Registrants For

32nd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 25-28, 2018
50 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Walter Barnett

LYC 168 Osprey Cruising Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 42s7 95 08/16/2018
2. Roger Brandt

Rosser Bodycomb
Robert Richardson
Lake Worth Sailing Club/GBCA/TMCA None Rancho Azul Cruising Non-Spin / Beneteau / 373 173 07/25/2018
3. Rick Brown
Regina Wheeler
Regina Wheeler
Rick Brown
Andy Espinosa
John Doe
None 007 Pushy Galore Cruising Non-Spin / Ericson / Mark 3 0 08/18/2018
4. Christopher Curran

Kim Van Slyke
David Walsh
Evan Bauman
Octavio Frisoli
Andres Emdad
Waterford Yacht Club 15 Adelaide Cruising Non-Spin / Catalina / 425 0 08/09/2018
5. Billy Heirendt
Billy Heirendt
Andrew Bahr
Kevin Culver
Aaron Brandt
Julia Wayland
Lake Worth Sailing Club 386 Myassis Dragon ll Cruising Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 0 08/10/2018
6. Jorge Viamontes

Eduardo Lesser
none 2 Maloha Cruising Non-Spin / Bristol / 29 0 08/13/2018
7. Joe Walker
Kevin Moses
Marijane Moses
Lynn Hancock
Kevin Moses
None 35091 Augusta Cruising Non-Spin / Island Packet / IP35/Monohaul 0 08/08/2018
8. Howard Webb
Winward Sea Venture
Pat Hollabugh
Mike Pilgrim
Steve Raye
Steven Everson
Mike McGuire
LWSC none Sharaz Cruising Non-Spin / Hunter / Sloop 0 07/19/2018
9. Sterling West
Art Owsikuk/Owner
Dan Schwarzbach
Walt Goulding
Joel Meanor
Art Owsikuk
None UNK At This Sunshine Cruising Non-Spin / Hunter / 34 Monohull 0 08/18/2018
 


Cruising Non-Spin (PHRF)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. gerald lawrie

TCYC 1237 felicity Cruising Non-Spin (PHRF) / hinckley / souwester 42 136 08/17/2018
2. Stephen McGinty
Dayna McGinty
Ray Barfield
Carol Graham
Shannon Harris
Ray Barfield
Tim Sperrazza
none n/a No Shoes Cruising Non-Spin (PHRF) / Jeanneau / SO 479 121 08/19/2018
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Richard deBoisblanc
Todd Durham
Asta Durham
LYC 044 Wine Knot Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Jeanneau / 44DS 147 08/14/2018
2. Michael Clark

Tom Macaluso
Tom Sarver
Rick Henegar
N/A 232 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Ericson / 38-200 157 08/16/2018
3. James Coe
Kat Coe
GBCA 60031 Barefoot Shoes Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Hallberg Rassy / 53 Cruiser 137 08/13/2018
4. Robert Crosby

LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Catalina / 42 MK II 133 08/11/2018
5. Sam Crowder

LYC 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / B43 sd 0 08/14/2018
6. Ronald Eddleman

Bill Jenko
Monika Trieb
Dick Morton
GBCA, TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cal / 33-2 168 08/14/2018
7. James Hammond
James L Hammond
Galveston Bay Sail & Power Squadron 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C & C / Landfall 35 190 08/08/2018
8. William Howze
Nick Stepp
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Jeannette Dixon
None 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30U Cat Boat, shallow 195 08/20/2018
9. William King

Scott Carlson
Alex Carlson
Jim Hill
Jim Duching
N/A 1945 Gypsy Soul Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Bristol 40 / B40 sloop 204 08/05/2018
10. Anthony Loyd
Anthony Loyd
Lakewood Yacht Club None GAYLE WINS Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Jeanneau / Jeanneau 51/Sail 0 08/21/2018
11. Cheryl Morvillo

Blanche Cahill
Jose Santin
Martin McAfee
Melissa Roedel
Sue Cady
TASS, Waterford 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 139 08/05/2018
12. Nancy Welch

Marion Herndon
TMCA, TASS, GBCA 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Catalina / 380 164 08/16/2018
13. Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Mike Sprague
Richard Davis
Peter Kielus
Ryan Edwards
LYC 777A Paradise II Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Hunter / 42 138 08/21/2018
 


Cruising Non-Spin Cutter
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Anderson

Stephanie Myers
Mike Johnson
Eric Brookshire
Eric Puffer
None 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / DeKleer Bros. Inc / Fraser 41 169 08/18/2018
2. Steven Fetherston

Dmitriy Yegorov
Eric Fetherston
Micah Fetherston
Sean Fetherston
none none Hi Yo Silver Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / custom / Brewer Kaiulani 223 08/10/2018
3. Eric Kellen

Jamie Biggers
None 4720 Third Wish Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / Caliber / 470 LRC 0 08/19/2018
 


Cruising Non-Spin Ketch
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lonny Doss

Mark Hiett
Lake Charles Yacht Club 102 Vive Tu Vida Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / Irwin / Ketch 248 08/19/2018
2. Carl Drechsel

Dave Hedgepeth
Patrick Morris
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 Patriot Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / Morgan / 462 201 08/19/2018
3. Jerry Simoneaux
Christopher Bown
Michael Harrison
Constantine Volo
David "Rip" Garrison
TMCA / GBCA / Gulf Area Yachting Society P47 Rainbow Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / Perry / 47 178 08/14/2018
 


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Herpich
Charles Herpich
Charles Herpich
Lakewood 415 Bev 'n Jo Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / Hanse / 415 0 07/26/2018
2. John Lehman
Brad Scott
Brad Scott
David Sullins
none 158 Force Majeure Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / Catalina / 470 0 07/30/2018
3. Matt Parker
Carla Cardini
Cat Alley ----- ESCONDIDA Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / ALLIED / Seawind II 255 08/15/2018
4. Greg Turman

Chris Corley
Brad Tindall
Doug Weakly
Scott Tinnell
CCYC 80 Painkiller Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / Catalina / 387 WK 0 08/18/2018
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ted Mahavier

Russ Myers
Garrett Oliver
Ashton Burkett
Port Arthur Yacht Club 51231 Trilobyte Multihull A / Corsair / 31 -24 08/14/2018
2. Gregory Way

GBCA 148 Try Me Multihull A / Corsiar / 31R -27 08/15/2018
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Foster

Sergei Lissotchenko
Dave Larson
Danny Navarro
Rob Browning
GBCA 584 Big D ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Peterson / 34 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/15/2018
2. Cran Fraser

Cran Fraser
LakewoodnYacht CLub 40306 Whistler II ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Beneteau / First 38 PLT:0
PLD:0
07/31/2018
3. Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings
CCYC 32111 Passion ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Santa Cruz / 50 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/05/2018
4. James Liston
James Liston
HYC /GBCA 12039 Aeolus ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / J Boats / J/120 PLT:0
PLD:0
07/19/2018
5. Roy Olsen
Leslie
Leslie Olsen
GBCA 10312 Danelaw ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Morgan / 42-2 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/19/2018
 


PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Freas
Audrey Gallo-Freas
Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 SSTV Sirly PHRF Spin / Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 117 08/10/2018
2. Jeff Hart

Peter Hart
Kenny Kilday
Kiera Kilday
Tim Beeton
Colin Beeton
none 44766 Rosalita PHRF Spin / Beneteau / First 44.7 42 08/14/2018
3. Sawnie McEntire
John McEntire
LYC 7288 Encore PHRF Spin / Irwin / Citation 41 90 08/05/2018
4. Gerhard Wittich

Steve Reeve
Jason Votis
Phil Cook
Darren Hendrickson
Eric Charsky
Chris Dees
Paolo Moretti
LYC 45 Figaro2 PHRF Spin / Saga / 43 96 08/03/2018
 


Withdrew Prior to Start
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Ravarino
Dave Sassi
David Sassi
Louis Grenzenbach
None none s/v Tradewind Withdrew Prior to Start / Endeavour / Sailboat/Ketch Rig 0 08/17/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network