Registrants For
23rd ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club

August 02-03, 2010
113 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Calnan
*
Laura Murley
6264 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
2. Nick Arabia
*
Kelsey Goggin
TBD 8850 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club/WDYC
3. Jacob Martz
*
Connor Winn
4852 Club 420
*, * MSA
4. Olivia Aswad
*
Hannah Dubin
You Monster 3444 Club 420
*, * Nahant Sailing Program
5. Foster Eymer
*
Mackenzie Axelson
1113 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
6. Hayley Reifeiss
*
Brendan Casey
3063 Club 420
*, * Plymouth YC
7. Victoria Cotone
*
Melissa Connolly
Gradys Ladys 5043 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
8. Sophie Arnold
*
Kate Broderick
3218 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
9. Joseph Belsito
*
Matt Donovan
4987 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
10. Eric Murray
*
Mike Varnum
Conquistators 1 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
11. Olivia Vita
*
Marion Rose Cundari
5566 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
12. Jack O'Brien
*
Brianne Crough
CSC1 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
13. Billy O'Donnell
*
Johnny Egan
4472 Club 420
*, * Annisquam YC
14. Alex Everett
*
Sarah Evans
Nimble 1117 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
15. Nick O'Sadcia
*
Allison Beggs
3083 Club 420
*, * PYC
16. Brian Chase
*
Heather O'Neil
2770 Club 420
*, * Hull YC
17. Ian White
*
Riley Calhoun
6118 Club 420
*, * DBMS/Tabor
18. Danielle Sookiasian
*
Morgan McCarthy
3455 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
19. Richard Churchill
*
Morgan Farino-Silva
4992 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
20. Kyle Gundersen
*
Matt Swanborg
1116 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
21. Michael Sweeney
*
Katie galanis
10 5292 Club 420
*, * west Dennis
22. Grace Mason
*
Megan Ross
6152 Club 420
*, * hingham yacht club
23. MacKenzie MacRae
*
Meaghan MacRae
6035 Club 420
*, * WIld Harbor
24. Benjamin Cohen
*
Eli Neuman-Hammond
781 Club 420
*, * Hull/FAST
25. Rachel Guard
*
Matthew Kearney
S609 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
26. Ben MacShane
*
Burton McHugh
5082 Club 420
*, * Annisquam Yacht Club
27. Nick Hanna
*
Grace Papp
5070 Club 420
*, * Annisquam YC
28. Sam Bobo
*
Jesse Conway
1119 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
29. Erik Eckelhofer
*
Seamus Lewis
S402 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
30. Alexandre Lauretti
*
lea Hermanns
1110 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
31. Emily Swanborg
*
Madeline Curley
1118 Club 420
*, * cohasset Yacht Club
32. Margaux Bertola
*
Jean-Didier Bertola
2 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
33. Matt Johnson
*
Liam Kanaley
1026 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor
34. Joey Spinella
*
Ryan Murray
#2 3 Club 420
*, * satuit boat club
35. Conor Doherty
*
Megan Greeley
S427 Club 420
*, * SHYC
36. Max Bennett
*
Katherine Wasynczuk
4632 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
37. Emily Shane
*
Isaac Estey
5658 Club 420
*, * DBMS
38. Jason Clark
*
Chris Kelly
S525 Club 420
*, * SHYC
39. Grant DeWald
*
Chris Mulone
TBD 5656 Club 420
*, * DBMS
40. Mary Kate Mezzetti
*
Asa Smith
5456 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
41. Kathryn Dunn
*
Julien Lauretti
1114 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
42. William Duffy
*
colleen shouldice
4497 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
43. Reed Westcott
*
Thomas Hislop
1111 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sam Murphy
*

yes 90123 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * CYC
2. Hayes Keniley
*

14462 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Cohasset Yacht Clum
3. Padraic Boyle
*

189816 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
4. Christina Wood
*

Apple Sauce 184435 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * PYC
5. Alexander Gasdia
*

187754 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Wild Harbor YC
6. Kristi MacEachern
*

170997 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Town River Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christian Calnan
*

Sea Wolf 7842 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
2. Samuel White
*

Sail Number 13334 13334 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
3. Maggie DiPesa
*

Maggie Libby 16235 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
4. Paxton Blanchard
*

9197 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
5. Nicholas Kersten
*

Waverunner 9045 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nahant Dory Club / FAST
6. Connor Lehan
*

Bludger 15451 Optimist
Red
*, * Hull YC
7. Zachary Lehan
*

16317 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
8. Madison Lehan
*

Vortex 10295 Optimist
White
*, * Hull YC
9. Payton Reifeiss
*

Sputnik 12631 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth YC
10. Cameron Dieselman
*

Dynamite 4662 Optimist
Blue
*, * Satuit Boat Club
11. Aram Donabed
*

Monkey Business 16820 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yacht Club
12. Meredith Julian
*

Runaway 10262 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
13. Abby McGrath
*

Mystery Machine 15832 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
14. Sophie Hibben
*

Bunny 7264 Optimist
Red
*, * Barnstable Yacht Club
15. Charlie Hibben
*

Icebreaker 16778 Optimist
White
*, * Barnstable Yacht Club
16. Liam Healey
*

Pessimist 12674 Optimist
Blue
*, * Satuit Boat Club
17. Griffin Ernst
*

NYC22 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nantucket Yacht Club
18. Boryana Doyle
*

16548 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
19. Audrey O'Neil
*

Rumpelstiltskin 15822 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yacht Club
20. Peter Duncan
*

Sea Ya 11583 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth YC
21. Nathan Ikeda
*

optimist 8500 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
22. Drew Humfryes
*

AWARD WINNER 17426 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth
23. Caoilinn Boyle
*

Fightin Irish 14541 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
24. Sam Arnold
*

Grateful Dead 6486 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
25. Piers Klein
*

88 Optimist
White
*, * DBMS
26. Rennie Westcott
*

Sea Bee 3953 Optimist
Red
*, * cohasset yacht club
27. Matthew Sweeney
*

mighty one 9849 Optimist
Blue
*, * west Dennis
28. Jake Hawk
*

SeaHawk 16494 Optimist
Blue
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
29. Maximillian Carbone
*

18704 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nahant Sailing
30. Timmy Irish
*

DO KNOT PASS 9162 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
31. Ally Irish
*

Allygator 17 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
 


Optimist-Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicole Downey
*

55 Optimist-Green
*, * n/a dbms
2. Ryan Frauenholz
*

WASP 004 Optimist-Green
*, * Dory Club
3. Kevin Gilland
*

Opi One 7081 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
4. Matt Gilbert
*

Let It Rock 9158 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
5. Paul Sullivan
*

esperanza 08110 Optimist-Green
*, * satuit boat club
6. Maeve Glancy
*

Flying Dragon 9417 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
7. Matt Spinella
*

Breakaway HP4 Optimist-Green
*, * satuit boat club
8. Michael Lustig
*

16026 Optimist-Green
*, * Nantucket Yacht Club
9. Jack Moskowitz
*

Mini Moon 5718 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Tyler Duncan
*

Kismet Jr. 6453 Optimist-Green
*, * PYC
11. Ryan Legris
*

Alley Cat 5469 Optimist-Green
*, * SHYC
12. Will Leclerc
*

33 Optimist-Green
*, * DBMS
13. Lexi Leclerc
*

420 Optimist-Green
*, * DBMS
14. Nicholas Graziano
*

4065 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth yacht club
15. Sophia Cotone
*

Danger Shot 3592 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
16. Christian Eckelhofer
*

Little Eck 5470 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
17. Quentin Hill
*

Dragon 1607 Optimist-Green
White
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
18. Dominique Roy
*

MON AMI 3782 Optimist-Green
*, * SHYC
19. Riley Eaton
*

Life of Riley 16803 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
20. Mark Bodner
*

Bullet 15516 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
 


Vanguard Pram
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexis Duncan
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * PYC
2. Robbie Driscoll
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
3. Kassidy Duncan
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * PYC
4. Christopher Kearney
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
5. Madison Ferrie
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
6. Brian Maddock
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
7. Lauren Maddock
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
8. Philip Wainwright
*

2 / 1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
9. Grayson Blanchard
*

4 / 1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
10. Colin Eaton
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
11. Molly Hamel
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
12. John May
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * shyc
13. Carleigh MacNeill
*

15 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC member
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network