 40 PLT:0
PLD:0
10/03/2018
7. J.D. Hill

LYC / GBCA USA74 Second Star ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J/Boats / J/122 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/30/2018
8. James Liston
James Liston
HYC /GBCA 12039 Aeolus ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J/120 PLT:0
PLD:0
07/19/2018
9. Daniel Malak

Chris Hunke
Tony Chiesa
Nicole Hirsch
CLYC 16 Soap Opera ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A / Hobie 33 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/27/2018
10. Ben Miller

GBCA 398 Flyer ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Catalina / 30 TM PLT:0
PLD:0
09/18/2018
11. Jason Seibert
Jason Seibert
Timothy Banks
Katie Ananina
Emmett Dickheiser
Jonas Seibert
LYC 36 Gamble ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Schock / Schock 40 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/25/2018
12. Charles WIelchowsky

Bob Wright
Josh Middleman
Boyd Bluestein
Matt Kriner
LYC/HYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J 105 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/24/2018
 


PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg Casamayor

Tee Bryant
Ric Lopez
Robert Harvey
Dave Hinrichsen
Bruce Gallemore
Scott Tuma
Mark Yancey
Nick Kondejewski
GBCA 46864 Joyride PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First 42S7 75 09/19/2018
2. Jim Demarest

James Demarest
Scott Demarest
Terrill Munkres
George Messer
LYC 4607 Sodalis III PHRF Spin / A J Boats / J - 46 60 09/22/2018
3. Lamar Felder

Pete Meeh
Allan Garvin
Brian O'Rourke
Joshua Ghormley
Holly Felder
Karen Garvin
Guy Pickrel
GBCA/TMCA None Muse PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First 45 48 08/19/2018
4. Paul Francis

Philip Francis
Murphey Harmon
Marjorie Crawford
Will Bowen
Houston Yacht Club 1 Bay Girl PHRF Spin / B Cape George / Cape George 36 192 10/04/2018
5. Rob Freas
Audrey Gallo-Freas
Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 SSTV Sirly PHRF Spin / B Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 117 08/10/2018
6. Jeff Hart

Peter Hart
Kenny Kilday
Kiera Kilday
Tim Beeton
Colin Beeton
Jared Shrode
none 44766 Rosalita PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First 44.7 48 08/14/2018
7. Dean Jensen

Doug Jensen
Jay Jensen
Ikaika Jensen
Sterling Jensen
Kalia Jensen
Joey Jensen
N/A 103 Rogue Flyer PHRF Spin / A SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/14/2018
8. Sawnie McEntire
John McEntire
LYC 7288 Encore PHRF Spin / B Irwin / Citation 41 96 08/05/2018
9. Alan Moore

Alan Moore
John Goldsmith
Russ Banninb
Patrick Lauden
Chris Clodfelter
Carl May
Lakewood 7 Parrot Tales PHRF Spin / A C&C / 121 81 08/21/2018
10. Uzi Ozeri
Uzi Ozeri
LYC USA122 Easy does it PHRF Spin / A Endeavor / sloop 90 10/03/2018
11. Kevin Somers
Loren Cadenhead
Michael Camm
Clement Jardine
Jason McDonald
Matt Coulson
David Gaston
Sea Star Base Galveston 2 La Isla PHRF Spin / B C&C / 57 114 10/07/2018
12. Gerhard Wittich

Steve Reeve
Jason Votis
Phil Cook
Darren Hendrickson
Eric Charsky
Chris Dees
Paolo Moretti
LYC 45 Figaro2 PHRF Spin / B Saga / 43 96 08/03/2018
13. jay zittrer

Asher Zittrer
Noah Zittrer
Stephen Helm
Chris Coker
Payton Swope
Steve Helm
Gary Grob
Chase Grob
LYC 11899 BANJO GIRL PHRF Spin / B Hodgdon Yachts / Alden Caravelle 171 10/02/2018
 


Withdrew Prior to Start
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Ravarino
Dave Sassi
David Sassi
Louis Grenzenbach
None none s/v Tradewind Withdrew Prior to Start / Endeavour / Sailboat/Ketch Rig 0 08/17/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network