Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club

February 12-14, 2010
113 people have registered for this event

Corsair 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Chambers

Snow Fox 21 Corsair f 24 MK II 84
2. Bert Rice

Mark Twain 2010 Corsair Marine Corsair 24 84
3. Edward Dixon

Tri-Power 369 Corsair C-24 84
4. Bob Neff

Consensus 298 corsair marine mark II 84
5. Patrick Nugent

Vorpal Blade 319 0
 


Corsair 28R
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Reese

Flight Simulator 64 Corsair 28R 21
2. John Novak

Overdo 118 Corsair 28R 21
3. Peter Katrcha

Relentless 175 Corsair 28R 0
4. Miroslav Kaffka

Evolution 185 Corsair Corsair 28R 21
 


Corsair Sprint 750
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Lawrence Geller

THIRD TRI 56 Corsair Sprint 750 33
2. Clifford Farrah

Strategery V 18 Corsair Sprint 750 0
3. Tim Britton

Tobiko 17 Corsair Sprint 750 0
4. Don Wigston

Brioso 51 Corsair Sprint 750 33
5. Bob Hodges

The Dark Side 9 Corsair Marine Sprint 750 33
 


Hobie 33
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dale LeVey

Moving Party 132 Hobie Hobie 33 0
2. Scott Self

Soap Opera 16 Hobie Hobie 33 629
3. Steven Attard

Viva Las Vegas 7711 Hobie 33 0
4. Scott Maust

Thunderbolt 15287 Hobie 33 96
5. Christian Schaumloffel

MIRAGE 3113 0
6. Juan Mauri

Mauri Pro Sailing 123 Hobie Hobie 33 0
7. Jens von Holten

Risky Too 1165 Hobie Hobie 33 93
 


J/22
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Chorostecki

Three's Company CAN 457 J Boats J-22 0
2. Craig (Deborah) Wilusz (Deats)

Eve-n-Keeled 238 J 22 0
3. Jackson Pentith

Delerium 855 j boats j/22 183
4. Daniel Kresge

jabberwocky 754 j boats j/22 183
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Nicolas Cubria

Jesus Lizzard ARG 5399 JBoats J24 0
2. Gretchen Kinsey

STEVE USA-4550 J Boat J/24 0
3. Steve Wood

Tasmanian Devil US3969 j-boat j-24 0
4. Ed Gardner

Surprise 1029 j boats j24 0
5. John Surguy

Vanishing Act USA5320 J Boats J-24 0
6. Christopher Stone

Velocity 1207 Tillotson Pearson J-24 0
7. Paul Anstey

J-Peas 451 J J-24 0
8. Warren Sweet

Pigs in hiding 2217 j J24 0
9. Joaquin Doval

U2 ARG 5398 0
10. Ken Johnson

Team Ojota Arg 5455 J Boats J24 0
11. Bill Moore

Bill Moore 196 0
12. Kirk Reynolds

4154 0
13. Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn

Spoony Tactics USA 2264 J 24 J24 0
14. Timothy Rathbun

2XS 5173/3962 j boats j24 0
15. Peter Fischel

Rumblefisch 2998 TPI J/24 0
16. Daniel Kresge

BMW 323 j boats J/24 171
17. David Mendelblatt

Fat Lady USA 4159 0
18. Tim Healy

none 5235 J/24 0
19. Noah Blacker

Rush 9 0
20. Mateo Vargas

Team S3 2573 J Boat J24 0
21. Robert Wetmore

Kobiyashu Maru 3697 Tillotson Pearson J/24 0
22. Paul Van Ravenswaay

Millennium Falcon 5350 0
23. Jason Chavez & Freddie Meyer

Kracken 2912 0
24. John Paulson

Supernatural Fishslapper 2917 J 24 0
 


J/80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Henry Brauer

Rascal 1163 J Boats J/80 0
2. Randy St. James

Claire 258 J Boats J-80 111
3. Jeff Jordan

Emotional Rescue 156 J Boats J 80 0
4. Aaron Galvin

Blind Faith 153 J Boats J 80 0
5. Kristen Berry

Willy T 1 J Boats J 80 0
6. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J Boats J 80 0
7. Al Minella

Relentless 381 J Boats J/80 0
8. John DiMatteo

Christe 739 J Boats J/80 0
9. Ramon Torres

80 Proof 252 J Boats J/80 0
10. Ramzi Bannura

Stacked Deck USA 060 J/80 0
11. Alfred Poindexter

andale 336 j boats 80 0
12. John Storck Jr

Rumor 19 J boats J 80 0
13. Ryan Zupon

Juggernaut 1002 JBoat J/80 0
14. Kerry Klingler

Lifted 1001 TPI J-80 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jeff Wittenberg

Tom Slick 604 Melges Melges 24 0
2. Chris Hamilton

PBR Street Gang 602 0
3. Paul Hulsey

Hoodlum Racing USA 740 Melges 24 0
4. Sean O'Connor

Just Add Water 676 Melges Melges 24 0
5. Warren Doyle

Shaka 292 Melges Melges 87
6. Steven Kopf

Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures 773 0
7. Peter Cucci

Matador 750 Melges 24 0
8. August hernandez

High Voltage 533 Melges Melges 24 0
9. James Reichel

Hooch USA 329 0
10. Rob Butler

THE BEAVER CAN 800 Melges 24 0
11. George Haynie

Firewater USA 687 Melges 24 0
12. Allan Stokes

Stir it up 522 Melges Melges 24 0
13. Joe Blouin

WICKED WITCH 719 Melges Melges -24 0
14. David Arata

Juggling Act 85 Melges Melges 24 0
15. James Whatmore

GOUX GET MAMA 656 MELGES 24 MELGES 24 0
16. Gary Schwarting

OBSESSION 622 Melges Melges 24 93
17. Cary Siegler

RockSteady 680 Melges Melges24 0
18. Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Melges Melges 24 0
19. Tony Stanley

Hermes 419 0
20. Doug Fisher

Longboat Key Club 515 Melges One Design 0
21. Jim Gunderson

BIG SKY 616 Melges Melges 24 0
22. Rick Bernstein

Vindicator 522 Melges M24 0
23. Marc Steyn

Vapour Trail CAN 346 Melges Melges 24 0
24. Tom Babel

CONVEXITY 619 MELGES M-24 0
25. Steve Suddath

mon back 526 Melges 24 0
26. Charlie Hess

Funtech Racing 615 Melges M24 0
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 S2 7.9 0
2. Boston Brad

Frequent Flyer 538 S2 Yachts S2 7.9 0
3. Jason Richards

T-Bone 42 S2 7.9 168
4. Peter New

CRIME SCENE 461 Holland yachts 0
5. Robert Knowles

BAMA SLAMMER 508 S2-7.9 0
6. Joe/Jeff Pawlowski

White Hawk 466 S 2 S 2 7.9 0
7. Michael Gregg

Greggarious 232 0
8. David Flechsig

Rooster Tail 496 S2 Yachts 7.9 0
 


Sonar
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jennifer French

V1 Rotate USA 777 Sonar 0
2. Kai Cox

Team Lobster Cox 9 Sonar Sonar 0
3. Brian, Chris Linde, Russick

SPYC 450 Sonar 0
4. Emmanuel Cerf

648 0
5. Grant Dumas

Team Warrior 732 Sonar Sonar 0
6. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 Sonar 0
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Charlie Cushing

Whirligig 82 Ultimate 20 0
2. William Bremer

FarFar 38 USI Ultimate 20 159
3. Tac Boston

Honour 203 Abbott Ultimate 20 0
4. Stephen Rose

You Sassy B! 227 US Yachts Ultimate 20 155
5. Jim Pearson

Slippery 1 Abbott U20 0
6. Tim Delaney

RUNNING WITH SCISSORS 50 USI ULTIMATE 20 0
7. Rick Sellens

Dragon Bait 158 Ultimate 20 0
8. Keith Ziegler

Friends of Drunky the Clown 93 U20 0
9. Mark Dobie

Zipper 121 USI Ultimate 20 0
10. Ken Gow

Nitro 14 Ultimate 20 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network