Registrants For
Nautical Gin Sarasota Bay Cup 2019

April 26-27, 2019
57 people have registered for this event

E-scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Grinder


Sweet Thing SF-5 E-scow
Orchard Park, NY Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. John Gallick


Hang Ten SL22 E-scow
North Port, FL sarasota sailing center
3. Robert Cole


Encore SF9 E-scow
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Jim Barr


A - 1 SF 1 E-scow
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Flying Scott
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ronald Pletsch


Steamboat Whilie 3914 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Bob Twinem


Eightball 5141 Flying Scott
Bradenton, Florida Sarasota sailing squadron
4. Jim Bigham


GUMBA 5544 Flying Scott
St. Petersburg, FL SSS
5. AL Riebel


Poco Allegro FS3636 Flying Scott
McKeesport, PA DCLSA
6. Karen Jones


Reverie 5566 Flying Scott
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
7. Herbert Larrabee


Mystic 4135 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marc Pearl


Patriot 6 phrf cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. Robert Baime


Forever young 02 phrf cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota yacht club
3. Michael Landis


Sea Rose NONE phrf cruiser
Sarasota, 1FL Bird Key Yacht Club
4. John Lynch


Spray 311 phrf cruiser
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
5. Douglas Hensley


Marguerite 395 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens
6. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
 


phrf gin runner
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lew Lawrence


JADIP 1046 phrf gin runner
Sarasota, FL BKYC
2. John Harrison


Tranquility 037 phrf gin runner
Grand Island, FL Bradenton Yacht Club
3. Belle Baxter


Belle Free 123 phrf gin runner
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
4. William Jacobs


The Goose A20 phrf gin runner
Bradenton, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
5. Joe Barnette


Hope and Glory 53420 phrf gin runner
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
6. Gene Exley


Vivace 0 phrf gin runner
Sarasota, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
 


phrf multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 phrf multihull
sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 phrf multihull
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens
3. Robert Neff


Triforce 161 phrf multihull
sarasota, FLORIDA sarasota sailing squadron
4. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 phrf multihull
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


phrf non-spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. douglas dearden


In Tune 26 phrf non-spin
sarasota, fl SSS
3. Bill Brooker


Whoops 550 phrf non-spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. Rudolph Reinecke


Hot Tuna 179 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


phrf pocket cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shahe MOMJIAN


Elixir 290 phrf pocket cruiser
LONGBOAT KEY, FL SPYC
2. Jonathan Turner


Turner Loose 138 phrf pocket cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
3. John Huber


Green Flash 16 phrf pocket cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. David Wilson


solitude 30 phrf pocket cruiser
BRADENTON, FL sss
5. David Powell


Allegaroo 577 phrf pocket cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key YC
 


phrf spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Eckel


Encore 15 phrf spinnaker
Sarasota, FL BKYC
2. Rick Gress


Mother Ocean 164 phrf spinnaker
Sarasota, FL SYC
3. Marvin Quin


Quinessential 122 phrf spinnaker
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
4. Kevin Ratigan


Waterat 111 phrf spinnaker
Orlando, FL sarasota sailing squadron
5. CHAD WEISS


Zephyr 104 phrf spinnaker
nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squdron
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rita Steele


obstrperous 75424 Sunfish
SARASOTA, FL Field Club
2. Jacki Booker


Margarita 3706 Sunfish
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Linda Green


50 Sunfish
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Linda Leader


3041 Sunfish
Bradenton, FLORIDA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. cyndi paxton


4730 Sunfish
lakewood ranch, florida sarasota sailing squadron
6. Henriette van Eck


Sassy 52686 Sunfish
Longboat Key, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Katheryn Ferry


PUFF 5354 Sunfish
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Ursula Olson


Sunflower Power 53100 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. Rebecca Herrman


N/a 314 Sunfish
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. Susan St.John


Susie Q 78686 Sunfish
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Jennifer Means


none 81479 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
12. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


Sunfish 88552 Sunfish
SARASOTA, Select Sarasota sailing squadron
13. Linda Schwartz


MS. MacGyver 80858 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
14. Lisa Ehrhart


Pain Killer 10164 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
15. Susan Gaillard


Flipper 88 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. Christine Kelly


76278 Sunfish
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network