Registrants For
2018 LNYC Labor Day Regatta & Shrimp Boil

September 01-02, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

420 non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allison Volk
*
Mary Newman
2 420 non-Spin
*, * Junior
2. John Cole McGee
*
Danielle Kettner
420 1 420 non-Spin
*, * LNYC
3. Carson Clutter
*
Carson Clutter
Not sure, borrowing boat from LNYC vis Scott Olson 5 420 non-Spin
*, * LN Community Sailing and Rowing
4. Harry Mendlovitz
*
Sara Paisner
Ultimate Tanning Machine 4 420 non-Spin
*, * Carolina Sailing Club
5. Sammy Chouffani El Fassi


3 420 non-Spin
Mooresville, NC Former Junior member
6. Sullivan O'Donnell
*

420 11 420 non-Spin
*, * LNYC
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Jones

Gwen Jones
Irish Winch 25 Cruising
Catawba, NC LNYC
2. Jessica Blair

Jason Blair
Cookie Monster
CookieMonster 485 Cruising
Terrell, North Carolina LNYC
3. Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker

Simple Pleasures 3479 Cruising
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Rink

Carol Sandke
Blind Squirrel 4282 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
2. David Safirstein
*

5691 Flying Scot
*, * LNYC
3. William Ross
William B Ross
Steve Ross
Moxie V 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Sean O'Donnell

Jon Wilson
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Doyne


season Ticket 891 Highlander
Gastonia, NC LNYC
2. Tom Raymond


Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Steve Hesler
Stephen Hesler

1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Brian Arldt


875 Highlander
Candler, NC none
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Casell Kern
Leonard Wells

Second Wind 1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. tom grace

Paula pacheco
Fore Sail 645 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Christopher Hennon

Kevin Trebilcock
Frolic 483 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. Cole Wise
*
Olivia Hennon
Charlie’s Angel 1129 Jet 14
*, * Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Floris-Jan Stratman


205506 Laser Full
Davidson, North Carolina Member
2. Jaime Espinosa


Sea Señor 155197 Laser Full
Stanley, NC LNYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zack Carvajal
*

187866 Laser Radial
*, * NONE
2. Nevin Williams
*

175550 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Danny Diederich
*

167360 Laser Radial
*, * CYC-NC/LNYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Atkinson
*

Galaxy Gazer 16472 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
2. Andrew Atkinson
*

Four Fun 15376 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
3. Indiana Olson
*

Shake It Off 902745 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
4. Conner Brandon
*

19866 Optimist
Red
*, * Lnyc
5. Daniel Larson
*

18501 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
6. Will Rucker
*

Liberty 3065 Optimist
Blue
*, * JIYC (Junior Yacht Club)
7. John Spinosa
*

7120 Optimist
Blue
*, * CYCNC
8. Ella Mendlovitz
*

7 Optimist
White
*, * Carolina Sailing Club
9. Zalan Balassy
*

HUN719 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
10. Miksa Balassy
*

Dirty work Tbd Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
11. Gellert Balassy
*

Lync 4 7 Optimist
White
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
12. Rohan Patel
*

Daven's Raven 2007 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
13. Murphy Olson
*

Trash Panda 209745 Optimist
Red
*, * LNYC
14. John Rhodes
*

Intimidator 19767 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
15. Noah Doyne
*

Sea Scorpion USA6082 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Piper Brawley
*

DREADNOUGHT 16008 Optimist Green
*, * Michael Brawley
2. Raleigh Blair
*

Flash 11000 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
3. Reagan Blair
*

Amigo 2088 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
4. Tyler Pennington
*

No Boat Name 573 Optimist Green
*, * Asheville Youth Sailing
5. Hayden Henthorn
*

Doc Brown's BBQ 88587 Optimist Green
*, * Asheville Sailing Club
6. Robin Diederich
*

Boomerang 20781 Optimist Green
*, * CYC-NC/LNYC
7. Giselle Espinosa
*

Narnia 4095 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
 


San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick RYKENS

AN OTHER
Formula Juan 2537 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Steve Weatherford

Cindy Weatherford
413 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
Cleveland, NC LNYC
3. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson
Nan Robinson
Ragtop 1694 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
Mooresville, nc LNYC
4. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
Pollywog 2012 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
Greensboro, NC LTYC
5. Don Olive
Judy Hoff
Ethan Hamrick
Peyton Nunn
Don Juan 1235 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
Kings Mountain, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Lalli

Kerrie Lalli
The Electric Mayhem 57 Spinnaker
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Volk


Volk 68 8 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC Junior
 


Sunfish JR
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Volk


Volk 68 8 Sunfish JR
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Tyler Williams
*

582 Sunfish JR
*, * LNYC
3. Thomas Bruce


3671 Sunfish JR
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Nancy Rhodes
*

3846 Sunfish JR
*, * LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Porter


Mighty Mouse 21 U20
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. John Pescatrice

Matt Fisher
Honour 203 U20
Fort Myers, FL CMCS
3. Kenneth Jones


Rumbullion 151 U20
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. John Ketner


Work Release 87 U20
Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. Kenny Corsig
*
Garrett Mergenthaler
57 U20
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Jim Rhoades

Lynn Strange
Smoke 75 U20
Huntersville, NC OYC
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Marriott
Lennox Keyes
Lennox Keyes
499 Vanguard 15
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Allison Binkley

Derek Binkley
Das Boot 980 Vanguard 15
Carrboro, NC LNYC
3. scott Olson

Stormy Daniels
What Happened 984 Vanguard 15
Terrell, Nc LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network