Registrants For
2010 Leukemia Cup Regatta at HYC
Houston Yacht Club

June 25-27, 2010
65 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Grice


Devo 212 A-Cat
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Martin Hamilton


Martini Zing 237 A-Cat
League City, TX HYC
3. Will Cox


Weta 123 A-Cat
Port Arthur, TX none
4. Dennis Palin


HLS 169 A-Cat
Houston, TX TCDYC
5. Bob Webbon


Abussed 265 A-Cat
Seabrook, Texas Houston Yacht Club
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ricky Carroll


Aeolia 15552 Catalina 22
Conroe, TX Conroe Yacht Club
2. Doug Hughes


All About Fun! 2966 Catalina 22
Kemah, Texas none
3. Gayle Bullock


Silver Bull-It 4389 Catalina 22
Bedford, Texas Grapevine Sailing Club
4. Marilyn Boemer


Catalina22 5785 Catalina 22
Roanoke, Texas Grapevine Sailing Club
5. John Grzinich


Bebop-a-Lula 15563 Catalina 22
Austin, Texas AYC
 


Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dean Snider


Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, tx Houston Yacht Club
2. Jack Yoes


Way Out Yonder 508 Ensign
Houston, TX HYC
3. Billy Richnow


Dynamite 519 Ensign
La Porte, Texas HYC
4. Terry Hurzeler


My Gal IV 1129 Ensign
League City, TX Member
5. Bob Chapman


Lady Hawk 1139 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
6. Ed Bluestein


Adjourn 1103 Ensign
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J B Bednar


Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Robert Brann


Radiance 649 J/105
Houston, TX gbca
3. malcolm bremer


babe 294 J/105
houston, TX lyc
4. Alan Bates


Zippity 156 J/105
Seabrook, TX B Sailing Club
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
2. Jim Bradley


Surprise 238 J/109
Bellaire, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Jim Powers


Sea Trial 261 J/109
Houston, Tx GBCA
4. Mark Smith


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Dallas, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
5. Barry Hoeffner


Pole Dancer 53 J/109
Houston, TX Lakewood YC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Voyles


Must Go Faster 673 J/22
LaPorte, Tx CLRA
2. Pat Gibson


Red Stripe 878 J/22
houston, tx hyc
3. Brant Koepke


The Skank 35 J/22
Kemah, TX GBCA
4. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 732 J/22
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
5. Ruthie Lambert


Out of Sight 307 J/22
Kemah, TX GBCA
6. Vincent Ruder


365 J/22
Kemah, TX None
7. Tre Banks


Cause and Effect 919 J/22
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
8. Marvin Beckmann


Keep Smiling 709 J/22
Houston, Texas Houston Yacht Club
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Singstad


Code Blue 1564 J/24
San Antonio, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
2. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
3. Dov Kivlovitz


na 93 J/24
Seabrook, TX none
4. Xavier Varela


Moco Loco 1561 J/24
Houston, Texas GBCA
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Forbes/Jennie Durdin/Rosthal


Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
2. William Rose


Kicks 44 J/80
League Cit, TX GBCA
3. Scott Young


Chaos 703 J/80
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
4. Alfred Poindexter


Andale 336 J/80
houston, tx lyc
 


Level 70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marty Krafft


Hydrodyn 14 Level 70
Pearland, texas HYC
2. John Butler


Millennium Express 87572 Level 70
Houston, Tx LYC
3. Tony/William Nunes/pPant


Picante 25527 Level 70
La Porte, Texas houston yacht club
4. Tom Sutton


Leading Edge 32581 Level 70
houston, tx lyc
5. Bill Maddock


Azul 41940 Level 70
Houston, TX HYC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Edwards


Southerly Buster 15410 Lightning
Northbridge, NSW NSC (and HYC)
2. Peine and Shipman Joe and Chris


Tornado 15362 Lightning
Houston, TX TBA
3. Mark Haas


Oh No Mr Bill 14964 Lightning
Houston, TX HYC
 


Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashley Walker


Tenacity 224 Non Spinnaker
Kemah, TX LYC
2. Jim Foster


Big D 584 Non Spinnaker
ShoreAcres, TX HYC
3. Stephen Lack


Seven Star 28 Non Spinnaker
Houston, texas LYC
4. Terry Cantrell


Curmudgeon II 16 Non Spinnaker
Columbus, Tx HYC
5. Owen Jones


Chillin' like Chuck 2 Non Spinnaker
Belton, Tx AYC
6. Ronald Eddleman


Stellar of Course 133 Non Spinnaker
Onalaska, Texas TMCA
7. Larry Wise


Festina Lente 158 Non Spinnaker
Houston, Texas HYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samuel Harmon


Thunder Bug 1971 Optimist
houston, tX houston yacht club
2. Vanessa Keeling


Optimist 13574 Optimist
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Richmond Keeling


Optimist 13575 Optimist
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


PHRF Asym Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Crew


Melges 20 178 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Katy, TX HYC
2. William Kelleher


Nefte Gaz 18909 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Kemah, Tx LYC
 


PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
Houston, TX HYC
2. Gerhard Wittich


Figaro 10 PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
Seabrook, TX LYC
 


PHRF Sym SPINNAKER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clark Hull


Bondi Tram 25184 PHRF Sym SPINNAKER
Houston, Texas GBCA
2. Chuck Buckner


Revolution 35037 PHRF Sym SPINNAKER
Shore acres, TX HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network