Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER MARBLEHEAD NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Eastern Yacht Club

July 23-December 31, 1969
162 people have registered for this event

Alerion Express 28(Sat & Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mark King

Pastis 55 0
2. George Spiecker

airtha 227 0
3. Whitney Saidla

Never Never 362 0
4. DeWitt Brown

Lumen Solare 77 0
5. Scott Bryant
*
Tumbler 65 0 *
 


Etchells(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bob Meyer

USA 1071 1071 0
2. David Genovese

Endorphin 664 0
3. Peter Sulick

Lakota 1174 0
4. Don Miller

Valkyrie 63 0
5. Wade / Justin Edwards / Muller

Riva US1221 0
6. Mark Toso

Hat Trick 1328 0
7. Mark Luckes

Perezoso 575 0
8. Patricia Stadel

Crapshoot USA1111 0
9. Paul McLaughlin

Panache USA 1061 0
10. Michael Jobin

743 0
11. Stephen Gaynor

Jewel 846 0
12. Paul Laflamme

Still Lostboys CAN 321 0
13. Russ Hancock

Sour Mash 495 0
14. Eugene Ho

HO,G 46 0
15. Robert Hitchcock

Chemical Imbalance 1105 0
16. David Rose

FAIR BUMP PLAY ON AUS1362 0
17. Robert Ferro

Hoffmann 922 0
 


IOD(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ian Morrison

Tango 16 0
2. Matt Lindblad

Javelin 130 0
3. Greg Mancusi-Ungaro

ELEKTRA 2 0
4. Bob Lyons/ Fred Callori

Pompano 45 0
5. Peter Stahle

Spirit 76 0
6. Richard Levine

Rythm 136 0
7. Timothy Dittrich

Sagacious 51 0
8. Api Rudich

Kalliste 4 0
9. Herb Maher

baleia 1 0
10. Matthew Emans

Small Hotel 33 0
11. Herb Motley

Kungsornen 49 0
 


J/105(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. George Lowden

DarkHorse 2 50754 0
2. William Gratrix

enerJ USA415 0
3. Warren Hudson

Eclipse 345 0
4. Jon Wales

Bantry 189 0
5. Kevin Colcord

Circe's Cup 51306 0
6. Jon/Mike/Robert Samel/Royer/Mann

Blown Away 398 0
7. Charlie Garrard

Merlin 635 0
8. Jim Flanagan

Achiever V 442 0
9. Vernon Polidoro

Vigilante 51563 0
10. Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff

SCIMITAR 526 0
11. Steven Goldberg

Air Express 485 0
12. Peter & Doug Morgan

Steelaway III 620 0
13. Laurie Willard

SHOOTING STAR 444 0
14. Ken Bowden

Knotless 579 0
15. Steve Hollis

Sirocco 51459 0
16. Ernie Hardy

Jaguar 102 0
17. Matthew Pike

Got Qi 317 0
18. Brian Harrington

Uproar III 55 0
19. Mark Lindquist

Sterling 456 0
20. John Sledge

V Max 565 0
 


J/24(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Frank McNamara

ZOT 4202 0
2. Robert Kraemer

Xingu USA1587 0
3. John Denman

Airodoodle 2109 0
4. Jeff Earl

Usual Suspect USA 4119 0
5. Matthew Herbster

High Five 3760 0
6. Christopher Lund

Whomper 3954 0
7. Martin Gallagher

Shifty 1359 0
8. Jack Miller

"5000" 5000 0
9. John Wells

IrukandJii 4183 0
10. John Caldwell

Blue Fox 1021 0
11. Ian Rex

Prodrome II 629 0
12. Robert Pruyn

Chaos 3276 0
13. David Carlson

Mojo 3726 0
 


J/30(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Luke Buxton

Evelyn 23742 0
2. David Bows

Mallorca 32397 0
3. Jon Lacks

VIVA 31283 0
4. Robert Cunningham

Ruffian 23801 0
5. Kenneth Deyett

496 0
6. Justin Byrne

Mithril 495 0
 


Rhodes 19(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Despres

Tactics 1429 0
2. Raisides/ Pendleton

Bight Me 1217 0
3. David Rubin

David Rose 2495 0
4. Jim Taylor

Jabberwock 1926 0
5. Kim Pandapas

Mo Hotta Mo Betta 982 0
6. Stephen Uhl

Woodstock 2585 0
7. Douglas Trees

Swingroom 1680 0
8. Kent Hallawell

Interlude 2435 0
9. Nick Cann

Jouster 3225 0
10. John Thompson

Hall Pass 1210 0
11. Jan Paul Zonnenberg

Clewless 3299 0
12. Alex and Conway Felton

Seguin 1299 0
13. Kathryn Pevear

Peppermint 1782 0
14. Pete Kaznoski/Peebles

WIMM 2648 0
15. Mike Lane

Harm's Way 3038 0
16. Rick Berliner

Marjorie Ann 2590 0
17. Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds

McLovin 722 0
18. Henry Peper

Chili 1819 0
19. Larry Coffin

Thumper 3273 0
20. William Heffernan

Sweep 2692 0
21. Gary Cohen

985 0
22. Bruce Bolen

Q 1392 0
23. Jim Lidington

The Present Dance 3194 0
24. Jamie Holley

Manikiki 3183 0
25. Jerry Blouin

spot 123 0
 


Skud 18(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Scott Whitman

What now USA 5 0
2. Maureen McKinnon-Tucker

www.SailChallengeInspire.org 004 0
3. Alexandra Rickham

006 0
4. Sarah Everhart Skeels

Nick's Karma USA 022 0
 


Sonar(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Rick / Dru Myers / Slattery

Perfect Timing 544 0
2. Brent Larlee

Goat 480 0
3. Peter Frisch

PennPacket 547 0
4. William Critch

lucky dalmation 587 0
5. Debbie/Chris Noble

Vixen 686 0
6. Jeremy Bloxham

Jumbly 773 0
7. Sam Altreuter

Resonance 787 0
8. John Fisher

Jazzed 624 0
9. Ramsay Hoguet

625 0
10. Joan Thayer

Follow Me 538 0
11. Lee Morrison

blank 619 0
12. Skip Shumway

For Sale USA 1 0
13. William Rothwell

Touch of Gray 585 0
14. Peter DeWolfe

(PD)2 374 0
15. Larry Ehrhardt

Rallie 690 0
16. Bill Lynn/ Ed Keller

653 0
17. David Franzel

Spring 369 0
18. Sarah Sheldon

Shearwater 566 0
19. David & Gretchen Curtis

Mumbo Jumbo USA 394 0
20. Andrew Crocker

Back Seat Driver 425 0
21. Scott Harrison

Crusher 772 0
22. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 0
23. Tyler Doyle

564 0
24. Eric Snavely

US 7 7 0
25. Keith Burhans

USA 671 0
 


Star (Sat & Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Scott Rosen

Kalypso US7101 0
2. Joe Zambella

BRILLO XV 8245 0
3. Tomas Hornos

Pampero 8067 0
4. Peter Costa

owl 7621 0
5. Ken Woods

7629 0
6. Josh Phypers

More Pressure! 7265 0
7. John MacCausland

Erin USA8195 0
8. Jud Smith

USA 8177 0
 


Town Class(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Arthur Tip O'Neill

Frolic 2049 0
2. James Cooke

Elusive 00 0
3. Jane R Cooke

Aufblitzen 3 0
4. Dave Anderson

Wabi Sabi 2091 0
5. Berit Solstad

Lille Venn 2074 0
6. Peter Maitland

Jean 77 0
7. Martha Martini
*
PATIENCE 558 0 *
 


Viper 640(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Daniel Tucker

Rattler 50 0
2. Paul Zimmerman

Playstation usa55 0
3. Duncan McIntyre

Geronimo 41 0
4. Andrew Burton

Red Handed 44 0
5. William Freeborn

Greenthumb 85 0
6. Matthew/Mark Rowlinson

Grendel CAN 70 0
7. Chip Schwartz

Timi's Sun 45 0
8. Antony Chapman

Hydra 71 0
9. Charles Goodrich

El Toro (Viper #81) 81 0
10. Dave Nickerson

3 Grins 18 0
11. Kay VanValkenburgh

Lo.Qi 98 0
12. Fletcher Boland

Business Time 52 0
13. Ben Steinberg

22 0
14. David Guggenheim

Black Mamba 109 0
15. Jason Weisberg

USA 82 USA 82 0
16. Justin Scott

Mamba Kings 54 0
17. Daan Goedkoop

Patched Up 39 0
18. Harvey Barnes

String Theory 87 0
19. Brad Dumas

77 0
20. Lee Shuckerow

Free Boat Ride for 3 unknown 0
21. Brian Bennett

Vindshield Viper usa 74 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network