Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN FRANCISCO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY ST.FRANCIS YACHT CLUB, San Francisco, CA
June 26-27, 2010
158 people have registered for this event
Corsair 24
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Richard Hall -
BLOWN AWAY
- 60153
-
Corsair
24
69
-
2.
Adam Helms -
RICE ROCKET
- 8
-
CORSAIR
750
27
-
3.
Richard Allen -
Nowhere Fast
- 023
-
Corsair
F242
-
-
4.
William Cook -
Wings
- 27062
-
Corsair
f-24 MKI
87
-
5.
Ross Stein -
Origami
- 357
-
Corsair Marine
Corsair 24
69
-
6.
Brett Nelson -
Flash
- 103
-
Corsair
24
69
-
7.
Peter Adams -
Gaijin
- 314
-
Corsair Marine
F24 Mk II
69
-
Express 27
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Zachery Anderson -
Motorcycle Irene
- 28137
-
ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS
Express 27
-
-
2.
Eric Deeds -
Magic Bus
- 41
-
-
-
-
-
3.
Dan Pruzan -
Wile E Coyote
- 11
-
Alsberg
Express 27
129
-
4.
Brendan Busch -
Get Happy!!
- 1
-
Express
27
129
-
5.
Michael Arbuckle -
Attack From Mars
- 46
-
-
-
-
-
6.
Marcia Schnapp -
LIBRA
- 113
-
Alsberg Bros
EXPRESS 27
129
-
7.
Thomas Jenkins -
Witchy Woman
- USA 116
-
Alsberg Brothers
Express 27
129
-
8.
Mike Reed -
Magic
- 80
-
Express 27
-
129
-
9.
John Rivlin -
Peaches
- 18364
-
Andrews
Express 27
129
-
10.
Bernie Eddy -
Tenacity
- 18409
-
Express
27
129
-
11.
Ray Lotto -
El Raton
- 28050
-
Alsberg Brothers
Express 27
129
-
12.
Tom Hintz -
OPA!
- 18070
-
-
-
129
-
Express 37
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Bartz Schneider -
Expeditious
- 18478
-
Alsberg Bros.
Express 37
72
-
2.
Michael Maloney -
Bullet
- 40311
-
Alsberg Bros.
Express 37
-
-
3.
Mark Chaffey -
Loca Motion
- 18410
-
Alsburg Brothers
Express 37
72
-
4.
Kame Richards -
Golden Moon
- 18488
-
Alsberg Bros Boat Works
Express 37
72
-
5.
Mark Dowdy -
Eclipse
- 18495
-
Alsberg Bros
Express 37
72
-
6.
Robert Lugliani -
pHat Jack
- 18257
-
Alsburg Brothers
Express 37
72
-
7.
Robert A Harford -
Stewball
- 18278
-
Albert
Express 37
72
-
F 18
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Pete Melvin -
Infusion
- 1143
-
NACRA
Infusion F18
-
-
2.
Brian Hunt -
Team Storm
- CAN2384
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
3.
Phillip Meredith -
Phillip Meredith
- 2218
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
4.
Don Atchley -
Highly Catfeinated
- 2507
-
HobieCat
Tiger/F18
-
-
5.
Alex Van Brunt -
Gonzo
- 1682
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
6.
Eric Thor -
Cat-a-strophic
- 2215
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
7.
Daniel DeLave -
Sweet Siren
- 667
-
Nacra
F-18 Infusion
-
-
8.
Richard Vilvens -
Gettin' Tacky
- 5150
-
Hobie Cat
Tiger
-
-
9.
Mark Jones -
Nauti Gear
- 2587
-
Hobie
International F18
-
-
10.
Bryan Colwell -
Laser Tag
- 2538
-
Hobie Cat
Tiger
-
-
11.
Ben Colwell -
Barely 18
- 1799
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
12.
Ian Sloan -
Temptress
- 2477
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
13.
Will Baylis & Charles Froeb -
Kaos vs Control
- 2490
-
Hobie Cat
Tiger
-
-
14.
Dennis Key & John Williams -
Spun!
- USA 70
-
Australian High Performance Ca
C2 Formula 18
-
-
15.
Frank J. Ternullo -
For Play
- 2540
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
16.
Ian Sammis -
Kansas
- 222
-
ahpc
F18
-
-
17.
Jason Moore -
Tiger
- 2591
-
Hobie
Tiger
-
-
18.
Greg Thomas -
Red on the Head
- 91
-
Hobie Cat
Wild Cat
-
-
Finn
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Forrest Gay -
Kathmandu
- USA30
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
2.
Andrew Casey -
Henry Should Retire
- USA 5
-
Daboati
X5
0.75
-
3.
Erik Lidecis -
Team Corinthian
- 505
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
4.
D Scott Mason -
Finn
- USA 8
-
Pata Lemieux
Finn
-
-
5.
Henry Sprague -
KERN vs CASEY
- 74
-
-
-
-
-
6.
Charles Heimler -
Free Tibet
- USA 32
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
7.
R. Phillip Ramming -
NOT FOR YOU
- US 808
-
-
-
-
-
8.
Philippe Kahn -
Pegasus 88
- USA 88
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
9.
David Giles -
Pegasus 253
- AUS 253
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
10.
Robert Kinney -
AK 47
- 47
-
Devoti
Finn
-
-
Flying Dutchman
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Jeff Bassett -
Flying Dutchman
- 1488
-
Mader
Flying Dutchman
-
-
2.
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff -
Anger Management
- 1
-
Lindsay
Flying Dutchman
-
-
3.
Gary Boell -
No Boat for Old Men
- 1444
-
Mader
FD
-
-
4.
Alain Yergeau -
Joie
- 214
-
Mader
Flying Dutchman
-
-
5.
Saul Schumsky -
Mio Gusto Preferito
- h
-
Bianchi and Cechi
Flying Dutchman
-
-
Folkboat
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
David Wilson -
Windansea
- 106
-
-
Nordic Folkboat
-
-
2.
Peter Jeal -
POLPERRO
- F 113
-
Jerry's
FOLKBOAT
252
-
3.
George Cathey -
Emma
- 116
-
Folkboat
-
-
-
4.
Brock deLappe -
Faith
- USA-121
-
Folkebadcentralen
Nordic Folkboat
-
-
5.
Chris Herrmann -
Thea
- 108
-
Svend Svendsen
Nordic Folkboat
-
-
6.
George Cruys (for Bill DuMoulin) -
Little Svendle
- F-112
-
-
Folkboat
-
-
7.
Michael Goebel -
elsie
- 109
-
svendsons
folkboat
-
-
8.
Eric Kaiser -
Josephine
- 122
-
Andreasen
Nordic Folkboat
-
-
9.
Tom Reed Jr -
Freja
- USA 111
-
-
Nordic Folkboat
-
-
10.
Mark Slichter -
Shanty
- 56
-
-
Folkboat
-
-
IRC
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Philippe Paturel -
CIAO !
- 975
-
Archambault
A40 rc
1.096
-
2.
Michael (Tony) Pohl -
Twisted
- 40046
-
F
FArr 40
1.177
-
3.
Brad Copper -
TNT
- 43690
-
-
Custom Tripp 43
1.159
-
4.
Frank Morrow -
Hawkeye
- 50444
-
X-Yachts
IMX 38
1.031
-
5.
Timothy Ballard -
Inspired Environments
- 28423
-
Beneteau
Farr, First 40.7
1.046
-
6.
Daniel Woolery -
SOOZAL
- 60408
-
King
King 40
1.122
-
7.
Gerard Sheridan -
Tupelo Honey
- 28908
-
Elan Marine
Elan 40
1.031
-
J/105
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Don Wieneke -
lulu
- 400
-
TPI
J105
-
-
2.
Bruce Stone -
Arbitrage
- 116
-
TPI
J/105
-
-
3.
Scooter Simmons -
Blackhawk
- 40
-
J Boats
J/105
-
-
4.
Adam Spiegel -
Jam Session
- 434
-
J Boats
J/105
-
-
5.
Theresa Brandner-Allen -
-
- 157
-
J Boats
J/105
-
-
6.
Walter Sanford -
Alchemy
- 275
-
J-Boats/TPI
J105
78
-
7.
Jason Woodley -
Risk
- 196
-
JBoat
J105
-
-
8.
Philip Mazzie -
Strangelove
- USA 374
-
-
-
-
-
9.
Patrick Benedict -
Advantage3
- USA84
-
Tillotson
J/105
-
-
10.
Phillip Laby /Rich Pipkin -
Racer X
- 375
-
TPI
J/105
-
-
11.
Tom Kennelly -
Wonder
- 266
-
J Boats
J105
-
-
12.
Jeff Littfin -
Mojo
- 119
-
J-Boats
J-105
-
-
J/22
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Shawn Bennett -
Travieso
- 636
-
J
J22
186
-
2.
Peter Lane -
Cheeseburger
- 1061
-
JBoats
J22
187
-
3.
Greg/Cam Greenlee/Lewis -
Trinity
- USA 132
-
J Boats
J/22
186
-
4.
Jay Palace -
Lost & Found
- 827
-
J Boats
j22
183
-
5.
Russ Silvestri -
Trouble
- 203
-
-
-
-
-
6.
Kristen Lane -
CMA 1
- 660
-
J Boats
J/22
-
-
J/24
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Darren Cumming -
Downtown Uproar
- 2394
-
-
J24
168
-
2.
Richard Jepsen -
Rail to Rail
- 4782
-
J Boats
J24
-
-
3.
Michael Whitfield -
TMC Racing
- 4906
-
J-Boats/TPI
J/24
-
-
4.
Val/Zane Lulevich/Starke -
Shut up and drive
- 513
-
Peason Tillotson
J/24
168
-
5.
Knut Westby -
Vitamin J
- 4526
-
Tillotson
J24
168
-
6.
Wally Whittier -
woof
- 3316
-
J-Boats
j24
168
-
7.
Don Taylor -
On Belay
- 1036
-
Johnson
J/24
168
-
Knarr
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Risley Sams -
Kraken
- 47
-
-
Knarr
-
-
2.
Chris Perkins -
Three Boys and a Girl
- 141
-
Boresson
Knarr
-
-
3.
John Jenkins -
Narcissus
- 143
-
Boressen
knarr
-
-
4.
Don Nazzal -
adelante
- 130
-
borresen
knarr
-
-
5.
George Rygg -
Huttetu
- 100
-
Knarr
Knarr
-
-
6.
Knud Wibroe -
Snapps III
- 129
-
Borresen
Knarr
-
-
7.
Thomas S Reed -
Sophia
- 103
-
Knarr
Knarr
-
-
8.
Thomas Dobroth -
Knarrmageddon
- 115
-
-
-
-
-
9.
Mark Dahm -
Benino
- 102
-
Borenson
Knarr
198
-
10.
Eric Gray -
134
- 134
-
Borresen
Knarr
-
-
11.
Graham Green -
Gjendin
- 111
-
-
-
-
-
12.
Kurt Hemmingsen -
Svenkist
- US 140
-
-
-
-
-
13.
Dimitrios Dimitrelis -
EOS
- 107
-
Borresen
Knarr
-
-
14.
Jon Perkins -
Fifty Fifty
- 144
-
-
-
-
-
15.
Larry Drew -
wintersmoon
- 116
-
Grimsoy
-
-
-
Laser
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
John-Bernard Duler -
C'est la vie
- 2201
-
Vanguard
Laser Radial
-
-
2.
Richard Leland -
greased lightning
- 9740
-
Performance
Laser
-
-
3.
Jacques Kerrest -
Fremojul
- 174236
-
Vanguard
Laser
-
-
4.
Nick Burke -
Exodus
- 171638
-
Laser
Laser
-
-
5.
Jon Andron -
lifestylesofthepoor and unknow
- 188709
-
vanguard
laser
-
-
6.
Walt Spevak -
No Excuses
- 187394
-
-
Laser
-
-
7.
Ken Popplewell -
Eclipse
- 185535
-
-
Laser
-
-
8.
Stephen Orosz -
Dean Wormer Was Wrong
- 179426
-
Vanguard
Laser
-
-
9.
Will Lowe -
D'oh!
- 155477
-
Vanguard
Laser
-
-
10.
Kurt Wessels -
Downspeed Manuever
- 188888
-
-
-
-
-
11.
David Anthes -
Fingernails of Justice
- 12
-
Vanguard
Laser full
-
-
12.
Christy Usher -
Desperate Laserwives
- 160222
-
-
-
-
-
13.
Sean McGinn -
Daisy Cutter
- 173200
-
-
Laser Full Rig
-
-
14.
Karen Huie -
Little Red
- 32290
-
-
-
-
-
Melges 20
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Tom Kassberg -
USA 134
- 134
-
-
-
-
-
2.
Sid Gorham -
Funner
- 133
-
Melges
Melges 20
-
-
3.
Burke Blackman -
Lemonhead
- USA 171
-
Melges
Melges 20
-
-
4.
Daniel Thielman -
Kuai
- 114
-
Melges
20
-
-
5.
Joe Williams -
Habit
- 132
-
Melges
Melges 20
-
-
Melges 24
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Christopher Farkas -
practice girl
- USA 222
-
Melges
Melges 24
-
-
2.
Robert Harf -
BONES
- USA 77
-
Melges
Melges 24
-
-
3.
David Joyner -
Full Throttle
- 449
-
Melges Performance Sailing
Melges 24
-
-
4.
Kristian Notto -
American Lady
- 632
-
-
Melges 24
84
-
5.
Kevin Clark -
Smokin
- USA24
-
Melges Boat Works
Melges 24
83
-
6.
Douglas Wilhelm -
Wilco
- 540
-
Melges 2
Melges 24
-
-
Olson 25
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
David Russell -
Intrepid
- 18341
-
Pacific Yachts
Olson25
159
-
2.
Reuben Rocci -
Sweetness
- 97399
-
erickson/olson
olson 25
159
-
3.
Mark Simpson -
Shadowfax
- 91
-
Olson
Olson 25
159
-
4.
Daniel Coleman -
Balien
- 74
-
OLSON
OLSON 25
-
-
5.
Tom Cavers -
Rock On
- 18198
-
Olson
25
159
-
6.
Falk Meissner -
Shark On Bluegrass
- 18201
-
Pacific
Olson 25
159
-
Weta
Skipper/Crew
Boatname
Bow/Sail#
Division
Make
Model
Rating
Certificate
1.
Dean Anderson -
Chiquita
- 154
-
WETA
trimaran
-
-
2.
Alan Prussia -
pitchpole
- 69
-
Weta Marine
-
-
-
3.
John Rizzi -
Magic
- 323
-
Weta Marine
4.4
-
-
4.
Bruce Fleming -
AKAHELE
- 276
-
Weta Marine
Weta 14.4
-
-
5.
Stephan Sonnenschein -
Weta
- 272
-
WETA Marine
WETA 4.4
-
-
6.
Chris Kitchen -
-
- 371
-
Weta Marine
Weta
-
-
7.
David Anderson -
Mothra
- 373
-
Weta
Weta
-
-
8.
David Berntsen -
Weta 4.4
- 350
-
Weta Marine
Weta 4.4
-
-
9.
Robert Hyde -
Bobanja
- 151
-
Weta Marine
Weta
-
-
10.
Chris Boome -
Curly Moe and Larry
- 375
-
WETA
WETA
-
-
11.
Gregory Mitchell -
Cartoon Ninja
- 152
-
Weta Marine
Weta
-
-