Registrants For
2010 US LASER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
CAROLINA YACHT CLUB

May 14-16, 2010
88 people have registered for this event

Laser Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jerry Callahan


179175 Laser Open
Master
sullivans island, sc
2. Susan Pegel


170757 Laser Open
Master
Mauston, WI
3. martine zurinskas


188974 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
alpharetta, ga
4. Ed Marks


168380 Laser Open
Master
Atlanta, GA
5. John Bentley


177311 Laser Open
Grand Master
South Dartmouth, MA
6. Mark Bear


169575 Laser Open
Master
Cambridge, MA
7. Peter Vessella


185557 Laser Open
Grand Master
Burlingame, CA
8. Michael Matan


193281 Laser Open
Master
New York, NY
9. John Potter


197567 Laser Open
Master
Beaufort, South Carolina
10. John MacCausland


194508 Laser Open
Master
Cherry Hill, New Jersey
11. Peter Shope


195425 Laser Open
Master
Branford, CT
12. David Frazier


161100 Laser Open
Grand Master
Granby, Ct
13. Martin Willard


182806 Laser Open
Master
Wrightsville Beach, NC
14. Tim Landt


182399 Laser Open
Master
Tierra Verde, Florida
15. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Open
Master
Pasadena, MD
16. Rich Parolski


151860 Laser Open
Great Grand Master
ocean city, maryland
17. Mike Hecky


197104 Laser Open
Master
Ewing, NJ
18. Chip Whitesides


191981 Laser Open
Grand Master
Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina
19. Tip Clifton


187741 Laser Open
Master
Annapolis, MD
20. Jeffrey Caruso


194547 Laser Open
Master
Edgewater, Maryland
21. David Sliom


194520 Laser Open
Master
Annapolis, Maryland
22. Alexander Meller


173969 Laser Open
Master
Annapolis, Maryland
23. Ben Hagood


187866 Laser Open
Master
Sullivan's Island, SC
24. Adam Glass


178857 Laser Open
Grand Master
Washington, DC
25. Scott Young


195649 Laser Open
Master
Austin, TX
26. Pierre Jasmin


188649 Laser Open
Master
Mont-Tremblant, QC
27. David Hillmyer


191963 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Sarasota, FL
28. Tim Marshall


175022 Laser Open
Master
Beaconsfield, Quebec
29. Matthew Smith


186561 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Newtown, PA
30. Bill Mergenthaler


189803 Laser Open
Master
Harvey Cedars, NJ
31. Andy Culver


179997 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Jacksonville, Florida
32. Blaine McCleskey


154411 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Louisville, CO
33. Leigh Savage


180079 Laser Open
Master
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
34. Ashley Byrd


172075 Laser Open
Master
Mount Pleasant, SC
35. Gary Orkney


170776 Laser Open
Grand Master
Stonington, CT
36. Keith Zars


195650 Laser Open
Great Grand Master
San Antonio, texas
37. Butch Mumma


187822 Laser Open
Master
Beaufort, SC
38. Steven Lopez


188861 Laser Open
Master
Red Bank, NJ
39. Jeff Fullerton


188671 Laser Open
Master
London, ON
40. Peter Gamble


192054 Laser Open
Master
Beaufort, SC
41. Edward Nowell


185539 Laser Open
Master
Wrightsville Beach, NC
42. Matthew Doherty


189788 Laser Open
Master
Sea Cliff, New York
43. Vilhelm Roberts


187978 Laser Open
Master
Weston, Florida
44. Michael Carlson


191920 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Atlanta, GA
45. Christian Koppernaes


170699 Laser Open
Master
Beaufort, SC
46. Joel Lambinus


190624 Laser Open
Grand Master
Charleston, SC
47. karen long


183879 Laser Open
Master
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
48. Robert Key


148688 Laser Open
Master
Columbia, South Carolina
49. Chris Vann


177383 Laser Open
Grand Master
Waterford, Connecticut
50. Eric Oetgen


195490 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
Savannah, GA
51. Greg Tawaststjerna


160195 Laser Open
Master
Middleburg, VA
52. Eric Robbins


184547 Laser Open
Grand Master
Tampa, FL
53. Nicholas Place


158005 Laser Open
Master
Newark, DE
54. John Poulson


191581 Laser Open
Apprentice Master
saint petersburg, fl
55. James Jacob


175881 Laser Open
Master
Alexandria, VA
56. Fred Schroth


188109 Laser Open
Grand Master
Austin, TX
57. Mark Marenakos


136750 Laser Open
Master
Charleston, SC
58. lenny krawcheck


181118 Laser Open
Great Grand Master
charleston, sc
59. randy lenz


150929 Laser Open
Master
Peachtree City, ga
60. Robby Wilkins


190236 Laser Open
Master
Lexington, SC
61. David Powell


174261 Laser Open
Master
Austin, TX
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Warner Guedry


180564 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Atlanta, GA
2. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Portsmouth, RI
3. Finn Hassing


189774 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Hickory, NC
4. Lindsay Hewitt


195428 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Cold Spring Harbor, New York
5. Thomas LaBelle


196120 Laser Radial
Master
Rochester Hills, MI
6. Glenn Walker


195478 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Wilmington, NC
7. Dick Tillman


190288 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Merritt island, Fl
8. Steven Cofer


180536 Laser Radial
Grand Master
Annapolis, MD
9. Sandy Westphal


153006 Laser Radial
Master
Annapolis, Md
10. Dorian Haldeman


168474 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Annapolis, MD
11. Bob Tan


196023 Laser Radial
Master
Perryville, MD
12. Laura Riggs


191588 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Odenton, MD
13. Margaret Bonds Podlich


187868 Laser Radial
Master
Severna Park, MD
14. Richard Leland


9740 Laser Radial
Grand Master
Chico, CA
15. Jay Winberg


2099 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Seattle, WA
16. Peter Hyndman


191552 Laser Radial
Master
Charleston, SC
17. Cheryl Taylor


116764 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Herndon, VA
18. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser Radial
Master
Saint Clair Shores, MI
19. Sally Sharp


178612 Laser Radial
Grand Master
Enfield, NH
20. Rob Hodson


196815 Laser Radial
Master
Portland, OR
21. Jacob Donkersloot


175892 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Gaiithersburg, MD
22. Karen Tone


167497 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Key Largo, Florida
23. David Nichols


66444 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Columbia, South Carolina
24. Ken Hopkins


170706 Laser Radial
Great Grand Master
Statesville, NC
25. Stephanie Urban


168572 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
Miami, FL
26. HECTOR DAVID


195360 Laser Radial
Master
CORDOBA, CORDOBA
27. Patrick Sly


184454 Laser Radial
Master
Weston, FL
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network