Registrants For
9th Annual SCC/GIYS Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake (SCC) & Gibson Island Yacht Squadron (GIYS)

May 18, 2019
25 people have registered for this event

CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Lober
Rick Lober

Celerity 61473 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Annapolis, MD EYC
2. F Scott Nichols


Nichols' Quarters 93635 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Burtonsville, MD Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay
3. joseph zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Wilmington, DE EYC
 


CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Jewell


Five Oclock 156 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD CRCA
2. Paul Mikulski


FULL CIRCLE 25 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD SCC
3. Peter Holden


Atlas 121 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD RIYC
 


CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. TIM POLK
ED TRACEY

Incommunicado 83350 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Severna Park, MD MRSA
2. Keith Cole
Keith Cole

Lucky Eights 60888 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Dan Leonard


Flashpoint 60161 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. Frank Martien


Starbird 33123 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Edgewater, MD SCC
5. Andrew Noel
Andrew Noel

Mama Tried USA999 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Stevensville, MD PCRC
 


CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. PETE JENSEN


DOGWOOD BARK 32168 CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
WORTON, MD CRCA
2. Seth Winnick
Seth Winnick

Nomad 61043 CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
Annapolis, MD CRCA
3. Loren Mark Walker
Martha

Celerity II 93669 CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
Severna Park, Maryland MRSA
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Slabaugh


Firebrand 527 J105
Bethesda, md AYC
2. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J105
Gambrills, MD J105 Fleet 3
3. David Scheidt
David Hamilton Scheidt

Smoke and Oakum 250 J105
Edgewater, MD AYC
4. Richard Hinds


BREAKAWAY 251 J105
Washington, DC AYC
5. John Kircher


Chessie 407 J105
Washington, DC PRSA
6. Scott Gitchell


Tenacious 501 J105
Herndon, VA Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios 303 J105
McLean, VA EYC
 


MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DAVID MARCIC


Poco a Poco 93612 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Lake Shore, MD MYC
2. Shepherd Drain


Heyday 13177 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Lake Shore, MD MRSA
3. John Anderson
John Anderson

Swellville 2118 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Pasadena, MD RCRA
4. Richard Snow


Snow Day 52654 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Columbus, Oh CBYRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network