Registrants For
2019 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

July 26-28, 2019
56 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Nelson

Will Lowe
Rogue One 8753 505
Oakland, CA Encinal Yacht Club
2. Chris Gregg
*
Ian Gregg
Drop Bears AUS 8781 505
*, * Darling Point Sailing Squadron (DPSS), Brisbane, Australia
3. Aaron Ross

Rob Waterman
Rob's Olde Boat 9083 505
Sunnyvale, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
4. Michael Martin

Adam Lowry
Boat 9106 505
Mill Valley, CA StFYC
5. Mike Holt

Keahi Ho
IO Integration 9202 505
Stateline, NV Santa Cruz YC
6. Reeve Dunne

Jesse Kirkland
8714 505
West Menlo Park, CA None
7. Anne Fitzpatrick

Christian Pittack
Yes Dear! 8439 505
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
8. Douglas Hagan

Paul Von Grey
Panic 9142 505
Paia, HI PBYC
9. Bruce Edwards

David Shelton
Dog n Pony Show USA 9073 505
Bend, OR SCYC
10. Paul Pihl

Jack Thompson
Heisenberg 8864 505
Bellingham, WA Paul Pihl
11. Lee Laney

Andrew Sutton
Miami Vice 8616 505
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
12. Jackson McCoy

Blake Bentzen
Rigel 7873 505
Bainbridge Island, Kitsap Port Madison YC
13. Pierre Jeangirard

Adam Wolnikowski
8786 505
Simi Valley, CA PVG yacht club
14. Jake Sorosky

Christopher Hubbard
Bugbear 7610 505
Redmond, WA CYC Seattle
15. Philip Cragg

Reto Corfu
Corfu Reto
8192 505
Richmond, BC RVYC/KYC
16. Howard Hamlin

Jeff Nelson
? 9160 505
Long Beach, CA ABYC / NHYC
17. AJ Crane

Blaine Pedlow
Ibiycyhi 9091 505
Incline Village, NV Rbyc
18. Andrew Hamilton

Patrick Diola
River Rat 8680 505
Alameda, CA SCYC
19. Robert Tennant

Steve Bourdow
CAN 9216 505
West Vancouver, BC RVicYC
20. Miles Johannessen

Curran Wilbour
8829 505
Bellingham, WA BYC
21. Mats Elf

Brent Campbell
Mats Elf
Good Times 8823 505
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
 


I14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ted Conrads

Brian Haines
Slimeball USA 1204 I14
San Diego, CA Coronado Yacht Club
2. Michael Leitch

Elizabeth Campbell
Woody USA 1170 I14
Los Angeles, CA Royal Victoria Yacht Club
3. John Clark

Michael Lazzaro
Pros and Cons USA 1199 I14
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Kris Henderson

Jamie Hanseler
Shilshole 1192 I14
Seattle, WA cyc
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Stranaghan
*

208069 Laser
*, * WVYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Jursik


194598 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA
2. Luis E Barrios


199363 Laser Radial
Mexico, DF La Peña Yacht Club
3. Walt Spevak


210660 Laser Radial
Mill Valley, CA StFYC, Okoboji YC
4. Jacques Kerrest


Sea Band 174236 Laser Radial
McLean, VA SSA
5. Robert Lowndes


197530 Laser Radial
ARTARMON, NSW Middle Harbour Amateur SC
6. Andrew Holdsworth


Andrew John Holdsworth 212592 Laser Radial
Seattle, WA St Francis YC
7. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC
8. Paul Swan


196036 Laser Radial
Springville, UT Park City Sailing Associatio
9. Julio Paredes


169618 Laser Radial
Hood River, OR HRYC
10. Bill Symes


212594 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC/NHYC
11. John Purdy


199327 Laser Radial
Tigard, OR WSC
12. Ollie Kunz


155210 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Wsc
13. Christopher Stoll


210108 Laser Radial
Mercer Island, WA Seattle Yacht Club
14. Doug Seeman


208764 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC
15. jean duler


c est la vie 152201 Laser Radial
Mill Valley, CA st francis yacht club
16. John Sturman


missAdventure 188111 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
17. Frank Hart


213878 Laser Radial
Vancouver, WA VLSC/WSC
18. David Anthes


195943 Laser Radial
Bend, OR SSC
19. Michael Williamson


Michael Williamson 203633 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON Mooredale Sailing Club, Toronto, ON
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Greetham

Carol Greetham
Brian Schatz
Alan Barnes
Chris Walter
Distraction USA 497 Melges 24
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
2. John Rahn

Mark Bunker
bev multerer
Dieter Creitz
Holm Albrecht
Pickled Beets 623 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. Fraser McMillan

Aidan Koster
Keegan Moynihan
Alexander Levkovskiy
SUNNYVALE CAN 151 Melges 24
Shawnigan Lake, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
4. Sallie Lang

Casey Tolan
Olivia MacDonald
Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Caroline Young
Dorothea Crosbie-Taylor
Stella Waag
Posse 140 Melges 24
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
5. Duane Yoslov

Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Matt Graham
Spencer Thompson
Looper USA 855 Melges 24
CORTE MADERA, CA SFYC
6. Richard Osborne

ole Pedersen
brian Hutchinson
Fizz Foster
Joust 2 201 Melges 24
Aiea, HI Kaneohe Yacht Club
7. Robert Harf

Robert Harf
Olaf Bleck
patrick perigaud
robert megerle
BONES 077 Melges 24
Sonoma, CA Richmond. YC
8. Kevin Welch

Ian Sloan
Serena Vilage
Jeff Madrigali
Mark Ivey
MiKEY 838 Melges 24
Anacortes, Wa Anacortes Yacht Club
9. Matt MacGregor

Keith Hammer
Ren Chandler
Kati Belden
matt macgregor
Elsa Balton
Good Enough 806 Melges 24
Seattle, WA Port Madison
10. Paul Krak Arntson

Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
Duncan Stamper
Tiffany Semon
NIKITA USA 812 Melges 24
Reno, NV Tahoe Yacht Club
11. Matt Pistay

Nick Andrewes
Joseph Wilderman
Dan Kaseler
Cascade Kaseler
Square one 547 Melges 24
Port Ludlow, WA SYC/ LGYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network