Registrants For
Columbus Day Regatta 2010
Coral Reef Yacht Club

October 09-10, 2010
95 people have registered for this event

ARC-1(spin)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maurice Hynes


Tudo Bem 4 / 001 ARC-1(spin)
Lighthouse Point, FL. Lighthouse Colony Yacht Club
2. Brad Lonstein


Kokomo 9 / 114 ARC-1(spin)
Fort Lauderdale, FL n/a
3. Ross Hunton


Commotion 2 / 42978 ARC-1(spin)
Coral Springs, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
4. Harold Brandan


Samba Pa Ti 7 / 23529 ARC-1(spin)
Hollywood, FL Miami Yacht club
5. michael phelan


Anticipation 3 / 50734 ARC-1(spin)
BOCA RATON, fl CGSC
6. Dan WHELAN


Windpirate 5 / 9267 ARC-1(spin)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL GSC
7. Randy Stanton


Wild Woman 6 / 31790 ARC-1(spin)
Miami, FL MYC
8. james green


Bali Ha'i 1 / 203 ARC-1(spin)
Coconut Grove, Florida Coconut Grove SC
9. Henry Bernstein


Ivory Gull 8 / 42866 ARC-1(spin)
Surfside, Florida CGSC
 


ARC-2(spin)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Lindars


Survivor 15 / 1370 ARC-2(spin)
Hollywood, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
2. John Kearns


KAREN 13 / D 9 ARC-2(spin)
Miami, FL CRYC
3. Joel Kelly


Divina 16 / 115 ARC-2(spin)
Miami Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
4. Jack King


Hot Streak 11 / USA532 ARC-2(spin)
Coconut Grove, FL Eastport YC
5. Karen Mitchell


Sailing For Life 10 / 674 ARC-2(spin)
Deerfield Beach, FL SALM
6. Brian McGuinness


Mustang Sally 14 / 005 ARC-2(spin)
Miami, Fl Shake-A-Leg, Miami
7. Chris Menke


Summer Solstice 91 / None ARC-2(spin)
Miami Beach, FL None
 


ARC-3(non-spin)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. wilfredo paredes1


sunquest 18 / 24 ARC-3(non-spin)
Miami, FL us sailing
2. LOUIS DANIELLO


LOU NAUTICS 20 / 23716 ARC-3(non-spin)
NORTH PALM BEACH, FL. PALM BEACH SAILING CLUB
3. Brian McCarthy


Carpe Diem 23 / None ARC-3(non-spin)
Hollywood, FL NA
4. Hans Conrad


Karma 22 / 393 ARC-3(non-spin)
Lighthouse Point, FL HISC
5. Tim Leonard


Meantime 21 / 9 ARC-3(non-spin)
Deerfield Beach, FL HISC
6. Colin Whittaker


Sempre Amantes 19 / H42 ARC-3(non-spin)
Margate, Fl HISC
7. Zachary Segal


Levity 17 / 1470 ARC-3(non-spin)
Miami, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


ARC-4(non-spin)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gregg Henry


Mi Sirena 30 / 142 ARC-4(non-spin)
Fort lauderdale, Florida Gulfstream Sailing Club
2. Gordon Read


Silver Buckle 27 / 34 ARC-4(non-spin)
Key Biscayne, Fl. KBYC
3. Jim Adams


Nirvana II 24 / 7 ARC-4(non-spin)
Davie, Florida CGSC
4. Ronald Andersen


Mystique 28 / 5026 ARC-4(non-spin)
Tamarac, FL none
5. Kerry Gruson


BLEW BaYOU 26 / 458 ARC-4(non-spin)
miami, fl Shake-A-Leg Miami
6. Brad Whitmore


Miss Bobbi 25 / 20129 ARC-4(non-spin)
Rockledge, FL none
7. Dorset Noble


Cynthia A 31 / 109 ARC-4(non-spin)
Miami, FL MYC
8. Bill Scheuermann


Maiden 29 / 3 ARC-4(non-spin)
Miami, FL CRYC
9. Jorge Ibanez


Sinbad 32 / 308 ARC-4(non-spin)
Miami Lakes, Fl CGSC
 


Beach Cats(non-spin)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John McKnight


Mango Tango 34 / 893 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Miami, FL Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay (CABB)
2. Dave Coker


Lookfor 36 / 3064 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Miami, FL CABB
3. David Tardif


No Name 38 / 108137 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Weston, FL Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay (CABB)
4. Jerry Wolfe


TeamAirWolfe 37 / 2359 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Lake Park, Fl CAB
5. Rafael Quesada


Bobi 35 / 754 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Miami, Fl Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay
6. Jofre Rosero


G&J 33 / 069 Beach Cats(non-spin)
Miami, Florida CAAB
 


Gunkhole-1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bugenske


TIKI II 50 / 50 Gunkhole-1
Miami, Florida none
2. Patrick Fiorentino


Talisman 39 / 03 Gunkhole-1
Miami, FL Deering Bay Yacht Club
3. David Cunningham


Lorraine J 45 / 623805 Gunkhole-1
Coral Springs, Florida none
4. John Sammons


Sassy 41 / 379 Gunkhole-1
Lighthouse Point, Florida HISC
5. Jeffrey Sussman


Paradocs 47 / 78354 Gunkhole-1
Lighthouse Point, FL Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club
6. Adeel Arshed


Jendai 48 / 343 Gunkhole-1
Fort Lauderdale, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
7. Michael Peteler


Unicorn 46 / 8 Gunkhole-1
Pompano Beach, FL HISC
8. Bryan Cleveland


Island Girl 43 / 717 Gunkhole-1
Miami Lakes, Florida Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. RUSSELL JONES


ONCE AROUND 40 / 0 Gunkhole-1
POMPANO BEACH, FLORIDA HILLSBORO INLET SAILING CLUB
10. Lee Williams


In Sync 44 / 9687 Gunkhole-1
Fort Lauderdale, Florida GSC
11. Steven Wright


Bleu Heaven 42 / 1218 Gunkhole-1
Boca Raton, FL HISC
12. Tom Garvey


Aloha 49 / 5232 Gunkhole-1
Deerfield Beach, Florida Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club
13. David Urscheler


Sea Dancer 94 / 1116 Gunkhole-1
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
 


Gunkhole-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Walter Wyatt


Lady Quebecka 60 / 23 Gunkhole-2
Sarasota, Fl Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Charles Brennan


Urchin 61 / 302 Gunkhole-2
Hollywood, Florida None
3. Ben Wagoner


Orion 54 / H26 Gunkhole-2
Lee's Summit, Missouri Grand Lake Sailing Club
4. Art Auwaerter


Soldawna 55 / 5 Gunkhole-2
Miami, FL CGSC
5. Hal Steward


Southern Breeze 58 / Star Gunkhole-2
Lighthouse Point, Florida Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club
6. Jack Fell


Pago Pago 53 / none Gunkhole-2
Palmetto Bay, Fl CGSC
7. Mike Brescher


Bound Away 51 / 3 Gunkhole-2
Miami, Fl none
8. Robert Creus


Saramy 59 / 237 Gunkhole-2
Miami, Florida none
9. joseph strycharz


insanity 52 / 539 Gunkhole-2
pompano beach, fL hisc
10. Carlos Medina/Ransom Everglades Medina


Winslow II 56 / RE Gunkhole-2
Coconut grove, Florida Ransom Everglades School
11. Harry Horgan


Shake-A-Leg 1 57 / 005 Gunkhole-2
Miami, Fl Shake-A-Leg, Miami
12. Mario Coryell


Shake-A-Leg 3 93 / 003 Gunkhole-2
Miami, Fl Shake-A-Leg, Miami
13. david wadle


Hukilau 95 / blank Gunkhole-2
cutler bay, florida cgsc
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Kamilar


Scout's Honor 65 / 3416 J/24
Miami, FL CRYC
2. Gerd Petersen


Summertime 69 / USA 3527 J/24
Pembroke Pines, FL Blankeneser Segel Club, Hamburg
3. Steve Carr


Shadowplay 67 / 4208 J/24
Ocean Ridge, FL none
4. Rick Jarchow


Team Exit Strategy 70 / USA 216 J/24
Fort Lauderdale, Florida US Sailing, Shake-A-Leg, Flat Earth Yacht Club
5. Juan Torres Jr


SONO-R 68 / 582 J/24
Miami, Fl U.S Sailing Center
6. Andres Martinez


Blitzkrieg 62 / 3696 J/24
Miami, Florida US Sailing Center
7. Dmitriy Yakovenko


Rush'n Around 64 / 3130 J/24
Ft.Lauderdale, FL US sailing
8. Kevin Heidorn


Erika II 63 / 5172 J/24
Miami, FL US Sailing Center
9. Patricia walker


Scout's Pride 66 / 5333 J/24
VERO BEACH, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


MultiHull-1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lawrence Geller


THIRD TRI 72 / 56 MultiHull-1
Lighthouse Point, Florida HISC
2. don feiner


Blitzen 73 / 369 MultiHull-1
Pembroke Pines, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
3. alexander meyer


Lucky Star 71 / 169 MultiHull-1
Key Biscayne, Florida KBYC
4. Dennis Jansma


Kanaloa 92 / 263 MultiHull-1
Coconut Grove, Fl CGSC
 


MultiHull-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Grossart


Camira 75 / 10187 MultiHull-2
Boca Raton, FL HISC
2. Keith Gulley


Trident 74 / 41507 MultiHull-2
dania, fl MASF
3. Ron Nelson


Sol Y Mar 76 / NA MultiHull-2
Miami, Fl. Coral Reef
4. Bruce Powers


Syzygy2 77 / 111 MultiHull-2
Plantation, Fl. Myc
 


PHRF-1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eamonn / Jim deLisser / Bill


Main Squeeze 79 / 43907 PHRF-1
Miami, Fl CRYC
2. russell dunn


Rim Shot 82 / 96 PHRF-1
Hollywood, Fl MYC
3. David Bond


Loki 80 / 50803 PHRF-1
Village of Palmetto Bay, FL US Sailing
4. Valeri Safiullin


Breeze 83 / 181 PHRF-1
Ft. Lauderdale, FL Independent
5. Raymond Prandini/Ewing


Three Way 81 / 73093 PHRF-1
Miami, Florida CRYC
6. Stuart Hebb


thin ice 78 / usa 7 PHRF-1
Miami, FL CRYC
7. Eduardo Luaces


Tiburon 84 / 12 PHRF-1
Miami, Florida CGSC, RBVIYC
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Christie


Balamena II 86 / BAH8 PHRF-2
Nassau, Bahamas Royal Nassau Sailing Club
2. Michael Carrington


Susimi 89 / GBR 6044T PHRF-2
Lighthouse Point, Fl HISC
3. Chris Woolsey


Yellow Jacket 90 / 2685 PHRF-2
Ft. Lauderdale, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
4. Carl Wehe


Glory Daze 87 / 967 PHRF-2
margate, Florida HISC
5. Dan Myers


E-Ticket 85 / 119 PHRF-2
Boca Raton, FL HISC
6. David Berg


Hot Air III 88 / 423 PHRF-2
Coral Gables, Florida Coconut Grove
7. JOHN BOLDUC


Latitudes 12 / 960608 PHRF-2
Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network