Registrants For
Santa Barbara to King Harbor Race
Santa Barbara Yacht Club & King Harbor Yacht Club

July 29-30, 2011
86 people have registered for this event

Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. FREDERIC SCHEER

CYC USA37 FAR NIENTE Farr 40 / ULDB Carrol / Farr40 -6 07/01/2011
2. Zoltan Katinszky

cbyc 888 White Knight Farr 40 / ULDB Carrol Marine / Farr 40 -6 07/11/2011
3. Paul Zambriski/Breen

King Harbor YC 40033 Wooly Bully Farr 40 / ULDB Farr / Farr 40 -6 07/13/2011
4. Joe Carter/ Dennis Rosene

BYC 50060 Radical Departure Farr 40 / ULDB Carroll Marine / Farr 40 -6 07/17/2011
5. Dirk Freeland

SBYC 51044 Skian Dhu Farr 40 / / -6 07/20/2011
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan McGanty

CYC 679 Aquabella J/105 / J Boats / J/105 84 06/20/2011
2. Mark Noble

SBYC USA 524 Escapade J/105 / J / J105 84 07/08/2011
3. Thomas Bollay

SBYC USA634 Armida J/105 / JBoats / J105 84 07/08/2011
4. Chuck Spear

Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association 46287 Twelve Bar Blues J/105 / Tillotson Pearson/ J/Boats / J/105 84 07/11/2011
5. Juan Lois

South Bay Yacht Racing Club 582 Rocinante J/105 / J / 105 84 07/20/2011
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Gibbs

PBYC 27096 Afterburner ORCA / Tennant / bladerunner -162 06/27/2011
2. John Sangmeister/ Jay Steinbeck

LBYC/NYYC/CYC 40/US-3 Hydrogen II ORCA / IMI / Morelli ProSail 40 -99 07/25/2011
3. Alan Egusa

SBYRC 27031 Triple Tap ORCA / Corsair Marine / F-31 -52 07/22/2011
4. Mike Legge

King Harbor 27064 FangDango ORCA / Corsair / F-31R -11 07/21/2011
5. Kurt Mayol

KHYC 27075 Exit ORCA / Homebuild / Kendrick 9 meter 9 07/17/2011
6. Bruce BYALL

Fairwind Yacht Club 242 SeaWing ORCA / Corsair / F-27 61 06/17/2011
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. david fell

slbyc 52592 javalin PHRF A / farr / 49' -24 07/18/2011
2. Jim Puckett

DRYC 18949 Amazing Grace PHRF A / / Farr 55 21 07/19/2011
3. dan howard

dryc 7173 carmagnole PHRF A / beneteau / first 45 24 07/12/2011
4. Daniel Paracchini

syclb 520 X-PLETIVE PHRF A / X-YACHTS / X-41 24 07/23/2011
5. JOE BRUNNER

TPY TransPac 77533 ELUSIVE PHRF A / DENCHO / CHOATE 48 36 07/15/2011
6. Gary Green

DRYC 56447 GREEN DRAGON 2 PHRF A / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39 07/10/2011
7. Christopher Hillseth

SBYRC 56336 French Kiss PHRF A / Beneteay / 44.7 39 07/21/2011
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Galloway Mark Folkman

KHYC 32551 Ono PHRF B / Olson / Olson 40 48 07/06/2011
2. Max Lynn

SBYC 56106 Tranquility PHRF B / Beneteau / First 40.7 48 07/14/2011
3. Rick Gorman

Long Beach Yacht Club 46699 INCREDIBLE PHRF B / Swan 53 / 54 07/19/2011
4. Cameron Hausman

BYC 46441 Charisma V PHRF B / Peterson / 41 54 07/23/2011
5. Peter Stazicker

CYC 52727 Flash Packet PHRF B / Beneteau / First 40.7 57 07/15/2011
6. dr laura schlessinger

sbyc 7227 PERFECT PHRF B / J BOAT / J100 60 07/25/2011
7. Andrew Rosen

SBYRA 60291 Murar's Dream PHRF B / Beneteau / Beneteau 46 69 06/09/2011
8. Jim Maslon

Del Rey Yacht Club 7278 Jungle Jim PHRF B / Jeanneau / performance 69 06/27/2011
9. Eric Steve McClure

ABYC 46048 Macs' PHRF B / J Boats / J35 72 06/09/2011
10. William Webster

KHYC 42301 Sidekick PHRF B / J Boats / J-37 75 07/04/2011
11. James Lee

KHYC USA 93580 Mare'zia PHRF B / Wauquiez / Centurion 40S 78 07/13/2011
12. Fred & Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF B / Jboats / J33 81 07/18/2011
13. Oliver Garrett

DRYC 56470 by design PHRF B / Benneteau / First 36.7 84 07/06/2011
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Mayer

DRYC 97089 Traveler PHRF C / Express / 34 102 07/05/2011
2. Mike grijalva

Arizona Yacht Club 8391 SHOCKWAVE PHRF C / NPT 41 / NPT 41S 102 07/05/2011
3. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 DUCHESS PHRF C / CATALINA / 42MKII 102 07/10/2011
4. Eric Gritzmacher

Dana West Yacht Club 46734 Cool Man Cool PHRF C / C&C / MKII 102 07/21/2011
5. Jerome Sammarcelli

CYC 806 Open Sailing Chupacabra PHRF C / Open Sailing / Pogo 2 108 07/05/2011
6. Larry Leveille

Santa Barbara YC 77839 Rush Street PHRF C / J Boats / J 29 111 05/19/2011
7. Jim Brock

lsfyc 7158 Magic II PHRF C / j ensen marine / Cal 40 114 07/17/2011
8. Jerry Finnegan

King Harbor Yacht Club 7950 Celebrity PHRF C / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 114 07/22/2011
9. Jack Tatum

Hawaii YC 32539 Arc Angel PHRF C / Carl Shumacher / 1982 Sonoma 30 114 07/25/2011
10. David Booker

Seal Beach Yacht Club (SLBYC) 7626 lulu PHRF C / Schock / Schock 34PC 117 07/17/2011
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Laverty

SWYC 15799 Distraction PHRF D / Olson / 911s 120 07/11/2011
2. Derek Heeb

DRYC 18332 Redline PHRF D / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 07/12/2011
3. Brian Golden

Little Ships Fleet Yacht Club LSFYC 87261 Goombah PHRF D / Schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 07/18/2011
4. Lee Rhoads

SMWYC 87635 CRIMSON STAR PHRF D / SCHOCK / SAN 30/30 GP 120 07/22/2011
5. William Coulter

SBYC 56770 Grappa PHRF D / Catalina / 36 135 07/13/2011
6. George Biddle

SBYRC 56573 PROMETHEUS PHRF D / Hunter / 35.5LWK 135 07/21/2011
7. C. Donald Souther

KHYC 56550 Janina PHRF D / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 138 07/18/2011
8. Rod Percival

PSSA 63163 Rubicon III PHRF D / Contesa / 33 138 07/21/2011
9. JOHN DEAN

KHYC 56782 Midnight Run PHRF D / Catalina Yachts / C320 150 07/15/2011
10. Michael Verla

Redondo Beach Yacht Club 47334 Voice of Reason PHRF D / Ericson / 32-2 180 07/22/2011
 


Sprit PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Scouler

California Yacht Club 79125 Sunday Ticket Sprit PHRF / J Boats / J122 18 07/22/2011
2. Ron Orr

VSC 56054 Fast Reorrg Sprit PHRF / Hunter / HC 50 19 07/12/2011
3. Seth Hall

CRA 56443 Marisol Sprit PHRF / J-Boats / J124 30 07/05/2011
4. Gary Winton

CBYC 46630 Shenanigans Sprit PHRF / J Boats / J120 36 07/01/2011
5. Tom Cullen

SBYC 55055 Bluebird Sprit PHRF / J Boats / J 120 36 07/05/2011
6. Peter Bretschger

Balboa Yacht Club 46638 Adios Sprit PHRF / J Boats / j120 36 07/05/2011
7. joe simpkins

cyc 56192 forgiveness Sprit PHRF / jboats / 124 42 07/14/2011
8. Thomas Brott

Seal Beach Yacht Club 56385 Electra Sprit PHRF / J Boats / J109 54 07/20/2011
9. C Bryce Benjamin

California Yacht Club 56912 Persistence Sprit PHRF / JBoats / J109 69 07/15/2011
10. John Shulze

BYC 7052 LINSTAR Sprit PHRF / J-BOATS / J-109 75 07/22/2011
 


Sprit ULDB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7065 Timeshaver Sprit ULDB / J-Boats / J-125 -3 06/14/2011
2. Scot Tempesta

SDYC/SAYC 11 Anarchy Sprit ULDB / Hiptrader / 10m 36 07/07/2011
3. John Staff

California Yacht Club 50904 Plankton Sprit ULDB / Viper / 830 39 07/21/2011
4. Gordon Leon

CBYC 60118 Alpah Papa Sprit ULDB / Carroll / Tripp 33 54 07/18/2011
5. Ralf Butz

DPYC 20001 Carrera Sprit ULDB / Casey Carrera / Carrera 29 60 07/19/2011
 


ULDB A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. manouch moshayedi

SYC 2121 Rio ULDB A / Green Marine / J/V TP52 -99 07/01/2011
2. tom/dick/jim parker/compton/yabsley

sbyc 97510 taxi dancer ULDB A / r/p / sled -84 07/20/2011
3. John MacLaurin

CYC 77000A Pendragon IV ULDB A / Davidson / Davidson 52 -75 06/15/2011
4. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 ULDB A / And. 52 / Custom 52 -72 07/15/2011
5. Peter Tong

Long Beach yacht Club USA88 OEX ULDB A / Santa Cruz / -70 07/26/2011
6. Tres Gordo

BYC 7249 It,s OK ULDB A / Dencho / Andrews 49.9 -57 06/24/2011
 


ULDB B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Kettenhofen

Balboa Yacht Club 7200 DARE ULDB B / Dencho / BECK 60 -27 07/20/2011
2. Craig Reynolds

BYC 87299 Bolt ULDB B / / N/M 55 -9 07/16/2011
3. mike warns

chiyc 67730 5150 ULDB B / bill lee / scz-50 -3 07/11/2011
4. Glenn Highland

Glenn Highland 7447 Bien Roulee ULDB B / James Betts / Andrews 39 9 05/23/2011
 


ULDB C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ROGER O'CONNOR

CBYC 35001 LUCKY ULDB C / CARROL / 1D35 27 07/15/2011
2. Thomas Payne

CBYC 35008 Deja Vu ULDB C / Carrol Marine / 1D 35 27 07/18/2011
3. Al Berg

SMWYC 7707 GHOST II ULDB C / Carroll Marine / FARR 395 30 07/15/2011
4. Brendan Huffman

Cabrillo Beach YC 67335 Magic Light ULDB C / Hobie / 33 51 07/18/2011
5. Jason Herring

KHYC 87027 Flying Dutchman ULDB C / Hobie / 33 54 07/15/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network