Registrants For
The Leukemia Cup Regatta at HYC
Houston Yacht Club

June 21-December 31, 1969
96 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Grice


A2Brute' US 212 A-Cat
Houston, TX HYC
2. Dennis Palin


USA 169 A-Cat
Houston, TX TCDYC
3. Martin Hamilton


237 A-Cat
League City, Tx HYC
4. Doug Cummings


265 A-Cat
Katy, TX HYC
 


Cruising Class Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Sherrill, Jr


Wandering Star 38 Cruising Class Non-Spin
League City, Texas Lake Conroe Yacht Club
2. Derrik Deyhimi


Karma 49 Cruising Class Non-Spin
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Gary Hodges


Celestial Seas 155 Cruising Class Non-Spin
Houston, Texas GBCA
4. David Atkinson


Big D 584 Cruising Class Non-Spin
Shoreacers, TX gbca
5. Ricky Carroll


Aeolia 15552 Cruising Class Non-Spin
Conroe, TX none
6. Joseph McCormack


Freedom 405 Cruising Class Non-Spin
Houston, TX none
 


Cruising Class Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Cantrell


Mystic As Mud 418 Cruising Class Spin
Columbus, Tx HYC
2. Roy Olsen


Danelaw 10312 Cruising Class Spin
Seabrook, Tx GBCA
3. Robert Mann


Aqua Knot II 143 Cruising Class Spin
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. J Cran Fraser


Whistler II 40306 Cruising Class Spin
Seabrook, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
5. Mike Lucas


painkiller 1 Cruising Class Spin
Shoreacres, Texas Houston Yacht Club
6. Jay Zittrer


Shared Watch 246 Cruising Class Spin
Seabrook, TX LYC
7. Walter Caldwell


Shaken Not Stirred 40707 Cruising Class Spin
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
8. john Barnett


Sirly 657610 Cruising Class Spin
Kemah, Texas Lakewood YC
9. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 Cruising Class Spin
Houston, TX HYC
10. Greg Way


Blue Streak 14 Cruising Class Spin
El Lago, TX HYC
11. Alex Ascensios


Premier 145 Cruising Class Spin
Houston, TX HYC
 


Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Curtin


Thumbelina 105 Ensign
Houston, Tx HYC
2. David Morley


Abaco 739 Ensign
Houston, Texas none
3. John Nicholson


Gig'Em 1249 Ensign
Houston, TX HYC
4. Bob Chapman


Lady Hawk 1139 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
5. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
6. Tom Meeh


Mayhem 295 Ensign
Seabrook, Texas Houston Yacht Club
7. HYC Ragnots


Dynamite 519 Ensign
La Porte, Texas Houston Yacht Club
8. Dwight Hollister


Sundance 695 Ensign
LaPorte, TX HYC
9. Buddy Brown


Lorelei 1085 Ensign
Friendswood, TX HYC
10. Dean Snider


Little Oil 1724 Ensign
LaPorte, TX HYC
11. Ed Bluestein


Adjourn 1103 Ensign
Morgans Point, Tx HYC
 


HYC Club Handicap
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hunter Todd


VALKYRIE 16 HYC Club Handicap
Houston, Texas HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J B Bednar


Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Barry Hoeffner


Spar Trek 437 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
3. Robert Crutchfield


Elixir 430 J/105
Houston, TX None
4. malcolm bremer


babe 294 J/105
houston, tx lyc
5. Alan Bates


Zippity 156 J/105
Seabrook, TX B Sailing Club
6. Barry Brown


Blue Max 51105 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC; # 1906
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brant Koepke


The Skank USA 35 J/22
Seabrook, Tx GBCA
2. Julie Goetschius


Crayola 877 J/22
Seabrook, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Vincent Ruder


Culero 365 J/22
Kemah, TX none
4. Terry Flynn


Tejas 1501 J/22
Shoreacres, TX Ft Worth Boat Club
5. pat gibson


team US! 878 J/22
houston, tx hyc
6. Richard Voyles


Must Go Faster 673 J/22
LaPorte, Tx NA
7. Anne Lee


Helms a' Lee 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
8. Allan Coutts


Ragnot 1 1 J/22
AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND Waiheke BC
9. Tonja Sanchez


J Envy 1024 J/22
Denton, TX Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Tre Banks


Cause and Effect 919 J/22
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
11. Jason Ellis


Deja vu 1366 J/22
Dickinson, TX Houston Yacht Club
12. Jose Oti


Over Twenty One 294 J/22
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Y.C.
13. Steve Willits


How Ya Mama An Dem 352 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX LYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Singstad


Code Blue 1564 J/24
San Antonio, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
2. Richard Edwards


Trick Bag 1155 J/24
Nassau Bay, Texas GBCA
3. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
4. Corey Harding


Happy Dance 2017 J/24
Corpus Christi, Tx none
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Hammerman


Hammertime USA 77 J/80
Houston, TX LYC
2. Robert McMahan


Kaos 703 J/80
Houston, TX Lakewood YC
3. Paul Parsons


Parsons Project 590 J/80
Houston, TX GBCA
4. William Rose


KICKS USA 44 J/80
League City, TX GBCA
5. Terri Gale


Cluster 537 J/80
Kemah, TX None
6. Greg Buck


Lickety Split 488 J/80
Austin, TX AYC
7. Frank Taylor


828 J/80
Katy, TX HYC
 


Level 70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Butler


Millennium Express 87572 Level 70
Houston, Tx LYC
2. Marty Krafft


HYDRODYN USA-14 Level 70
Pearland, texas HYC
3. tom sutton


Leading Edge, Level 70 32581 Level 70
houston, tx LYC
4. Warren Prelle


Predator 77296 Level 70
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. TRENT JONES


4788 Optimist
HOUSTON, TEXAS HYC
2. LOGAN JONES


15921 Optimist
HOUSTON, TEXAS HYC
3. Mason Mings


13398 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
4. Kaylie Mings


13314 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
5. Vanessa Keeling


Vanessas 13574 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
6. Richmond Keeling


Richmonds 13575 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
7. Haddon Hughes


16745 Optimist
Bellaire, TX HYC/LYC/TCYC
8. Ian Beck


15970 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
9. Max Gurerro


12120 Optimist
Jonesboro, AR TCYC
10. Rene Guerrson


15048 Optimist
Jonesboro, AR TCYC
11. Macey McCann


8232 Optimist
Keman, TX TCYC
12. Marshal McCann


115527 Optimist
Keman, TX TCYC
13. Ford McCann


16432 Optimist
Keman, TX TCYC
14. Christine Kendrick


8653 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
15. Daniel Kendrick


15561 Optimist
Houston, TX HYC
 


PHRF A Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Powers


Sea Trial 261 PHRF A Spinnaker
Houston, Tx GBCA
2. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 PHRF A Spinnaker
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. Clark Hull


Bondi Tram 25184 PHRF A Spinnaker
Houston, Texas GBCA
4. Steve Rhyne


Mojo USA 157 PHRF A Spinnaker
Seabrook, Tx LYC
5. Jim Bradley


Surprise 238 PHRF A Spinnaker
Bellaire, TX LYC
 


PHRF B Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Spithill


Further 51476 PHRF B Spinnaker
Kingwood, TX GBCA
2. Lee Davis


Rum Runner 97925 PHRF B Spinnaker
Corpus Christi, TX SAYC
3. Armando Gurerro


Gotcha 170 PHRF B Spinnaker
houston, tx GBCA
4. Brad Robbins


Triple Play 41309 PHRF B Spinnaker
Houston, Tx GBCA
5. Michael Chaplinsky


Soothsayer 21764 PHRF B Spinnaker
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Crew


885 Vanguard 15
Katy, TX HYC/SSC
2. Alex Crew


177322 Vanguard 15
Katy, TX HYC
3. Edmund Martinez


887 Vanguard 15
Houston, TX HYC
4. Michael Scruggs


UNK Vanguard 15
Houston, TX HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network