Registrants For
2019 KO Sailing Helly Hansen Shoe Regatta

May 18-19, 2019
34 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Horne


Final Final 396 J/105
League City, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Brad Robbins
Brad W Robbins

Rumpus 294 J/105
Houston, Texas LYC/GBCA
3. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
4. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 624 J/105
Lago Vista, Texas LYC/HYC/GBCA
5. John Barnett
John S Barnett

Pesto 43937 J/105
Seabrook, Texas lyc
6. Dennis Kokkinis


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
7. Joe Aikins


Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood
8. Bill Lakenmacher
Bill Lakenmacher

Radiance 649 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies

Student Driver 578 J/22
La Porte, Texas GBCA
2. Eric Simonson


TROUBLEMAKER 919 J/22
Humble, TX GBCA
3. Larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light 1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
4. Casey Lambert


Blackburn Marine Racing USA 307 J/22
League City, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
5. Alexander Wise
*

Let the Wookie Win 863 J/22
*, * Lakewood YC
6. David Bethancourt


Chicken Dinner 1271 J/22
Houston, TX OYC
7. Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz

951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
8. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 732 J/22
La Porte, TX HyC
9. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J/22
Seabrook, TX Gbca
 


ORC Spinnaker W/L
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roy Olsen
Leslie

Danelaw 10312 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Taylor Lake Village, TX LYC
2. Jim Demarest


Sodalis III 4607 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Houston, TX LYC
3. Daniel Erklauer
Daniel Erklauer

Hammertime 77 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Houston, TX none
4. CHRIS WATERS


Second Wind 51316 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Kingwood, TX GBCA
5. Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe

Hamburg II 51709 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser

Whistler II 40306 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
7. Forbes Durdin


Bear USA 61241 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Houston, TX LYC
8. Tom Sutton


Leading Edge 32581 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Houston, TX LYC
9. David Christensen


Airborne 238 ORC Spinnaker W/L
Katy, TX LYC/GBCA
 


PHRF Non-spin Distance
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ash Walker


GOOD NEWS 17 PHRF Non-spin Distance
Kemah, TX LYC
2. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM

SEUTE DEERN 1152 PHRF Non-spin Distance
Houston, TX LYC
3. Thomas Reiser
Thomas Reiser

Sweet Peril USA 607 PHRF Non-spin Distance
Houston, TX LYC
4. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett

Osprey 168 PHRF Non-spin Distance
Nassau Bay, TX LYC
5. Lamar Felder


Muse None PHRF Non-spin Distance
Houston, TX Hyc GBCA tmca
 


PHRF Spinnaker Racer-Cruiser distance
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman

Stellar of Course 133 PHRF Spinnaker Racer-Cruiser distance
Onalaska, TX GBCA
2. Marty Pedowicz


Hobgoblin 586 PHRF Spinnaker Racer-Cruiser distance
Sugar Land, TX LYC
3. Gerhard Wittich


Figaro 10 PHRF Spinnaker Racer-Cruiser distance
Seabrook, TX LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network