Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 11-13, 2010
157 people have registered for this event

    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Class/Division Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jim & Michael Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 Naperville, IL USA CYC
2. Charles Wurtzebach

FOB 26219 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
3. Donna & Marty Hastings

JOIE DE VIE 119 Beneteau 36.7 Mt. Prospect, IL USA Anchorage
4. Robert K. Foley

Tried & True 52500 Beneteau 36.7 Glencoe, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Mark Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau 36.7 Glencoe, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
6. Chris Duhon

Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Columbia YC, Chicago, IL
7. Antoni Czupryna

Erizo de Mar USA101 Beneteau 36.7 Marengo, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang

As You Wish 60367 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. George Quinlan

Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7 Elmhurst, IL USA CCYC
10. Manuel Cordero

Agitator 209 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA MORF
11. Ron Sloan

His Wings 51767 Beneteau 36.7 Lake in the Hills, IL USA Waukegan
12. Thomas McIntosh

MISTY 602 Beneteau 36.7 Long Grove, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
13. Julian Schink

Endeavor usa251 Beneteau 36.7 Oak Brook, IL USA cyc
14. Lou Sandoval_Karma Sailing Group

Karma USA-55367 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
15. Steven Pelke

Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7 Chicago, Illinois USA Columbia
16. Dan/Peter Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7 Hinsdale, Il. USA Chicago

1. Ronald Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7 Evanston, IL USA Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander

Mojo USA 404 Beneteau 40.7 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
3. David Tarson

Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7 Deerfield, IL USA CCYC
4. David Hardy

Turning Point 1979 Beneteau 40.7 Forest Park, IL USA Columbia
5. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 Brookfield, WI/USA USA Milwakee Yacht Club
6. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau 40.7 Chicago, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
7. Clemens Boltz

CANCAN deux 40742 Beneteau 40.7 ELK GROVE VIL., ILLINOIS USA COLUMBIA YC
8. Tom Weber

La Tempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7 St. Charles, Illinois USA MORF
9. Katie/Brian Goldman

Rhumb Runner 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Chesterton, IN USA Chicago Yacht Club
10. Jim McDonnell

Spanker 51196 Beneteau 40.7 Des Plaines, IL USA Columbia YC
11. Robert Vickery

Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7 Barrington, IL USA MORF

1. Joel Carroll

PainKiller 93036 Great Lakes 36 pleasant prairie, wi USA Milwaukee Yacht Club
2. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension 64986 Great Lakes 36 Elm Grove, WI USA Racine Yacht Club
3. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Great Lakes 36 Milwaukee, WI USA South Shore Yacht Club
4. Adam Berger

Impetuous 41284 Great Lakes 36 Sussex, WI USA SSYC
5. Michael Jones
*
Mrs Jones 50399 Great Lakes 36 *, * USA Michigan City Yacht Club

1. Lance Smotherman

Details 50045 Great Lakes 70 Harrison Township, Michigan USA BYC
2. Peter Reichelsdorfer

Evolution USA 70 Great Lakes 70 Sheboygan, WI USA Sheboygan YC
3. Amy Neill

Nitemare 18970 Great Lakes 70 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
4. Albert D'Ottavio

Thirsty Tiger 87666 Great Lakes 70 Joliet, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. John Nedeau

Windancer 52701 Great Lakes 70 North Muskegon, MI USA muskegon yc

1. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Stuart Townsend

Virago US51746 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, IL USA CYC
3. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Great Lakes Farr 40 Barrington Hills, Illinois USA Chicago yc
4. Helmut Jahn

Flash Gordon 5 USA 50001 Great Lakes Farr 40 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. J. Christopher Whitford
*
Hot Lips 40027 Great Lakes Farr 40 *, * USA chicago yacht club

1. David Wagner

Gigi 424 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Match Racing Center
2. Karl Brummel

Kashmir USA-632 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
3. Jim Gignac

Dos Aguilas 521 J/105 La Grange, IL USA CCYC
4. Blane Shea

Striking 60 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Dorothy Mietz

Latis 43937 J/105 Cudahy, WI USA SSYC
6. Peter Baron

SEA-U USA 492 J/105 LAKE FOREST, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
7. Dorin Candea

Messy Jessy 288 J/105 Skokie, Il USA CCYC
8. Donald Wilson

Convexity 29 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Match Race Center
9. Mathis/ Weersing

Lane 4 295 J/105 Chicago, il USA CYC
10. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Jon Weglarz

The Asylum 673 J/105 Chicago, IL USA CYC
12. John Moore

Here's Johnny! 505 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Columbia YC
13. Bruce Whiteway

Fast Forward 51078 J/105 LaGrange, IL USA Columbia YC
14. Steven Dabrowski

Patriot 226 J/105 Batavia, IL USA Columbia Yact Club
15. Tomas Petkus

Vytis 104 J/105 Chicago, IL USA Col. Y.C.
16. Phillip Nieman

Certare USA 390 J/105 Chicago, IL USA SAYC

1. Len Siegal

Lucky Dubie 2 124 J/109 Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart

Full Tilt 249 J/109 Homer Glen, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
3. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 J/109 Bull Valley, IL USA columbia
4. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J/109 Chicago, IL USA Columbia
5. Irv Kerbel

KIII USA245 J/109 Lincoln Wood, IL USA CCYC
6. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J/109 Glen Ellyn, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
7. David Gustman

Northstar USA 246 J/109 Wilmette, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. Paul Stahlberg

Valor 00173 J/109 Barrington, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
9. Thomas Londrigan

Realt na Mara 141 J/109 Springfield, IL USA Island Bay YC

1. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 Level 35 Kentwood, MI USA Muskegon Yacht Club
2. William Newman

Aftershock 35234 Level 35 muskegon, michigan USA muskegon yacht club
3. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 Level 35 Ogden Dunes, In. USA Columbia Yacht Club
4. Don Draper

Sorcerer 41625 Level 35 Batavia, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
5. Miles De Paepe

Free Agent 97350 Level 35 Chicago, IL USA MORF
6. Bruce Metcalf

bozos circus 32851 Level 35 Burr Ridge, IL USA chicago yacht club
7. Jack Andree

Houqua 42121 Level 35 muskegon, mi USA muskegon yacht club

1. Stainton Bailey

Raven 52643 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Lisle, IL USA CYC
2. Bruce Aikens

Talisman 482 PHRF 1 (up to 15) W. Bloomfield, MI ISV Little Traverse Yacht Club
3. John Kuber

Promo 52791 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Richfield, WI USA MYC
4. William Dooley

Mirage US2001 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Glencoe, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
5. Leszek Ziolkowski

Pinboll Wizard 38008 PHRF 1 (up to 15) riverwoods, IL USA PSA
6. Ted Etheridge

Drumbeat 61137 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Grand Rapids, Michigan USA Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
7. Dale Smirl, Chris Nielson & Tom Edman,USMMA

Defiance 52575 PHRF 1 (up to 15) OAK PARK, Illinois USA chicago yacht club
8. Don Thinschmidt

Tyrant USA 50218 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Holland, Michigan USA mbyc
9. Mark Hauf

Imedi 52725 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
10. Lindsey Duda

Sin Duda! 28252 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Robert Pethick

Bretwalda 3 50030 PHRF 1 (up to 15) orchard Lake, Michigan USA Bayview YC, Detroit
12. Gregory Scott

Big Country 47001 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Chicago, IL USA SAYC
13. Lindy Thomas

Goblin 52555 PHRF 1 (up to 15) Glenview, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Jerry & Shawn O'Neill

Eagle 38006 PHRF 2 (16-47) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Jasper Amedio

Chaos 39503 PHRF 2 (16-47) Libertyville, IL USA CYC
3. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 PHRF 2 (16-47) Glencoe, IL USA Columbia
4. Dorsey Ruley

Scout 02615 PHRF 2 (16-47) Chicago, IL USA CYC
5. Edward P Cohen

Jason 39536 PHRF 2 (16-47) Chicago, Il USA Burnham Park
6. Vern Mccain

spirit walker 28380 PHRF 2 (16-47) south bend, in USA muskeegon
7. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 PHRF 2 (16-47) Glen Ellyn, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
8. William Hoyer

Majic SM2 PHRF 2 (16-47) Coopersville, MI USA MYC
9. Alice Martin

Painkiller 4 USA 38005 PHRF 2 (16-47) Chicago, IL USA Chicago
10. Christopher Koch

Wellenreiter 39535 PHRF 2 (16-47) Saint Joseph, MI USA Saint Joseph River Yacht Club
11. Dave Radtke /Steve Laughlin

Mosquito 39502 PHRF 2 (16-47) Milwaukee, MI USA MYC
12. Ian Fisher & John Bell

Hiwassee 39530 PHRF 2 (16-47) River Forest, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
13. Robert McManus

Edge USA 4001 PHRF 2 (16-47) Whitfish Bay, WI CAN MYC

1. Donald Waller

MASKWA 11508 PHRF 3 (48-74) Oak Brook, IL USA Burnham Park
2. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 PHRF 3 (48-74) Chicago, Illinois USA Joseph Conrad Yacht /Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club
3. Guy Hiestand

gauntlet 18188 PHRF 3 (48-74) grand rapids, mi USA mbyc
4. Thomas Vargish

ELUSIVE 50306 PHRF 3 (48-74) Chicago, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
5. George Petkovic

007 7 PHRF 3 (48-74) CHICAGO, IL USA N/A
6. Robert Klairmont

Sirocco 2 50791 PHRF 3 (48-74) Lake Forest, Il USA Chicago Yacht Club Waukegan Yacht Club
7. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 PHRF 3 (48-74) Geneva, IL USA Columbia YC
8. Dan Griggs

Regardless 40625 PHRF 3 (48-74) Northfield, IL USA Chicago
9. William Moe

BULLDOG 32969 PHRF 3 (48-74) GRAND RAOIDS, MI USA MUSKEGON
10. James Hellquist & Warter

Spitfire 42252 PHRF 3 (48-74) Libertyville, IL USA Waukegan yacht club
11. Scott Bruesewitz

REDRUM 50430 PHRF 3 (48-74) Cudahy, WI USA South Shore Yacht Club
12. Miguel Gambetta

Michela 42492 PHRF 3 (48-74) Schererville, IN USA Michigan City
13. James Predengust

Big Meanie 50498 PHRF 3 (48-74) Chicago, IL CAN CYC

1. Robert W. Armstrong

Good Girl ISV 68 PHRF 4 (75-126) Christiansted, Virgin Islands USA St. Croix Yacht Club
2. Benjamin White

Radiance USA51541 PHRF 4 (75-126) Oak Park, IL USA CHICAGO CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
3. Richard Stearns

TYKLISHAN 6 PHRF 4 (75-126) Chicago, IL USA CYC
4. Gerald Gavin

stars & stripes 15002 PHRF 4 (75-126) appleton, wi USA neenah nodaway y c
5. Peter Fray

Relentless 60171 PHRF 4 (75-126) Oak Park, Il USA MORF
6. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 PHRF 4 (75-126) chicago, il USA columbia yc chicago
7. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 PHRF 4 (75-126) Oak Park, IL USA Columbia, MORF
8. John Simons

Blue Heaven 42973 PHRF 4 (75-126) Lake Bluff, Illinois USA Waukegan Yacht Club
9. Thomas Vigil

CAHOOTS 6525 PHRF 4 (75-126) BARRINGTON, IL USA CYC
10. George Petritz

TFWB Relentless 43729 PHRF 4 (75-126) beulah, mi USA grand traverse yacht club
11. Sheldon Wecker

American Dream 40326 PHRF 4 (75-126) Libertyville, IL USA The Anchorage Yacht Club, Lake Forest IL
12. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 PHRF 4 (75-126) Chicago, Il USA Columbia
13. Michael Sklar

Wave Dancer 33912 PHRF 4 (75-126) Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club

1. Stan Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
2. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan Ten Skokie, IL USA Chicago Corinthian YC
3. Brian Tjader

T Time US 26305 Tartan Ten Zion, IL USA KYC
4. Chris Moll

Blue Moon 26215 Tartan Ten Fox Point, WI USA SSYC
5. Darren Beck

Mikaze 348 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
6. Jeff Wittenberg

sisu 30131 Tartan Ten palos park, il USA columbia
7. Thomas Keeble

Meracious 26332 Tartan Ten Chicago, Illinois USA CYC
8. Leif Sigmond

Norboy 183 Tartan Ten Riverwoods, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club; New York Yacht Club
9. David Barch

Sassafras 32527 Tartan Ten Wilmette, Illinois USA CCYC
10. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan Ten Barrington, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
11. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
12. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA CCYC
13. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke

LIGHTNING 402 Tartan Ten Hickory Hills, IL USA Columbia Yacht Club
14. Simon Beemsterboer

terminal velocity 407 Tartan Ten mokena, il USA CYC
15. Todd Hildwein

JAWS 40433 Tartan Ten CHICAGO, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
16. Mark Croll

Retention 410 Tartan Ten Deerfield, IL USA Waukegan Yacht Club
17. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan Ten Island Lake, IL USA Anchorage Yacht Club
18. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan Ten Itasca, IL USA JCYC
19. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan Ten Chesterton, Indiana USA BPYC
20. Steve Knoop

American Flyer 33882 Tartan Ten Barrington Hills, IL USA CYC
21. Arvid Eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Tartan Ten Glenview, Il USA ccyc
22. Andrea Krasinski

Pegasus 30718 Tartan Ten Chicago, Ill USA CCYC
23. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
24. Nick Camino

Billy Bones 26337 Tartan Ten Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
25. Martin Plonus

Tango 32101 Tartan Ten Evanston, IL USA CYC
26. Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman

Albion 50258 Tartan Ten Muskegon, MI USA Muskegon Yacht Club
27. David Finlay

Jing Bang 411 Tartan Ten Naperville, Illinois USA Chicago Yacht Club
28. Tim Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 Tartan Ten Joliet, IL USA Columbia
29. Brian Kaczor

erica 30475 Tartan Ten New Lenox, IL USA columbia
30. Bruce LaMotte

glider 31541 Tartan Ten chicago, il USA columbia
31. Arthur Strilky

Wombat 30246 Tartan Ten Chicago, il USA Columbia Yacht Club


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network