Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club

February 18-20, 2011
86 people have registered for this event

Corsair/Farrier Trimarans
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Cliff Farrah

STRATEGERY 18 Corsair Sprint 750 33
2. Tom Reese

Flight Simulator 64 Corsair 28R 21
3. Don Feiner

Blitzen 369 Corsair C24 Mk II 84
4. Bob Neff

Consensus 298 corsair marine mark II 84
5. Lawrence Geller

THIRD TRI 56 Corsair Sprint 750 33
6. John Novak

Overdo 118 Corsair 28R 21
7. Patrick Nugent

Vorpal Blade 319 84
8. Richard Carlson

Lively 408 Corsair Marine F27 Formula 48
9. Kathryn Garlick

Kathryn Garlick 185 Corsair 28R 21
10. Colin Wartman

Proclivity 108 Wartman Custom Boats F9ax -24
11. Joseph Rome

surprise 039 corsair marine Dash 750 39
12. Jim Chambers

Snow Fox 21 Corsair f 24 MK II 51
13. Edward Dixon

Tri-Power 037 Corsair 24-750 39
 


Hobie 33
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Blakewell

Barbarella 46 Hobie Hobie 33 0
2. Heather Bissell

HiTech 55 Hobie Hobie 33 0
3. Dale LeVey

Moving Party 132 Hobie Hobie 33 0
4. Scott Maust

Thunderbolt 15287 Hobie 33 96
5. Steven Attard

Viva Las Vegas 7711 Hobie 33 93
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mike Ingham

Fawn Liebowitz USA2901 Pearson J24 0
2. Todd Fedyszyn

Spoony Tactics 2264 J-Boat J24 0
3. Larry Flinn

PIGS IN DARKNESS 190 TPI J24 0
4. Nicolas Cubria

jesus lizard 5399 jboats j24 0
5. Paul Anstey

J-Peas 451 TP J-24 0
6. Travis Odenbach

waterlinesystems 5256 waterlinesystems j24 0
7. Steve Wood

Tasmanian Devil US3969 J-Boat J-24 0
8. John Surguy

Vanishing Act 5320 Waterline Systems J-24 0
9. Nicholas Dambrie

STEVE 4550 0
10. David Noble

Half Ass 3477 J Boats J24 0
11. Bruce Cathcart & Kristen Wenzel

Angry Squirrel 4161 J Boats J/24 0
12. Dan Kresge

Ragged Edge 154 J-Boats J24 0
13. Robert Wetmore

Hot Wheels 2573 Johnstone J/24 0
14. Richard Hallett

Draco 508 TPI J24 0
15. Robby Brown

USA 799 799 J Boats J24 0
16. Kirk Reynolds

Okieboating 4154 tpi j24 0
17. Paul Van Ravenswaay

millennium falcon 5350 tillotsen pearson j24 0
18. Fred Meyer

Mad Cow Roadkill 4041 0
19. Robert Gibbs

Orange Blossum 2827 0
20. Noah Blacker

Rush 2502 0
 


J/80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ramon Torres

80 Proof 252 J-Boats J/80 0
2. Jeff Jordan

Emotional Rescue 156 J Boats J/80 0
3. Steve Vincent

Willy T 182 J Boats J/80 0
4. Aaron Galvin

Blind Faith 153 J Boats J/80 0
5. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J Boats J/80 0
6. Al Minella

Al Minella 655 J Boats J/80 0
7. Houck Reed

Scout 888 Jboat J80 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Joe Blouin

WICKED WITCH 719 Melges Melges -24 0
2. Tony Stanley

HERMES 419 Melges Melges 24 87
3. George Haynie

USA 616 616 Melges Melges 24 0
4. Gary Schwarting

OBSESSION 622 melges melges 24 0
5. Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Melges Melges 24 0
6. Rob Butler

THE BEAVER CAN800 Melges 24 0
7. James Whatmore

Goux Get Mama 656 Melges 24 0
8. Doug Fisher

Longboat Key Club 515 Melges Melges 24 0
9. Brian Harrison

US118 US118 0
10. Sean O'Connor

Hey Nineteen 676 Melges Melges 24 87
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jason Richards

T-Bone 42 S2 7.9 168
2. Mark Gutteridge

HUNTING PARTY 448 S2 7.9 0
3. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 S2 7.9 0
4. Travis Yates

Indigo 50 S2 7.9 0
5. Garry Roberts

Rock On 474 S2 S2 7.9 0
6. Paul Latour

Scratch 231 S2 7.9M 168
7. Steve Beeler & Tom Vigrass

Frequent Flyer 538 S2 S2 7.9 0
8. Mickey Gregg

Greggarious 232 0
9. David Flechsig

Rooster Tail 496 S2 yachts 7.9 0
10. Roger Gamache

Matros 520 S2 Yachts 7.9 0
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Randy Pawlowski

Pivot 2367 Clark Boat Company San Juan 21 252
2. Scott Lindars

Survivor 1370 Clark San Juan 21 252
3. Carlton Brown

Just Us 810 San Juan 21 Mark I 238.2
4. Kyle Everly

OL YELLER 1795 CLARK san juan 0
5. Herbert Blevins

Swamp Boogie Queen 992 San Juan 21 0
6. William McClure

Thistledowne 725 Clark San Juan 21 235
 


Sonar
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Michael Siedlecki

ticktack 5 sonar 0
2. William Steve Lang

USF Bulls 648 Sonar 0
3. Christopher Murphy

Hot Tuna 777 Ontario Yachts Sonar 0
4. Sue Davidson & Clay Smith

PINGRRR 3 / 3 Sonar 0
5. David Dumas

2 / 67 1 Sonar 0
6. Grant Dumas

Team Warrior 1 / 6741 Sonar Sonar 0
7. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 Sonar 0
8. Dan Gross & Danette Szakaly

No Shady Serenity 7777 Sonar 0
9. Ethan Bixby

#8 418 0
10. Brian Linde & Chris Russick

Sonar #7 450 Sonar 0
 


Wavelength 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Christopher Woodle

SCHOCK THERAPY 33 W. D. Schock corp. Wavelength 24 0
2. Matt Dubois

Dr Strangelove 51 Shock Wavelength 24 165
3. Kevin Lemonds

Outasight 48 Schock Wavelength 24 156
4. Robert Sheppard

What A Schock 101 Schock Wavelength 165
5. G. Richard Karran

Mal de Mer 747 W.D. Schock Wavelength 24 156
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network