Registrants For
Race to the Border 2009
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

June 06-December 31, 1969
32 people have registered for this event

Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Van Fleet

Austin Yacht Club 276 Abandoned Assets Multihull / Corsair / 31-1d -51 04/07/2009
2. Peter Pattullo

Longview Yacht Club & TOMA 009 Nelda Ray Multihull / Farrier / F33R -48 03/28/2009
3. Paul Horton

AYC 215 Tribology Multihull / Corsair / 31 -21 05/08/2009
4. Joe Peine

HYC 11 Wiki Wiki IV Multihull / Condor / 40 15 04/21/2009
5. David Yngve

TOMA 131 Blynken Multihull / Corsair / F-27 51 05/09/2009
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Hightower

GBCA / Sams 52956 Hot Ticket PHRF / A King / Mills 40 27 04/24/2009
2. Chris Lewis

LYC & GBCA GBR 5598T Kenai PHRF / A J-Boats / J-44 30 05/10/2009
3. Jeff Hart

Port Aransas 44766 Rosalita PHRF / A Beneteau / 44.7 42 03/29/2009
4. Walter Caldwell

GBCA 40707 Shaken Not Stirred PHRF / B J / 40 90 04/21/2009
5. Box/Reed/Jones

GBCA 18086 Star Chaser PHRF / B C+C / 40 93 03/13/2009
6. Tom Youens

LYC 109 Material Girl PHRF / B Beneteau / 473 93 05/07/2009
7. Jim Blakewell

Oklahoma City Boat Club 46 Barbarella PHRF / A Hobie / Hobie 33 96 04/29/2009
8. Allan Garvin

GBCA 15 Mystique PHRF / A Fabola / Diva 39 96 05/13/2009
9. Chuck Wielchowsky

LYC 18364 Texas Ranger PHRF / B Catalina / 470 117 05/13/2009
10. Bob Brindley

Waterford 27 Soy Un Gatito JPB PHRF / B Beneteau / Oceanis 440 123 04/18/2009
11. Doug Elmore

GBCA 1809 Antares PHRF / B Cal / 40 126 05/06/2009
 


PHRF-NS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Giles

Lakewood Yacht Club 334 Cache' PHRF-NS / A Beneteau / 50 76 05/04/2009
2. Frank Easby-Smith

None 25 Voyager PHRF-NS / A Beneteau / Oceanis 461 108 04/29/2009
3. Audie Setters

LYC 07 Sea-quell PHRF-NS / A Beneteau / Oceanis 108 05/11/2009
4. Hal Haltom

None USA 62 Cayuse PHRF-NS / A Tayana / 52 118 05/22/2009
5. David Hicks

na 260 Ciclon PHRF-NS / A Dehler / Optima 101 148 05/08/2009
6. Ralph Lamb

NA 233 Harmony PHRF-NS / A Hunter / 44 DS 150 05/14/2009
7. Alan Reeve

HYC 194 Sun-BB PHRF-NS / A Ericson / 35-3 158 04/17/2009
8. Thomas Sims

Waterford Yacht Club 4640 C'est La Vie PHRF-NS / B Formosa / 46 160 05/01/2009
9. Timothy Campbell

Waterford Harbor 14 KOKOMO PHRF-NS / B Pacific Seacraft / Crealock 44 162 05/06/2009
10. Bill Kessinger

N/A 40175 Kalei-o-lani PHRF-NS / B Caliber / 40 LRC SE 170 05/11/2009
11. Wyatt Smith

GBCA 79 Tropicale PHRF-NS / B Beneteau / Oceanis 381 171 04/21/2009
12. Phil Pierce

NA 24 Cimboco PHRF-NS / B Island Packet / 38 199 04/30/2009
13. Steve Ireland

HLK Sailing 39 Sea-Esta PHRF-NS / B Morgan / 323 214 05/07/2009
14. John Pinkerman

Laguna Madre 826 Sea Gal PHRF-NS / B Hunter / 30 214 04/22/2009
15. Bob McKinzey

Brazosport Yacht Club 416 Star Gazer PHRF-NS / B Morgan / 416 O/I Ketch 217 05/12/2009
 


Port A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ernie Lykissa

BHYC 83 ARGO Port A / CATALINA / 42 121 04/09/2009
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network