Registrants For
2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 18, 2019
143 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Noelle Cordova
*

TBD
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ella-Jayne Douglas
*

4
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
3. Asher Douglas
*

2
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
 


Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gage Christopher
*

10442 Bic
*, * Abyc
2. lily seraphin
*

8449 Bic
*, * hhyc
3. Nathanial Espinoza
*

10175 Bic
*, * hhyc
4. jenna van holt
*

8416 Bic
*, * hhyc
5. adrian finn
*

8051 Bic
*, * hhyc
6. hayden rietdyk
*

10082 Bic
*, * hhyc
7. miles burnett
*

10244 Bic
*, * hhyc
8. garrett rini
*

9112 Bic
*, * hhyc
9. dane carlson
*

9129 Bic
*, * hhyc
10. ryan misterly
*

10408 Bic
*, * hhyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tate Christopher
*

Tbd CFJ
*, * Abyc
2. Sean Colley
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
3. Scott Pearl
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
4. Chloe Pearl
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
5. Stewart McCaleb
*

tbd CFJ
*, * ABYC
6. Thomas Dobson
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
7. Lucia Len
*

N/A CFJ
*, * ABYC
8. Elle Williams
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
9. Tyler Hoang
*

unknown CFJ
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
10. martin slack
*

5555 CFJ
*, * hhyc
11. nicholas ridout
*

1111 CFJ
*, * hhyc
12. aiden raymer
*

12 CFJ
*, * hhyc
13. trae sanchez
*

33 CFJ
*, * hhyc
14. Jack Hanson
*

Unknown CFJ
*, * High School Sailor at ABYC, soon to be member
15. Jack Snow
*

10 CFJ
*, * LBYC
16. Alina deDomenico
*

000 CFJ
*, * LBYC
17. Alex deDomenico
*

001 CFJ
*, * LBYC
18. Aiden Lanza
*

9 CFJ
*, * LBYC
19. Alex Lech
*

12 CFJ
*, * LBYC
20. Nicky Lech
*

12 CFJ
*, * LBYC
21. Matthew Thompson
*

6 CFJ
*, * LBYC
22. Charlie Thompson
*

5 CFJ
*, * LBYC
23. Cate Thompson
*

7 CFJ
*, * LBYC
24. Sawyer Bambam Moak
*

11 CFJ
*, * LBYC
25. Richie Hanley
*

9 CFJ
*, * LBYC
26. Katin Cathey
*

11 CFJ
*, * LBYC
27. Megan Hickey
*

3 CFJ
*, * Leeway
28. Eliana Eats
*

1 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
29. Luke Deeble
*

2 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
30. Liam Williams
*

1 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
31. Amber Rama
*

LBSB4 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
32. Jack Irwin
*

LBSB1 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
33. Alexander Russell
*

LBSB2 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
34. Zoe Adler
*

LBSB3 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
35. Sam Steuber
*

000 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
36. Isabella Ruesch
*

8 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club CA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lillie Hudak
*

1 Laser
*, * ABYC
2. ben hagadorn
*

201 Laser
*, * hhyc
3. Preston Woodworth
*

182048 Laser
*, * Lbyc
4. Kai Jorda
*

17 Laser
*, * Leeway
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Sanchez
*

187336 Laser 4.7
*, * ABYC
2. Kelsea Cook
*

194072 Laser 4.7
*, * BYC
3. Rylee LeBlond
*

75455 Laser 4.7
*, * SBYC
4. Matthew Sas
*

75455 Laser 4.7
*, * SBYC
5. Isaac Sweeney
*

11 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach
6. Liam Boukris
*

114256 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
7. Brady Bertrang
*

114256 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tanner Jolly
*

tbd? Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Megan Farmer
*

21046 Optimist
*, * ABYC
2. Lars Williams
*

20172 Optimist
*, * ABYC
3. Audrey Stephenson
*

tbd Optimist
*, * ABYC
4. Beckett Christensen
*

15561 Optimist
*, * ABYC
5. ALLIE Kunkle
*

TBD Optimist
*, * ABYC
6. Jorge Alessandro Lettera
*

tbd Optimist
*, * ABYC
7. Julia Hudak
*

2 Optimist
*, * ABYC
8. Reef SETTLEMIRE
*

00 Optimist
*, * ABYC
9. Elias Barth
*

21383 Optimist
*, * ABYC
10. Fiona Barbeito
*

19652 Optimist
*, * ABYC
11. Samantha Hopkins
*

TBD1 Optimist
*, * ABYC
12. Vincent Hopkins
*

TBD2 Optimist
*, * ABYC
13. Henry Day
*

7 Optimist
*, * ABYC
14. Finn Hohman
*

22263 Optimist
*, * ABYC
15. Jack Foster
*

0 Optimist
*, * ABYC Juniors Sailing Camp
16. Evie Hoddevik
*

19573 Optimist
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
17. karly sickels
*

1259 Optimist
*, * hhyc
18. jessica resnikoff
*

1111 Optimist
*, * hhyc
19. juliana upstill
*

1238 Optimist
*, * hhyc
20. isaac ganz
*

8 Optimist
*, * hhyc
21. katherine burton
*

1232 Optimist
*, * hhyc
22. bennett winsby
*

4 Optimist
*, * hhyc
23. thatcher winsby
*

7 Optimist
*, * hhyc
24. Mission Schlegal
*

6375 Optimist
*, * Hhyc
25. aiden rowland
*

2356 Optimist
*, * hhyc
26. van carlson
*

11 Optimist
*, * hhyc
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cameron Farmer
*

3448 RS Feva
*, * ABYC
2. Finn Donahoe
*

3448 RS Feva
*, * ABYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Daher
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * DPYC
2. Kate Sweeney
*

tbd RS Tera
*, * DPYC/LMVYC
3. Oliver Ernest
*

8 RS Tera
*, * DWYC / DPYC
4. Carson McConnell
*

Tbd RS Tera
*, * Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club
5. Julian Yao
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * SMWYC
6. Miles Gordon
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * SMWYC
7. Henry Richter
*

33XX RS Tera
*, * USC/CSC
8. Carl Richter
*

33YY RS Tera
*, * USC/CSC
9. Emily Rychlik
*

3512 RS Tera
*, * WLYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sasha Hotchkiss
*

7 Sabot A
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. peytyn sanchez
*

102 Sabot B
*, * hhyc
2. Walter McFarland
*

10052 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Crompton
*

10173 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
2. Madison Mansour
*

8855 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
3. Claire Williams
*

LW20 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
4. Luke Satterthwaite
*

LW16 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
5. Isaac Goldsworthy
*

LW 17 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
6. William Morris
*

LW9 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
7. Colin Bullivant
*

LW013 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway Sailing
8. Kyle von der Linden
*

LW 18 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway/Long Beach
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gabriel Mee
*

9345 Sabot C2
*, * abyc
2. Taylor Carty
*

8475 Sabot C2
*, * Lbyc
3. Jeff Messano
*

8851 Sabot C2
*, * lbyc
4. Sophia Corzine
*

8904 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
5. Clark Otey
*

LW12 Sabot C2
*, * Leeway
6. Henry Otey
*

LW15 Sabot C2
*, * Leeway
7. gabriel ramirez
*

3 Sabot C2
*, * leeway sailing center
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Barth
*

10163 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
2. Alden Brownett
*

9278 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
3. Benjamin Cerami
*

123 Sabot C3
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Patrick Carey
*

4747 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
5. Tessa Thompson
*

4224 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
6. Molly Jordan
*

15 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
7. Claire McFarland
*

8906 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
8. Skyler Elias
*

8318 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
9. Kennedy Ahadpour
*

9339 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
10. Jack McGhie
*

R1 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
11. Olivia Corzine
*

10115 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
12. Caden Chatham
*

10 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
13. Jacob Balster
*

LW8 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
14. Alexander Hu
*

1 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
15. Macie Bloeser
*

LW6 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
16. Evan Overman
*

LW 19 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
17. Jack keefe
*

14 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
18. Marlo Ballou
*

LW11 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
19. Zachery Seibert
*

9527 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach
20. William Turner
*

8516 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
21. Maxwell Zinberg
*

9688 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
22. Taj Lewis
*

8206 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
23. Hartley Steuber
*

A Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
24. Camilo Vasquez
*

9703 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
25. Curran Fullerton
*

111 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht club
26. Aiden Seitz
*

9959 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
27. Luke Seitz
*

1420 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network