Registrants For
2019 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club

September 01, 2019
75 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Murray

Chris Murray 373 Lucky / J boats / J70 117 08/23/2019
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dudley Johnson

New York Yacht Club 62408 Prevail PHRF / Hodgdon / Tripp 65 -79 08/23/2019
2. Cary St Onge

Conanicut Yacht Club 2000 Falcon 2000 PHRF / Cookson / Cookson 80 -68 08/02/2019
3. Brian Cunha

IYAC GRE 55 Irie 2 PHRF / / Kerr 55 -63 08/22/2019
4. Gurdon Wattles

NYYC USA 4 Reef Points PHRF / Westerly Marine / RP 60 -61 08/20/2019
5. Steve Clark

Bristol 121 Red Herring PHRF / Goetz / Long Skinny Ketch -7 08/20/2019
6. Lincoln Mossop

New York USA4212 The Cat Came Back PHRF / Swan / Swan 42 -3 07/10/2019
7. Tom Farrell

** 1 Araminta PHRF / Boothbay Harbor, ME / Araminta 0 08/13/2019
8. Robert McLaughlin

Bristol YC 61773 Blue Devil PHRF / C&C / 110 0 08/15/2019
9. Clayton Deutsch

New York Yacht Club US 30016 Just A Friend PHRF / C&C / C&C 30 0 08/24/2019
10. Andrew Kallfelz

CYC USA52918 Safir PHRF / Arcona / 460 17 08/09/2019
11. Jay Hansen

Conanicut Yacht Club US 60698 Imagine PHRF / Sirena Marine / Azuree 46 21 08/05/2019
12. Ben Steinberg

Sail Newport 139 Full Send PHRF / Melges / Melges 32 31 08/11/2019
13. Jack Gregg

CYC 60003 Tarahumara PHRF / J Boats / J-122 36 08/19/2019
14. Jim Madden

Newport Harbor YC, New York YC 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII PHRF / C&C / C&C 30 One Design 42 08/05/2019
15. Mark Nannini

Sail Newport 61200 Salacia PHRF / J Boat / J/120 45 08/24/2019
16. Hugh Balloch

CYC 52948 Dragon PHRF / Swan / 48 MKII 48 08/17/2019
17. Andrew Besheer

NYYC USA 320 Ghost PHRF / DK / Farr 30 51 08/16/2019
18. Jay Gowell

Conanicut 43950 Temptress PHRF / Mark Lindsay / Taylor 41 51 08/01/2019
19. Vin & Kristy McAteer

NYYC / EGYC USA 3503 Divided Sky PHRF / Summit Yachts / Summit 35 60 07/11/2019
20. Carl Merz

IYAC USA60645 C’Est Bon PHRF / Beneteau / Sense 50 62 08/13/2019
21. Connell Cannon

CYC NYYC 40047 Verissimo PHRF / Goetz/Derecktor / Custom Alden 63 63 08/04/2019
22. Brooke Mastrorio

SIRA 203 Ursa PHRF / J Boats / J-109 66 06/20/2019
23. Bill Kneller

CHNYC USA 266 Vento Solare PHRF / J Boats / J-109 66 06/19/2019
24. Tom Sutton

LYC/HYC/GBCA 162 Leading Edge PHRF / J Boat / J109 75 08/25/2019
25. John Hammel

NYYC 510920 Elan PHRF / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 08/21/2019
26. David Schwartz

Bristol Yacht Club 1976 Mischief PHRF / Lyman Morse / Seguin 40 85 08/20/2019
27. Dawson & Ben Hodgson

Yes 43 Grimace PHRF / J Boats / J/100 86 08/23/2019
28. Tom D'Albora

East Greenwich 52911 Coconut PHRF / Beneteau / First 36.7 87 08/19/2019
29. Dennis Ferreira

Newport 60430 Gallop PHRF / Hanse / 430 87 08/06/2019
30. Roy Guay

Newport Yacht Club 32666 Floating Point PHRF / New Orleans Marine / Frers 90 08/08/2019
31. Matthew Schmitt

IYAC 563 Hardtack PHRF / J Boats / J-105 93 08/18/2019
32. EC Helme

CHNYC 56 Spirit PHRF / J Boats / J-92S 96 07/29/2019
33. Chuck Borge

SIRA 33711 Tenacious PHRF / C&C / C&C 41 97 08/22/2019
34. Timothy Grimes

New York Yacht Club/Sail Newport 513 Zephyros PHRF / Melges / Melges 24 99 06/26/2019
35. Richard Barker

IYAC/SAIL NEWPORT 41892 Hawk PHRF / C&C Evelyn / Evelyn 32-2 100 08/13/2019
36. Craig Forbes

RIYC 208 Haraka PHRF / Beneteau / First 42 106 08/13/2019
37. Owen Harren

RIYC 41210 Event Horizon PHRF / J Boats / J-40 107 08/16/2019
38. Nick Bowen

Jamestown Yacht Club USA025 Epiphany PHRF / Lyman-Morse / e33 108 08/16/2019
39. Bob Maccini

CYC 240 Blue2 PHRF / Ovington / VX One 108 08/05/2019
40. Sergio Vinelli

Larchmont YC. USA 3 Scout PHRF / Waterline systems / e-33 108 08/23/2019
41. Peter Rosati

SNG 51434 Alba PHRF / Kong & Halverson / Dawn 48 109 08/19/2019
42. Robert Laska

East Greenwich Yacht Club 52602 Relentless PHRF / Benaeteu / First 367 111 08/19/2019
43. Ed Adams

Ida Lewis YC 196 High Energy PHRF / Fabola / Diva 39 114 08/19/2019
44. John Whaley

QDNYC 32 Whalayed PHRF / Express Yachts / Express 35 120 08/13/2019
45. Martin Keen

CYC 10 Temperance PHRF / Morris Yachts / Marris M36 132 08/21/2019
46. Charles Beal

Conanicut Yacht Club 41621 Relentless PHRF / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 07/02/2019
47. John Aquino

Atlanta Yacht Club 40995 Moose PHRF / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 06/20/2019
48. Dexter Hoag & Bill Porter

Conanicut Yacht Club 465 Altair PHRF / J Boats / J-30 138 08/16/2019
49. Chris Tate

WBYC 357 Blitz PHRF / J Boats / J-30 138 08/11/2019
50. David Pedrick

New York YC 50569 Star Dancer PHRF / Freedom Yachts / Freedom 35 143 08/22/2019
51. Paul Koch

East Greenwich 43932 Jazz Fish PHRF / Freedom / Freedom 35 145 08/11/2019
52. Adam Turinas

NYYC 60018 Cadence PHRF / Sabre / 38 MKII 146 08/22/2019
53. George Denny

Conanicut GV 1 Pudding PHRF / Brooklin Boat Yard / Center Harbor 31 147 08/15/2019
54. Curt Miller

Jamestown Yacht Club 61075 Kyrenia PHRF / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 147 08/02/2019
55. Alfred / David Van Liew / Brodsky

NYYC 711 Odyssey PHRF / Paul Luke / Sloop 149 08/16/2019
56. Don Wineberg

Conanicut Yacht Club 55 Godzilla aka Little Zilla PHRF / Alerion / Express 28 157 08/22/2019
57. David Johnson

New York YC USA 140 Lorelei PHRF / Hanse / 348 160 08/11/2019
58. Chris Borden

None 42619 Mystic PHRF / Ericson / 32-3 163 08/22/2019
59. Jan Trousilek

Czech YC Prague Newport YC USA 60113 Mad Czech PHRF / Chaser Yachts / 3/4 ton Chaser 164 08/22/2019
60. Chris Brown

JYC 101 Luna PHRF / Albin / Nova 171 08/18/2019
61. Mike Gabriel

N/A 31011 RagDoll PHRF / Catalina / Capri 173 08/22/2019
62. Henry Lane

JYC 3294 Fastlane PHRF / Tillotson Pearson / J-24 174 07/28/2019
63. Mike Hill

CYC 5291 Obstreperous PHRF / US Watercraft / J-24 174 08/16/2019
64. Matt Dunbar

CYC US 1575 Wharf Rat PHRF / US Watercraft / J-22 186 08/19/2019
65. Peter Parsons

CYC 244 Catch PHRF / Tillo Pear / J-22 186 08/22/2019
66. Jeff Westcott

CYC USA 1535 Machbuster PHRF / Waterline / J-22 186 08/22/2019
67. Robert Iriye

Newport Yacht Club 616 Tenacious PHRF / TPI / J-24 193 08/09/2019
68. Paul Raterron

None Star Njorth Star PHRF / Albin / Cumulus 206 08/25/2019
69. Gary Venable

SIRA/NYC 83 Serendipity PHRF / Freedom / 30SD 208 08/17/2019
70. David Goss

Clark Yacht Club 62 When PHRF / Pearson / Ensign 255 08/09/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network