Registrants For
PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association

September 15-16, 2018
31 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lloyd Leonard

Herman Melville
Kaboom 8083 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
2. David Huber

Mike Huber
Wild Thing 7499 Albacore
Fairfax, VA PRSA
3. Nicholas Allen

Marisa Allen
Mega Woof 8023 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
4. Ernest Ayukawa

Yohanna Rodriguez
7493 Albacore
Washington, DC DCSSS
5. dan miller

Miranda Stern
Slide 7943 Albacore
Alexandria, va prsa
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Neurauter

Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Jimmy Yurko


WASABI! 2332 Buccaneer
Lusby, MD SMSA
3. Kyra Tallon

Eric Konieczynski
Aurora 5217 Buccaneer
Bethesda, MD PRSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luis Rivas

Dick Vida
Elisse 5773 Flying Scot
Oak Hill, VA Sailing Club of Washington
2. Richard Kerr

Dana Howe
Selkie 3723 Flying Scot
Bethesda, Maryland Sailing Club of Washington
3. John Wake

Sharon Wake
Lucky Dog 5341 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
4. David Beckett

Bryana Shook
Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
5. BARIS ORNARLI

Jonathon Weller
Caroline 5016 Flying Scot
Washington, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
6. David Calhoun

Bonnie Sylwester
Flight Risk 4082 Flying Scot
Bolling AFB, DC SCOW
7. Joseph Warren

Chris Wiedmaier
Andrew Price
Firth Lady 5296 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA SCOW
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael McConnell


194620 Laser
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Keith Davids


Laser 188738 Laser
Alexandria, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lisa-Marie Lane

Jim Lane
As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA PRSA
2. Aaron Boesenecker


Beedobeat 14592 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA / Fleet 50
3. Robert Astrove


Pandora 15603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
4. John Van Voorhis

David Keto
Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ben arthur


gray matter 358 Multi-hull
Arlington, VA PRSA
2. Jim Antonovich

Yoshie Antonovich
Yoshie 145 Multi-hull
Alexandria, VA PRSA
3. Marc Carre


007 Multi-hull
Washington, DC PRSA
 


Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Champagne


Black Duck 989 Other
Towson, MD N/A
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Krafft


Gray Bucket 9675 Penguin
Owings, MD SSA
2. Amy Krafft


Georgie Girl 9676 Penguin
Alexandria, VA PRSA
3. Hank Krafft


Feather 9320 Penguin
Sterling, VA PRSA
4. William E Lawson

Colette Preis
Family Ties 9677 Penguin
Edgewater, MD SSA
5. John Gilmour

Elizabeth Gilmour
9168 Penguin
Williamsburg, VA None
6. john majane


QE 2 5282 Penguin
bethesda, md SSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network