Registrants For
2011 Round-the-Island Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 09, 2011
47 people have registered for this event

Class 1 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Besse

Vineyard Haven 50454 APRE'S Class 1 PHRF A / J Boats / J-120 51 06/29/2011
2. Douglas Curtiss

NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB 30 WICKED 2.0 Class 1 PHRF A / J BOATS / J 111 42 06/27/2011
3. Jack Desmond

BYC 50007 AFFINITY Class 1 PHRF A / SWAN / 48 CR II 24 07/01/2011
4. Richard Egan

HYANNIS YACHT CLUB 60464 WINGS Class 1 PHRF A / J-BOATS / J/46 54 06/01/2011
5. Chuck Fontaine

MMA 50596 NATALIE J Class 1 PHRF A / Nelson Marek / -9 07/01/2011
6. Stefan Lehnert

NYYC 6262 PASSION 4 C Class 1 PHRF A / Turner / -45 06/16/2011
7. Jim Masiero

SAYC 161 URSUS MARITIMUS Class 1 PHRF A / JBoats / J 120 51 06/07/2011
8. Thomas McKenna

nbyc 40788 SYNERGY Class 1 PHRF A / beneteau / First 40.7 54 06/22/2011
9. Wesley McMichael

Beverly Yacht Club 43744 BALLYHOO Class 1 PHRF A / Jboats / J44 48 06/24/2011
10. David Murphy

Edgartown 60003 PUGWASH Class 1 PHRF A / J-boats / J-122 33 06/07/2011
11. Jim Swartz

EYC 52007 VESPER Class 1 PHRF A / Custom / TP52 -84 06/24/2011
12. Sandy Vietor

Edgartown 4217 ORBIT Class 1 PHRF A / Swan / Swan 42OD -3 05/15/2011
 


Class 2 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nick Aswad

Nantucket Community Sailing 457 CLIO Class 2 PHRF B / J Boats / J/105 90 06/30/2011
2. Ned Brooks

EYC, CCA, NYYC 138 KILLUA Class 2 PHRF B / Bianca Yachts / Aphrodite 101 132 06/15/2011
3. John Burke

jubilee 60144 UMBRIA Class 2 PHRF B / sabre / 386 99 05/23/2011
4. John (Jack) Dawley

Buzzards Yacht Club 50242 CARINA Class 2 PHRF B / Sabre / 362 120 06/26/2011
5. Edward Herlihy

nbyc 72 GUT FEELING Class 2 PHRF B / J / 109 72 07/05/2011
6. Stephen Kylander

New Bedford & Hingham YCs 10625 DREAMCATCHER Class 2 PHRF B / Swan / 48 S&S 72 06/21/2011
7. William Marsh

HYC 52044 RUSE Class 2 PHRF B / Swan / Swan 44 Mark II 72 03/23/2011
8. Gordon McNabb

NYYC 51244 FLYING CLOUD 11 Class 2 PHRF B / Nautor / Swan 44 Mk2 66 06/18/2011
9. Richard Sides

Eastern Yacht Club 20283 ATALANTA Class 2 PHRF B / Sabre / 28 series II, Ketch 207 06/13/2011
10. Paul Ulyalt

none 26 SOPHIE Class 2 PHRF B / Custom one-off / 129 07/07/2011
11. William Veno

Red Brook Harbbor YC 32348 WALTZING MATILDA Class 2 PHRF B / J-Boats / J-30 141 06/23/2011
 


Class 3 PHRF N/S A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Brown

New Bedford 52378 WINDIGO Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Sabre / 426 99 06/27/2011
2. Sal Giordano

EYC 9 BIG BIRD Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Pearson Composites / Alerion Express 38 120 06/08/2011
3. Peter Holmes

New Bedford Yacht Club 386 CALUSA Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Sabre / 386 111 07/06/2011
4. Frans J Kok

Royal Ocean Racing Club 005 REMEDIOS Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Henry R. Hinchley Company / Sou'wester 59 81 03/31/2011
5. Kent Nicholas

Red Brook Harbor 51042 PANASEA Class 3 PHRF N/S A / J Boats / J 42 78 06/11/2011
6. Charlie Ryan

GHYC 6 SPARTAN Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Herreshoff / NY 50 6 06/28/2011
7. Greg Slamowitz

Block Island Club 25742 MANITOU Class 3 PHRF N/S A / C&C / 110 93 02/07/2011
8. Robert Snyder

EYC 11 RESOLUTE Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Little Harbor / Little Harbor 53 90 03/22/2011
9. Randy Stevens (Rear Commodor)

Chester Yacht Club,Chester ,N.S. 11661 CEILIDH Class 3 PHRF N/S A / C&C / Sloop C&C 39 120 02/15/2011
10. Thomas Townsend

Manchester Yacht Club 52042 WINDSLIPPER Class 3 PHRF N/S A / J Boats / J-42 84 06/24/2011
11. Harry Weiss

EYC 42063 STATIA Class 3 PHRF N/S A / Hinckley / Sou'wester 42 114 07/01/2011
 


Class 4 PHRF N/S B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Bowler

Beverly Yacht Club 41808 NIGHTWIND Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Sabre / Mk II 153 06/12/2011
2. Bill Brine

Edgartown 150 GOOD FORTUNE Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Sabre / S38 Mark 2 CB 153 06/10/2011
3. Ronald Campbell

EYC 43913 HARMONY II Class 4 PHRF N/S B / CSY / CSY 44 165 07/05/2011
4. Arthur Gates

Platinum Point YC 21449 HILARIOUS Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Pearson / 10M 165 06/11/2011
5. Charles Hodge

New York YC 484 SURPRISE Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Little Harbor / LH 44 132 02/28/2011
6. Harvey Howalt

NYYC 14 EXPERIENCE Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Brion Rieff / Custom 162 06/20/2011
7. Frank Partel

Edgartown Yacht Club 336 KEEWAYDIN Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Tartan Marine / Tartan 37 150 06/12/2011
8. Peter Soule

Saquatucket 51353 SAYLAVEE Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Beneteau / 311 192 07/02/2011
9. John J. Spillane

HYC 40136 ASTRAEA Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Hinckley / Bermuda 40 156 07/07/2011
10. Fred Trezise

Beverly YC 10231 FREYA Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Ohlson Brothers / Ohlson 38 171 06/29/2011
11. Peter Vieira

THE CORINTHIANS 60101 CADENCE Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Alden / 43/45 144 05/14/2011
12. Paul Waldeck

None 51257 SECOND WIND Class 4 PHRF N/S B / C & C / 29 Mark 2 189 06/04/2011
13. Denis Yannatos

none 481 CALYPSO Class 4 PHRF N/S B / Pearson / P-35 195 06/09/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network