Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB and MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB, SAN DIEGO, CA

March 19-21, 2010
166 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Billings

FTP USA 7201 505 San Diego, CA USA MBYC
2. Joe Barnett

Penny Benjamin 7093 505 PHOENIX, AZ USA Arizona Yacht Club
3. Channing Hamlet

High Maintenance 6991 505 San Diego, CA CAN N/A
4. Gary Lee

Stiffer is Better 7152 505 San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay YC
5. Bill McKinney

Fever Pitch 6931 505 Laguna Beach, CA USA Mission Bay YC

1. Greg Lynn

KRAKEN 7367 BENETEAU 36.7 VENICE, CA USA SBYRC
2. Charles Bayer

Grizzly/Tsunami 25524 BENETEAU 36.7 Grosse Pointe Farms, michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club
3. Robert Carlson

Adeline 36764 BENETEAU 36.7 Poway, CA USA CRA
4. Mark Norris/ Daniel Clinger

Split Decision/Venteux 56226 BENETEAU 36.7 Glencoe, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Ted Butterfield

Adventure 7223 BENETEAU 36.7 Coronado, California USA Southwestern YC
6. Mike Whittemore

Melokia 56360 BENETEAU 36.7 Coronado, CA USA Coronado YC
7. Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz

Sorcerer 7020 BENETEAU 36.7 San Diego, CA USA SDYC
8. Steven Ernest

Aimant de Fille 56053 BENETEAU 36.7 Laguna Niguel, ca USA DWYC

1. Cynthia Pillote

n/a 524 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) Phoenix, AZ USA Arizona Yacht Club
2. Emory Heisler

Erin Morgan 5239 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) Chandler, Az USA Arizona Yacht Club
3. Carole Vaillancourt

Wind Me Up 4833 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) Citrus Heights, CA USA Lake Washington Sailing Club
4. Gary Geisler

shibumi 918 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) encinitas, cA USA freewindsailing
5. Dave Rawstrom

Red Fish Blue Fish 5205 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) Chandler, AZ USA Arizona Yacht Club
6. Matt Davis

Slur 523 BUCCANEER 18 (Sat and Sun Only) phoenix, AZ USA White Trash Yacht Club

1. Dave Leuck

FOR SALE 42 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, Ca USA MBYC
2. Steve Ross

536 536 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Mark Baker

Cyclone 903 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) Temecula, Ca USA MBYC
4. G D Beckett

Black Eye 97740 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) Park City, UT USA Mission Bay YC
5. Tom Warren

Tom Warren 717 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) El Cajon, CA USA Tom Warren
6. Stephen Hosch

Niagra 953 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) omaha, ne USA na
7. Jerry M. Lewis

Kudzu 155 CAPRI 22(Sat and Sun Only) Grass Valley, CA USA Gold Country Yacht Club

1. David Flint

Isle Run 87471 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) Coronado, CA USA Coronado YC
2. John Neff

Meand'er 46742 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA Seal Beach YC
3. Tom Hammons

Spirit of Constellation 56396 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA NA
4. Terry Smith

Rippin 46524 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) Poway, CA USA SWYC
5. Larry Pascoe

Sabbatical 598/1730 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) Del Mar, CA USA Silver Gate Yacht Club
6. Daniel Golembiewski

INSPIRATION 1542 CATALINA 36(Sat and Sun Only) Oceanside, CA USA Silver Gate

1. Kersey Clausen

Air Tuna 776 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Richmond, California USA KCYC
2. Nico Landauer

Mania 926 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) san diego, CA USA N/A
3. David Levy

1 For The Money 1234 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Costa Mesa, Ca USA BCYC
4. Tom Malone

Cuddy Muffin 1043 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Bellingham, WA USA SDYC
5. Craig Alan Levin

Escapee USA 644 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, ca USA SWYC
6. Chris Snow

Avalanche 1018 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, C USA sdyc
7. Andrew Whittome

Down Under USA1283 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Santa Monica, CA USA Royal Perth Yacht Club
8. James Hardenbergh

Williwaw 669 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Costa Mesa, CA USA NHYC
9. Geoff Davis

LoLa 1066 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Coronado, CA CAN SDYC
10. John Downing

1044 1044 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) Encinitas, California USA San Diego Yacht Club
11. Vince Brun

USA 1227 USA 1227 ETCHELLS(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA San Diego Yacht Club

1. John Williams

Angry Waitress USA 70 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA ABYC
2. Daniel DeLave

Sweet Siren 651 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, Ca USA ABYC
3. Jeff Newsome

WILD CAT 84 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) R P V, CA USA ABYC
4. Stephen Hansen

151 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA ABYC
5. Scott Miller

na 1574 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) ramona, ca USA mbyc
6. Greg Thomas

Red on the Head 91 F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) Temecula, CA USA Hobie Class Association

1. Tom Hirsh

Harbor Sailboats Racing USA 10 FLYING TIGER San Diego, CA USA SWYC
2. Paul and Julie McPherson

Niuhi 54 FLYING TIGER Encinitas, CA USA SDYC
3. Phillip/Payson Infelise

Mile High Klub 33 FLYING TIGER Evergreen, CO USA ABYC/NHYC
4. John Rickard

ANARCHY 011 FLYING TIGER San Diego, Ca USA SDYC
5. Neil Senturia

occam's razor 19 FLYING TIGER la jolla, ca. USA sdyc
6. Timothy Chin

Abacus USA008 FLYING TIGER San Diego, CA USA SGYC
7. Marc Pinckney

Kika 69 FLYING TIGER La Jolla, CA USA San Jose Sailing Club
8. Eric Schlageter

Ruckus 49 FLYING TIGER Camarillo, CA USA Anacapa Yacht Club
9. Chris Winnard

Dangerous When Striped USA-22 FLYING TIGER Bothell, WA USA SWYC
10. Fabio Maino

Centomiglia 15 FLYING TIGER Palo Alto, CA USA SSS
11. Clive Daem

JELANI 62 FLYING TIGER Cave Creek, az USA Silver Gate Yacht Club
12. Robert Wilson

NastyR 72 FLYING TIGER Coronado, CA USA Coronado
13. Mark D Wallace

Elusive 24 FLYING TIGER San Diego, CA CAN SDYC

1. Chris Rutz

Miss MAtch USA 1176 I-14 Truckee, CA USA Richmond YC
2. Brad Ruetenik

Astragalus USA 1161 I-14 Encinitas, ca USA SDYC
3. Warren McArthur

Wet-n-Sloppy USA 1178 I-14 San Clemente, CA USA SDYC
4. Jerry White

Feats Don't Fail Me Now USA 1149 I-14 Arroyo Grande, CA USA St.FYC
5. Steve Shumaker

Zapatito GBR1511 I-14 Escondido, CA USA SCRA
6. F Joseph Bersch

Sea Madness US 1162 I-14 Seattle, WA USA Corinthian/Seattle
7. Jake Sorosky

Dawgs off Chains 1117 I-14 agoura hills, ca USA dryc
8. Kirk Twardowski

Wave Ripper 1167 I-14 Mountain View, CA USA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Terry Gleeson

Sansdrama USA 1147 I-14 San Diego, CA USA Southwestern YC
10. Paul Galvez

Paul Galvez USA 1168 I-14 Mission Viejo, CA USA Paul Galvez
11. Bradley Van Vechten

Woody USA 1170 I-14 Tiburon, CA USA RYC
12. Kevin Larson

Kermit 1118 I-14 snohomish, wa USA N/A

1. Blane Shea

Striking 60 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Larry Boline

JetStream 218 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) La Jolla, CA USA SDYC
3. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 604 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Santa Barbara, CA USA N/A
4. John Stephen Howell

Blink! 435 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Scottsdale, AZ USA San Diego Yacht Club
5. Rick Goebel

SANITY 88 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
6. Dennis & Sharon Case

Wings 514 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, Ca USA SDYC
7. Scott McDaniel

Off The Porch 395 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Villa Park, CA USA SLBYC
8. Rich Bergmann

Zuni Bear 284 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
9. Jon Dekker

Air Boss 401 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA San Diego Yacht Club
10. Michael O'Connell

Speedplay 7105 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, Ca USA sdyc
11. Bill Logan

pholly 3 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) san diego, ca USA sdyc
12. Scott Morris

kemosabe 56035 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) solana beach, ca USA cra
13. Clark Pellett

Vamoose 587 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
14. Tom / Chuck Hurlburt / Driscoll

Blow Boat 9 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
15. Gary E Mozer

Current Obsession 2 46 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA NA
16. Ed Sanford

Creative 51911 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Poway, Ca USA sdyc
17. Doug & Pam Werner

Javelin 394 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
18. Peter Lufkin

Short Skirt 605 J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) Santa Barbara, CA CAN NA

1. Steve Carter

Geronimo 198 J/109 (Sat and Sun Only) Rancho Santa Fe, CA USA Cortez Racing Association
2. Thomas Brott

Electra 56385 J/109 (Sat and Sun Only) Cypress, CA USA Seal Beach YC
3. John Shulze

Linstar 7052 J/109 (Sat and Sun Only) Rancho Santa Margarita, CA USA BYC
4. Daylen Teren

Great Balls of Fire 7263 J/109 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA. USA PLYC

1. John Laun

caper 46996 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
2. Chuck Nichols

CC Rider 28596 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
3. John Snook

JIM 46719 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) Aliso Viejo, CA USA Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Peter Zarcades

Meltemi 52511 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA San Diego Yacht Club
5. Jim Tomcik

Junkyard Dog 46764 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) Carlsbad, CA USA SDYC
6. Mike Hatch

J Almighty 51201 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) Lake Arrowhead, CA USA CRA
7. Jed Olenick

Doctor No 46714 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) Olivenhain, CA USA San Diego Yacht Club
8. Rudolph Hasl

Hasl Free 46217 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SDYC
9. Jeffrey Shew

Viva La Vida 46722 J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA NA

1. John Cianciarulo

About Time USA 3534 J/24 mission viejo, cA USA BCYC
2. Norman Hosford

SuperStrings 2379 J/24 Huntington Beach, CA USA Dana Point YC
3. Charlie Fox

Mourning Wood USA 4139 J/24 Newport Beach, CA USA ABYC
4. Jim Rosaschi

Platinum 147 J/24 Las Vegas, NV USA NYC
5. Susan Taylor

Take Five 2223 J/24 Los Angeles, CA USA Cal YC
6. Niels Andersen

Within Reach 2166 J/24 Dana Point, CA USA DPYC
7. Peter Fischel

Rumblefisch 2998 J/24 Dana Point, Ca USA Dana Point YC
8. Erik Hemmi

USA 1049 1049 J/24 san diego, ca USA Southwestern

1. Curt Johnson

Avet USA284 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Los Angeles, CA USA California Yacht Club
2. Mark Hunter

In-Appropriate USA 531 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Huntington Beach, CA USA BYC
3. Steven Wilkinson

Illuminati 587 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Stevenson Ranch, CA USA Cabrillo Beach
4. John Steen

UNDERDOG 85 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Los Angeles, CA USA SWYC
5. Gary Kamins / Friedman

Fired Up 814 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Pacific Palisades, CA USA California Yacht Club
6. Robert Hayward

Blue Jay 546 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Pacific Palisades, CA USA SMWYC
7. Gregg Kelly

Merkin 547 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) Newport Beach, CA USA Newport Harbor Yacht Club
8. Steve Wyman

Hunu USA 539 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) San Clemente, CA USA DPYC
9. Nicholas Caldwell

Sleekit USA 256 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA SD
10. Lee Thomas

Calipari 49 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA CAN SDYC
11. Rob Harring

El Guapo 23 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA CAN NA
12. Will Suto

Midnight Train 22 J/80(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA CAN SDYC

1. Dave Vieregg

BLUE 15306 LIGHTNING carlsbad, ca USA SDYC
2. Dale Bull

Blitz 15302 LIGHTNING La Jolla, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Gerald Neuburger

14233 LIGHTNING Portland, Or USA Vancouver Lake Sailing Club
4. Jeff Coppens

14924 LIGHTNING San Marcos, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
5. Michael Molina

Double Happiness 14305 LIGHTNING Concord, CA. USA Richmond YC.
6. Mike Brewer

14846 LIGHTNING Pacific Palisades, CA USA MBYC
7. Everard Meade

Shotgun Willie 13856 LIGHTNING Bonsall, CA USA MBYC
8. Dan Gravatt

15282 LIGHTNING San Diego, CA USA MBYC
9. John DeBenedetti

Foam Heads 13896 LIGHTNING Portland, OR CAN NA
10. Larry Schnitz

Old Blue 13742 LIGHTNING Satee, CA CAN MBYC

1. David Morse

Three Blind Mice 770 SOLING Lakewood, CA USA ABYC
2. John R Walton

782 USA-782 SOLING San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Stephen Brownsea

USA 791 Sexual White Chocolate 791 SOLING San Diego, California USA MBYC
4. Michael Minton

NA 610 SOLING San Deigo, California USA Mission Bay YC
5. Pete Bellin

606 SOLING San Diego, ca USA MBYC

1. Mark Allen

The Moma Dance 26 ULTIMATE 20 Boulder, CO USA Denver Sailing Association
2. Martin May

Red Line 78 ULTIMATE 20 Denver, CO USA Denver Sailing Association
3. Steve Bowman

UNICORN 29 ULTIMATE 20 EastLake, CA USA Coronado YC
4. Michael Eisenberg

Toon Town 178 ULTIMATE 20 Northridge, CA USA Westlake Yacht Club
5. Alan L Madsen

DogOnIt 138 ULTIMATE 20 Salt Lake City, UT USA Great Salt Lake Yacht Club
6. Tom Downing

Velocitize 77 ULTIMATE 20 Denver, CO USA Denver Sailing Assoc
7. Jim Ulatowski

Juiced! 19 ULTIMATE 20 Littleton, Co USA Denver Sailing Association
8. Ty Beach

Voila 89 ULTIMATE 20 San Diego, CA USA Navy Yacht Club San Diego
9. Steven Crooke /Grant Wooden

Mr Happy 67 ULTIMATE 20 Long Beac, CA USA NA

1. Troy Teague

Mis Ninos 598 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) El Cajon, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
2. Harry Smith

Edwards/Smith 633 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA Navy Yacht Club San Diego
3. Terry Edlund

Edlund / Diepholz 611 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA Convair Sailing Club
4. David Love

Fortuna 500 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA MBYC
5. Roy Kutz

Afortunado 552 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) san francisco, ca USA Victory Fleet 20
6. Kurt Kammetrer

Tres Amigos 262 Victory(Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club

1. Laurent Dion

Coup de Rouge 31 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) Phoenix, AZ USA Arizona Yacht Club
2. Greg Jackson

heroin 46 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) Gilbert, AZ USA Arizona Yacht Club
3. Nigel Brownett

Snake Eyes USA-34 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) Long Beach, CA USA SFVYC
4. Robert Miller

Giggity 26 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) el paso, Tx USA Rio Grande YC
5. Drew Harper

BoomSlang 104 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) San Francisco, CA USA South Beach Yacht Club
6. Antony Chapman

hydra 71 Viper 640 (Sat and Sun Only) phoenix, az USA Arizona YC

1. Dave Berntsen

Weta 268 Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) Corte Madera, CA USA NA
2. Bruce T Fleming

Akahele 276 Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) San Diego, CA USA NA
3. Robert Shirley

Empress 147 Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) Ventura, CA CAN NA
4. John Rizzi

Magic 323 Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) San Jose, CA USA Cal Sailing Club
5. Stephan Sonnenschein

Weta 272 Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) San Francisco, CA USA RYC


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network