Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 11-13, 2010
157 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim & Michael Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 0
2. Charles Wurtzebach

FOB 26219 Benetau First 36.7 0
3. Donna & Marty Hastings

JOIE DE VIE 119 Beneteau First 36.7 0
4. Robert K. Foley

Tried & True 52500 Beneteau First 36.7 75
5. Mark Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau First 36.7 0
6. Chris Duhon

Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau First 36.7 0
7. Antoni Czupryna

Erizo de Mar USA101 Beneteau First 36.7 75
8. Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang

As You Wish 60367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
9. George Quinlan

Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7 75
10. Manuel Cordero

Agitator 209 Beneteau First 36.7 0
11. Ron Sloan

His Wings 51767 Beneteau 36.7 75
12. Thomas McIntosh

MISTY 602 Beneteau First 36.7 75
13. Julian Schink

Endeavor usa251 Beneteau First 36.7 0
14. Lou Sandoval_Karma Sailing Group

Karma USA-55367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
15. Steven Pelke

Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7 0
16. Dan/Peter Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7 0
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ronald Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau First 40.7 0
2. Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander

Mojo USA 404 Beneteau First 40.7 54
3. David Tarson

Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7 54
4. David Hardy

Turning Point 1979 Beneteau 40.7 54
5. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 54
6. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau First 40.7 54
7. Clemens Boltz

CANCAN deux 40742 BENETEAU 40.7 54
8. Tom Weber

La Tempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7 0
9. Katie/Brian Goldman

Rhumb Runner 51219 Beneteau 40.7 0
10. Jim McDonnell

Spanker 51196 BEN 40.7 0
11. Robert Vickery

Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7 0
 


Great Lakes 36
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Joel Carroll

PainKiller 93036 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
2. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension 64986 Martin Yachts NM 36 51
3. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Martin NM36 51
4. Adam Berger

Impetuous 41284 Mumm Mumm 36 51
5. Michael Jones

Mrs Jones 50399 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Lance Smotherman

Details 50045 Santa Cruz 70 GL 70 0
2. Peter Reichelsdorfer

Evolution USA 70 Santa Cruz 70 0
3. Amy Neill

Nitemare 18970 S/C 70 GL 70 0
4. Albert D'Ottavio

Thirsty Tiger 87666 SNC 70 GL- 70 0
5. John Nedeau

Windancer 52701 Lee SC 70 0
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD -12
2. Stuart Townsend

Virago US51746 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
3. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD 0
4. Helmut Jahn

Flash Gordon 5 USA 50001 Carroll Marine Farr 40 One Design 0
5. J. Christopher Whitford

Hot Lips 40027 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. David Wagner

Gigi 424 J boats J 105 0
2. Karl Brummel

Kashmir USA-632 J/Boats J/105 87
3. Jim Gignac

Dos Aguilas 521 J-Boats J/105 0
4. Blane Shea

Striking 60 JBoat J105 0
5. Dorothy Mietz

Latis 43937 J 105 0
6. Peter Baron

SEA-U USA 492 J Boats J 105 0
7. Dorin Candea

Messy Jessy 288 TPI J-105 0
8. Donald Wilson

Convexity 29 J-105 0
9. Mathis/ Weersing

Lane 4 295 J Boats J105 0
10. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J Boats J/105 0
11. Jon Weglarz

The Asylum 673 J105 J105 0
12. John Moore

Here's Johnny! 505 JBoats J105 87
13. Bruce Whiteway

Fast Forward 51078 J boats J/105 87
14. Steven Dabrowski

Patriot 226 J Boat J105 0
15. Tomas Petkus

Vytis 104 J Boats J/105 0
16. Phillip Nieman

Certare USA 390 0
 


J/109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Len Siegal

Lucky Dubie 2 124 J boats J109 0
2. Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart

Full Tilt 249 J Boats J/109 0
3. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 j-boats J109 0
4. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J Boats J109 0
5. Irv Kerbel

KIII USA245 J boats J109 69
6. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J Boats J 109 0
7. David Gustman

Northstar USA 246 J Boats J109 0
8. Paul Stahlberg

Valor 00173 J-Boat J/109 66
9. Thomas Londrigan

Realt na Mara 141 J 109 0
 


Level 35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 J Boats J/35 69
2. William Newman

Aftershock 35234 J boats J 35 69
3. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 Tillotson Pearson J/35 69
4. Don Draper

Sorcerer 41625 Schock Schock 35 72
5. Miles De Paepe

Free Agent 97350 WD Schock Schock 35 72
6. Bruce Metcalf

bozos circus 32851 j boats j35 69
7. Jack Andree

Houqua 42121 Johnstone J-35 69
 


PHRF 1 (up to 15)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Stainton Bailey

Raven 52643 New England Boat Works Tripp 43 6
2. Bruce Aikens

Talisman 482 Botin Carkeek 58 Bermudian Sloop -63
3. John Kuber

Promo 52791 NEB nm-52 -57
4. William Dooley

Mirage US2001 Robertson & Caine Farr 47 -24
5. Leszek Ziolkowski

Pinboll Wizard 38008 boratsped Faee 50 -45
6. Ted Etheridge

Drumbeat 61137 M-Boats Soto 40 -24
7. Dale Smirl, Chris Nielson & Tom Edman,USMMA

Defiance 52575 cookson carbon sloop -81
8. Don Thinschmidt

Tyrant USA 50218 Nelson/Merek custom -15
9. Mark Hauf

Imedi 52725 Cookson TransPac 52 -81
10. Lindsey Duda

Sin Duda! 28252 Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 52 -27
11. Robert Pethick

Bretwalda 3 50030 Rogers Yacht Design Rogers 46 -57
12. Gregory Scott

Big Country 47001 Carroll Marine Concordia 47 -15
13. Lindy Thomas

Goblin 52555 Goetz N.M 50 -42
 


PHRF 2 (16-47)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jerry & Shawn O'Neill

Eagle 38006 Sydney Yachts Sydney 38 27
2. Jasper Amedio

Chaos 39503 HiTech FARR395 30
3. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 Grand Soleil GS44 21
4. Dorsey Ruley

Scout 02615 Bashford-Howison Sydney 18
5. Edward P Cohen

Jason 39536 Carroll Marine Farr 395 24
6. Vern Mccain

spirit walker 28380 B&H sydney 41 24
7. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 Carroll Marine 1D35 27
8. William Hoyer

Majic SM2 Sydney 27
9. Alice Martin

Painkiller 4 USA 38005 Sydney yachts Sydney 38 OD 27
10. Christopher Koch

Wellenreiter 39535 Farr Farr 395 30
11. Dave Radtke /Steve Laughlin

Mosquito 39502 30
12. Ian Fisher & John Bell

Hiwassee 39530 Farr Farr 395 30
13. Robert McManus

Edge USA 4001 J 130 30
 


PHRF 3 (48-74)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Donald Waller

MASKWA 11508 C&C 115 72
2. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 HIPTRADER FLYING TIGER 10 48
3. Guy Hiestand

gauntlet 18188 binetti kaufman 44 54
4. Thomas Vargish

ELUSIVE 50306 J Boats 120 48
5. George Petkovic

007 7 Flying Tiger FT10 48
6. Robert Klairmont

Sirocco 2 50791 J Boats J/120 48
7. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 J boats J 120 51
8. Dan Griggs

Regardless 40625 Nelson-Marek 1 Ton 60
9. William Moe

BULLDOG 32969 NELSON MAREK 41 63
10. James Hellquist & Warter

Spitfire 42252 Ian Franklin Franklin 40 63
11. Scott Bruesewitz

REDRUM 50430 n/a Mount Gay 30 69
12. Miguel Gambetta

Michela 42492 C & C 37 monohull 69
13. James Predengust

Big Meanie 50498 Ben 4257 66
 


PHRF 4 (75-126)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert W. Armstrong

Good Girl ISV 68 J Boats J 100 81
2. Benjamin White

Radiance USA51541 JOHN AUNE FARR 38 90
3. Richard Stearns

TYKLISHAN 6 J/Boat J-97 105
4. Gerald Gavin

stars & stripes 15002 geraghty marine N/M 39 75
5. Peter Fray

Relentless 60171 Jeaneau Sunfast 3200 87
6. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 morgan nm36 93
7. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 Express 34 96
8. John Simons

Blue Heaven 42973 Pearson 39-2 96
9. Thomas Vigil

CAHOOTS 6525 PETERESON PET-34 111
10. George Petritz

TFWB Relentless 43729 Tillotson Pearson J-29 117
11. Sheldon Wecker

American Dream 40326 Tartan Tartan Ten 126
12. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 J Boats J 27 126
13. Michael Sklar

Wave Dancer 33912 Sabre 36 120
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Stan Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan Marine T10 0
2. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan T-10 0
3. Brian Tjader

T Time US 26305 tartan ten 126
4. Chris Moll

Blue Moon 26215 Tartan T-10 0
5. Darren Beck

Mikaze 348 Tartan T10 126
6. Jeff Wittenberg

sisu 30131 tartan marine tten 0
7. Thomas Keeble

Meracious 26332 Tartan Ten 0
8. Leif Sigmond

Norboy 183 Tartan Tartan Ten 0
9. David Barch

Sassafras 32527 Tartan T-10 0
10. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan T-10 0
11. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten 0
12. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 TARTAN T-10 0
13. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke

LIGHTNING 402 Tartan T-10 0
14. Simon Beemsterboer

terminal velocity 407 Sosa LS-10 0
15. Todd Hildwein

JAWS 40433 TARTAN T-10 0
16. Mark Croll

Retention 410 SOCA Boats LS/10 0
17. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan T-10 126
18. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan Yachts T-10 126
19. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan Tartan 10 0
20. Steve Knoop

American Flyer 33882 Tartan 10 0
21. Arvid Eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Socca Marine ls10/ t-10 126
22. Andrea Krasinski

Pegasus 30718 Tartan t10 0
23. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan T10 0
24. Nick Camino

Billy Bones 26337 0
25. Martin Plonus

Tango 32101 Tartan T-10 0
26. Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman

Albion 50258 Tartan T-10 126
27. David Finlay

Jing Bang 411 Soca Marine LS10 126
28. Tim Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 Tartan T-10 0
29. Brian Kaczor

erica 30475 tarten t-ten 0
30. Bruce LaMotte

glider 31541 tartan T-10 0
31. Arthur Strilky

Wombat 30246 Tartan Tartan 10 126
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network