Registrants For
Twilight Series
May 13-September 30 (Wednesday evenings)

May 13-December 31, 1969
93 people have registered for this event

Adult Sabot A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rowell Greene

BYC/ABYC 4927 TTFN Adult Sabot A / / 0 04/25/2009
2. Nancy Mellon

Balboa Yacht Club 8990 Spectrum Adult Sabot A / / 0 04/27/2009
3. Ed Heath

BYC 7585 Endurance Adult Sabot A / / 0 04/28/2009
4. Betty Andrews

Balboa Yacht Club 8446 Whitecap Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/01/2009
5. Bob Reilly

BYC 7780 Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/02/2009
6. Dennis Allison

BYC 10197 Jig Jig Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/02/2009
7. diane kent

byc 9985 rip tide Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/02/2009
8. Lynn Acosta

BYC 10137 Oh no! Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/03/2009
9. Beverly Roberts

BYC 8929 way out Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/03/2009
10. Mike Bartell

BYC 9524 Allegro Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/03/2009
11. Paul Blank

BYC 8563 Coffee Table Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/04/2009
12. Dale Woolley

Balboa Yacht Club 9486 White Lightning Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/04/2009
13. Molly Lynch

Molly Lynch 3215 Mollywog Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/06/2009
14. Bob Rollins

Balboa Yacht Club 8719 Wiki Wiki Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/08/2009
15. Elaine Linhoff

BYC 8569 Cora Marie Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/03/2009
16. Kent Harvey

BYC 9371 Ittldo Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/13/2009
17. karen stockman

byc 7998 Hey! Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/13/2009
18. John DeRosa
*
BYC 9810 Sub-Chapter II Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/13/2009
19. Terese Ivory

BCYC 9567 Sea-Spear-It Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/20/2009
20. Robert Ivory

BCYC 8176 Sea-Star Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/20/2009
21. Jackie smiley

BYC 7721 Salud Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/20/2009
22. Erik Mayol

BCYC 8318 Adult Sabot A / / 0 05/27/2009
 


Adult Sabot B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rich Brumley

BYC 9304 Adult Sabot B / / 0 06/24/2009
2. Marc Acosta

BYC 10137 Oh No! Adult Sabot B / / 0 08/05/2009
 


Harbor 20 A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ted Munroe

NHYC 15 hms second wind Harbor 20 A / / 0 04/24/2009
2. Peter Haynes

ALYC 201 Spirit Harbor 20 A / / 0 05/01/2009
3. Lee Sutherland

NHYC 48 Why Not Harbor 20 A / / 0 05/06/2009
4. Richard Blatterman

BYC 243 Chloe Harbor 20 A / / 0 05/12/2009
5. Jim Kerrigan

BCYC/NHYC 70 A Salt & Battery Harbor 20 A / / 0 05/28/2009
6. Ross Watanabe

UCISA 93 MILI'APA Harbor 20 A / / 0 07/28/2009
 


Harbor 20 B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JACK CANNON

BYC 74 Whatever Harbor 20 B / / 0 04/22/2009
2. Nik Froehlich

South Shore Yacht Club 109 Wigget Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/03/2009
3. Dick Somers

NHYC 207 Stop Making Sense Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/05/2009
4. BARBARA JONES

Balboa Yacht Club 172 BLEW BAYOU Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/06/2009
5. MARY BACON

BCYC 78 RASCAL II Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/08/2009
6. leonard connelly

seal beach 66 dollie Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/12/2009
7. Emile Pilafidis

UCISA 209 Party Globe Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/27/2009
8. Judy Weightman

BYC 119 Amazing Grace Harbor 20 B / / 0 05/31/2009
9. Matt Campbell

BYC 19 Hula Girl Harbor 20 B / / 0 06/08/2009
10. Joe Carter

Balboa Yacht Club 178 Boomerang Harbor 20 B / / 0 06/24/2009
11. Debra Haynes

ALYC 201 Spirit Harbor 20 B / / 0 07/08/2009
12. Chuck Wert

BCYC 227 LIL FEE Harbor 20 B / / 0 07/22/2009
13. Rod Swift

ALYC 17 Freedom Harbor 20 B / / 0 08/25/2009
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kent Harvey

BYC 8782 n/a Laser / / 0 04/27/2009
2. Gator Cook

BYC 19 Laser / / 0 05/01/2009
3. Rich Luttrell

BYC 116191 Crutch Laser / / 0 05/02/2009
4. Brett Hemphill

BYC 130975 Laser / / 0 05/02/2009
5. steve kent

byc 754 Laser / / 0 05/02/2009
6. Rich Fischbeck

BYC 69184 Laser / / 0 05/05/2009
7. Ed Watson

BYC 157866 Laser / / 0 05/07/2009
8. Alan Andrews

Balboa YC 32174 Laser / / 0 05/13/2009
9. david beek

B.Y.C. 271111 Charlie Boy Laser / / 0 05/13/2009
10. gary davidson

byc 90853 Laser / / 0 05/13/2009
11. Jonathan Cressy

Balboa Yacht Club 183844 Pogo Laser / / 0 05/13/2009
12. Don Stoughton

Balboa Yavht Club 176067 ARF Laser / / 0 05/19/2009
13. Rob Pickell

BCYC 181179 Laser / / 0 05/20/2009
14. Nolan Cannon

BYC 169331 Laser / / 0 05/20/2009
15. Seymour Beek

NHYC 3295 Big Jim Laser / / 0 06/30/2009
16. Bill Adams

BYC 164375 Laser / / 0 07/05/2009
17. Timothy Caulfield

Timothy Caulfield 190192 Laser / / 0 07/11/2009
18. Erik Berzins

Balboa Yacht Club 007 Laser / / 0 08/05/2009
19. Lynn Ellen Acosta

BYC 881 Laser / / 0 08/11/2009
 


Lido 14 A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kelly Buchan

Balboa Yacht Club 4952 Skeeter Lido 14 A / / 0 05/11/2009
2. Kim McRae

Cortez Racing Association 4782 Petite Bateau Lido 14 A / / 0 05/13/2009
3. Len Bose

BYC 4910 BIG RED Lido 14 A / / 0 05/13/2009
4. John Fradkin

BYC 5123 Lido 14 A / / 0 05/13/2009
5. Chris Nesbitt

BYC 6188 liquid yardsale Lido 14 A / / 0 05/21/2009
6. John Papadopoulos

BYC 6300 none Lido 14 A / / 0 05/27/2009
7. Bob Yates

NHYC 5051 Just in Time Lido 14 A / / 0 05/31/2009
8. Gary Thorne

BYC 4865 SLOP Lido 14 A / / 0 06/10/2009
 


Lido 14 B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Foster

BCYC 4511 Bandito Lido 14 B / / 0 05/11/2009
2. Jim Jackman

BYC 6158 FALCOR Lido 14 B / / 0 05/12/2009
3. Chris Robertson

Balboa Yacht Club 4483 Lido 14 B / / 0 05/13/2009
4. Dan Prigmore

Balboa Yacht Club 4483 Lido 14 B / / 0 05/13/2009
5. Chris Killian

BYC 6297 wassail Lido 14 B / / 0 05/13/2009
6. Iris Strang

byc 804 Lido 14 B / / 0 05/13/2009
7. Mark Hunter

BYC 3804 The Green Lantern Lido 14 B / / 0 05/14/2009
8. Mark Sutton

None/crew C Reynolds BYC 1410 Lido 14 B / / 0 05/19/2009
9. Chuck Simmons

BYC 3496 Meltdown Lido 14 B / / 0 05/20/2009
10. Geoff Atkinson

Scuttlebutt 2986 Taste like chicken Lido 14 B / / 0 06/03/2009
11. ryan gahagan

BYC 4274 Lido 14 B / / 0 07/15/2009
12. Rick Crisfield

ALYC 3668 no name Lido 14 B / / 0 08/04/2009
13. Heiko Jones

BCYC 4937 Lido 14 B / / 0 08/06/2009
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Larzelele

Balboa YC 4001 Thistle / / 0 05/08/2009
2. Matt Foreman
*
BYC 643 Painted Lady Thistle / / 0 05/09/2009
3. Bob Bevan

BYC 1818 Thistle Thistle / / 0 05/11/2009
4. Scott Porter

American Legion Yacht Club 77881 Good Ryhthm II Thistle / / 0 05/12/2009
 


Twichell 12
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Hubeli

BYC 2 Tough Tortilla Twichell 12 / / 0 05/10/2009
2. Manring Wagner

Newport Harbor Yacht Club 7 Taco Twichell 12 / / 0 05/13/2009
3. Dudley Johnson

BYC 16 Senor Hombre Twichell 12 / / 0 05/13/2009
4. Janette Johnson

BYC 19 Femme Fatale Twichell 12 / / 0 05/13/2009
5. Mike Smith

Balboa Yacht Club 27 Red Twichell 12 / / 0 05/13/2009
6. Steve Newton

BYC 24 MMM MMM Good Twichell 12 / / 0 06/24/2009
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network