Registrants For
2019 Tampa to Ft. Myers
Davis Island Yacht Club

May 24-25, 2019
31 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Art Cupps


First Wind** 4951 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Jonnie Westerop


Natamus 81 Cruiser
Naples, FL NSYC
3. Dennis Auray


No Name 809 Cruiser
Naples, FL NSYC
4. Terry Nauck


Grand Cru 55 Cruiser
Naples, FL NSYC
5. John Finnegan


Castaways 737 Cruiser
NO FORT MYERS, FL NSYC
6. Scott Milligan


Pepper 53591 Cruiser
Naples, FL NSYC
7. Stanislav Svoboda


Antea 96 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé ** 244 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Leon Williamson


Happy Goat 3 Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multihull
sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Tim Sander


Paisley Mae None Multihull
Hudson, FL Hudson Beach Yacht Club
3. George Entrikin


Pathfinder 159 Multihull
NO FORT MYERS, FL NSYC
 


Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Brown


Dragon Fly 5310 Non-Spin
Naples, FL NSYC
2. Tom Horner


Eroica 101 Non-Spin
Cape Coral, FL NSYC
 


Racer Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Ray Dunn


Javelina 482 Racer Cruiser
Temple Terrace, FL DIYC
3. Rene BEN-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Lee Burstiner


REVENGE 005 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Arata


Jhawk 46625 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL Spyc
2. Tony Barrett


Back Off 40980 Spinnaker
B
Saint Petersburg, FL SPSA
3. Chip Merlin


Chip's All In 46453 Spinnaker
A
ST PETERSBURG, FL DIYC
4. Joel Andrews


Delta 120 Spinnaker
A
Fort Myers, FL DIYC
5. George Cussins


fire & ice 83198 Spinnaker
B
Ruskin, FL diyc
6. DALE NELSON


rocket 48 Spinnaker
B
Odessa, FL DIYC
7. Robert Wetmore


Lunaly 51018 Spinnaker
B
St Petersburg, Florida Davis Island
8. Scott MacGregor


USA 123 123 Spinnaker
A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
9. Harvey Ford


Silver Surfer USA7 Spinnaker
A
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
10. Michael Kayusa


Raven USA-17 Spinnaker
A
Fort Myers, FL DIYC
11. Jody Abrams


Arista 155 Spinnaker
A
Bradenton, FL SPYC
12. Roger Gatewood


Shazaam! 52910 Spinnaker
B
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
13. Thomas Conwell


Southern Cross 50596 Spinnaker
A
Fort Myers, FL NSYC/SPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network