Registrants For
Frostbite Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

February 20-21, 2010
33 people have registered for this event

GBCA Club Handicap
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Walter Caldwell

40707 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED GBCA Club Handicap / J / 40 SD 76 02/17/2010
2. Gerhard Wittich

10 Figaro GBCA Club Handicap / Contessa / OOD 34 SM 135 02/10/2010
3. Thomas Sherrill Jr

38109 Wandering Star GBCA Club Handicap / Hunter / H38 145 01/18/2010
4. Ed Balun

713 Lil Bit A Sol GBCA Club Handicap / Ericson / 32-3 169 02/18/2010
5. Todd Balsley

11 Skalawag GBCA Club Handicap / Ericson / 38 173 01/18/2010
6. Rafael Brom

114 SELAH GBCA Club Handicap / C&C / 36 173 02/16/2010
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar

296 Stinger J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 01/17/2010
2. Bill Lakenmacher

649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 01/28/2010
3. Alan Bates

156 Zippity J/105 / J/Boats / 105 0 02/16/2010
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ruthie Lambert

307 Out of Sight J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 02/09/2010
2. Anne Lee

732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 02/17/2010
3. Brant Koepke

35 The Skank J/22 / J Boat / 22 174 02/11/2010
4. Julie Goetschius

877 Crayola J/22 / J Boats / J-22 174 02/17/2010
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Vogelsang

31707 Tanura PHRF Non-Spin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 142 02/17/2010
2. Foster / Atkinson

584 Big D PHRF Non-Spin / Peterson / 34 148 02/17/2010
3. Ashley Walker

224 Tenacity PHRF Non-Spin / Alerion Express / 28 185 02/17/2010
4. JIm Apple

12440 Tenacious PHRF Non-Spin / Morgan / 27 195 02/15/2010
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Lewis

GBR 5598T Kenai PHRF-A / TPI / J-44 30 02/18/2010
2. Jim Powers

261 Sea Trial PHRF-A / J Boats / J-109 69 01/18/2010
3. John Butler

87572 Millennium Express PHRF-A / Express / 37 72 01/15/2010
4. Marty Krafft

14 HYDRODYN PHRF-A / Elan / Elan 37 78 02/10/2010
5. Tony/William Nunes/Plant

25527 Picante PHRF-A / Beneteau / 36.7 78 02/13/2010
6. Larry Blankenhagen

USA007 Parrot Tales PHRF-A / C&C / 121 81 01/24/2010
7. Brad Robbins

41309 Triple Play PHRF-A / Grand Soleil / tmik 102 02/09/2010
8. roy olsen

10312 Danelaw PHRF-A / Morgan / 42-2 105 01/19/2010
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Rose

44 KICKS PHRF-B / J-boat / KICKER 120 02/10/2010
2. Jack Spithill

51476 Further PHRF-B / Beneteau / First 33.7 123 02/11/2010
3. Bob Cooper

51675 Vela PHRF-B / Beneteau / First 33.7 129 02/10/2010
4. Warren Miller

43708 Adios Dos PHRF-B / Soveral / 27 135 02/12/2010
5. Johnny Jones

273/765 Island Time PHRF-B / Catalina / 36 141 02/04/2010
6. George Cushing

286 Dolcetto PHRF-B / S2 / S2 7.9 168 02/11/2010
7. Stuart Lindow

814 Tropical Aggression PHRF-B / J / 24 171 02/08/2010
8. Scott Grandt

1155 Trick Bag PHRF-B / J Boats / J24 171 02/16/2010
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network