Registrants For
West Marine Fun Regatta 2008
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

September 06-December 31, 1969
57 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Paxton
*
Karoline Gurdal
Mojo USA 601 29er
*, * RYC / GGYC
2. TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen
*
TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen
GIGGLELOOP 1051 29er
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club
3. MAX FRASER
*
DAVID LIEBENBERG
PETTIFOGGER USA 12 29er
*, * SCYC
4. Jessica Bernhard
*

[Pending]
125 29er
*, * EYC/St. Francis YC
 


El Toro Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Yang-Murray
*

WAVE 10945 El Toro Advanced
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Mackenzie Cook
*

Endeavor 11711 El Toro Advanced
*, * SCYC
3. Haydon Stapleton
*

Roadkill 11416 El Toro Advanced
*, * RYC
4. Patrick Tara
*

Zest 10252 El Toro Advanced
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. Marina Fennell
*

Lucciola 10443 El Toro Advanced
*, * RYC
6. John Marlett
*

211856 El Toro Advanced
*, * SCYC
7. Wilson Fletcher
*

11826 El Toro Advanced
*, * SCYC
8. Michael Pacholski
*

Raging Bull 11820 El Toro Advanced
*, * SCYC
9. Dalton Fernandez
*

none 11283 El Toro Advanced
*, * Stockton Sailing Club
10. John Canepa
*

none ssc3 El Toro Advanced
*, * Stockton Sailing Club
11. Dane Perrott
*

Hapa Boy 1856 El Toro Advanced
*, * RYC
12. Dylan Barry
*

BLueBarry 11500 El Toro Advanced
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
 


El Toro Intermediate
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lauren Wood
*

4178 El Toro Intermediate
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Clun
2. Pippin Seales
*

Toro Serpiente 11460 El Toro Intermediate
*, * scyc
3. EMMA DREJES
*

Sweet pea 11353 El Toro Intermediate
*, * SCYC
4. Christina Gasparich
*

Dolphin 11761 El Toro Intermediate
*, * SCYC
5. clancey craig
*

stormy 11285. El Toro Intermediate
*, * scyc
6. Micael Bertilacchi
*

none ssc8 El Toro Intermediate
*, * Stockton Sailing Club
7. Meghan Langer
*

Aqua Blu 11818 El Toro Intermediate
*, * scyc
8. Jesse kittle
*

Splash 11724 El Toro Intermediate
*, * RYC
9. Liam Russell
*

Babe 11418 El Toro Intermediate
*, * RYC
10. Brandi Cross
*

Hers 9971 El Toro Intermediate
*, * Stockton Sailing Club
 


FJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ross Adams
*
David Doherty
SCYC3 FJ
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
2. Evan Kort
*
Helen Williams
RLS38 FJ
*, * Lido Island yacht club
3. Hanna Sanford
*
Allen Shen
RLS42 FJ
*, * Stevenson Sailing Team
4. David Marangoni-Simonsen
*
Matt Belford
RLS41 FJ
*, * Stevenson Sailing Team
5. Domenic Bove
*

[Pending]
FJ 9 FJ
*, * SCYC/SFYC
6. Parker Allwardt
*

[Pending]
SCYC 4 FJ
*, * SCYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Deveny
*

Laser 3915 Laser 4.7
*, * JLAC
2. Sterling Dreyer
*

3912 Laser 4.7
*, * Jack London Aquatic Center
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Blackett
*

Laser 184619 Laser Full
*, * RYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Parker
*

3766 Laser Radial
*, * Jack London Aquatic Center
2. Max Brodie
*

11 Laser Radial
*, * JLAC
3. Ashley Hobson
*

153106 Laser Radial
*, * MPYC
4. Jacob Paoletti
*

979 Laser Radial
*, * Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club
 


Optimist Blue/Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Keiran Hansen
*

Weyrling 14745 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Morro Bay YC
2. Rory McClish
*

padawan 11269 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Morro Bay Yacht
3. Shannon McClish
*

R2-D2 15665 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Morro Bay Yacht
4. Nolan Van Dine
*

88 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club
5. Kathryn Soll
*

Kit Kat 15066 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Morro Bay YC
6. Stephen Katz
*

97 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * MPYC
7. Cobi Allen
*

83 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club
8. Peter Mellinger
*

39 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * MPYC
9. Markus Suorsa
*

15128 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * PYSF/SYC
10. Kyle Larsen
*

16630 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * PYSF / SYC
11. Logan Lee
*

Blue Blur 13679 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Sequoia/PYSF
12. Kieran Sweetman
*

11730 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * Sequoia Yacht Club
13. Stein Arntson
*

Blue Moon 13618 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * JLAC
14. Trevor Rowedder
*

Opti 11696 Optimist Blue/Red
*, * SFYC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Taggart Bonham
*

20131 Optimist White
*, * St Francis Yacht Club
2. Elizabeth Soll
*

Queen Bee 15574 Optimist White
*, * Morro Bay YC
3. Rudi Arntson
*

Firefox 6687 Optimist White
*, * JLAC
4. Kelvin Hoover
*

Hippo 8 Optimist White
*, * MPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network