Registrants For
2019 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club

September 01, 2019
101 people have registered for this event

PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dudley Johnson

New York Yacht Club 62408 Prevail PHRF / K Hodgdon / Tripp 65 -79 08/23/2019
2. Todd Stuart

NYYC 60456 White Rhino 2 PHRF / K Premier Composites / Carkeek 47 -69 08/19/2019
3. Cary St Onge

Conanicut Yacht Club 2000 Falcon 2000 PHRF / K Cookson / Cookson 80 -68 08/02/2019
4. Brian Cunha

IYAC GRE 55 Irie 2 PHRF / K Southern / Kerr 55 -63 08/22/2019
5. Gurdon Wattles

NYYC USA 4 Reef Points PHRF / K Westerly Marine / RP 60 -61 08/20/2019
6. Art Santry / Oakcliff Sailing

NYYC / Oakcliff USA50069 Temptation / Oakcliff PHRF / K Ker 50 / Custom -45 08/03/2019
7. Charles MacBain

North American Station 52643 Settler PHRF / K NEB / Tripp 43 -9 08/27/2019
8. Steve Clark

Bristol 121 Red Herring PHRF / K Goetz / Long Skinny Ketch -7 08/20/2019
9. Lincoln Mossop

New York USA4212 The Cat Came Back PHRF / K Swan / Swan 42 -3 07/10/2019
10. Andrew Kallfelz

CYC USA52918 Safir PHRF / J Arcona / 460 17 08/09/2019
11. Jay Hansen

Conanicut Yacht Club US 60698 Imagine PHRF / J Sirena Marine / Azuree 46 21 08/05/2019
12. Joe Brito

BYC, NYYC, RBYC 001 Incognito PHRF / J J Boats / J-121 30 08/26/2019
13. Ben Steinberg

Sail Newport 139 Full Send PHRF / F Melges / Melges 32 31 08/11/2019
14. Jay Turchetta

none USA 43 AmadeusV PHRF / J X-Yacht / Xp 38 34 08/28/2019
15. Jack Gregg

CYC 60003 Tarahumara PHRF / J J Boats / J-122 36 08/19/2019
16. Jim Madden

Newport Harbor YC, New York YC 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII PHRF / F C&C / C&C 30 One Design 42 08/05/2019
17. Clayton Deutsch

New York Yacht Club US 30016 Just A Friend PHRF / F C&C / C&C 30 42 08/24/2019
18. Mark Nannini

Sail Newport 61200 Salacia PHRF / J J Boats / J-120 45 08/24/2019
19. Andrew Besheer

NYYC USA 320 Ghost PHRF / F DK / Farr 30 51 08/16/2019
20. Jay Gowell

Conanicut 43950 Temptress PHRF / J Mark Lindsay / Taylor 41 51 08/01/2019
21. Todd Johnston

East Greenwich 52218 Goat Rodeo PHRF / J Seaquest / Seaquest 36 53 08/27/2019
22. Hugh Balloch

CYC 52948 Dragon PHRF / J Swan / 48 MKII 53 08/17/2019
23. Vin & Kristy McAteer

NYYC / EGYC USA 3503 Divided Sky PHRF / H Summit Yachts / Summit 35 60 07/11/2019
24. Pat Cerundolo

NBYC 65005 Cattiva PHRF / H X-Yachts / X-35 60 08/17/2019
25. Carl Merz

IYAC USA60645 C’Est Bon PHRF / J Beneteau / Sense 50 62 08/13/2019
26. John Sahagian

JYC 126 Picante PHRF / H J Boats / J-109 63 08/26/2019
27. Bill Kneller

CHNYC USA 266 Vento Solare PHRF / H J Boats / J-109 63 06/19/2019
28. Connell Cannon

CYC NYYC 40047 Verissimo PHRF / J Goetz/Derecktor / Custom Alden 63 63 08/04/2019
29. Brooke Mastrorio

SIRA 203 Ursa PHRF / H J Boats / J-109 66 06/20/2019
30. Scott Foberg

newport yacht club 51500 Diamante PHRF / J Grand Soleil / Sloop 66 08/27/2019
31. Tom Sutton

LYC/HYC/GBCA 162 Leading Edge PHRF / H J Boats / J-109 75 08/25/2019
32. Stuart Johnstone

New York Yacht Club USA 6 Agent 99 PHRF / H J Boats / J-99 78 08/27/2019
33. Robert McLaughlin

Bristol YC 61773 Blue Devil PHRF / H C&C / 110 78 08/15/2019
34. John Hammel

NYYC 510920 Elan PHRF / G Beneteau / First 36.7 81 08/21/2019
35. Paul Grimes

CYC USA 42258 Breakaway PHRF / G J Boats / J-35 Mod. 84 08/25/2019
36. David Schwartz

Bristol Yacht Club 1976 Mischief PHRF / G Lyman Morse / Seguin 40 85 08/20/2019
37. William Clavin

None 42700 Duck Soup PHRF / G C&C / 37RXL 85 08/26/2019
38. Dawson & Ben Hodgson

Yes 43 Grimace PHRF / H J Boats / J-100 86 08/23/2019
39. Charles Stoddard

Barrington YC 50988 Falcon 2.0 PHRF / H J Boats / J-105 87 08/26/2019
40. Tom D'Albora

East Greenwich 52911 Coconut PHRF / G Beneteau / First 36.7 87 08/19/2019
41. Dennis Ferreira

Newport 60430 Gallop PHRF / G Hanse / 430 87 08/06/2019
42. Roy Guay

Newport Yacht Club 32666 Floating Point PHRF / G New Orleans Marine / Frers 90 08/08/2019
43. Matthew Schmitt

IYAC 563 Hardtack PHRF / H J Boats / J-105 93 08/18/2019
44. EC Helme

CHNYC 56 Spirit PHRF / H J Boats / J-92S 96 07/29/2019
45. Chuck Borge

SIRA 33711 Tenacious PHRF / G C&C / C&C 41 97 08/22/2019
46. Timothy Grimes

New York Yacht Club/Sail Newport 513 Zephyros PHRF / F Melges / Melges 24 99 06/26/2019
47. Richard Barker

IYAC/SAIL NEWPORT 41893 Hawk PHRF / G C&C / Evelyn 32-2 100 08/13/2019
48. Robert Laska

East Greenwich Yacht Club 52602 Relentless PHRF / B Benaeteu / First 367 100 08/19/2019
49. Craig Forbes

RIYC 208 Haraka PHRF / B Beneteau / First 42 106 08/13/2019
50. Owen Harren

RIYC 41210 Event Horizon PHRF / B J Boats / J-40 107 08/16/2019
51. Charles Brown

Ida Lewis Yacht Club 171 The Wagon PHRF / F Ovington / VX One 108 08/27/2019
52. Nick Bowen

Jamestown Yacht Club USA025 Epiphany PHRF / G Lyman-Morse / e33 108 08/16/2019
53. Bob Maccini

CYC 240 Blue2 PHRF / F Ovington / VX One 108 08/05/2019
54. Nick Woviotis

Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 286 Dragon PHRF / F MacKay / VX One 108 08/28/2019
55. Sergio Vinelli

Larchmont YC. USA 3 Scout PHRF / G Waterline systems / e-33 108 08/23/2019
56. Peter Rosati

SNG 51434 Alba PHRF / E Kong & Halverson / Dawn 48 109 08/19/2019
57. Peter Johnstone

Conanicut YC USA-143 Honey PHRF / E Alerion Yachts / 33 111 08/27/2019
58. Stephen Santoro

CYC 42628 Aries Dream PHRF / B Sabre / 426 111 08/26/2019
59. James Del Bonis

East Greenwich 642 Vixen PHRF / E Jeanneau / Sun Fast 37 113 08/27/2019
60. Ed Adams

Ida Lewis YC 196 High Energy PHRF / E Fabola / Diva 39 114 08/19/2019
61. Gordon Fletcher

Wickford 579 GiJima PHRF / F J Boats / J-70 117 08/28/2019
62. Chris Murray

Chris Murray 373 Lucky PHRF / F J Boats / J-70 117 08/23/2019
63. Victor Bell

JYC 49 Phantom PHRF / E J Boats / J-80 120 08/28/2019
64. John Whaley

QDNYC 32 Whalayed PHRF / E Express Yachts / Express 35 120 08/13/2019
65. William Snyder

Sail Newport 3 The Party Tree PHRF / E J Boats / J-80 120 08/25/2019
66. Peter Allstrom

WBYC 73499 Anser PHRF / E Beneteau / 35s5 124 08/27/2019
67. Martin Keen

CYC 10 Temperance PHRF / E Morris Yachts / Marris M36 132 08/21/2019
68. Jeffrey Lichterman

Palm Beach Yacht Club US60267 Dancin' Bare V PHRF / B Marine Metals / Custom Cutter 132 08/26/2019
69. Charles Beal

Conanicut Yacht Club 41621 Relentless PHRF / B Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 07/02/2019
70. John Aquino

Atlanta Yacht Club 40995 Moose PHRF / B Carroll Marine / Frers 33 132 06/20/2019
71. Alfred / David Van Liew / Brodsky

NYYC 711 Odyssey PHRF / E Paul Luke / Sloop 136 08/16/2019
72. Dexter Hoag & Bill Porter

Conanicut Yacht Club 465 Altair PHRF / E J Boats / J-30 138 08/16/2019
73. Chris Tate

WBYC 357 Blitz PHRF / E J Boats / J-30 138 08/11/2019
74. David Pedrick

New York YC 50569 Star Dancer PHRF / B Freedom Yachts / Freedom 35 143 08/22/2019
75. Paul Koch

East Greenwich 43932 Jazz Fish PHRF / B Freedom / Freedom 35 145 08/11/2019
76. Adam Turinas

NYYC 60018 Cadence PHRF / B Sabre / 38 MKII 146 08/22/2019
77. George Denny

Conanicut GV 1 Pudding PHRF / D Brooklin Boat Yard / Center Harbor 31 147 08/15/2019
78. Curt Miller

Jamestown Yacht Club 61075 Kyrenia PHRF / A Beneteau / Oceanis 41 147 08/02/2019
79. Daniel Borsutzky

Wickford 327 Flying High PHRF / D Tillotson Pearson / J-30 147 08/26/2019
80. Don Wineberg

Conanicut Yacht Club 55 Godzilla aka Little Zilla PHRF / A Alerion / Express 28 157 08/22/2019
81. David Johnson

New York YC USA 140 Lorelei PHRF / A Hanse / 348 160 08/11/2019
82. Chris Borden

None 42619 Mystic PHRF / D Ericson / 32-3 163 08/22/2019
83. Jan Trousilek

Czech YC Prague Newport YC USA 60113 Mad Czech PHRF / A Chaser Yachts / 3/4 ton Chaser 164 08/22/2019
84. Chris Brown

JYC 101 Luna PHRF / D Albin / Nova 171 08/18/2019
85. Paul Schmidle

Coaster Harbor Navy Yacht Club 3148 All In PHRF / D J Boats / J-24 174 08/26/2019
86. Henry Lane

JYC 3294 Fastlane PHRF / D Tillotson Pearson / J-24 174 07/28/2019
87. Mike Hill

CYC 5291 Obstreperous PHRF / D US Watercraft / J-24 174 08/16/2019
88. Bert Brodin

Conanicut Yacht Club USA 61165 Mimi PHRF / A Tartan / 372 176 08/28/2019
89. Jed Pearsall

New York NA-5 Frolic PHRF / A Luders / Navy 44 176 08/27/2019
90. Victor Oancea

None US 1575 Wharf Rat PHRF / C US Watercraft / J-22 186 08/28/2019
91. Matt Dunbar

CYC CYC 2 Don't Tell Mom PHRF / C US Watercraft / J-22 186 08/19/2019
92. Peter Parsons

CYC 244 Catch PHRF / C Tillo Pear / J-22 186 08/22/2019
93. Jeff Westcott

CYC USA 1535 Machbuster PHRF / C Waterline / J-22 186 08/22/2019
94. Bill Fortenberry

CYC CYC 1 Quinn PHRF / C US Watercraft / J-22 186 08/28/2019
95. Mike Gabriel

N/A 31011 RagDoll PHRF / D Catalina / Capri 191 08/22/2019
96. Robert Iriye

Newport Yacht Club 616 Tenacious PHRF / A TPI / J-24 193 08/09/2019
97. Paul Raterron

None Star Njorth Star PHRF / D Albin / Cumulus 206 08/25/2019
98. Gary Venable

SIRA/NYC 83 Serendipity PHRF / A Freedom / 30SD 208 08/17/2019
99. Tom Farrell

None 1 Araminta PHRF / A Hodgdon Bros / Araminta 218 08/13/2019
100. David Goss

Clark Yacht Club 62 When PHRF / D Pearson / Ensign 255 08/09/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network