Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club 2018 Friday Night Full Series Entry

April 19-August 23, 2019
45 people have registered for this event

Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
campbell, CA SBYC
2. Dan Courter
Patricia A Pasqual

Jabouf 4895 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
San Francisco, CA SBYC
3. Alex Jefferies
Alex Jefferies

First Light 115 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
Orinda, CA StFYC
4. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
Campbell, CA Sbyc
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105
Redwood City, CA SBYC
2. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
San Carlos, CA None
3. Steve Hratko
Jim Forster

AirJaldi 298 J/105
Belmont, CA South Beach Yacht Club
4. Richard Butts


Melilani 32 J/105
San Carlos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
5. Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller

BigBuoys 28447 J/105
San Francisco, CA None
6. Donald Olgado


Aquavit USA 103 J/105
Palo Alto, CA Donald Olgado
 


Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lewis Lanier


Stratocaster 16 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
2. Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson

Reality Cheque 90355 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Woodside, CA SBYC
3. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Francisco, CA SSS
4. Guy Cross
John Edson, Steve Sanders, Dan Niessen

Siduri 42 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Carlos, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
5. Robert Lugliani
Robert J Lugliani

pHat Jack 18257 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Burlingame, CA SBYC
6. Jeff Thayer


Ecco 115 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
montara, CA Half Moon Bay
 


Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. kurt magdanz
kurt magdanz

Amandla 796 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
Montara, CA hmbyc
2. Ryan Floyd


Sacagawea 43 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
West Menlo Park, CA SBYC
3. Jim Sell


CORDON ROUGE 274 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Mateo, CA SBYC
4. Kent Carter


Nightwind None Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Sailing School
5. Paul David
Colman Snaith, Joel White

Seabisquit 301 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA none
6. Steve Corwin
Risa Corwin

Vitamin Sea 271 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA SBYC
7. Dan Courter
Patricia A Pasqual

Jabouf 4895 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA SBYC
8. Elias MurrayMetzger
Peter Banks, Juan Fernandez, Rob Yung

Poly III 97508 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
 


Spinnaker 146 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Tennyson


Grinnin' Bear 620 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Pacifica, CA SBYC
2. John Ford


Avalon 6138 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Millbrae, CA SBYC
3. Frances Larose
Frances E Larose

Tilly Whim 1934 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Belmont, CA SBYC
4. Peter Birch
Jay Moore

Huge 6375 Spinnaker 146 & Above
San Carlos, CA none
5. Will Dalton
Brian Gullotta, John Silvestro, David Temple

Friday's Eagle 18294 Spinnaker 146 & Above
San Francisco, CA none
 


Spinnaker 89 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Lorenzen


Rum Line 252 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA SBYC / St.FYC
2. Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard

Mr. Magoo 28289 Spinnaker 89 & Below
Menlo Park, CA StFYC
3. Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney

Tupelo Honey 28908 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, California Sheridan
4. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA SBYC
5. Jonathan Buser
Brad Webb

USA 76 USA76 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA GGYC
6. Vernon Zvoleff


Rabian 60 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA St. Francis
7. Nicojaq Poposki
Laurence Popp

Invictus USA12 Spinnaker 89 & Below
Los Altos Hills, CA SBYC
8. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Spinnaker 89 & Below
campbell, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 90-145
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rod Neathery


Northern Light 18619 Spinnaker 90-145
Sunnyvale, CA SBYC
2. William Hackel


Highlighter 28312 Spinnaker 90-145
San Francisco, CA SBYC/TCWP
3. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris

Squirrel 42133 Spinnaker 90-145
Brisbane, CA SBYC
4. David Crone
David Crone

Double Down 18480 Spinnaker 90-145
Mountain View, CA SBYC
5. Paul Osborn


Savoir Faire 28735 Spinnaker 90-145
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
6. Joan Byrne
*

Heart of Gold 41327 Spinnaker 90-145
*, * SBYC
7. alex jefferies
alex jefferies

First Light 115 Spinnaker 90-145
Orinda, CA StFYC
8. Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed

Magic 80 Spinnaker 90-145
San Carlos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network