Registrants For
2019 Big Dinghy Regatta - Saturday Buoy Racing

April 13, 2019
88 people have registered for this event

Byte
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michele Logan


2218 Byte
Richmond, CA RYC
2. Ann Lewis


3178 Byte
Fresno, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Laurie Davis


3187 Byte
Oakland, CA RYC
4. Jenn Virskus


791 Byte
Point Richmond, CA RYC
5. dan ouellet


2221 Byte
Alameda, CA Lake Merritt Sailing Club
 


DaySailor
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Keran


316 DaySailor
Fresno, CA Fresno
2. Todd Hansen


13150 DaySailor
San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
3. Keiran Hansen


3150 DaySailor
Dublin, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
4. Steve Lowry


14024 DaySailor
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
 


ElToroSr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arthur F Lange


11783 ElToroSr
Sunnyvale, CA FSC, LMSC
2. Vickie Gilmour


11714 ElToroSr
Richmond, CA RYC/LMSC/SSC
3. Christopher Straub


11760 ElToroSr
Richmond, CA Richmond YC
4. Peter Marlett
*

12121 ElToroSr
*, * RYC, LMSC
5. Vaughn Seifers


12021 ElToroSr
El Cerrito, CA Richmond
6. Wesley Seifers
*

11512 ElToroSr
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
7. Chris Sullivan


11744 ElToroSr
SAN FRANCISCO, California NBRCSC
8. Tom Burden


11627 ElToroSr
Capitola, CA Singlehanded Sailing Society
9. Tom Tillotson


2525 ElToroSr
Mendocino, California Lake Washington SC
10. Nick Nash


11460 ElToroSr
El Sobrante, CA Ryc
11. Sam Nash
*

500 ElToroSr
*, * Ryc
12. John Pacholski


11815 ElToroSr
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
 


I14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rand Arnold


1143 I14
Santa Clara, CA Rand Arnold
2. John Clark


1199 I14
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Greg Mitchell


1202 I14
Burlingame, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. James Clarkson


1198 I14
Berkeley, CA RYC
5. Ted Rogers


1194 I14
Alameda, CA RYC
 


Inside Open Open Class
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wayne Cassingham


007 Inside Open Open Class
Santa Cruz, CA scuttlebutt
2. Robert Cronin


31191 Inside Open Open Class
Menlo Park, CA Robert Cronin
3. Charles Witcher


8063 Inside Open Open Class
Sacramento, CA RYC
4. Roy Jordan


57707 Inside Open Open Class
Sunnyvale, CA Fremont Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Simon Bell


208583 Laser
Laser
El Dorado Hills, CA RYC
2. Sergio Rizzo


170712 Laser
Laser
El Cerrito, CA Cal Sailing Club
3. Lance Kim


206110 Laser
Laser
Livermore, CA TISC
4. Emilio Castelli


167136 Laser
Laser
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
5. Dan Depew


199991 Laser
Laser
San Francisco, CA TISC
6. Chris BOOME


125090 Laser
Laser
San Carlos, California St. Francis Yacht Club
7. Jeff Holder


185854 Laser
Laser
San Anselmo, Ca San Francisco Yacht Club
8. Chris Ganne


187200 Laser
Laser
Vallejo, CA NA
9. Jayden Benedict


211981 Laser
Laser
Danville, CA Richmond Yacht Club
10. Julian Soto


181837 Laser
Laser
Menlo Park, CA DEL REY YACHT CLUB
11. Chris Simenstad


130317 Laser
Laser
San Anselmo, California RYC
12. Niclas Bornling


210102 Laser
Larkspur, CA PCSC
13. Peter Strumph


184415 Laser
SF, California NOYC
 


LaserRadial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Marlett
*

166840 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
*, * RYC, LMSC
2. Stephen Aguilar


197594 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington sailing club
3. Elsa Simenstad
*

207118 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
*, * RYC
4. Nate Holden
*

131528 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
*, * RYC
5. Jacob Bauman
*

1 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
*, * RYC
6. Laird Henkel


199603 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
Aptos, CA none
7. Robbie O'Brien


192948 LaserRadial
Laser (Radial)
San Francisco, CA CAF, BYC
8. Hideki Saito


205419 LaserRadial
Campbell, CA RYC
 


Mercury
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie McKenzie


546 Mercury
Richmond, CA RYC
2. Lyn Hines


565 Mercury
Corte Madera, CA Richmond YC
3. David West


471 Mercury
Inverness, CA RYC
4. David Bacci


548 Mercury
Richmond, CA RYC
5. Chris lanzafame


569 Mercury
Pittsburg, CA Huntington Lake Boating Club
 


Outside Open Class
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Cameron


552 Outside Open Class
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. M W Meszaros


88 Outside Open Class
Inverness, CA Inverness Yacht Club
3. George Heintz


158 Outside Open Class
Sacramento, CA Folsom Yacht Club
4. scott broder


150 Outside Open Class
Pacifica, CA Konocti Yacht Club
 


RSAero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Marquess
*

1878 RSAero
*, * HMBYC
2. Craig Perez


1733 RSAero
Cameron Park, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. James Baurley


2232 RSAero
Mammoth Lakes, CA ABYC
4. Michael Sealey


1249 RSAero
Chico, CA Butte, SC
5. Jim Muir


1124 RSAero
Goleta, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
6. Barb Smith


1979 RSAero
Kensington, CA RYC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vince Casalaina


30569 Snipe
Berkeley, CA RYC
2. Shawn Grassman


26669 Snipe
Alameda, CA EYC
3. Packy Davis


30733 Snipe
Menlo Park, CA Stfyc
4. Patrick Pillsbury


28536 Snipe
San Jose, CA none
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Sander


1002 Thistle
Orinda, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
2. Dan Clark


1040 Thistle
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
3. Sam Neustadt


1075 Thistle
Woodland, CA Lake Washington
4. Samuel Ingham


3966 Thistle
San Francisco, CA Jacobs Rock Yacht Club
5. Toby Ingrey


1915 Thistle
Minden, Nevada Lake Washington
6. Michael Gillum


926 Thistle
Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
7. Steven Hale


3685 Thistle
Paradise, CA Butte Sailing Club
8. Mike Arrow


4010 Thistle
Folsom, CA LWSC
9. Jonathan Howell


3274 Thistle
Martinez, CA Richmond
10. Mays Dickey


3960 Thistle
San Francisco, CA Kiawah Island Sailing Club
11. Brian Bauman


2737 Thistle
Livermore, CA Fremont SC
 


Wabbit
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colin Moore


26 Wabbit
Berkeley, CA Richmond
2. Kim Desenberg


8426 Wabbit
Pt. Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Sarah Deeds


8415 Wabbit
Berkeley, CA RYC
4. Erik Menzel


35 Wabbit
Richmond, CA RYC
5. Aaron Sturm


16 Wabbit
La Mesa, CA MBYC
6. Tim Russell


11 Wabbit
Novato, CA SFYC
7. Bill Erkelens


19 Wabbit
Richmond, CA ryc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network