Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 19-December 31, 1969
186 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. Paul Stscherban

Rally 52293 Beneteau 36.7 Mishawaka, IN USA South Haven Yacht Club
2. Joe Hyla

Bella Luna 52169 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Columbia YC
3. Jim Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 Barrington, IL USA CYC
4. Warren Levins

Program USA 1313 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang

As You Wish 60367 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. George Quinlan

Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7 Elmhurst, IL USA CCYC
7. Mark Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau 36.7 Wilmette, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird

FOG 26219 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. Donna Hastings

Joie de Vie 119 Beneteau 36.7 Mt. Prospect, IL USA Anchorage Yacht Club
10. Bill McGuinn/ Chris Duhon

Sail Monkey 52249 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Antoni Czupryna

Erizo de Mar USA101 Beneteau 36.7 Marengo, IL USA Yoseph Conrad Yacht Club
12. Steve Pelke

Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, Illinois USA Columbia
13. Lou Sandoval

Karma USA-55367 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
14. Robert Foley

Tried & True 52500 Beneteau 36.7 Glencoe, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
15. Peter and Dan Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7 Hinsdale, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
16. Julian "Skip" Schink

Endeavor 251 Beneteau 36.7 Oak Brook, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander

Mojo USA 404 Beneteau 40.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 Brookfield, WI USA Milwaukee Yacht Club
3. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau 40.7 Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
4. David Tarson

Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7 Deerfield, ILL USA CCYC
5. Dave Hardy

Turning Point GER 1979 Beneteau 40.7 River Forest, IL USA Columbia
6. Thomas Weber

LaTempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7 St Charles, IL USA MORF
7. Ronald Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7 Evanston, IL USA Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
8. Clemens Boltz

Cancan deux 40742 Beneteau 40.7 Elk Grove Vil., Il. USA Columbia Y.C.
9. Jim McDonnell

Spanker 51196 Beneteau 40.7 Des Plaines, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
10. Katie Goldman

Rhumb Runner 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Chesterton, IN USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Robert Vickery

Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7 Barrington, IL USA MORF
12. Donald Hayes

Tsunami 51170 Beneteau 40.7 Northfield, Illinois USA Morf

1. Jack Bernhardt

Kick 'em Jenny USA 980 Etchells Oak Park, Illinois USA Chicago yacht club
2. Michael Gavin

USA 1167 1167 Etchells Glencoe, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
3. Mark Teborek

Resolute 1220 Etchells Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
4. Elizabeth Altman

Mischief USA1069 Etchells Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Ward Detwiler

Manitou 934 Etchells Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. Zach Egan

Leverage 1279 Etchells CHICAGO, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
7. Sam Padnos

Mr. Wilson 1207 Etchells Holland, Michigan USA MBYC
8. Donald Maxwell

Pyrate USA 1001 Etchells River Forest, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. Chris Lefferdink

Moxie 1171 Etchells Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
10. Richard Sidell

Hokule'a US1101 Etchells Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Wiiliam W. Fox Jr.

Patriot 615 Etchells Glenview, IL USA Chicago
12. Justin Palm

Untouchable 1363 Etchells Chicago, IL USA BYC
13. Rick Kaiser

Julia 978 Etchells Chicago, IL USA CYC

1. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 Flying Tiger Chicago, Illinois USA Joseph Conrad Yacht Club
2. Kent Picknell

Toy Tiger 058 Flying Tiger Crestwood, KY USA CCL
3. Team Flying Tiger/ George Petkovic

007 USA7 Flying Tiger CHICAGO, IL USA CCYC
4. Sam Kashy

Gung Ho USA 006 Flying Tiger Chicago, IL USA None

1. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension 64986 Great Lakes 36 Elm Grove, WI USA RYC
2. Adam Berger

Impetuous 41284 Great Lakes 36 Sussex, WI USA SSYC
3. Joel Carroll

painkiller 93036 Great Lakes 36 pleasant prairie, wi USA Milwaukee YC
4. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Great Lakes 36 Milwaukee, WI USA South Shore Yacht Club
5. Rick Trisco, Keith Smallpage & Chad Dodd

STD (a.k.a. The Groove) 06636 Great Lakes 36 Waukesha, WI USA South Shore Yacht Club, Milwaukee
6. Eric Jones

Mrs Jones 50399 Great Lakes 36 Brookfield, WI USA SSYC
7. Terry Mcmahon

Timberwolf 50288 Great Lakes 36 shorewood, Wisconsin USA Milwaukee Yacht Club

1. Tom Neill

Nitemare 18970 Great Lakes 70 Berkeley, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Lance Smotherman

Details USA 50045 Great Lakes 70 Harrison Township, Michigan USA BYC/NSSC/PHYC
3. Pete/Terry Reichelsdorfer/Kohler

Evolution USA 70 Great Lakes 70 Sheboygan, WI USA Sheboygan YC
4. William Martin

Stripes 25168 Great Lakes 70 ANN ARBOR, MI USA Bayview YC
5. Albert D'Ottavio

Thristy Tiger 87666 Great Lakes 70 Joliet, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. John Nedeau

Windancer 52701 Great Lakes 70 North Muskegon, MI USA muskegon yc

1. Stuart Townsend

Virago US51746 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, IL USA CYC
2. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, IL USA Chicago YC
3. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Great Lakes Farr 40 Barrington Hills, Illinois USA Chicago YC
4. J Christopher Whitford

Hot Lips 40027 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Jim Gignac

Dos Aguilas 521 J/105 La Grange, IL USA CCYC
2. David Wagner

Gigi 424 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
3. Peter Fray

Pronto II 50638 J/105 Oak Park, Il USA MORF
4. Peter Baron

SEA-U USA 492 J/105 LAKE FOREST, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
5. Nancy Glover

Tempest 233 J/105 Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
7. William Mathis

Lane 4 295 J/105 orland park, il USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. Tomas Petkus

Vytis USA 104 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
9. Bruce Whiteway

Fast Forward 51078 J/105 La Grange, IL USA Columbia YC
10. Karl Brummel

Kashmir 632 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Graham Ellis

Redcoat 484 J/105 Chicago, Illinois USA Columbia Yacht Club
12. Dorin Candea

Messy Jessy 288 J/105 Skokie, IL USA CCYC
13. Dorothy Mietz

Latis 43937 J/105 Cudahy, WI USA SSYC
14. Steven Dabrowski

Patriot 226 J/105 Batavia, IL USA Chicago Corinthian
15. Brian Danaher

Gargoyle 476 J/105 Chicago, IL USA CCYC
16. Jon Weglarz

The Asylum 673 J/105 Chicago, IL USA CYC
17. Blane Shea

Striking 60 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Jim Bradley

Surprise 238 J/109 Bellaire, TX USA Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 J/109 Bull Valley, IL USA columbia
3. Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart

Full Tilt 249 J/109 Homer Glen, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
4. Irv Kerbel

KIII USA245 J/109 Lincoln Wood, IL USA CCYC
5. Robert Zerban

Zeitgeist 242 J/109 Kenosha, WI USA KYC
6. Len Siegal

Lucky Dubie 2 124 J/109 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
7. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J/109 Chicago, IL USA Columbia YC
8. Thomas Londrigan, Jr.
*
Reult Na Mara 141 J/109 *, * USA Island Bay Yacht Club (IBYC)
9. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J/109 Glen Ellyn, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
10. David Gustman

Northstar USA 246 J/109 Wilmette, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Martin Luken

FANDANGO 51909 J/109 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 J/35 Kentwood, MI USA Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 J/35 Portage, In. USA Columbia Yacht Club
3. Bruce Metcalf

Bozo's Circus 32851 J/35 Burr Ridge, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
4. William Newman

Aftershock 35234 J/35 muskegon, michigan USA muskegon yacht club
5. Geary R Finn

Irish Rover 40395 J/35 Prospect Hts, IL USA Wavkegan

1. Bruce Aikens

talisman us482 PHRF 1 (up to 15) west bloomfield, mi. ISV little traverse yacht club
2. Stan Bailey

Raven 52643 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Lisle, IL USA Chicaago Yacht Club
3. Leszek Ziolkowski

Pinboll Wizard 38008 PHRF 1 (up to 15) riverwoods, Il. USA PYA
4. Jim Mitchell

vincitore nzl52001 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Seattle, WA SUI rnzys
5. Jamie Hummert

scout 2615 PHRF 1 (up to 15) milw, wi USA milwaukee y.c.
6. John Kuber

Promo 52791 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Richfield, WI USA MYC
7. Lindy Thomas

goblin 52555 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Glenview, Illinois USA chicago YC
8. Don Thinschmidt

Tyrant 50218 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Holland, Michigan USA MBYC
9. William Dooley

Mirage 2001 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Glencoe, IL USA CYC
10. Thomas Papoutsis

Renegade 26 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Winnetka, Il. ALG Columbia
11. Gregory Scott

Big Country 47001 PHRF 1 (up to 15) chicago, il USA SAYC

1. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill

EAGLE 38006 PHRF 2 (18-45) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Robin Munden

Serenissima 38007 PHRF 2 (18-45) Chicago, Illinois USA RORC
3. Vern Mccain

spirit walker 28380 PHRF 2 (18-45) south bend, indiana USA south haven
4. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 PHRF 2 (18-45) Glen Ellyn, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Ted Etheridge

Drumbeat USA 201 PHRF 2 (18-45) Grand Rapids, Mi USA MBYC
6. Joel Krissoff

Sufficient Reason 52400 PHRF 2 (18-45) Grand Rapids, MI CAN MBYC
7. George Miz

Zoom 39504 PHRF 2 (18-45) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. John Bell

HIWASSEE 39530 PHRF 2 (18-45) Hinsdale, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. Dalton DeVos

Delta 1215 PHRF 2 (18-45) Macatawa, MI USA Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
10. Ryan DeVos

Alpha One 180 PHRF 2 (18-45) Macatawa, MI USA Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
11. Dave Radtke/ Steve Laughlin

Mosquito 39502 PHRF 2 (18-45) Milwaukee, WI USA Milwaukee Yacht Club
12. Alice Martin

PAINKILLER 4 38005 PHRF 2 (18-45) Chicago, IL USA Columbia
13. Anthony Pasquinelli
*
Tiamo 38008 PHRF 2 (18-45) *, * USA CYC, BPYC
14. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 PHRF 2 (18-45) Glencoe, Il USA Columbia
15. Christopher Koch

Wellenreiter 39535 PHRF 2 (18-45) Saint Joseph, MI USA Saint Joseph River YC
16. Edward P. Cohen

JASON 39536 PHRF 2 (18-45) Chicago, IL USA Burnham Park

1. Dan Griggs

Regardless 40625 PHRF 3 (48-78) Wilmette, IL USA Chicago
2. Don Draper

Sorcerer 41625 PHRF 3 (48-78) Batavia, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
3. Al MacDonald

Obsession 87400 PHRF 3 (48-78) Elk Grove Village, IL USA Waukegan Yacht Club
4. Guy Hiestand

gauntlet 18188 PHRF 3 (48-78) grand rapids, mi USA mbyc
5. Robert Klairmont

Sirocco 2 50791 PHRF 3 (48-78) Lake Forest, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. James K. Hellquist & Larry Warter

Spitfire 42252 PHRF 3 (48-78) Libertyville, IL USA Waukegan YC
7. John Moore

Valkyrie 52120 PHRF 3 (48-78) Chicago, IL USA COL
8. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 PHRF 3 (48-78) Geneva, IL USA Columbia YC
9. Miles De Paepe

Free Agent 97350 PHRF 3 (48-78) Chicago, IL USA MORF
10. Rolland Cohee

TWISTED FISH USA 33 PHRF 3 (48-78) NAPERVILLE, ILLINOIS USA CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
11. Scott Bruesewitz

REDRUM 50430 PHRF 3 (48-78) Cudahy, WI USA South Shore Yacht Club
12. Don Waller

MASKWA 11508 PHRF 3 (48-78) Oak Brook, IL USA Burnham Park

1. Daniel Pesch

Remedy USA 38 PHRF 4 (81-138) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. John Notch

EXETER 41155 PHRF 4 (81-138) Wilmette, Illinois USA MORF
3. Michael Sklar

Wave Dancer 33912 PHRF 4 (81-138) Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
4. Thomas Vigil

CAHOOTS 6525 PHRF 4 (81-138) LAKE BARRINGTON, ILLINOIS USA CYC/COL
5. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 PHRF 4 (81-138) Chicago, Il USA Columbia
6. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 PHRF 4 (81-138) chicago, il USA columbia yc chicago
7. Carl Stineman

Warp Drive 143 PHRF 4 (81-138) Vernon Hills, IL USA MORF
8. Susan Just

Assassin 25199 PHRF 4 (81-138) Chicago, IL USA MORF
9. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 PHRF 4 (81-138) Oak Park, IL USA Columbia, MORF
10. Keith Church

eighth note 8 PHRF 4 (81-138) Chicago, IL USA none

1. Tom Elsen

Hard Tack 542 S2 7.9 Chicago, IL USA Wayzata Yacht Club
2. Jeff Bonvallet

DASH 539 S2 7.9 Oneida, WI USA Windjammers Sailing Club
3. Chris Craig/ Jeff Kumpula

Relentless 490 S2 7.9 Livonia, MI USA WGYC
4. Jeff & Doug Padnos

U2 432 S2 7.9 Holland, MI USA Macatowa Bay YC
5. Peter Schwarz

'Ol Blue Eyes 88 S2 7.9 Holland, MI USA MBYC
6. Doug Frye

Robyn 177 S2 7.9 Spring Lake, MI USA Grand River Sailing Club / Muskegon Yacht Club

1. George Darrell

Paradox 40552 S2 9.1 Evanston, IL USA MORF
2. Loren Thompson

Kahuna 15171 S2 9.1 oaklawn, il USA MORF
3. Walter Kawula

Truant 40202 S2 9.1 Wilmette, IL USA MORF
4. Chris Johnston/Lewis

Saucy 32862 S2 9.1 Chicago, Illinois USA CCYC

1. Arvid Eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Tartan Ten Glenview, Il USA ccyc
2. Chris Moll

Blue Moon 26215 Tartan Ten Fox Point, WI USA SSYC
3. Timothy Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 Tartan Ten joliet, IL ISV columbia
4. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
5. Jeff Wittenberg

sisu 30138 Tartan Ten palos park, illinois USA columbia
6. Bruce LaMotte

Glider 31541 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Columbia
7. Mark Croll

Retention 410 Tartan Ten Deerfield, IL USA Waukegan Yacht Club
8. Rick & Mary Ann Lillie

Water Works 26302 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. Nick Camino

Billy Bones 26337 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
10. Donald Wilson

Convergence 408 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. David Barch

Sassafras 32527 Tartan Ten Wilmette, Illinois USA Chicago Corinthian
12. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA CCYC
13. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke

LIGHTNING 402 Tartan Ten Hickory Hills, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
14. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan Ten Barrington, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
15. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan Ten chesterton, in USA bpyc
16. Arthur Strilky

wombat 30246 Tartan Ten chicago, illlinois USA columbia
17. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
18. Brian & Mike Kaczor

Erica 30475 Tartan Ten New Lenox, IL USA ColYC
19. Brian Tjader

T Time US 26305 Tartan Ten Zion, IL USA KYC
20. Todd Hildwein

JAWS 40433 Tartan Ten Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
21. Ken Colbert

Rover 30328 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
22. Maartin Plonus

tango 32101 Tartan Ten EVANSTON, IL USA cyc
23. Darren Beck

Mikaze 348 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
24. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan Ten Itasca, IL USA JCYC
25. Simon Beemsterboer

terminal velocity 407 Tartan Ten mokena, il USA CYC
26. Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman

Albion 50258 Tartan Ten Muskegon, MI USA MORF
27. Robert Wilson

Hyperion 30750 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
28. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan Ten Skokie, IL USA Chicago Corinthian YC
29. Nancy and Tim Snyder

Cheap Thrill 32319 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago YC
30. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan Ten Island Lake, IL USA Waukegan Yacht Club
31. David Finlay & Richard Stearns

Jing Bang 411 Tartan Ten Naperville, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
32. Stan and Kevin Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network