Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER DETROIT NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI

June 04-06, 2010
154 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. Burke Blackman

Lemonhead USA 171 Audi Melges 20 Sioux Falls, SD USA Okoboji Yacht Club
2. Chuck Holzman

Flyer USA 127 Audi Melges 20 Farmington Hills, MI USA CSYC
3. J. Michael Kiss

Bacio USA 13 Audi Melges 20 Holland, MI USA Macatawa Bay YC
4. Robert Wilber

Cinghiale 147 Audi Melges 20 Stony Creek, CT USA Sachem's Head Yacht Club
5. Eric Wynsma

SuperFly 116 Audi Melges 20 e grand rapids, mi USA grand rapids YC
6. Marc Hollerbach

Fu USA 21 Audi Melges 20 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
7. Erwyn Naidoo

Bohica Can-129 Audi Melges 20 Toronto, Ontario CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club

1. Rod Spearin

Carrera 52772 Beneteau 36.7 Troy, MI USA CSYC / BYC
2. Mark Nagel

Red Iguana 25620 Beneteau 36.7 Bloomfield Hills, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. John Burke

Manitou 143 Beneteau 36.7 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
4. Claudio Martin

Critical CAN54339 Beneteau 36.7 London, Ontario CAN Sarnia Yacht Club
5. Colton Weatherston

Weather Edge III 25628 Beneteau 36.7 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
6. Charles Bayer

Grizzly 25524 Beneteau 36.7 Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan USA Bayview
7. Philip O'Niel

Natalie J USA25652 Beneteau 36.7 Bloomfield Hills, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
8. Ken Sharpe

Patriot 51678 Beneteau 36.7 Clinton Township, Michigan USA NSSC
9. Don Finkle

Seaweed 52397 Beneteau 36.7 Youngstown, NY USA Youngstown YC
10. Frank Kunick

ZAO 79 Beneteau 36.7 Howell, Michigan USA CSYC/LSSC
11. John Histed

Cloud Nine 51716 Beneteau 36.7 Cleveland Heights, OH USA Edgewater Yacht Club
12. Dave Parkes

Jalapeno 25503 Beneteau 36.7 Rochester Hills, MI USA GLYC/DSA

1. John Shumaker

Pirogue 749 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA BYC
2. Stuart Thompson

Obscured By Clouds 454 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club
3. Frederick Shinske

MAGIC 657 Cal 25 st. clair, mich. USA port hron yacht club
4. Mark Pinney

chickenhawk 694 Cal 25 grosse pointe, michigan USA byc
5. John Harper

whitefang 1496 Cal 25 grosse pointe city, MI USA bayview
6. Paul Nuechterlein

Never Alone 758 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
7. Dale T. Marshall

Clytie 5633 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
8. Rodney Rask

Entropy 778 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
9. John David Holme

holmebrew 1029 Cal 25 grosse Pointe, mI USA bayview Yacht Club
10. James Morphew

Solvo 1084 Cal 25 Milford, MI USA Bayview
11. Dave Simon

Forty-two 1498 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
12. Rudy Wedenoja

Ablaze 2631 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA Bayview
13. Mark DenUyl

Rose Alee 1814 Cal 25 Marysville, MI USA Port Huron Yacht Club
14. Roy Lamphier

Voodoo Child 1640 Cal 25 Pleasant Ridge, MI USA Detroit Yacht Club
15. Bernard Van Antwerp

Sehnsuchtsbang 1239 Cal 25 Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club
16. Peter & Ginny Irland

Salt'N Pepper 1636 Cal 25 Kimball, MI UKR Port Huron YC

1. Ervin Zimmerman

Adventuring 1787 Catalina 22 New Baltimore, MI USA Clinton River Catalina Association
2. Jacob Wolny & Ian Pouliot

Ridiculously Awesome 9027 Catalina 22 Harrison Twp, MI USA NSSC
3. Mike Bracket

Gunsmoke 9150 Catalina 22 Clinton Twp, MI USA CRCA
4. Christopher Frake

Mixed Nuts 7728 Catalina 22 Shelby Township, MI USA North Star Sail Club / CRCA

1. Bret Zimmerman

Escape 1646 Catalina 27 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. James Cooley

windward 2751 Catalina 27 detroit, mi USA bayview yacht club
3. Robert Duker

Intense Relaxation 15908 Catalina 27 Grosse Pointe, mi USA EBC
4. Robert Green

Buttercup 1938 Catalina 27 Troy, MI USA crca
5. Edward Maitland

Business 6016 Catalina 27 Beverly Hills, MI USA GPFBC

1. Ralph Deeds

Lorax 107 Express 27 Birmingham, Michigan USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. Harald Kolter

Das Boot 62 Express 27 Harper Woods, MI USA BYC
3. Peter Fortune

AirForce 108 Express 27 Grosse Pointe, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
4. Jerry Lohmeyer

Mika 40401 Express 27 Ann Arbor, MI USA CSYC
5. Eric Nikesch

Evolution 99 Express 27 Westland, MI USA CSYC
6. Franz Prohaska

Fat Monkey Boy 112 Express 27 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
7. Scott Sorbie

Piper 111 Express 27 Clinton Township, MI USA n/a
8. Matt Robertson

Ghost 33511 Express 27 detroit, michigan USA Detroit Yacht Club

1. William Francis

Solution 40025 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Grosse Pointe Park, Mi USA BYC
2. Nick Ward & Greg Kinney

RUM 40301 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Fort Gratiot, MI USA PHYC / DFYC
3. Wallace Tsuha

Saturn usa135 IRC A(1.000 or greater) rochester hills, mi USA BYC
4. Michael Goran

Vanguard USA35999 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Bloomfield Hills, MI USA Great Lakes Yacht Club
5. H Burton Jones

Burden IV 25621 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
6. Dane & Dave Christy & Lockhard

Courtesan 52774 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Bloomfield Hills, MI USA B.Y.C.
7. John Vermeulen

The Red Boat 23 IRC A(1.000 or greater) West Bloomfield, MI USA DYC
8. Ed Shumaker

Gratiot Beach 6 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Port Huron, MI USA Bayview
9. Tim Schley

Promotion 50996 IRC A(1.000 or greater) Fraser, MI USA GPYC

1. Brian Smith

Sorcery 423 J/105 St. Clair Shores, MI USA Bayview / GLYC
2. Mark Symonds

Pterodactyl 617 J/105 Rochester Hills, MI USA GPYC
3. Don Harthorn

SNAKE OIL 406 J/105 Kingston, MI USA Lake Shore Sail Club
4. Geoffrey Moore

Attitude 25436 J/105 Bloomfield Village, mi USA Bayview Yacht Club
5. Colin Mills

WISH 50739 J/105 Mentor, Ohio USA GRYC
6. Jim Sminchak
*
it 144 J/105 *, * USA lyc
7. James Murphy

windshadow 416 J/105 W Bloomfield, MI USA bayview yact club

1. Henry Mistele

Night Moves 25999 J/120 Grosse Pointe, MI USA BYC
2. Donald Hudak

Capers 5455 J/120 Mentor on Lake, OH USA MHYC
3. Robert Kirkman

hot ticket 25328 J/120 northville, michigan USA bayview
4. Frank Kern

Carinthia 25497 J/120 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA BYC
5. William Bresser

Flyin' Irish 25363 J/120 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA DYC/PHYC
6. Marvin Ihnen

Ihnsanity 25329 J/120 Troy, MI USA CSYC
7. David Sandlin

jhawker 50666 J/120 sterling heights, mi USA lake shore sail club

1. John Buliga/Amyot

Blitz! 32829 J/29 Lasalle, Ontario CAN LMYC
2. Brian Rice

Rooster Tale 184 J/29 Fenwick, Ontario CAN Dalhousie Yacht Club
3. Ira Perry

Seefest 53303 J/29 Dartmouth, Ma. USA New Bedford Yacht Club
4. Jim Uhlir

Trio 32729 J/29 Cleveland, Ohio USA Edgewater Yacht Club
5. Terry Stuck

BARON 25108 J/29 Grosse Pointe, Michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club

1. William Jenkins

Double Shot 121 J/35 & T/35 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA NSSC & BYC
2. Chris Herriges

Night Train 42525 J/35 & T/35 Clinton Township, MI USA North Star Sail Club
3. William Wildner

Mr Bill's Wild Ride 42968 J/35 & T/35 Chesterfield, MI USA NSSC
4. Gregg Whipple

Whiplash 97481 J/35 & T/35 Grand Blanc, MI USA Tawas Bay Yacht Club
5. Robert Gordenker

TIME MACHINE 40937 J/35 & T/35 Ann Arbor, MI USA North Cape Yacht Club
6. William Vogan

Major Detail 42763 J/35 & T/35 Port Huron, Michigan USA PHYC
7. Ed Bayer

Falcon 43828 J/35 & T/35 GPP, MI USA Detroit Yacht Club

1. Gordon & Andrew Morlan

AVATAR USA 15056 Level 126(120-132) GPP, MI USA GPSC
2. Len Strahl

Lionheart II 31529 Level 126(120-132) Windsor, Ontario CAN DRYA
3. Matthew Schriner

Boomerang 48064 Level 126(120-132) Macomb, MI USA Port Huron Yacht Club
4. Cameron Paine

Underdog 4605 Level 126(120-132) Windsor, Ontario CAN Windsor Yacht Club
5. George Raynor

Hardtack 30168 Level 126(120-132) Kirtland, Ohio USA Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club
6. Gary Graham

Contender 15560 Level 126(120-132) Grosse Pointe, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club

1. Peter Hansen

Byrr CAN364 Melges 24 Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN Thunder Bay Yacht Club
2. Dan Wright

Maggie 685 Melges 24 Hinsdale, IL USA MIlwaukee Yacht Club
3. Dave Black

Black Dog 121 Melges 24 Mississauga, Ontario CAN Etobicoke Yacht Club
4. Rob Butler

THE BEAVER CAN 800 Melges 24 Collingwood, Ontario CAN CYC
5. Mike Dow

Flying Toaster 613 Melges 24 traverse City, MI USA Grand Traverse Yacht Club
6. Peter Shumaker

Marianne GBR 593 Melges 24 Grosse Pointe, MI USA Bayview YC
7. Paul Hulsey

Hoodlum Racing USA 740 Melges 24 Birmingham, MI USA Hollywood Yacht Club
8. Nick Amendola

Entourage Racing 566 Melges 24 North Branford, CT USA Duck Island Yacht Club
9. Richard Reid

zingara CAN 629 Melges 24 Toronto, Ontario CAN National YC
10. August Hernandez

High Voltage 533 Melges 24 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
11. Alan Field

Alan Field USA 587 Melges 24 Los Angeles, CA USA Alan Field
12. Charlie Hess

Funtech Racing 615 Melges 24 Bloomfield Hills, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
13. Fred Rozelle

Rustler USA 510 Melges 24 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
14. Andy Robinson

DIVDAT Racing GBR 618 Melges 24 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
15. Thomas Ritter

Tramp 708 Melges 24 Bloomfield Hills, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
16. Neal Thompson

Nuke Laloosh 397 Melges 24 Royal Oak, Michigan USA crescent sail yacht
17. Uri Saks

723 Melges 24 Markham, Ontario CAN national yacht club
18. Kevin Lewand

Building Speed USA-99 Melges 24 Birmingham, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club

1. John Rummel

Majic Star 15025 NA 40 Ferndale, mi USA Bayviey Yacht Club
2. John S. Barbour

VELERO VII 15044 NA 40 Grosse Pointe, Michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club
3. Mark Bevins

On The Edge 15019 NA 40 Washington, Michigan USA Cresent Sailing Yacht Club
4. Malcolm Prophit

Fast Tango 15004 NA 40 Grosse Pointe Park, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
5. John Seago

SEAGOING 26601 NA 40 Grosse Pointe Shores, Michigan USA GPYC

1. Paul Latour

ITCH 231 S2 7.9 Franklin, TN USA Percy Priest YC
2. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 7.9 SHELBY TWP, MI USA SARNIA
3. J. Greg Muliett/ Mark Miller

Winddog 282 S2 7.9 Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan USA CSYC/BYC
4. Thomas Van Tol

BLACKBEARD #457 S2 7.9 E Grand Rapids, MI USA MBYC
5. Steve Beeler

Frequent Flyer 538 S2 7.9 Port Huron, MI USA Port Huron Yacht Club
6. David Grover

15293 S2 7.9 farmington hills, mi USA csyc
7. AL Wolczyk

Money Shot 22 S2 7.9 Louisville, KY USA Cruising Club of Louisville
8. Chris Craig & Jeff Kumpula

Relentless 490 S2 7.9 Chicago, IL USA WGYC

1. Jeff Sampson

Little Green Bag 217 Tartan 10 ferndale, mi USA sarnia yacht club
2. Ralph Richards

Norebase 22391 Tartan 10 Troy, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
3. John Schaeffer

Pulsation 300 Tartan 10 Amherst, Ohio USA Vermilion Boat Club
4. Matt Sealy

Passin Thru 15332 Tartan 10 Fort Gratiot, Michigan USA Port Huron Yacht Club
5. Kenneth Schram

Britsar 126 Tartan 10 Dimondale, MI USA BayView
6. Todd Tigges

HOT COMMODITY USA 366 Tartan 10 WIXOM, MI USA Crescent Sail YC
7. Steve/Nate Gregory/Parsons

Wildcat 5 Tartan 10 Vermilion, OH USA VBC
8. Hanson Bratton

TAZ 31126 Tartan 10 Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan USA Bayview
9. Heidi Backus

NUTS 342 Tartan 10 Vermilion, Ohio USA Vermilion Boat Club
10. Mike / Beth Eckstein

Demon Rum 15378 Tartan 10 Royal Oak, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
11. Brian Cann

OVERDRAFT 23928 Tartan 10 Port Huron, MI USA PHYC & SYC
12. David Klaasen

Macho Duck 26158 Tartan 10 Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan USA Bayview Y.C./Grosse Pointe Sail Club
13. Doug Scheibner

Friendship USA 176 Tartan 10 Grosse Pointe, MI USA CSYC/BYC
14. Steve Sackett

Cracker 33 Tartan 10 Concord, Ohio USA Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
15. Robb Finicle

Distant Thunder 32236 Tartan 10 Bay Village, OH USA Cleveland Yacht Club
16. Dave Disbrow

Gotcha 303 Tartan 10 Vermilion, OH USA VBC
17. Donald Lang

Tar Baby 21827 Tartan 10 Grosse Pointe Woods,, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club

1. Will Cyr

Vanderbilt 5 Ultimate 20 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
2. Stephen Rose

You Sassy B! 227 Ultimate 20 Columbia, SC USA Columbia Sailing Club
3. Thomas Kopp

Slapdash 3 Ultimate 20 Pleasant Ridge, MI USA Bayview Yacht CLub
4. Tac Boston

Honour 203 Ultimate 20 Point Edward, On CAN PHYC
5. Robert Scoville

151 Ultimate 20 Fair Haven, MI USA Bayview Yacht Club
6. Keith Ziegler

Downriver Mafia 152 Ultimate 20 Westland, MI USA BYC
7. Trey Rose

Spinnaker Ninja 6 Ultimate 20 Bloomfield Hills, Michigan USA Bayview Yacht Club
8. Ralph Fisher/ CJ Ruffing

Ja-Zel 4 Ultimate 20 Gross Pointe, MI CAN BYC

1. Lee Shuckerow

Jackpot 119 Viper 640 Chesterfield, MI USA Port Huron Yacht Club
2. Kelly Bechard

57 Viper 640 Sarnia, Ontario CAN Sarnia Yacht Club
3. John Strauss

#99 99 Viper 640 Campton Hills, Illinois USA None
4. Matt/Mark Rowlinson

Grendel CAN 70 Viper 640 London, ON CAN Bronte Harbour YC
5. Dano/David Shriner

TBA CAN 701 Viper 640 Sterling Heights, MI USA David Shriner


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network