Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER HOUSTON NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by HOUSTON YACHT CLUB

September 25-December 31, 1969
69 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. Pete Harper

Hummingbird 1110 Catalina 22-Spinnaker lucas, TX USA Arlington Yacht Club
2. Gene Ferguson

Bulletproof 160 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Lake Worth, Texas USA Fort Worth Boat Club
3. Gayle Bullock

Silver Bull-It 4389 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Bedford, Texas USA Arlington Yacht Club
4. John Bingaman

Dry Heave 752 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Austin, TX USA Austin Yacht Club
5. Mike Brady

Haaven 8947 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Marshall, Texas USA Longview Yacht Club
6. Marilyn Boemer

Calypso 5785 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Roanoke, TX USA Grapevine Sailing Club
7. Jim Ott

Otts Yacht 11108 Catalina 22-Spinnaker Kilgore, TX USA Tyler Yacht Club

1. Rick Snell

Chianti 811 Ensign Houston, TX USA Houston Yacht Club
2. Dick Baxter

Crusader 438 Ensign Houston, TX USA Houston Yacht Club
3. Buddy Brown

Lorelei 1085 Ensign Friendswood, TX USA HYC
4. Dean Snider

Little Oil 1724 Ensign La Porte, tx USA Houston Yacht Club
5. Billy Richnow

Dynamite 519 Ensign La Porte, Texas USA Houston Yacht Club
6. Bob Chapman

Lady Hawk 1139 Ensign Houston, Texas USA HYC
7. Robert Williams

Squawline 661 Ensign Seabrook, Texas USA Houston Yacht Club

1. Bill Zartler

Solaris 286 J/105 Houston, TX USA LYC
2. J B Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105 Houston TX USA, TX USA GBCA
3. Robert Crutchfield

Elixir 430 J/105 Houston, TX, TX USA None
4. Bill Lakenmacher

Radiance 649 J/105 Houston, TX USA HYC
5. Malcolm Bremer

Babe 294 J/105 houston, tx USA Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Dave Christensen

Zippity 156 J/105 Seabrook, TX USA B Sailing Club

1. Ken Taylor

Frankly Scarlet 45 J/22 San Marcos, TX USA AYC
2. Christopher Wilke

Blew By You 752 J/22 New Orleans, Louisiana USA Southern Yacht Club
3. Ian Edwards

Woo-Hoo 973 J/22 Northbridge NSW, Australia AUS NSC (and HYC)
4. Richard Voyles

Must Go FASTER 673 J/22 LaPorte, Tx USA CLRA
5. Julie Goetschius

Crayola 877 J/22 Seabrook, Texas USA HYC
6. Ruthie Lambert

Out Of Sight 307 J/22 Kemah, Texas USA Lakewood
7. Stewart Emmerson

Loose cannon 392 J/22 Cypress, TX USA Seabrook

1. Charles Singstad

Code Blue 1564 J/24 San Antonio, Texas USA Lake Canyon Yacht Club
2. Kelly Holmes-Moon

Bad Moon 267 J/24 Decatur, TX USA DCYC
3. Tonja Sanchez

Siren 2961 J/24 Denton, TX USA DCYC
4. Xavier Varela

Moco Loco 1561 J/24 Houston, Texas USA Club Nautico Cartagena
5. Corey Harding

Happy Dance 2017 J/24 Corpus Christi, Tx USA Corpus
6. Stuart Lindow

Tropical Aggression 814 J/24 Seabrook, Texas USA GBCA
7. Bob Harden

mr. happy 5319 J/24 Austin, Texas USA Austin Yacht Club
8. Steven Press

On the Edge 3400 J/24 Bellaire, TX USA GBCA
9. Kenneth Shores

Litora Caeli 2273 J/24 Friendswood, Texas USA Seabrook Marina
10. Mark Smith

After Midnight 2702 J/24 Dallas, TX USA Fort Worth Boat Club
11. Jeremy Bowyer

Dirty Girl 1038 J/24 League City, TX USA Seabrook Shipyard
12. Kurt Carson

Three Sheets to the Wind 2285 J/24 Austin, Texas USA Austin Yacht Club
13. David Gamble

Ohh Ahh 1444 J/24 Austin, TX USA AYC

1. Steven Hammerman

Hammertime 77 J/80 Houston, TX USA Lakewood Yacht Club
2. William Rose

KICKS 44 J/80 League City, TX USA GBCA
3. Gary Kamins

Fired Up 814 J/80 Pacific Palisades, CA USA California Yacht Club
4. Forbes Durdin

Mojito 678 J/80 houston, tx USA LYC
5. Michael Lattimore

YoKo 528 J/80 Fort Worth, Texas USA FWBC
6. Al Poindexter

Andale 336 J/80 houston, tx USA lakewood yc
7. Robert Callahan

Whiskey Tango 287 J/80 Houston, TX USA None
8. Ramon Torres

80 Proof 252 J/80 Frisco, Texas USA FWBC
9. Donald Sorenson

Karma 54 J/80 Dillon, CO USA Dillon Yacht Club
10. Paul Parsons

Parsons Project 590 J/80 Houston, TX USA GBCA
11. Bruno Pasquinelli

Tiamo 554 J/80 dallas, tx USA fwbc
12. Yandell Rogers

655 J/80 kemah, tx USA TCYC
13. Kurt VanderWall

Hendrix 368 J/80 Denver, CO USA Dillon Yacht Club
14. Terri Gale

Cluster 537 J/80 Kemah, TX USA GBCA

1. Jim Powers

Sea Trial 261 Level 70 Asymmetrical Class Houston, Tx USA GBCA
2. Albrecht Goethe

Hamburg 181 Level 70 Asymmetrical Class Seabrook, TX USA LYC
3. Mike Lucas

Painkiller 2 1 Level 70 Asymmetrical Class Shoreacres, Texas USA Houston Yacht Club
4. Ken Young

Harm's Way 45 Level 70 Asymmetrical Class Azle, tx USA Fort Worth Boat Club
5. Gregory Way

Gold Rush 75 Level 70 Asymmetrical Class El Lago, TX USA LYC

1. Larry Blankenhgen

Parrot Tales 007 Level 70(PHRF 69-84) Seabrook, Texas USA Lakewood yacht club
2. Marty Krafft

HYDRODYN 14 Level 70(PHRF 69-84) Pearland, texas USA HYC
3. John Butler

Millennium Express 87572 Level 70(PHRF 69-84) Houston, Tx USA LYC
4. Greg Gladden

Chiron 28422 Level 70(PHRF 69-84) Houston, TX USA GBCA
5. Tom Sutton

Leading Edge 32581 Level 70(PHRF 69-84) houston, tx USA lyc

1. Felipe Payet

The Stig - Viper 640 103 Open Sport Boat Round Rock, TX USA Austin Yacht Club
2. Jeff Jones

Animal - viper 640 102 Open Sport Boat Belton, TX USA Lake Belton Yacht Club
3. Roger Deatrick

Patch of Blue - Viper 640 600 Open Sport Boat San Antonio, TX USA Austin Yacht Club
4. Jeff Coe

American Beauty - Viper 640 207 Open Sport Boat Houston, Texas USA Seabrook Shipyard
5. Joe Pasciak

Plane Crazy 90 Open Sport Boat college station, tx USA Conroe Yacht Club (CYC)


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network