Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 19-December 31, 1969
186 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Paul Stscherban

Rally 52293 Beneteau 36.7 75
2. Joe Hyla

Bella Luna 52169 Beneteau First 36.7 75
3. Jim Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 0
4. Warren Levins

Program USA 1313 0
5. Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang

As You Wish 60367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
6. George Quinlan

Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7 75
7. Mark Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau First 36.7 0
8. Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird

FOG 26219 Benetau 36.7 0
9. Donna Hastings

Joie de Vie 119 Beneteau First 36.7 0
10. Bill McGuinn/ Chris Duhon

Sail Monkey 52249 Beneteau First 36.7 75
11. Antoni Czupryna

Erizo de Mar USA101 Beneteau First 36.7 75
12. Steve Pelke

Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7 0
13. Lou Sandoval

Karma USA-55367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
14. Robert Foley

Tried & True 52500 Beneteau First 36.7 75
15. Peter and Dan Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau First 36.7 0
16. Julian "Skip" Schink

Endeavor 251 Beneteau 36.7 0
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander

Mojo USA 404 Beneteau First 40.7 54
2. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 54
3. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau First 40.7 54
4. David Tarson

Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7 54
5. Dave Hardy

Turning Point GER 1979 Beneteau 40.7 54
6. Thomas Weber

LaTempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7 54
7. Ronald Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7 54
8. Clemens Boltz

Cancan deux 40742 Beneteau 40.7 54
9. Jim McDonnell

Spanker 51196 0
10. Katie Goldman

Rhumb Runner 51219 Beneteau 40.7 0
11. Robert Vickery

Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7 0
12. Donald Hayes

Tsunami 51170 Beneteau 40.7 54
 


Etchells
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jack Bernhardt

Kick 'em Jenny USA 980 Ontario Etchells 0
2. Michael Gavin

USA 1167 1167 Ontario Yachts
3. Mark Teborek

Resolute 1220 Pacesetter Yachts Etchells 22 0
4. Elizabeth Altman

Mischief USA1069 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
5. Ward Detwiler

Manitou 934 Etchells 0
6. Zach Egan

Leverage 1279 Ontario Etchells 0
7. Sam Padnos

Mr. Wilson 1207 Ontario 0
8. Donald Maxwell

Pyrate USA 1001 Ontario Etchells 0
9. Chris Lefferdink

Moxie 1171 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
10. Richard Sidell

Hokule'a US1101 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
11. Wiiliam W. Fox Jr.

Patriot 615 Ontario Etchells 0
12. Justin Palm

Untouchable 1363 0
13. Rick Kaiser

Julia 978 0
 


Flying Tiger
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 HIPTRADER FLYING TIGER 10 48
2. Kent Picknell

Toy Tiger 058 Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M 48
3. Team Flying Tiger/ George Petkovic

007 USA7 0
4. Sam Kashy

Gung Ho USA 006 0
 


Great Lakes 36
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension 64986 N/M 36 51
2. Adam Berger

Impetuous 41284 Mumm 36 51
3. Joel Carroll

painkiller 93036 carroll marine Mumm 36 51
4. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Martin NM36 51
5. Rick Trisco, Keith Smallpage & Chad Dodd

STD (a.k.a. The Groove) 06636 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
6. Eric Jones

Mrs Jones 50399 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
7. Terry Mcmahon

Timberwolf 50288 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Neill

Nitemare 18970 SC 70 GL 70 0
2. Lance Smotherman

Details USA 50045 Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 70 0
3. Pete/Terry Reichelsdorfer/Kohler

Evolution USA 70 Santa Cruz 70 0
4. William Martin

Stripes 25168 Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 70 0
5. Albert D'Ottavio

Thristy Tiger 87666 0
6. John Nedeau

Windancer 52701 0
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Stuart Townsend

Virago US51746 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
2. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD 0
3. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD 0
4. J Christopher Whitford

Hot Lips 40027 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Gignac

Dos Aguilas 521 J Boats 105 0
2. David Wagner

Gigi 424 J105 0
3. Peter Fray

Pronto II 50638 J Boats J/105 87
4. Peter Baron

SEA-U USA 492 J Boats J 105 0
5. Nancy Glover

Tempest 233 TPI J-105 0
6. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J Boats J/105 0
7. William Mathis

Lane 4 295 J J105 0
8. Tomas Petkus

Vytis USA 104 TPI J/105 0
9. Bruce Whiteway

Fast Forward 51078 TPI J/105 0
10. Karl Brummel

Kashmir 632 J/Boats J/105 0
11. Graham Ellis

Redcoat 484 J-Boats J/105 0
12. Dorin Candea

Messy Jessy 288 TPI J-105 0
13. Dorothy Mietz

Latis 43937 J J 105 0
14. Steven Dabrowski

Patriot 226 J Boats J105 0
15. Brian Danaher

Gargoyle 476 JBOAT J105 0
16. Jon Weglarz

The Asylum 673 US Watercraft J105 0
17. Blane Shea

Striking 60 J Boats J105 0
 


J/109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Bradley

Surprise 238 J-Boats J-109 69
2. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 j-boats J109 0
3. Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart

Full Tilt 249 J Boats J/109 0
4. Irv Kerbel

KIII USA245 J boats J109 69
5. Robert Zerban

Zeitgeist 242 J-Boats J 109 0
6. Len Siegal

Lucky Dubie 2 124 J boats J109 0
7. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J Boats 109 0
8. Thomas Londrigan, Jr.
*
Reult Na Mara 141 J-109 0 *
9. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J Boats J 109 0
10. David Gustman

Northstar USA 246 J Boats J109 0
11. Martin Luken

FANDANGO 51909 J-Boats 109 0
 


J/35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 J Boats J/35 69
2. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 TPI J/35 69
3. Bruce Metcalf

Bozo's Circus 32851 J Boats J/35 69
4. William Newman

Aftershock 35234 J boats J 35 69
5. Geary R Finn

Irish Rover 40395 J/35 69
 


PHRF 1 (up to 15)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Aikens

talisman us482 green marine botin carkeek 58 -63
2. Stan Bailey

Raven 52643 New england Boat Works Tripp 6
3. Leszek Ziolkowski

Pinboll Wizard 38008 costum farr49 -45
4. Jim Mitchell

vincitore nzl52001 rp52 -84
5. Jamie Hummert

scout 2615 sydney 41 15
6. John Kuber

Promo 52791 NEB nm-52 -57
7. Lindy Thomas

goblin 52555 Goetz N/M 50 -42
8. Don Thinschmidt

Tyrant 50218 Carrol Marine N?M 42 -15
9. William Dooley

Mirage 2001 ILC46 -24
10. Thomas Papoutsis

Renegade 26 J Boat J 133 15
11. Gregory Scott

Big Country 47001 Farr/Carroll Marine Concordia 47 -18
 


PHRF 2 (18-45)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill

EAGLE 38006 Sydney Yachts Sydney 38 27
2. Robin Munden

Serenissima 38007 Sydney Yachts Sydney 38 27
3. Vern Mccain

spirit walker 28380 B&H sydney 41 24
4. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 Carroll Marine 1D35 27
5. Ted Etheridge

Drumbeat USA 201 Melges 32 24
6. Joel Krissoff

Sufficient Reason 52400 J-124 24
7. George Miz

Zoom 39504 Carroll Marine Farr 395 30
8. John Bell

HIWASSEE 39530 Caroll Marine Farr 395 30
9. Dalton DeVos

Delta 1215 Melges Melges 32 24
10. Ryan DeVos

Alpha One 180 Melges Melges 32 24
11. Dave Radtke/ Steve Laughlin

Mosquito 39502 Farr 395 30
12. Alice Martin

PAINKILLER 4 38005 Bashford Sydney 38 27
13. Anthony Pasquinelli
*
Tiamo 38008 Sydney Sydney 38 27 *
14. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 Grand Soliel GS44 21
15. Christopher Koch

Wellenreiter 39535 Farr Farr 395 30
16. Edward P. Cohen

JASON 39536 Carroll Marine Farr 395 30
 


PHRF 3 (48-78)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dan Griggs

Regardless 40625 Nelson-Marek 1 Ton 60
2. Don Draper

Sorcerer 41625 Schock Schock 35 72
3. Al MacDonald

Obsession 87400 Farr IOR One Ton 66
4. Guy Hiestand

gauntlet 18188 binetti kaufman 44 54
5. Robert Klairmont

Sirocco 2 50791 J Boats J/120 48
6. James K. Hellquist & Larry Warter

Spitfire 42252 Franklin Franklin 90 63
7. John Moore

Valkyrie 52120 J Boats J120 48
8. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 J boats J 120 51
9. Miles De Paepe

Free Agent 97350 W.D. Schock 35 Schock 35 72
10. Rolland Cohee

TWISTED FISH USA 33 BENETEAU 10R 78
11. Scott Bruesewitz

REDRUM 50430 Homebuilt Mount Gay 30 Custom 69
12. Don Waller

MASKWA 11508 C&C 115 72
 


PHRF 4 (81-138)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Daniel Pesch

Remedy USA 38 J Boats J 100 93
2. John Notch

EXETER 41155 Baltic Yachts Baltic 35 TM 120
3. Michael Sklar

Wave Dancer 33912 Sabre 36 120
4. Thomas Vigil

CAHOOTS 6525 PETERSEN PET-34 117
5. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 J Boats J 27 126
6. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 morgan nm36 93
7. Carl Stineman

Warp Drive 143 Laser 28 126
8. Susan Just

Assassin 25199 Tartan Soverel 93
9. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 Express 34 96
10. Keith Church

eighth note 8 e Sailing Yachts e33 105
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Elsen

Hard Tack 542 S2 7.9 0
2. Jeff Bonvallet

DASH 539 S2 7.9 165
3. Chris Craig/ Jeff Kumpula

Relentless 490 S2 7.9 0
4. Jeff & Doug Padnos

U2 432 0
5. Peter Schwarz

'Ol Blue Eyes 88 S2 7.9 165
6. Doug Frye

Robyn 177 S2 7.9 0
 


S2 9.1
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. George Darrell

Paradox 40552 S2 9.1 132
2. Loren Thompson

Kahuna 15171 S2 9.1 0
3. Walter Kawula

Truant 40202 S2 9.1m 132
4. Chris Johnston/Lewis

Saucy 32862 S2 9.1 0
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Arvid Eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Socca Marine T-10 126
2. Chris Moll

Blue Moon 26215 Tartan T-10 0
3. Timothy Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 soca boats T-10/LS 10 0
4. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten 0
5. Jeff Wittenberg

sisu 30138 tartan t-ten 0
6. Bruce LaMotte

Glider 31541 Tartan T-10 0
7. Mark Croll

Retention 410 SOCA Boats LS/10 0
8. Rick & Mary Ann Lillie

Water Works 26302 Tartan T-10 0
9. Nick Camino

Billy Bones 26337 0
10. Donald Wilson

Convergence 408 T-10 0
11. David Barch

Sassafras 32527 Tartan Tartan Ten 0
12. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 TARTAN T-10 0
13. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke

LIGHTNING 402 Tartan T-10 0
14. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan T-10 0
15. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan Tartan 10 0
16. Arthur Strilky

wombat 30246 tartan t-10 126
17. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan Ten 0
18. Brian & Mike Kaczor

Erica 30475 Tartan T-10 0
19. Brian Tjader

T Time US 26305 tartan ten 126
20. Todd Hildwein

JAWS 40433 Tartan T-10 0
21. Ken Colbert

Rover 30328 Tartan T-10 0
22. Maartin Plonus

tango 32101 tarten T-10 0
23. Darren Beck

Mikaze 348 Tartan T10 126
24. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan Ten 126
25. Simon Beemsterboer

terminal velocity 407 Sosa LS-10 0
26. Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman

Albion 50258 Tartan T-10 126
27. Robert Wilson

Hyperion 30750 Tartan Ten 0
28. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan T-10 0
29. Nancy and Tim Snyder

Cheap Thrill 32319 T 10 T 10 0
30. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan T10 126
31. David Finlay & Richard Stearns

Jing Bang 411 SOCA Marine LS10 126
32. Stan and Kevin Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan Marine T10 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network