Registrants For
Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

August 30-December 31, 1969
188 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. max famiglietti
*
chelsea carlson
sarasota youth sailing 4703 none Club 420 / vanguard / 420 0 08/10/2008
2. jack famiglietti
*
sarasota youth sailing 1703 Club 420 / vanguard / 420 0 08/10/2008
3. Molly McKinney
*
SYSP Sarasota Youth Sailing Prog 1327 Club 420 / / 420 0 08/11/2008
4. Abby Featherstone
*
Jake Fath
Sarasota YSP tba Club 420 / / 0 08/16/2008
5. Casey Bowles-Jenner
*
Amanda Baver
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 4854 Club 420 Club 420 / / 0 08/19/2008
6. Sara Simon
*
Ian Simon
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 4705 Club 420 / / 0 08/19/2008
7. Michele Kostamo
*
Natalie Viera
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 4854 Club 420 / Vanguard / 0 08/19/2008
8. Corey Goers
*
Dan Ryan
Sarasota YSP ? Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2008
9. Christoper Stocke
*
Wendy Reuss
SYSP 4710 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2008
10. AJ Degen
*
AJ Degen
DIYC 5675 Club 420 / Vanguard / 420 0 08/22/2008
11. Chelsea Firth
*
SYSP 5318 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2008
12. Brian Firth
*
SYSP 9232 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2008
13. Andrew Loss
*
SYSP 3977 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2008
14. JP Silvestri
*
Brogan Abernethy
USSCMC 4119 Club 420 / / 0 08/23/2008
15. Trey Lehan
*
DIYC TBD Club 420 / Vanguard / 420 0 08/24/2008
 


Cruising class PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. lawson mitchell
*
SSS 17 Periwinkle Cruising class PHRF / Pearson / 39-2 179 08/20/2008
2. John Lynch
*
Venice Sailing Squadron 233 Summertime Cruising class PHRF / C&C / 36 Cutter, Centerboard 195 08/22/2008
3. RON GREENBERG
*
SYC 12 FOREVER YOUNG Cruising class PHRF / CATALINA / 350 211 08/01/2008
4. David Wilson
*
BYC h30 Solitude Cruising class PHRF / hunter / 30ft 242 08/01/2008
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Smith
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5222 Against the Wind Flying Scot / Flying Scot / 0 08/04/2008
2. Donald Perry
*
SSS 5360 Leprechaun Flying Scot / Flying Scot / 0 08/13/2008
3. John Domagala
*
SSS 5577 Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 08/18/2008
4. BOB TWINEM
*
SARASOTA SAILING SQUADRON 5141 EIGHTBALL Flying Scot / DOUGLAS / FLYING SCOT 0 08/22/2008
5. john marcin
*
Bradenton Yacht Club 5455 Sweet Pea Flying Scot / Douglas / Flying Scott 0 08/27/2008
6. Fred Strammer
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5750 American Dream Flying Scot / Flying Scot Inc. / Flying Scot 0 08/27/2008
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Danny Friedman
*
USSCMC 190307 Laser 4.7 / / 0 07/26/2008
2. Caroline Wallace
*
St Petersburg Yacht Club 188112 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/19/2008
3. Andrew King
*
SPYC 164312 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/22/2008
4. Noah Blacker
*
S.P.Y.C 121458 Laser 4.7 / Laser Performance / Laser 4.7 0 08/22/2008
5. Spencer Nora
*
SYSP 8608 Laser Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/23/2008
6. Austin Buonsignore
*
Edison Sailing Center 123 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/25/2008
7. Cassidy Sanders
*
edison sailing center 176149 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/25/2008
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Dietrick
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 175551 Laser Radial / / 0 08/06/2008
2. Michael Booker
*
DIYC 190301 Laser Radial / / 0 08/06/2008
3. Daniel Meltzer
*
Palm Beach Sailing Club 178531 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/09/2008
4. Andrew Morgan
*
PBSC 191921 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/10/2008
5. Jennifer Burke
*
Clearwater Yacht Club 181144 Laser Radial / / 0 08/12/2008
6. Chalmers Pierce
*
Edison Sailing Center 175583 Laser Radial / / 0 08/13/2008
7. Emily Billing
*
Clearwater Yacht Club 183905 Laser Radial / / 0 08/15/2008
8. Tasha Greenwood
*
SYSP 169344 Laser Radial / / 0 08/19/2008
9. John Wallace
*
SPYC 190374 Laser Radial / / 0 08/19/2008
10. Mateo Vargas
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 169476 Laser Radial / / 0 08/20/2008
11. kevin augustine
*
clearwater yacht club 101440 Laser Radial / / 0 08/20/2008
12. Ian Holtzworth
*
SPYC 184534 Laser Laser Radial / / 0 08/20/2008
13. Bryan White
*
VYBA 181781 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser Radial 0 08/20/2008
14. cullen ahearn
*
CYC 170333 Laser Radial / / 0 08/21/2008
15. Taylor Denny
*
Davis Island 171202 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/21/2008
16. kevin holmberg
*
Davis Island 148861 Laser Radial / laser / laser 0 08/22/2008
17. Will Stocke
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 188920 Laser Radial / / 0 08/22/2008
18. Jasper Curry
*
Sarasota YSP 153087 Laser Radial / laser / Laser Radial 0 08/22/2008
19. Rheanna King
*
SYSP 170631 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/22/2008
20. Ian Nora
*
SYSP 171010 Laser Radial / / 0 08/23/2008
21. Emilie Mademann
*
Hudson Yacht Club 187798 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser Radial 0 08/23/2008
22. Caroline Dixon
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 186538 Laser Radial / Vanguard / 0 08/23/2008
23. Viktor Wettergren
*
Sarasota YSP 188924 Laser Laser Radial / / Radial 0 08/24/2008
24. Greg Barrett
*
cyc 185421 Laser Radial / / laser 0 08/24/2008
25. W. Ian Heausler
*
Davis Island 181131 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser Radial 0 08/26/2008
26. Michael Zonnenberg
*
DIYC 172498 Laser Radial / / Laser radial 0 08/27/2008
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cleve Hancock
*
Clearwater Yacht Club 187799 Laser Standard / / 0 08/21/2008
2. Max Baird
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 151827 Laser Standard / / 0 08/22/2008
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Kroetsch
*
diyc 457 Rogue Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/22/2008
2. JAMES WHATMORE
*
SSS 656 GOUX GET MAMA Melges 24 / MELGES 24 / MELGES 24 0 08/22/2008
3. Joe Blouin
*
DIYC 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 08/27/2008
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen
*
Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club 13 Double Barrel Multihull / Cepal / Formula 30 -50 08/20/2008
2. Bill Fisher
*
Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club USA4 ONE UP Multihull / Stiletto / 30 12 08/25/2008
3. Mike Speth
*
Sand Dollar Island YC 266 Swim Mart Multihull / Stiletto / 27 23 08/22/2008
4. Raymond Pilot
*
SSS 105 Aramis Multihull / Corsair / F27 48 08/11/2008
5. bob neff
*
SSS 298 consensus Multihull / corsair / 24 84 08/21/2008
 


Non-Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randy St James
*
SSS 62 Rosie Non-Spinnaker PHRF / / J-28 195 08/24/2008
2. Robert Hindle
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12191 TREO Non-Spinnaker PHRF / Chrysler / 22 C 294 08/21/2008
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ELIZABETH LISICH
*
NCSC 16719 Black Pearl Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / Pro-Racer 0 07/21/2008
2. Adam Winton
*
Edison Sailing Center 9757 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/02/2008
3. Kathryn Booker
*
Team FOR 15299 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/06/2008
4. Colton Carnevale
*
Team FOR 15084 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/06/2008
5. Moriah Miller
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 11881 Optimist Blue / mclaughlin / opti 0 08/09/2008
6. Conner Harding
*
NCSC 11397 Opti Optimist Blue / Winner / Opti 0 08/10/2008
7. Alicia Muscato
*
VYBA 8979 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/10/2008
8. Claire Dudenhoefer
*
St. Petersburg YC 12712 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/14/2008
9. Madison Gates
*
Sarasota 16325 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/16/2008
10. Sam Armington
*
SYSP/SSS 12210 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/16/2008
11. Nathaniel Johansson
*
CRYC USA 15436 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/17/2008
12. Ravi Parent
*
SYSP 16446 optimist Optimist Blue / / 0 08/18/2008
13. Scott Ewing
*
CRYC 13096 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 08/20/2008
14. Stefan Johnson
*
VYBA 12451 Opti Optimist Blue / / 0 08/20/2008
15. Jakob Mansson
*
ESC 12708 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/20/2008
16. luke muller
*
coral reef 13443 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/20/2008
17. Clayton Sasaki
*
NCSC 11533 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/21/2008
18. Lauren Ayers
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 13766 Goldfish Optimist Blue / Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/21/2008
19. Ty Baird
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 16898 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/22/2008
20. Nic Baird
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 16897 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/22/2008
21. Greiner Hobbs
*
DIYC 15775 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/25/2008
22. veronica ellis
*
sarasota Youth Sailing Program(SYSP) 10095 opti "Gaea" Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / opti 0 08/25/2008
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ciara rodriguez-horan
*
LYC 647 Dynamita Optimist Green / vanguard / optimist 0 07/21/2008
2. Liam Donoghue
*
SYS 11227 Maverick Optimist Green / Opti / 0 07/24/2008
3. Lily Donoghue
*
SYS none Optimist Green / / 0 07/24/2008
4. Skittles Ward
*
DIYC 15064 Opti Optimist Green / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/03/2008
5. angelo Mehtala
*
sarasota y.s.p 16003 Optimist Green / / 0 08/07/2008
6. Samantha Wood
*
VYBA 12449 Waukewan Breeze Optimist Green / Vanguard / Opti 0 08/10/2008
7. Ashlyn Weed
*
vyba 12451 Optimist Green / / 0 08/10/2008
8. Stephan VerHulst
*
Venice Youth Boating Association 12738 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/10/2008
9. Trevor Stone
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 13304 Optimist Green / / 0 08/11/2008
10. SHAUN GALLAGHER
*
VENICE YACHT CLUB 9129 Optimist Green / / 0 08/12/2008
11. Zachary Pettey
*
NCSC 14255 Optimist Green / Winner / 0 08/13/2008
12. Paloma Ruiz-Ramon
*
DIYC 13609 Optimist Green / / 0 08/13/2008
13. Kurban Ali
*
SPYC 9533 Optimist Green / opti / 0 08/13/2008
14. Carrie Marshall
*
Edison Sailing Center 13791 Optimist Green / / 0 08/13/2008
15. Blake Erquiaga
*
Venice Youth Boating Association 9141 Optimist Green / / 0 08/13/2008
16. Zachary Jordan
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 0000 Optimist Green / Vanguard / Opti 0 08/14/2008
17. Scott Trecartin
*
Venice Youth Boating Association 9128 Optimist Green / / 0 08/15/2008
18. Benjamin Kern
*
Palm Beach Sailing Club 16465 Eat My Wake Optimist Green / / 0 08/15/2008
19. Mariah Miller
*
Venice Yacht Club 1930 Optimist Green / / optimist 0 08/16/2008
20. Brad Arnold
*
VYBA 9527 Optimist Green / Vanguard / Optimist 0 08/16/2008
21. Jack Johansson
*
CRYC USA 5436 Optimist Green / / 0 08/17/2008
22. Michael Gowan
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 10 Rental Boat Opti # 10 Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2008
23. Darby Capellin
*
MRPF 4189 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/19/2008
24. Martin Hood
*
SPYC 12708 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2008
25. Carla Johnson
*
VYBA 9140 opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2008
26. Paul Nolan
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 14259 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2008
27. Ivan Shestopalov
*
CRYC 8645 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2008
28. Katie Delisser
*
Coral Reef Yacht Club 15013 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2008
29. Tristan Lee
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 7179 Wind Catcher Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/21/2008
30. Lizzie Karras
*
VYBA 9138 Optimist Green / / 0 08/21/2008
31. TC Liming
*
VYBA 9132 Optimist Green / / 0 08/21/2008
32. Kira Thoenes
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 6 na Optimist Green / na / na 0 08/21/2008
33. Noah King
*
SPYC 15537 Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2008
34. Henry Wallace
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program ? Boat # 5 YSP Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2008
35. luke grigsby
*
sarasota sailing squadron 0000 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2008
36. Anne Myers
*
Davis Island 6081 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2008
37. Nevin Avila
*
SPYC 14017 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2008
38. Claire Havig
*
Kim 808 Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2008
39. Charlie Curtis III
*
DIYS 8484 CALLAHAN Optimist Green / / OPTI 0 08/25/2008
40. Sean Brennan
*
CRYC 15727 Optimist Green / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/27/2008
41. Mercedes Elizalde
*
sss 0000 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2008
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Taylor Scheuermann
*
CRYC 14288 Optimist Red / / 0 08/01/2008
2. Eliot Caple
*
ncsc 15531 Optimist Red / / 0 08/05/2008
3. Jason D'Agostino
*
Sarasota 11401 Optimist Red / / 0 08/08/2008
4. Ali Yarbrough
*
ESC/NCSC 15805 Optimist Red / / 0 08/08/2008
5. Toni Mastrota
*
Team FOR 16667 opti Optimist Red / McLaughlin / 0 08/11/2008
6. Ian Pinholster
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 15589 N/A Optimist Red / / 0 08/12/2008
7. Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon
*
DIYC 16182 Optimist Red / / 0 08/13/2008
8. Samantha Purton
*
none 15661 Optimist Red / / 0 08/19/2008
9. Sean Durkin
*
SYSP 15565 Optimist Red / / 0 08/20/2008
10. Benjamin Boulch
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 16715 Optimist Red / / 0 08/20/2008
11. Sophia Schultz
*
SYSP 13986 Optimist Red / / 0 08/20/2008
12. Erin McLachlan
*
Davis Island 11040 Optimist Red / Lang / 0 08/21/2008
13. Evan Langer
*
Venice Youth Boating Association 12450 Optimist Red / Vanguard / Optimus 0 08/22/2008
14. Andrew Sosa
*
VYBA 12456 OPTI Optimist Red / / OPTI 0 08/23/2008
15. sami tornese
*
VYBA 12736 opti Optimist Red / opti / opti 0 08/23/2008
16. Trevor Avila
*
SPYC 16780 Optimist Red / / 0 08/23/2008
17. Courtney Lehan
*
DIYC 15630 Optimist Red / / 0 08/24/2008
18. Hayden Grant
*
SPYC 14262 Optimist Red / / 0 08/25/2008
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gantt Shiflet
*
Davis Island 15014 Optimist White / / 0 07/27/2008
2. dean biggs
*
pbsc 16608 Optimist White / / 0 08/14/2008
3. GARRETT LAWLOR
*
VYBA 12737 Optimist White / / OPTI 0 08/15/2008
4. Cara Patete
*
VYBA 11362 OPTI Optimist White / / 0 08/17/2008
5. Nicholas Schultz
*
SYSP 11546 Optimist White / / 0 08/20/2008
6. nic muller
*
coral reef 10162 Optimist White / / 0 08/20/2008
7. Carson Beattie
*
SYSP 11635 Optimist White / / 0 08/21/2008
8. Maya Kwasniewski
*
SYSP 12239 Optimist White / optimist / 0 08/21/2008
9. Sylvia Hopkins
*
SPYC 12393 n/a Optimist White / Winner / opti 0 08/22/2008
10. Bailey Carter
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 11392 Optimist White / Winner / Optimist 0 08/22/2008
 


Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. mike kayusa
*
DIYC 97083 Celebration Spinnaker PHRF / Olson / 29 96 08/25/2008
2. Jamie Myers
*
DIYC 43841 Renegade Spinnaker PHRF / Carrera / 290 99 08/23/2008
3. Jerry Wheeler
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 66 Demon Spinnaker PHRF / SR / SR Max 21 168 08/27/2008
4. Patrick Daniel
*
none 185 pdq3 Spinnaker PHRF / C&C / SR Max 171 08/26/2008
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Harding
*
NCSC 88 Sunfish Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/10/2008
2. Raymond Burke
*
Clearwater Yacht Club 1000062 Sunfish / / 0 08/12/2008
3. dave kaighin
*
sss 52021 Sunfish / / 0 08/25/2008
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network