Registrants For

32nd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 25-28, 2018
71 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Edward Novess
Kurt Carson
Edward Novess
Kurt Carson
Paul Wight
Heather Williams
Larry Roberson
Elizabeth Quintanilla
ASA 51 Sunshine Hippie Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Baveria / C51 Crusier 89 09/05/2018
2. Tom Geis

Jim Garity
John Dorsett
Jonscott Dorsett
Ben Kyzar
Terry Houwerzyl
LCYC 52492 Endless Summer Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / 473 94 10/05/2018
3. Shannon Hicks

David Brown
Shannon Hicks Jr
George Kowalczuk
David Brennaman
Watergate 1 Nauti Girl Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 473 SD 94 10/01/2018
4. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
Steve Gauvain
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Wyatt Smith
Paul Buhse
LYC 168 Osprey Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / First 42s7 95 08/16/2018
5. Cliff Presswood
Kim Presswood
David Cuff
Christopher Blakley
Tim Presswood
William Holt
Watergate Yachting Center 42733 Blue Pelican Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / First 42s7 98 10/03/2018
6. Robert Giles

David Applegate
S Dennis Fegan
Jerry Ericsson
David Giles
Bobby Roe
James Weaver
LYC 334 Cache' Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Beneteau / 50 109 09/28/2018
7. Christopher Kemp

Randall Kemp
Travis Lee
Brandy Lee
Dana Conner
GYC A405 Wild Thing Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Morgan / North American 110 10/07/2018
8. Michael Keever

Darin Keever
Jana Keever
Mike Lewis
GBCA 526 BAG Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Beneteau / 46 111 09/20/2018
9. Anthony Loyd
Anthony Loyd
Phillip Austin
Mark Fratto
Rich Wood
Mark Weidmann
Lakewood Yacht Club 61518 GAYLE WINS Cruising Non-Spin / J+CAN Jeanneau / Jeanneau 51/Sail 117 08/21/2018
10. Dan Martinez

Barry Bailey
Katie Peterson
Larry Hevrim
Kathryn Hevrim
Elise Robison
Michael Majeska
Lakewood Yacht Club 0 Spartacus Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 117 10/05/2018
11. Stephen McGinty
Dayna McGinty
Ray Barfield
Carol Graham
Shannon Harris
Bill Gaut
Tim Sperrazza
none A403 No Shoes Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Jeanneau / SO 479 121 08/19/2018
12. Ash Walker

Lakewood Yacht Club 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 38 126 09/28/2018
13. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / P+PHRF TRINTELLA / 42' sloop 129 09/04/2018
14. Christopher Curran

Kim Van Slyke
David Walsh
Evan Bauman
Octavio Frisoli
Andres Emdad
Waterford Yacht Club 15 Adelaide Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 425 130 08/09/2018
15. Mike Metts

Bassem Maximos
Mark Zimmerman
Darrell Hutto
Mike Metts
None 37 Wendy Days Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 425 133 10/04/2018
16. Robert Crosby

Kelly Soich
Tony Raleigh
Thom Eldridge
Sandra Donez
Stephen Mackie
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Catalina / 42 MK II 133 08/11/2018
17. Le Gros White

Le Gros White
Abe Sharp
Ricardo Gomez
Greg Gilliland
TMCA 27 Vela Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 411 134 09/15/2018
18. EVAN MACALUSO
EVAN MACALUSO
SailTime Houston A411 It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin / I+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 45 134 10/08/2018
19. gerald lawrie

TCYC 1237 felicity Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF hinckley / souwester 42 136 08/17/2018
20. James Coe
Kat Coe
Mark Taylor
Michele Taylor
Charles Grainger
GBCA 60031 Barefoot Shoes Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Hallberg Rassy / 53 Cruiser 137 08/13/2018
21. Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor
George Cushing
Lisa Cushing
Jeff Corbin
Amanda Fontella
Reagan Jones
Steve Cates
GBCA 001 Other Woman Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Beneteau / Ocanis 400 137 09/30/2018
22. Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Mike Sprague
Richard Davis
Peter Kielus
Ryan Edwards
LYC A777 Paradise II Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Hunter / 42 138 08/21/2018
23. Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman
John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni
Urs Rathgeb
Thann Dauterive
Houston Yacht Club A303 Solana Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 439 SD 138 09/13/2018
24. Cheryl Morvillo

Blanche Cahill
Jose Santin
Martin McAfee
Melissa Roedel
Sue Cady
TASS, Waterford 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 139 08/05/2018
25. Jill Hughes

Hannah Hughes
Jake Prickett
Tony Williams
Howard Hughes
Doug Cummings
Pat Hughes
Lakewood Yacht Club 046 Makan Angin Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 411 140 10/07/2018
26. Orlando Cruz
Orlando Cruz
Danniel Stringer
William Cole
Arthhur Hall
Sailtime Houston A412 Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin / G+CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 41 142 10/09/2018
27. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
shawn Vail
Becky Cleugh
Terry Young
Blake Riggs
Terry Minter
John Hafemeister
Gbca 21335 Firewater Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF C&C / Mk2 143 08/27/2018
28. Rob Sherrill
Thomas R Sherrill Jr
Steven Sherrill
Brad Sherrill
Jay Bailey
Matt Bailey
GBCA,TMCA 38109 Wandering Star Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Hunter / 38 / Fractional Rig 143 09/14/2018
29. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Richard deBoisblanc
Todd Durham
Asta Durham
LYC 044 Wine Knot Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Jeanneau / 44DS 147 08/14/2018
30. Paul Britton
Tony Inman
Nico Trevino
Jeff Deans
SailTime Houston A410 It's All Good Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Jeanneau / 44DS 147 10/04/2018
31. Sam Crowder

Ali Saidi
Doug Crowder
Tom Sims
Bryan Klingner
Carl Reed
LYC 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Beneteau / B43 sd 150 08/14/2018
32. Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Houston Yacht Club 60187 Sea Nymph Cruising Non-Spin / F+CAN Beneteau / Moorings 152 09/17/2018
33. Nancy Welch

Marion Herndon
Mary Welch
Wendy Chopin
Cyndi McDermic
Vicki Berkeibile
Ladye Stone
TMCA, TASS, GBCA 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Catalina / 380 155 08/16/2018
34. John E Jones

Patricia A. Jones
William C. Jones
Timothy E. Land
Mark Morrison
Kevin Kinder
Blue Dolphin M-45 Tropic Breeze Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Catalina / 45CC / Sloop 155 09/24/2018
35. Kevin Somers

Michael Camm
Treaf Andrus
Jason McDonald
Matt Coulson
William Cordebello
William Abel
Taylor Alexander
Lazarus Lemmons
Sea Star Base Galveston 2 Salsa II Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Freedom Cat / Schooner 156 10/07/2018
36. Michael Clark

Tom Macaluso
Tom Sarver
Rick Henegar
N/A 232 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Ericson / 38-200 157 08/16/2018
37. Rick Brown
Regina Wheeler
Regina Wheeler
Rick Brown
Norman Miller
Richard Davidson
None 007 Pushy Galore Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Ericson / Mark 3 158 08/18/2018
38. Robert Scardino
Robert Scardino
Jim Anderson
Jim Branson
Greg Gladden
Gus Richbourg
Jeff Rawson
Judson Reinhart
Waterford Yacht Club 423 Knot Guilty Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Beneteau / 423 158 08/07/2018
39. Burt Gilson

Alvin Skelton
Steve Brockett
Mark Mihm
Corinthian Sailing Club H38 Mystic Winds Cruising Non-Spin / E+CAN Hunter / 38 158 10/09/2018
40. Gary Hodges

David Rosborough
Larry Horst
None 162 Tarah Shell Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Hunter / Hunter 41 160 10/02/2018
41. Aaron Gladish
Aaron Alan Gladish
Aaron Gladish
Paul Violand
Joe Roddy
None 174 No Le Hace Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Irwin / Citation 39 163 08/29/2018
42. Dag Calafell

Jeff Royal
Mark Kahil
Dale Kahil
Mark Kahil
Dale Kahil
Chad Wallace
Joel Rucker
Joel Rucker
Joel Rucker
Chad Wallace
Joel Rucker
none 393 Two J Birds Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Beneteau / Sloop 163 10/12/2018
43. Joseph Vance

Joe Vance
Bree Bilstein
Justin Erickson
Lisa Crouse
Joseph Comer
Shannon Erickson
None 149 Eulalia Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Catalina / 380 167 09/25/2018
44. Ronald Eddleman

Bill Jenko
Monika Trieb
Dick Morton
GBCA, TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Cal / 33-2 168 08/14/2018
45. Michael Glass

Duncan Aubertot
Clayton Pace
Adam Umholtz
Clayton Pace
Biff Wruzek
Duncan Aubertot
Frank Crumb
Adam Umholtz
none 244 Moonlight Serenade Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Hunter / Sloop 169 10/12/2018
46. Eric Kellen

Jamie Biggers
Aditya Katkar
Lisa Laurent
Dion Laurent
Michele Walters
Larry (Tom) Walters
None 4720 Third Wish Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Caliber / 470 LRC 169 08/19/2018
47. Jason Anderson

Stephanie Myers
Mike Johnson
Eric Brookshire
Eric Puffer
Trevor Espersen
None 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR DeKleer Bros. Inc / Fraser 41 169 08/18/2018
48. Michael Van Gemert

Waterford Harbor 40983 Mandalay Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Ta Shing / Mason 43 172 10/01/2018
49. Roger Brandt

Rosser Bodycomb
Robert Richardson
Sue Bodycomb
Terri Lamar
Lake Worth Sailing Club/GBCA/TMCA A401 Rancho Azul Cruising Non-Spin / D+CAN Beneteau / 373 173 07/25/2018
50. John Epley
Butch boose
Cindy Epley
Butch Boose
Steve Fiberglass
crystall Fiberglass
Jim Apple
Tim Chin
Roy Phillips
GCBA 266 Zephyr Cruising Non-Spin / O+PHRF Catalina / Mark 2 175 09/07/2018
51. Jerry Simoneaux
Christopher Bown
Michael Harrison
Constantine Volo
David "Rip" Garrison
TMCA / GBCA / Gulf Area Yachting Society P47 Rainbow Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Perry / 47 178 08/14/2018
52. Sterling West
Art Owsijuk
Dan Schwarzbach
Walt Goulding
Joel Meanor
Art Owsijuk
None 114 Sunshine Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Hunter / 34 Monohull 181 08/18/2018
53. Howard Webb
Winward Sea Venture
Pat Hollabugh
Mike Pilgrim
Steve Raye
Steven Everson
Mike McGuire
LWSC 112 Shiraz Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Hunter / Sloop 182 07/19/2018
54. James Hammond
James L Hammond
Galveston Bay Sail & Power Squadron 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN C & C / Landfall 35 190 08/08/2018
55. Lonny Doss

Mark Hiett
Lake Charles Yacht Club 102 Wind Chaser Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Irwin / Ketch 193 08/19/2018
56. Jon Jones

Howard Andrews
Edwina Andrews
Paul LeBert
Gabriel Droulia
Paul Carroll
Paul Carroll
none 273 Wind Orchid Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Catalina / Sloop/ 350WK 194 10/12/2018
57. Jim Miller

Tom Dilas
Josh Hayes
Landon Hagen
Ryan Miller
Tanya Blenden
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin / B+CAN Catalina / 30 196 09/05/2018
58. Phil Pierce

Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Dick Huber
Greg Westerfield
Ken Anderson
None 24 Cimboco Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Island Packet Yachts / IP38 199 08/22/2018
59. Billy Heirendt
Billy Heirendt
Andrew Bahr
Kevin Culver
Aaron Brandt
Julia Wayland
Lake Worth Sailing Club 3038 Myassis Dragon ll Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Catalina / 30 201 08/10/2018
60. Carl Drechsel

Dave Hedgepeth
Patrick Morris
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 Patriot Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Morgan / 462 201 08/19/2018
61. William King

Scott Carlson
Alex Carlson
Jim Hill
Jim Duching
N/A 1945 Gypsy Soul Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Bristol 40 / B40 sloop 203 08/05/2018
62. Travis Smith

David Smith
Matthew Smith
Bert Sweetman
Byc 376 Moonlighter Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Cal / Cal 29 204 09/23/2018
63. William Young
William M Young
W Donovan Young
Terrance Young
Roy Mast
Dyron Hamlin
Xan Routh
Mark Jasper
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 213 09/09/2018
64. Scott Perry

Gisela Bankston
GYC 22102 Jester Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Island Bahama 30 / 214 10/09/2018
65. Joe Walker
Kevin Moses
Marijane Moses
Lynn Hancock
Kevin Moses
None 35091 Augusta Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Island Packet / IP35/Monohaul 218 08/08/2018
66. David Gohlke
David Gohlke
Wesley Tarkington
Steve Irving
Brian Branton
none 1068 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Morgan / Out Island 416 220 10/07/2018
67. Steven Fetherston

Dmitriy Yegorov
Eric Fetherston
Micah Fetherston
Sean Fetherston
none A404 Hi Yo Silver Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR custom / Brewer Kaiulani 223 08/10/2018
68. Richard Ravarino
Dave Sassi
David Sassi
Louis Grenzenbach
None A413 Tradewind Cruising Non-Spin / K+KTCH Endeavour / Sailboat/Ketch Rig 223 08/17/2018
69. Russell Stamets
Kathy Stamets
Kathy Stamets
Connor Sager
Daniel Dalgleish
Houston Yacht Club A407 On Verra Cruising Non-Spin / C+CTR Rafiki / Rafiki 37 227 09/04/2018
70. John Sangree
Chris Kochling
John Sangree
Chris Kochling
Sawyer Mitchell
Brendan Moses
Mariner Village Condo H27 Half Mine II Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Hunter / 27 244 10/04/2018
71. Brian Levack
Brian Levack
Kasey Brown
Cary Cheshire
Marc Barbaric
Milos Richter
GBCA 3275 Windfall Cruising Non-Spin / A+CAN Douglass & McLeod / Tartan 27 254 09/15/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network