Registrants For
64th Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

September 03-05, 2010
196 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcos Darcy

DIYC tbd Club 420 / / 420 0 08/20/2010
2. Michael Popp

Davis Island Yacht Club 9909 Club 420 / Vanguard / C420 0 08/20/2010
3. Rebekah Schiff

DIYC 8314 Club 420 / / 0 08/29/2010
 


Cruising class PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pat Roberts

Cortez Yacht Club, MSA 1680 Spring Fever Cruising class PHRF / Catalina / Mark II 176 08/28/2010
2. John Lynch

VSS 233 Summertime Cruising class PHRF / C&C / 36 CB Cutter 189 08/01/2010
3. Dave Ash

Sarasota Sailing Sq. 276 Peacemaker Cruising class PHRF / Tartan / 37-2 189 08/25/2010
4. RON GREENBERG

SYC 12 FOREVER YOUNG Cruising class PHRF / CATALINA / 350 211 08/30/2010
5. Jason Roznos

SSS 975 Sailmonster Cruising class PHRF / Irwin / 30 227 08/02/2010
6. Bob Holsbeke

ssq 6822 LL Windancer Cruising class PHRF / Bristol / 40 235 08/17/2010
7. Mike Collins

SSS 844 Skimmer Cruising class PHRF / Cape Dory / Cd 25 301 08/24/2010
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. tom wruk

sarasota sailuing squadron 4823 Flying Scot / / 0 08/23/2010
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Livernois

Team FOR/Clearwater Yacht Club 1889920 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 / / 0 07/27/2010
2. Martin Hood

SPYC tba Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/09/2010
3. Adam Winton

Edison Sailing Center 175588 Laser 4.7 / / Laser 0 08/16/2010
4. Cara Patete

VYBA 194527 Laser Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/19/2010
5. Alicia Muscato

Edison Sailing Center 197584 Laser 4.7 / / laser 0 08/21/2010
6. Sophia Schultz

SYSP 166913 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/24/2010
7. Courtney Lehan

Davis Island Yacht Club 194539 Laser 4.7 / Laser / 0 08/26/2010
8. Jakob Mansson

ESC 75583 Laser 4.7 / / Laser 4.7 0 08/26/2010
9. Liam McCarthy

SPYC TBD Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/29/2010
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason D'Agostino

Sarasota Youth Sailing 1 Laser Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 08/12/2010
2. Caroline Wallace

St. Petersburg Yacht Club 188112 Laser Radial Laser Radial / Laser Perfomance / Radial 0 08/15/2010
3. Alec Ruiz-Ramon

Davis Island Yacht Club 191961 Laser Radial / / 0 08/19/2010
4. AJ Degen

DIYC 192089 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/20/2010
5. Samantha Wood

vyba tba Laser Radial / / 0 08/22/2010
6. Noah Blacker

St. Petersburg Yacht Club 195517 Laser Radial / / laser Radial 0 08/24/2010
7. Austin Florendo

Clearwater Yacht Club 183905 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/25/2010
8. Caroline Dixon

NCSC 186538 Laser Radial / / 0 08/25/2010
9. Sami Tornese

VYBA 190485 Laser Radial / Laser / 0 08/26/2010
10. Amy Trainer

Halifax Youth Sailing 173722 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / laser radial 0 08/26/2010
11. Franklin Trainer

Halifax Youth Sailing 166013 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / laser radial 0 08/26/2010
12. Josie Trainer

Halifax Youth Sailing 162202 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / laser radial 0 08/26/2010
13. Michael Zonnenberg

DIYC 194486 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/27/2010
14. Daniel Ferrao

NCSC 184422 laser Laser Radial / vangaurd / laser 0 08/27/2010
15. jack famiglietti

SYSP TBA Laser Radial / laser / radial 0 08/27/2010
16. Evan Langer

VYBA 143292 None Laser Radial / None / Radial 0 08/27/2010
17. Sydney Noble

Naples Community Sailing Center 173994 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2010
18. Amanda Lagattolla

Clearwater Yatch Club 173637 Laser Radial / Laser / 0 08/29/2010
19. Sam Armington

SYSP 2 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2010
20. Anthony Scott

SSS 17556? Laser Radial / Laser / 0 08/29/2010
21. hayden grant

SPYC 187760 Laser Radial Laser Radial / Vangaurd / 0 08/29/2010
22. Spencer Nora

SYSP 171010 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2010
23. Susannah Spoto

Davis Island Yacht Club 192007 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2010
24. Tasha Greenwood

SYS 169344 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2010
25. Ravi Parent

SYSP 194543 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2010
26. Jeremy Herrin

SYSP/FBYC 188698 Laser Radial / laser / radial 0 08/29/2010
27. ryan kresge

DIYC 168388 laser Laser Radial / / laser 0 08/29/2010
28. Corey Page

Naples Community Sailing Center 177649 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
29. Trevor Avila

SPYC 191949 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
30. Brendan Shanahan

DIYC 188969 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
31. Catherine Shanahan

DIYSF 195889 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
32. Colton Carnevale

CYC/DIYC 197117 Laser Radial / / laser 0 08/30/2010
33. Taylor Denny

DIYC 171202 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
34. Tyler Thorpe

VYBA 190299 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2010
35. Patrick Allman

DIYC 174231 Laser Radial / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/30/2010
36. ryan clarke

HYS 181272 laser Laser Radial / vanguard / laser 0 08/31/2010
37. Christina Frost

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 189738 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 218 08/24/2010
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Curtis Woodworth

LYC/CRYC 183866 Laser Standard / / Laser 0 08/15/2010
2. Michael Booker

Davis Island Yacht Club 190301 Laser Standard / / 0 08/23/2010
3. Brian Firth

SSS 190473 Laser Standard / / 0 08/27/2010
4. Jeff Robbins

HYS/BCC/ERAU 168422 Laser Standard / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/30/2010
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

Bayshore Gardens YC 13 Double Barrel Multihull / / Formula 30 -7 08/21/2010
2. Bob Neff

SSS 298 Consensus Multihull / corsair marine / mark II 84 08/28/2010
 


Non-Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Hahn

VSS 1678 Raegan-e Non-Spinnaker PHRF / Olson / 30 125 08/19/2010
2. kevin ratigan

SSS 111 waterat Non-Spinnaker PHRF / olson 25 / 180 08/30/2010
3. Bob Miller

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1310 Blew Bayou Non-Spinnaker PHRF / Santana 23DB / Dagger Board 197 07/16/2010
4. David Wilson

SSS 30 Solitude Non-Spinnaker PHRF / Hunter / 30 222 08/07/2010
5. Dave Ettinger

SSS 64 MoAir Non-Spinnaker PHRF / Ranger / 26 241 07/29/2010
6. greg king

sss 71 miss conduct Non-Spinnaker PHRF / morgan / 22 279 08/30/2010
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kurban Ali

SPYC 9533 second wind Optimist Blue / / 0 08/27/2010
2. Liam Donoghue

SYSP 11227 Maverick Optimist Blue / / Opti 0 07/08/2010
3. Gantt Shiflet

Davis Island Yacht Club 15014 El Vocero Optimist Blue / / opti 0 07/15/2010
4. Andy Burns

DIYC 15510 Optimist Blue / / 0 07/16/2010
5. Emmet Ward

Team FOR/DIYSF 15064 Optimist Blue / Mclaughlin / Opti 0 07/29/2010
6. Amanda Lawson

Davis Island 18736 Optimist Blue / Zoum / Opti 0 08/03/2010
7. Jack Gower

Edison Sailing Center 13005 Optimist Blue / opti / 0 08/14/2010
8. Courtney Purcell

VYBA 7987 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / OPTI 0 08/17/2010
9. Carrie Marshall

Edison Sailing Center 15805 Optimist Blue / / OPTI 0 08/17/2010
10. Garrett Lawlor

VYBA 12737 Opti Optimist Blue / Opti / Opti 0 08/17/2010
11. Nick Hernandez

Team FOR / VYBA 17295 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/17/2010
12. Louisa Nordstrom

Venice Youth Boating Association 18034 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / 0 08/19/2010
13. Ben Coker

Davis Island Youth Sailing 14246 None Optimist Blue / Winner / Opti 0 08/19/2010
14. Paloma Ruiz-Ramon

Davis Island Yacht Club 16182 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/19/2010
15. Holly Wells

Davis Island Yacht Club TBD Optimist Blue / Opti / 0 08/20/2010
16. Trevor Stone

SYSP 15084 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/22/2010
17. Michael Gowan

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 13986 Red Falcon Optimist Blue / / 0 08/22/2010
18. Estill Loyd

SPYC 11612 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/22/2010
19. Cameron Grubb

LYC 9710 Opti Optimist Blue / Nordest / 0 08/23/2010
20. BRANDON KIRBY

Lauderdale Yacht Club USA 14618 Optimist Optimist Blue / Zoum / 0 08/23/2010
21. Nico Schultz

Team FOR/SYSP 18295 Optimist Blue / / Opti 0 08/24/2010
22. Austin Hoaglin

Manatee River PRAM Fleet 17774 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 08/25/2010
23. John Light

VYBA 12736 Opti Optimist Blue / / 0 08/26/2010
24. Darby Capellin

MRPF 16023 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/26/2010
25. Anne Myers

DIYC 15630 Optimist Blue / Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/27/2010
26. Henry Wallace

SYSP 15511 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/28/2010
27. paul nolan

manatee river pram fleet 10150 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/29/2010
28. Paul Gray

DIYSC 12914 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/30/2010
29. Nevin Avila

SPYC 16780 Optimist Blue / / 0 08/30/2010
30. Claire Havig

NCSC 11800 Optimist Blue / / opti 0 08/30/2010
31. Lucie KELLER

NCSC 18261 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / 0 08/31/2010
32. Matthew KELLER

NCSC 18380 Optimist Blue / McLaughlin / 0 08/31/2010
33. Johnny Fewell

Florida Yacht Club 14949 Optimist Optimist Blue / Winner / 0 09/01/2010
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Scanlon

NCSC 11002 Optimist Green / / 0 07/30/2010
2. Abbie Lomason

Venice 9130 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2010
3. Jared Waller

Venice Yacht Club 9140 Optimist Green / International / Optimist Dinghy 0 08/20/2010
4. Rocket Burns

VYBA 9135 Optimist Green / International Optimist Dingy / 0 08/21/2010
5. Daniel Denison

SPYC 16715 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/24/2010
6. Alejandro McCurry-Oliver

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 15511 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2010
7. Michael Feltovic

Sarasota Youth Sailing 14357 Optimist Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2010
8. Matthew Magardino

NCSC 14255 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/25/2010
9. johnny magardino

NCSC 11398 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/25/2010
10. Jocelyn Lyon

NCSC tba Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2010
11. Madelyn Lyon

NCSC tba Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2010
12. Nicholas Lyon

NCSC tba Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2010
13. Theodore Woolsey

SYSP US2401 Opti Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/25/2010
14. Amelia Schofield

NCSC 15551 Optimist Green / McLaughlin / OPTI 0 08/26/2010
15. Ciara Dorsay

Sarasota YSP 14017 Maelstrom Optimist Green / Lange / 0 08/27/2010
16. Makinzie Summerville

Venice Youth Boating Association 9141 Opti Optimist Green / N/A / N/A 0 08/27/2010
17. Tessa Bohn

Venice 34 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2010
18. Kane Aldrich

NCSC tbd Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2010
19. Savannah Irvin

NCSC 800 OPTI Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2010
20. Hayley Cantolino

MRPF 14258 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2010
21. Grant Boicheff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 15211 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
22. Anika Boicheff

St Peterburg yacht Club TBD Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
23. Braxton Blalock

Bradenton Yacht Club x Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
24. Chase Babair

Edison Sailing Center 474 Optmist Optimist Green / Vanguard / 0 08/29/2010
25. Evan Schuneman

Manatee River Pram Fleet xxxxx Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
26. William Messina

SYSP 9390 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
27. Sara Frajerman

VYBA 11362 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
28. Bay Purcell

SSS 13611 Optimist Green / Optimist / Pram 0 08/29/2010
29. Taylor Deitrick

BYC 13614 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2010
30. Mollykate Cantolino

MRPF 14261 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
31. Tyler Johnson

Manatee River Pram Fleet/Bradenton Yacht Club 14257 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
32. Katie Havig

NCSC 1397 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/30/2010
33. Tyler King

SPYC 15537 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
34. Allison King

SPYC 200 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
35. Justin Callahan

Edison Sailing Club 1234 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
36. Mitchell Callahan

Edison Sailing Club 1234 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2010
37. kayla wherry

edison sailing center 12997 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/31/2010
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. lucas galarza

VYBA 15464 none Optimist Red / winner / opti 0 08/27/2010
2. Greiner Hobbs

TEAM FOR / DIYC 18315 Optimist Red / Lange / Opti 0 08/03/2010
3. Shelby Leobold

DIYC 12864 Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/14/2010
4. CONNER Harding

NCSC 17854 Zoum Optimist Red / Zoum / 0 08/16/2010
5. Bogan Whitehead

Venice Youth Boating Assoc. 17716 Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 08/16/2010
6. Truett Whitehead

Venice Youth Sailing Assoc 9716 Optimist Red / Winner / Optimist 0 08/16/2010
7. Zachary Jordan

SYSP/SYC 17404 Optimist Red / Blue Magic / Opti 0 08/16/2010
8. Bailey Carter

Team FOR/DIYC 17395 Optimist Red / / 0 08/18/2010
9. Kaitlyn Bonfield

DIYSC 6634 Optimist Red / / 0 08/18/2010
10. Josh Lackey

DIYC 10210 Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/18/2010
11. Scott Trecartin

VYBA 12456 44 Optimist Red / / 0 08/21/2010
12. Kathryn Booker

Davis Island Yacht Club 15299 Optimist Red / / 0 08/23/2010
13. Andrew Moger

Davis Island Yacht Club 15775 Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/23/2010
14. Ty Baird

Team FOR / SPYC 16898 Optimist Red / / 0 08/24/2010
15. Nic Baird

Team FOR / SPYC 16897 Optimist Red / / 0 08/24/2010
16. Alex Woodbridge

Manatee River Pram Fleet 12844 Optimist Red / / 0 08/25/2010
17. Aaron Burnett

Sarasota Youth Sailing 16325 Optimist Red / Winner / Optimist 0 08/25/2010
18. Stephan VerHulst

N/A 18087 Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Pro Racer 0 08/26/2010
19. Stefan Johnson

vyba 12738 Optimist Red / / Optimist 0 08/26/2010
20. Hannah Cantolino

MRPF 12581 Optimist Red / Optimist / 0 08/28/2010
21. Arden Haley

Halifax Youth Sailing 11399 Wild Goats Optimist Red / / Opti 0 08/29/2010
22. Delaney Caron

Halifax Youth Sailing 12348 Optimist Red / Optimist / 0 08/29/2010
23. Maya Kwasniewski

SYSP 12239 Optimist Red / / 0 08/29/2010
24. Brooke Conrad

Manatee River Pram Fleet 14680 Optimist Red / / 0 08/29/2010
25. Adele Whitmyer

Noroton YC 17090 Optimist Red / charter / 0 08/29/2010
26. Elizabeth Lisich

NCSC 16719 Black Pearl Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Black Pearl Racer 0 08/30/2010
27. Andrew Clarke

Halifax Youth Sailing 12340 Opti Optimist Red / / 0 08/31/2010
28. Benjamin Kalish

SYSP 15565 HMS Surprise Optimist Red / McLaughlin / Opti 0 09/01/2010
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tristan Lee

SYSP 7179 Optimist White / / Opti 0 08/11/2010
2. Nicholas Lovisa

Sys 11546 Optimist White / Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/14/2010
3. Angelo Mehtala

SYSP 16030 Log Optimist White / McLaughlin / 0 08/18/2010
4. Brianna Trecartin

VYBA 12449 40 Optimist White / / 0 08/21/2010
5. Olivier Grubb

LYC 9419 OPTI Optimist White / Mc Laughlin / 0 08/23/2010
6. Blaire McCarthy

SPYC 17629 Optimist White / / 0 08/29/2010
7. Elizabeth Shanahan

DIYC 16456 Optimist White / / 0 08/30/2010
 


Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Flechsig

Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club 496 Rooster Tail Spinnaker PHRF / S2 Yachts / 7.9 0 08/17/2010
2. colin curtis

wfphrf brc-06 orangepeel Spinnaker PHRF / Hurley marine / tailwind 0 08/21/2010
3. Gary Schwarting

Gulf coast sailing club 622 OBSESSION Spinnaker PHRF / melges / melges 24 93 09/01/2010
4. Michael Kayusa

Davis Island Yacht Club 97083 Celebration Spinnaker PHRF / Pacific Boats / Olson-29 96 08/23/2010
5. Joel Andrews

U S Sailing 53225 Macushla Spinnaker PHRF / beneteau / F C 10 99 08/15/2010
6. Jim Liston

Venice Yacht Club 155 Cat's Meow Spinnaker PHRF / J Boats / J/105 99 08/17/2010
7. Randy St James

SSS 258 Claire Spinnaker PHRF / J Boats / J-80 111 08/11/2010
8. Rick Gress

SYC 164 Mother Ocean Spinnaker PHRF / ODAY / ODAY 40 SD 132 08/30/2010
9. Jerry Wheeler

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 66 Demon Spinnaker PHRF / SR / SRMax 162 08/18/2010
10. Rick Pantall

sss 504 MISTY Spinnaker PHRF / Ranger / 33' 165 08/21/2010
11. Jason Richards

Gulf Coast Sailing Club 42 T-Bone Spinnaker PHRF / S2 / 7.9 168 08/10/2010
12. Travis Yates

SSS 279 Indigo Spinnaker PHRF / S2 / 7.9 168 08/31/2010
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Beth Anderson

Venice Womens Sailing Squadron 80337 Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/10/2010
2. Barbara Branning

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 3835 Barbara Branning Sunfish / / 0 08/11/2010
3. Michelle Lee

SSS 80747 Anne Bonny Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/26/2010
4. Paul Strauley

Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc. 76685 Sunfish / / 0 08/29/2010
5. Mindy Strauley

Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc. 84800 Sunfish / / 0 08/29/2010
6. Reid Hutchinson

Coconut grove Sailing Club TBD Sunfish / Sunfish / Sunfish 0 08/29/2010
7. Bruce Hilton

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 76000 Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/29/2010
8. Robert Harding

Sailing Anarchy 888 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/29/2010
9. Jackson Pentith

TSS 8659 Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/29/2010
10. Dan Kresge

TSS 80660 Sunfish Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/29/2010
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network