Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ANNAPOLIS NOOD REGATTA
ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB

April 30-May 02, 2010
215 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. Harry Gamber

Second-2-Nun 484 Alberg 30 Alexandria, VA USA NASS
2. Tim Williams

LinGin 244 Alberg 30 Annapolis, MD USA SSA
3. Lanny Helms

Windswept 562 Alberg 30 Columbia, MD USA PSA
4. Jonathan Adams

Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30 Severna park, MD USA Alberg 30
5. Steven Stollman

Primal Scream USA 52458 Alberg 30 Key Biscayne, FL USA AYC
6. David Cooper

Danely 257 Alberg 30 Greenbelt, MD USA Alberg 30
7. Mike Nikolich

Skybird 550 Alberg 30 Arlington, VA USA PSA
8. John Finley

backfin 199 Alberg 30 bethesda, md USA RRBC
9. T.C. Williams

Argo 247 Alberg 30 Arnold, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club

1. Chip Devine

Dreamboat Annie 203 Beneteau 36.7 North Potomac, md USA AYC
2. Jim Keen

Foxtrot Corpen 93266 Beneteau 36.7 Solomons, MD USA SMSA
3. Keith Mayes

Jubilee USA 52324 Beneteau 36.7 Tracys Landing, MD USA Herrington Harbour Sailing Association
4. Peter Firey

Pegasus 93367 Beneteau 36.7 vienna, virginia USA Pirates Cove Race Club
5. Art Silcox

KA'IO 93363 Beneteau 36.7 West River, Maryland USA Pirates Cove Race Club
6. Bruce Kissal

First Look 93186 Beneteau 36.7 Tracys Landing, Maryland USA HHSA
7. Jim Kershaw

Team Aegis 93470 Beneteau 36.7 Annapolis, Maryland USA none

1. Erik & Marty Lostrom

Krigare 1606 Cal 25 Stevensville, MD USA SSC
2. Chris Sullivan

ShOrT BuS 503 Cal 25 deale, MD USA Sailing Anarchy
3. Tim Bloomfield

White Cap 1226 Cal 25 Sherwood Forest, Maryland USA Annapolis Yacht Club
4. William Battle

FLYING HORSES 1718 Cal 25 Potomac, MD USA HHSA
5. Kristi Merritt

Cal Tip'n 1821 Cal 25 Annapolis, MD USA Shearwater Sailing Club
6. Jimmy & Mike Praley

Upchuck 453 Cal 25 Annapolis, Maryland USA Indian Landing Boat Club
7. David Hoyt

Zephyr 896 Cal 25 Glen Burnie, MD USA Shearwater Sailing Club
8. Scott Sauvageot

Indefatigable 1651 Cal 25 Laurel, Maryland USA NASS
9. Charles Husar

Chicken Little 460 Cal 25 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
10. Leo Surla

Harlequin 1203 Cal 25 ,

1. Tom/John Walsh/Potvin

SLAM Duck 5845 Catalina 27 Pasadena, MD USA AYC
2. Peter Zahn

Snagglepuss 2622 Catalina 27 Severna Park, MD USA Round Bay Sailing Assoc.
3. John Anderson

Swell 23467 Catalina 27 Pasadena, MD USA RCRA
4. Curtis Sarratt

Chaos 2159 Catalina 27 Annapolis, MD USA Shearwater Sailing Club
5. James Urban

catawampus 53329 Catalina 27 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
6. Carl Engel

REDRUM 2681 Catalina 27 rosedale, md USA SSA

1. Peter Sulick

Lakota 1174 Etchells Naples, FL USA Naples Yacht Club
2. Jose Fuentes

Caramba 1097 Etchells annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Gary Jobson

Whirlwind 1238 Etchells Annapolis, Maryland USA Annapolis YC
4. Charles Coyer

Phoenix USA 1233 Etchells Annapolis, Maryland USA AYC
5. Allan Terhune, Jr

1153 Etchells Arnold, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
6. Rick Crow

My Wife is the Best USA 959 Etchells Arnold, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Michael Gavin

USA 1305 1305 Etchells Westport, CT USA Cedar Point YC
8. Charles Proctor

1101 Etchells Southport, CT USA Cedar Point Yacht Club
9. Hank Lammens

Cruel Jane can 1381 Etchells NORWALK, CT USA Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
10. Kurt Winkelmann

USA 1224 1224 Etchells New York, NY USA NYYC
11. Dave Perkowski

Auspice 637 Etchells Crownsville, MD USA St. Mary's College
12. Todd Lalumiere

BLACK BOAT 598 Etchells Falmouth, ME USA Portland Yacht Club
13. Jeff Borland

Make Mine a Double 819 Etchells Annapolis, MD USA EYC
14. Gary Gilbert

Etchells Bah13888 Etchells Freeport, Grand Bahama BAH New York Yacht Club
15. Robert Allardice

1185 Etchells SAG HARBOR, NY USA NEW YORK YC

1. Brad Kauffman

TEAM MUMMBLES USA704 Farr 30 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
2. John Dybas

Jack-A-Roe USA 45 Farr 30 Chicago, Il USA Columbia YC
3. Larry Yanowitch

Downhill Express USA 25 Farr 30 Arlington, VA USA Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Bodo & Nick Von der Wense

turbo duck USA 683 Farr 30 Wayne, PA USA Chester River Yacht & Country Club
5. James/George Allsopp/Collins

moxie 09 Farr 30 Annapolis, md USA ayc
6. William Markel

Standard Deviation 320 Farr 30 Orchard Park, NY USA Buffalo Yacht Club
7. Dailey Tipton

Blofish USA 62 Farr 30 West Chester, PA USA NERYC
8. John Edwards

Rhumb Punch USA41 Farr 30 California, Maryland USA SMSA
9. Jeff Maludy

Adrenalin USA691 Farr 30 Sylvania, OH USA North Cape YC LaSalle, MI
10. Brant Russell

Snooker USA 56 Farr 30 Rocky River, OH USA Lakeside Yacht Club
11. Chris Conway

Seabiscuit USA 40 Farr 30 Annapolis, Maryland USA AYC & Rock Hall

1. Erik Wulff

Endorphin 40029 Farr 40 Washington, DC USA hhsa
2. Kevin McNeil

Nightshift 40076 Farr 40 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
3. Bulman/Scholz/ Syndicate

Yellow Jacket USA 92 Farr 40 Bethesda, MD USA AYC
4. Rodrick Jabin

RAMROD 46999 Farr 40 Annapolis, md USA AYC
5. Preben Ostberg/ Todd Olds/ Bud Daily

Tsunami 5095 Farr 40 Rockville, MD USA Annapolis
6. Ed Freitag

SeaWolf 888 Farr 40 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis YC
7. Matthew Beer

SUNDANCE 51313 Farr 40 annapolis, md USA none

1. Travis Weisleder

Lucky Dog 326 J-105 Richmond, VA USA Fishing Bay
2. Ian Farquharson

Sonic Boom Can54858 J-105 toronto, ontario CAN RCYC
3. James Rathbun

Hey Jude 110 J-105 Toronto, ON CAN RCYC
4. Chris and Carolyn Groobey

Java 674 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis YC
5. Michael Mountford

Live Edge Can267 J-105 Toronto, Ontario CAN RCYC
6. Richard Hinds

Breakaway 251 J-105 Washington, DC USA AYC
7. Robert Reeves

A Train 313 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
8. Jack Biddle

Rum Puppy 321 J-105 Chevy Chase, Maryland USA AYC
9. Peter McChesney

The Mystery Machine 51055 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Carl Gitchell

Tenacious 501 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
11. Denny White

Bravo! 322 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
12. Arthur Libby

Dog House 202 J-105 Severna Park, MD USA AYC
13. Walter Nuschke

Zephyr 252 J-105 Waynesboro, PA USA Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
14. Marty Hubltz & Eddie Hornick

Veloce USA 23 J-105 Roanoke, VA USA SRYC
15. Jay Corcoran

hiawatha 97 J-105 annapolis, maryland CAN cyccm
16. Glenn Byus

TUITION USA 346 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA NASS
17. Dennis McCloud

At-Tack 330 J-105 Alexandria, VA USA NASS
18. Robert Mock

Unbridled 52000 J-105 Newbury, OH USA MHYC
19. Jim Konigsberg

inigo 351 J-105 Fairfax, VA USA AYC
20. Cedric Lewis

Mirage 328 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
21. Donald Santa

Santas Reign, Dear USA-98 J-105 Edgewater, Maryland USA Annapolis Yacht Club
22. Michael O'Toole

Varmint 303 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA EYC
23. David McCreight

Cassiopedia 625 J-105 Severna Park, MD USA None
24. Will Crump

She Crab Soup 210 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA New York YC / Fishing Bay YC
25. Alex Fletcher

Dreadnought USA 586 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
26. Paul Mallory

Allegiance 7105 J-105 Annapolis, MD USA Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
27. Andrew Kennedy

Bat IV 220 J-105 Washington, DC USA AYC
28. Chad Gilpin

Dark Star 83415 J-105 Annapolis, MD CAN NA

1. Paul Milo

Vento Solare USA266 J-109 Leesburg, VA USA Annapolis Maryland Capital Yacht Club
2. Bill Sweetser

RUSH 51 J-109 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Tony Syme

LOGOS 165 J-109 Oak Hill, VA USA Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Rick Lyall

Storm 146 J-109 Wilton, CT USA Cedar Point Yacht Club
5. James S Mitchener III

Double Eagle USA 167 J-109 Roanoke, Virginia USA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
6. Stephen McManus

Saykadoo 33 J-109 Severna Park, Maryland USA Annapolis Yacht Club
7. David Frizell

Ceol na Mara 286 J-109 Metuchen, NJ USA Raritan YC
8. Craig Wright

AfterThought 7070 J-109 Raleigh, NC USA NYRA
9. Terry Richardson

Lioness 93272 J-109 annapolis, maryland USA n/a

1. Stuart Lawrie

844 J-22 Toronto, ON CAN National YC
2. Paul Davignon

Three's Company CAN457 J-22 Toronto, ON CAN National Yacht Club
3. Rob Deane

Tymaka 7 J-22 Towson, MD USA Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
4. R Gregory Cukor

EASE 725 J-22 Baltimore, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
5. Peter Bergendahl

Plummet 790 J-22 Noank, CT USA Ram Island YC
6. Tod Sackett

13 SixtySix 1366 J-22 Mentor, OH USA EYC
7. Sandy Adzick

Hot Ticket 1536 J-22 Haverford, PA USA Servern Sailing Association
8. Greg Fisher

What Kinda Gone 1586 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA Eastport YC
9. Alon Finkelstein

1036 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA SSA
10. Jim Irwin

inertia 1256 J-22 havertown, pa USA riverton yacht club
11. Chris Gaffney

Committed 933 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
12. Thomas Sitzmann

Loyal 9 1464 J-22 Severna Park, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
13. Brian McEwing

Accomplice 293 J-22 villas, nj USA CYCCM
14. Jeffrey Todd

Hot Toddy USA 1329 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
15. Sue McDowell

Hey Sue 1058 J-22 Bay Village, OH USA Edgewater Yacht Club
16. David Kerr

Shark Sandwich USA263 J-22 Rocky River, OH USA EWYC
17. Chris Doyle

Solid Layer 1589 J-22 Kenmore, New York USA Youngstown
18. Warren/Gene Richter/Peters

Tangler 1559 J-22 Arnold, Maryland USA SSA
19. Aaron Serinis

J-Hawk 733 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA Tred Avon Yacht Club
20. Tom Donlan

Tiger 169 J-22 Falls Church, VA USA AYC/SSA
21. Brendan Healy

Petey Pirate 572 J-22 Arnold, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
22. Travis Odenbach

Instigator 1098 J-22 Rochester, NY CAN rochester Yacht club
23. George Prieto

NADS 660 J-22 Annapolis, MD USA Naval Academy Sailing Squadron

1. Brent Ellwood

Sane Asylum USA 556 J-24 Stevensville, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
2. Paul Van Ravenswaay

Millennium Falcon 5350 J-24 washingon, dc USA ssa
3. Gilberto Rivera

Urayo PUR2928 J-24 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico PUR PURJ24CA
4. Anthony Parker

Bangor Packet 58 J-24 washington, dc USA AYC
5. John Denman

Airodoodle 2109 J-24 Beverly, MA USA Jubilee Yacht Club
6. Patrick Frisch

Zia 2314 J-24 New York, NY USA Manhattan Sailing Club
7. Pat FitzGerald

Rush Hour 3479 J-24 Baltimore, MD USA Severn Sailing
8. John Surguy

Vanishing Act 5320 J-24 Marlboro, NJ USA Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club
9. Mark Rivera

Joule 3750 J-24 Davidsonville, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
10. Pete Kassal

Spaceman Spiff USA 2575 J-24 Annapolis, MD USA Eastport YC
11. W. David Bonney

Tribal Pleasures USA 2350 J-24 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
12. Ken Johnson

Team Ojota ARG 5455 J-24 Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ARG Club Nautico de Olivos
13. Thomas Brockwell

Arnold Goes to Hollywood 4045 J-24 Delray Beach, FL USA CYCCM
14. Chris Jankowski

USA2918 USA2918 J-24 Richmond, VA USA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
15. Jorge Santiago

Orion 2419 J-24 Ponce, PR PUR Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club

1. Michael McGill

Mary Lou 221 J-30 Bethesda, MD USA AYC
2. Robert Putnam

Better Mousetrap 83060 J-30 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Ron Anderson

Insatiable 63242 J-30 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
4. George Watson

AVITA 63300 J-30 Bethany Beach, DE USA NYC
5. Timothy Richards

Leap Frog 30620 J-30 Washington, DC USA Herrington Harbour Sailing Association
6. Drew Dowling

ENCOUNTER 53011 J-30 Arnold, Md ISV mrsa
7. Phil Heldrich

Chaos 22882 J-30 Richmond, VA USA Glenmar
8. David McConaughy

USA-90 USA-90 J-30 Newport News, VA USA Hampton Yacht Club
9. A. Lawrence Christy

Big Kahuna 30314 J-30 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello

Bebop 53273 J-30 Chevy Chase, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
11. Pam Morris

Bump... 33450 J-30 Galesville, MD USA EYC

1. Bruce Artman

T-Bone 41870 J-35 Tracys Landing, MD USA HHSA
2. James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel

Aunt Jean 53408 J-35 annapolis, md USA NASS
3. Ken and Lisa Karsten

Bzing 33751 J-35 Annapolis, MD USA AYC
4. Maury Niebur

Bump in the Night 32339 J-35 West River, MD USA West River Sailing Club
5. Charles F. Kohlerman IV, R.Ph.

MEDICINE MAN 73000 J-35 Aston, PA USA Havre De Grace Yacht Club
6. P Mark McGonigle

WINDEPENDENT 53427 J-35 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
7. William Wildner

Mr Bill's Wild Ride 42968 J-35 Chesterfield, MI USA NSSC
8. Joel Hamburger

Rebel Yell 73425 J-35 Schnecksville, PA USA CBYRA
9. Barry Moss

Bad Company 40248 J-35 Bethesda, MD USA AYC
10. Stephanie Reuer

Dakota Girl 97864 J-35 Annapolis, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
11. Peter Scheidt

Maggie 40738 J-35 Highland, Maryland USA Annapolis Yacht Club

1. Brian Robinson

Angry Chameleon 255 J-80 Arnold, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
2. Henry Brauer

Rascal 1163 J-80 Marblehead, MA USA New York Yacht Club
3. Jeremy Reynolds

Magic in Motion 443 J-80 Stevensville, Maryland USA Eastport Yacht Club
4. Chris Chadwick

Church Key USA 59 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA Eastport yacht Club
5. Ramzi Bannura

Stacked Deck USA 060 J-80 Edgewater, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
6. Brian Keane

Savasana 1123 J-80 Weston, MA USA Beverly Yacht Club
7. Ken Mangano

Mango 286 J-80 Edgewater, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
8. Jay/ Gary Lutz/Kamins

Fired Up 803 J-80 Frisco, TX USA Cal Yacht Club
9. Rick Hanson

Born 2 Run 364 J-80 Avondale, PA USA North East River Yacht Club
10. Bruno Pasquinelli

BRUNO PASQUINELLI 554 J-80 DALLAS, TX USA FWBC
11. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA Nass
12. Aaron Galvin

Blind Faith 153 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA SSA
13. Dave Pulzone

Falcon 118 J-80 Oxford, MD USA Tred Avon Yacht Club
14. Jeff Jordan

Willy T 182 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA NASS
15. Terry Flynn

B-Team 655 J-80 League City, TX USA FWBC
16. Chris Johnson

Dragonfly 357 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA Eastport Yacht Club
17. W. Robb Graham

MjĂžlner 174 J-80 Moorestown, NJ USA Riverton Yacht Club
18. Rob Mairs

Puffinator 340 J-80 Edgewater, Maryland USA Annapolis YC
19. John DiMatteo

Christe 739 J-80 Centerport, NY USA Centerport YC
20. Jason / Matt Balich / Allen

OverAchiever USA 116 J-80 Beverly, MA USA Jubilee Yacht Club
21. Tim Pitts

Portsmouth Princess 1150 J-80 PORTSMOUTH, RI USA Sail Newport
22. Richard Harrison

some respect 405 J-80 Stevensville, MD USA AYC
23. Vincent Kalish

White Lightnin 335 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA EYC
24. Derick/Kip Lynch/Koolage

OUTLAWS 259 J-80 Arnold, MD USA AYC
25. Kristen Berry

Dead Flowers Racing - Emotiona 156 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA Ocean Conservation Yacht Club
26. Henry De Groot

Wired 808 J-80 newton, ma USA nbyc
27. Joseph Priestley

Balam 1130 J-80 Easton, MD USA Joseph Priestley
28. Al Minella

Relentless 381 J-80 Greenwich, CT USA Huguenot Yacht Club
29. Jeff Kirchhoff

Gostosa 1153 J-80 Northfield, NH USA Winnipesaukee YC
30. John White

1162 J-80 Severna Park, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
31. Mark Gorman

Crush 285 J-80 Germantown, TN USA Raritan Yacht Club
32. John McAndrews

Juggernaut 1002 J-80 larchmont, nY USA Larchmont YC
33. Les Beckwith

FKA 1151 J-80 Wolfeboro, NH USA Wolfeboro Corinthian YC Winnipesaukee
34. Bert Carp

11 J-80 Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
35. Mike Sudofsky

Bob Dylan 176 J-80 Marion, MA USA BYC

1. Chet Osborn

Rolling Stone 42 Melges 24 Hingham, MA USA Hull YC
2. Henry Filter

Wild Child 721 Melges 24 Stevensville, MD USA Eastprt Yacht Club
3. Jim Golden

chillout USA 606 Melges 24 annapolis, MD USA Annapolis YC
4. David Sliom

Brinksmanship 21 Melges 24 Annapolis, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
5. Adam & Lori Burns

Presto USA 378 Melges 24 North Tonawanda, New York USA Youngstown Yacht Club
6. Bill Carleton & Blank

Tiburon 568 Melges 24 Purcellville, Va USA EYC
7. Catharine Evans

12 Melges 24 Annapolis, MD USA SSC
8. Michael McGuckin

Bodacious USA718 Melges 24 Ocean City, NJ USA Ocean City Yacht Club
9. Richard Reid

zingara CAN629 Melges 24 Toronto, Ontario CAN National Yacht Club
10. Todd McKenzie

Nobody's Girl 200 Melges 24 westbrook, CT USA Duck Island Y.C.
11. Byron Marchant

E de C USA 660 Melges 24 Arlington, Virginia USA Annapolis Yacht Club

1. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 7.9 Shelby Township, Mi USA Sarnia
2. Bart Welden

Peregrine 395 S2 7.9 Beverly, MA USA Jubilee Yacht Club
3. Roger Kuebel

Maniac 311 S2 7.9 Wenham, MA USA Jubilee Yacht Club
4. Bob Fleck

Horizon 484 S2 7.9 Hardyville, VA USA CBYRA
5. Carey Hardesty

Lona 465 S2 7.9 norfolk, va USA BBSA
6. Frederick Caison

Defiant 83411 S2 7.9 Annapolis, MD USA PYRC
7. Jeff Kumpula

RELENTLESS 490 S2 7.9 Livonia, MI USA wgyc


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network